The Revolution XXXIII -  March 2017

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 230 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ 122 points

3rd Checkmat with 74 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIII

1st Checkmat with 72

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 66 points

3rd United Fight Team with 63 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 265 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso with 118 points

3rd Place Checkmat with 142 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 191 points

2nd Place Elite BJJ with 127 points

3rd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ  with 110 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 139 points

2nd Place Elite BJJ with 91 points

3rd Place Checkmat with 59 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 330 points

2nd Place Elite BJJ with 218 points

3rd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 162 points

PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

PhotoShoop - Adult Day

PhotoShoop - Youth Day

ALLDAYBJJ.COM

KingKaito Photography - Adult

KingKaito Photography - Youth Gi

KingKaito Photography - Youth NoGi

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Daniel Rivera :14 Kimura
Black 165   

 1st Christopher Dealy  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Dyton Galliher  A.K.A

 3rd Benjamin Brosbe  GB NW/Bellevue

Black 185

 1st Andrew Marshall  Penn Fitness and Training Center

 2nd Rayford McWilliams  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Mark Chappell  GB NW/Bothell   

Black 205 Master   

 1st K.C. "Sunshine" Thompson  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Stuart Hoisington  OneJJ/FBJJ   

Black Absolute   

 1st Mark Chappell  GB NW/Bothell

 2nd Dyton Galliher  A.K.A.   

Brown 154.5 & Below   

 1st Sanghyun An  253BJJ

 2nd Jon Ridens  Zenith/North Sound

 3rd Micah Caputo  RLNW/5 Rings   

Brown 168 Adult   

 1st Scott Stilwell  Checkmat/Electric North

 2nd Daniel di Stefano  SBG/Montana   

Brown 168 Master   

 1st Sa Kim  GB NW/Seattle

 2nd Micahel Ransom  SBG/Idaho

 3rd Justin Palanca  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Brown 168.1 to 195  

 1st Chad Shaule  GB NW/Vancouver

 2nd Tanner Weisgram  Bonner Ferry BJJ Team Silvio Behring USA

 3rd Christopher Stone  Checkmat/Gig Harbor   

Brown 195.1 to 222   

 1st Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ/Fife

 2nd Brennan Deveraux  Ground Game Academy   

Brown  Male Absolute   

 1st Chad Shaule  GB NW/Vancouver

 2nd Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ/Fife

 3rd Scott Stilwell  Checkmat/Electric North   

Purple 141.5   

 1st Justin Gardner  Renzo Gracie Academy

 2nd Ryan McClai  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics   

Purple 141.6 to 168   

 1st David Balint  GB NW/Edmonds

 2nd Josh Miller  GB NW/Issaquah

 3rd Raoni Demnitz  Praxis BJJ   

Purple 181.5 Adult   

 1st Kazuki Umemora  MABJJ

 2nd John Lawrence  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Justin Warren  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

Purple 181.5 Master   

 1st Billy Yi  Zenith/Next Level

 2nd Paul Le  GB NW/Federal Way

 3rd Clayton Bundschuh  Gravity BJJ   

Purple 195.0   

 1st Kyle McAlister  Elite BJJ of Everett

 2nd Brian VanOrnum  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Kyle McCoy  Charlie's Combat Club   

Purple 208   

 1st Gavin Carew  Praxis BJJ

 2nd Michael Lambert  Tri Cities Judo

 3rd Antonio Moreno  253BJJ   

Purple Male Absolute   

 1st Kazuki Umemora  MABJJ

 2nd David Balint  GB NW/Issaquah

 3rd Antonio Moreno  253BJJ   

Purple Women 141.5   

 1st Amy Montenegro  GB NW/Bellevue

 2nd Sherri Haneke  RLNW/Miller's   

Purple Women 163.5   

 1st Christy Van Gerwen  GB NW/Bellevue

 2nd Lousia Bruschi  RLNW/5 Rings

 3rd Ashleigh Force  Impact Jiu Jitsu   

Purple Women Absolute   

 1st Christy Van Gerwen  GB NW/Bellevue

 2nd Amy Montenegro  GB NW/Bellevue

 3rd Ashleigh Force  Impact Jiu Jitsu   

Blue 127   

 1st Carlos Gomez  Checkmat

 2nd Ricky Davison  SBG/Montana   

Blue Adult 141.5   

 1st Tommy Chanthavimon  Red Tiger Martial Arts

 2nd Robbie Durant  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Joel Vizmanos  Elite BJJ of Everett   

Blue 154.5 Adult   

 1st Daniel Rivera  GB NW/Seattle

 2nd Aasin Liberato  SBG/Burien

 3rd Nicolas Germanos  MABJJ   

Blue 168 Adult   

 1st Paul Ingham  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Nicholas Jacobs  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

Blue 168 Master   

 1st Jake Markey  NWJJA

 2nd James Lillie   GB NW/Seattle

 3rd Seth Crume  SBG/Portland   

Blue 168 Executive   

 1st Byron Fernandus  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

 2nd Daniel Kroener  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Roy Warren  Checkmat/The Base   

Blue 181.5 Adult   

 1st Anthony Gauvin  Alliance

 2nd Pedro Henrique Alencastro Arruda  GB NW/Vancouver

 3rd Eric Peterson  GB NW/Seattle   

Blue 181.5 Master   

 1st Anvar Huseynov  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Justin Weber  Ground Game Academy

 3rd Eric Bronson  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA   

Blue 195 Adult   

 1st Michael Blackmon  GB NW/Issaquah

 2nd Bladden Bushaw  MABJJ/Fife

 3rd Ryan Sellick  Elite BJJ of Bothell   

Blue 208 Adult   

 1st Artiom Kula  One JJ/CSF

 2nd Adam Colon  Ground Game Academy

 3rd Steven Garman  Impact Jiu Jitsu   

Blue 208 Master   

 1st Ian Wood  One JJ/FBJJ

 2nd Daniel Syhre  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Rick Cibert  Checkmat   

Blue 222 Adult   

 1st Tony Marino  Checkamt/The Base

 2nd Ryan Sullivan  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Parker Bossart  SBG/Idaho   

Blue 222.1 & Up Adult   

 1st David McAuliffe  Zenith/North Sound

 2nd Alex Acosta  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Benjamin Sutz  RLNW/5 Rings   

Blue Male Absolute   

 1st David McAuliffe  Zenith/North Sound

 2nd Steven Garman  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Benjamin Sutz  RLNW/5 Rings   

Blue Women 118   

 1st Stella Davison  SBG/Montana

 2nd Naarah Hastings  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 3rd Ella Prevost  SBG/Portland   

Blue Women 129   

 1st Sarah Thackray Do Nascimento  Alliance

 2nd Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria

 3rd Lisa Ellis  United Training Center   

Blue Women 141.5   

 1st Vicky Shearer  GB NW/Vancouver

 2nd Sheila Rutherford  Independent

 3rd Tawnya Komfloske  RLNW/5 Rings   

Blue Women 152.5   

 1st Katy Smith  Mat Chess MMA

 2nd Kaylene Flynn  Elite BJJ of Bothell   

Blue Women 163.5   

 1st Gillian Noll  Warrior Camp

 2nd Vickie Valde  zImpact Jiu Jitsu   

Blue Women Absolute   

 1st Gillian Noll  Warrior Camp

 2nd Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria

 3rd Almine Barton  Clark's University of Martial Arts   

White 141.5 & Below   

 1st Jacob Grillo  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 2nd Chris Jenkins  Team Mean MMA

 3rd Renmel Tiong  GB NW/Federal Way   

White 154.5   

 1st Daniel Sheen-Gosselin  GB NW/Vancouver

 2nd Andrew Glebe  NWJJA

 3rd CJ Eckblad  Auburn Badger Style BJJ   

White 168   

 1st Chuy Landeros  GB NW/Imperial Jitz

 2nd Lawrence Phanomsack  GB NW/Portland

 3rd Logan Brickell  SBG/Burien   

White 181.5 Adult   

 1st Ian Palmer  GB NW/Portland

 2nd Derrick McLaughlin  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

 3rd John Danielson  GB NW/Vancouver   

White 181.5 Master   

 1st Isaac Moore  Newborn Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

 2nd Will Poe  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 3rd Zack Plowright  Gravity BJJ   

White 195 Adult   

 1st Justin Dill  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 2nd Erick Moon  GB NW/Federal Way

 3rd Daniel Mchugh  MABJJ/Fife   

White 195 Master   

 1st Justin LeBlanc  GB NW/Bellevue

 2nd Patrick Fauchald  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Nick Turcott  One JJ/CSF   

White195 Executive   

 1st Jonathan Novy  Charlie's Combat Club

 2nd Luca Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 3rd Keith Thompson  Bonners Ferry BJJ Team Sylvio Behring USA   

White 208 Adult   

 1st Aaron Misiak  NWJJA

 2nd Mike Hobbs  NW H.I.T Center

 3rd Conan Vandel  MABJJ/Axiom BJJ   

White 208 Master   

 1st Jason Pessemier  GB NW.Bellevue

 2nd Jake Goodchild  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

 3rd Cole Gorton  SBG/Montana   

White 208 Executive   

 1st Nathan Patton  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 2nd Brock Sabo  GB NW/Bothell

 3rd Peter Maxwell  One JJ/CSF   

White 222 Adult   

 1st Toro Gruhne  Team Mean MMA

 2nd Michael Karpman  Mat Chess MMA

 3rd Morgan Gutgsell  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

White 222 Master   

 1st Tim Knutson  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

 2nd Michael Price  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 3rd Travis Dasher  Nova Uniao   

White 222.1 & Above Adult   

 1st David Hill-Mah  Gravity BJJ

 2nd Joshua Brittain  Sakura Warrior Arts

 3rd Kasey Deen  NW H.I.T. Center   

White 222.1 & Above Master   

 1st Charles Saguil  One JJ/FBJJ

 2nd Michaelangelo Syyan  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

 3rd Josh Miller  Elite BJJ of Everett   

White Women 118 & Below   

 1st Thuy Do  GB NW/Vancouver

 2nd Kayla Quinn  Zenith/North Sound

 3rd Sierra Benjamin  SBG/Montana   

White Women129   

 1st Mary Barnett  SBG/Montana

 2nd Lala Gusakov  GB NW/Seattle

 3rd Paula Wood  One JJ/FBJJ   

White Women 141.5   

 1st Morgan Engelhardt  West Coast Fight Team

 2nd Angela Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

 3rd Mikaela Blain  East Van BJJ   

White Women 152.5   

 1st Louise Queirolo  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Manu Cristovao  GB NW/Bellevue

 3rd Charity Jesionowski  Ground Game Academy   

White Women 163.5   

 1st Samantha Krehel  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

 2nd Michelle Gordon  RLNW/Miller's

 3rd Alina Dill  Checkmat/Gig Harbor   

White Women 163.6 & Above   

 1st Kristina Freeman  NWJJA

 2nd Missy Cruz  GB NW/Seattle

 3rd Jessica Heath  Checkmat/Electric North

 

ADULT NOGI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission NoGi

Donovan Ennis  :11 Ankle Lock

    

Advanced 136   

 1st Justin Gardner  Renzo Gracie Academy

 2nd Robbie Durant  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

Advanced 149   

 1st Bryce Walden   Warrior Camp

 2nd Jon Ridens  Zenith/North Sound

 3rd Claudeus Laude  One JJ/FBJJ   

Advanced 149.1 to 175.5   

 1st Bobby McIntyre  United Training Center

 2nd John Lawrence  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Daniel di Stefano  SBG/Montana   

Advanced 188.5   

 1st Eddy Ellis  United Training Center

 2nd Bladden Bushaw  MABJJ/Fife

 3rd Ivan Moran  NWJJA   

Advanced 202   

 1st Michael Lambert  Tri Cities Judo

 2nd Jayden Elmore  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ   

Advanced 215.1 & Above   

 1st Jason Needham  United Training Center

 2nd Rockford Beegen  NW H.I.T. Center   

Advanced Women 147 & Below   

 1st Amy Montenegro  GB NW/Bellevue

 2nd Katy Smith  Mat Chess MMA   

Advanced Women 158   

 1st Gillian Noll  Warrior Camp

 2nd Lorren Hix  Renzo Gracie Seattle   

Intermediate 136   

 1st Jacob Grillo  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 2nd Seven Holguin  Checkmat

 3rd Ricky Davison  SBG/Montana   

Intermediate 149   

 1st Osama Khalaf  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Daryan Hanshew  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 3rd Jake Crawford  GB NW/Issaquah   

Intermediate 162.5 Adult   

 1st Isaac McHugh  MABJJ/Fife

 2nd Seven Linford  United Training Center

 3rd Shawn Hudson  GB NW/Seattle   

Intermediate 162.5 Master   

 1st Jake Markey  NWJJA

 2nd Byeon Fernandus  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

 3rd Patrick Black  GB NW/Bellevue   

Intermediate 175.5   

 1st Donovan Ennis  United Training Center

 2nd David Chavez  Chimera MMA

 3rd Cameron Miller  United Training Center   

Intermediate 188.5   

 1st Siaosi Pele  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

 2nd Kyle McAlister  Elite BJJ of Everett

 3rd Mikael LeonGuerrero  Checkmat/The Base   

Intermediate 202 Master   

 1st Ian Wood  One JJ/FBJJ

 2nd Jason Pessemier  GB NW/Bellevue   

Intermediate 188.6 to 215   

 1st Artion Kula  One JJ/CSF

 2nd Tony Marino  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Zaelyn Bell  Catalyst Fighthouse   

Intermediate 215.1 & Above   

 1st Alex Acosta  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Mike Yestramski  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Kado Strom  GB NW/Issaquah   

Intermediate Male Absolute   

 1st Daryan Hanshew  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 2nd Jacob Grillo  Braga Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Zaelyn Bell  Catalyst Fighthouse   

Intermediate Women 114 & Below   

 1st Naarah Hastings  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Rebekah Lane  Checkmat/T-Town MMA   

Intermediate Women 125   

 1st Stella Davison  SBG/Montana

 2nd Sarah Thackray Do Nascimento  Alliance

 3rd Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria   

Intermediate Women 136   

 1st Morgan Englehardt  West Coast Fight Team

 2nd Mary Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor   

Intermediate Women 147   

 1st Charity Jesionowski  Ground Game Academy

 2nd Shannon Hudson  Charlie's Combat Club   

Beginner 149 & Below   

 1st Grant Medsker  UFC Gym

 2nd Aaron Rodriguez  AMC

 3rd Albert Le  Mat Chess MMA   

Beginner 162.5   

 1st Patrick Brooks  SBG/Montana

 2nd Alfonso Rodriquez  West Cost Fight Team

 3rd Daniel Grajeda  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Beginner 175.5   

 1st Jack Ellis  GB NW/Seattle

 2nd Dakota Sanchez  SBG/Portland

 3rd Brian Sucher  SBG/Idaho   

Beginner 188.5   

 1st Justin Dill  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 2nd Jonathan Novy  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Benjamin Fujimori  Academy of Brian Johnson   

Beginner 202   

 1st Daniel Green  Independent

 2nd William May  Renzo Gracie Seattle

 3rd Nathan Patton  Checkmat/Gig Harbor   

Beginner 215.0   

 1st Morgan Gutgsell  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Michael Price  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley   

Beginner 215.1 & Up   

 1st Bryan Maclean  Checkmat

 2nd Jesse Calderon  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Eddie Canales  Elite BJJ of West Seattle   

Beginner Women 114 & Below   

 1st Amanda Bates  Team Wise

 2nd Eailani Joy Escalera  GB NW/Edmonds BJJ   

Beginner Women 114.1 to 136   

 1st Mary Barnett  SBG/Montana

 2nd Chelsea Hardenbrook  Warrior Camp

 3rd Mikaela Blain  East Van BJJ   

Beginner Women 147   

 1st Allegra Braund  Elite BJJ of Everett

 2nd Jordyn Richardson  United Training Center

Beginner Women 158   

 1st Samantha Krehel  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

 2nd Alina Dill  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 3rd Manu Cristovao  GB NW/Bellevue

Beginner Women 158.1 & Up   

 1st Jessica Heath  Checkmat/Electric North

 2nd Miranda Brown  United Training Center

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 4 to 6 42 to 49   

 1st Hudson Huh  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Mercury Mountney  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 3rd Kaylie Arneecher  YMCA of Yakima     

White 5 & 6 51 to 55   

 1st Julia Andrade  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Clara Overway  Team Mean MMA

 3rd Nicholas Kampsen  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle   

White 5 to 7 66 to 68   

 1st Andraia Laubach  Team Wise

 2nd Connor Freeman  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 3rd Kainoa Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

White  6 & 7 44 to 49   

  1st Jackson Mostrom Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

  2nd Charlie Hames Lionheart BJJ

  3rd Koen Barnes  Checkmat/The Base     

White 6 & 75 5 to 59   

 1st Evan Aguilar   NW H.I.T Center

 2nd Riley Sawin  Champions Martial Arts

 3rd Jasiah Masga  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

White 7 to 9 49 to 52   

 1st Madina Vali  Elite BJJ of Factoria

 2nd Rocco Dandrea  NW H.I.T. Center

 3rd Adrianna Boyd  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics     

White 7 & 85 4 to 57   

 1st Wyatt Webb  One JJ/CSF

 2nd Eramaiah Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Troy Galvez  MABJJ/Pinnacle     

White 7 & 8 59 to 65   

 1st Sam Fox  Fjellman Fight Club

 2nd Tyler Poe  ONE JJ/CSF

 3rd Finn Reinbold  Constantin's American Self Defense   

White 7 & 8 73 to 79   

 1st Kiana Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Dylan Chandler  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 3rd Marcel Senger  Torque Martial Arts     

White 7 & 8 80 to 86   

 1st Carlos Reyes  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Ethan Chandler  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 3rd George Meadows  Elite BJJ of Everett     

White 8 & 9 60 to 65   

 1st Sebastian Camargo  253BJJ

 2nd Hamza Agoes-Adena  Constantin's American Self Defense

 3rd Kailie Barnes  Checkmat/The Base     

White 8 & 9 65 to 69   

 1st Ronin Wolf  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 2nd Maxxx Etsitty  MABJJ/Puyallup

 3rd Ryder Pedro  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics     

White 9 & 10 70 to 75   

 1st Emerson Stiner  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 2nd Jacob Overway  Team Mean MMA

 3rd Petal Reinbold  Constantin's American Self Defense     

White 9 & 10 78 to 85   

 1st Rylee Gordon  One JJ/CSF

 2nd Sydney Poe  One JJ/CSF

 3rd Anthony Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

White 9 & 10 87 to 95   

 1st Tony Aguilar  NW H.I.T. Center

 2nd Zaishawn Simmons  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Rowan Hinds  Checkmat/T-Town MMA     

White 9 & 10 98 to 104   

 1st Tru Willis  253BJJ

 2nd Patrick Stone  Iron Lion JJA

 3rd Henry Trost  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley     

White 9 & 10 128 to 135   

 1st Hope Overway  Team Mean MMA

 2nd Isaiah Masga  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Sophia Laurine  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

White 10 & 11 105 to 112   

 1st Joshua Beecroft  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

 2nd Tucker Andrews  RLNW/Miller's

 3rd Kaylin Huynh  Champions Martial Arts     

White 10 to 12 58 to 64   

 1st Kaven Bews  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 2nd Nathan Mullins  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

 3rd Mya Bates  Team Wise     

White 10 & 11 67 to 69   

 1st Henry Volk  Elite BJJ of Everett

 2nd Phoenix Meadowcroft  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 3rd Daniel Venidiktov  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA     

White 10 & 11 83 to 85   

 1st Marjorie McDaniel  Champions Martial Arts

 2nd Cavan Cornelius  RLNW/Miller's

 3rd Zach Boyle  RLNW/Miller's     

White 10 118 to 119   

 1st Niccolo Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Caleb Ruiz  MABJJ/Puyallup     

White 11 to 13 72 to 81   

 1st Austin Thomas  EMAC

 2nd Andrew Nordhougen  One JJ/CSF

 3rd Finnian Macaulay  RLNW/Miller's     

White 11 to 13 87 to 93   

 1st Armani Van  Champions Martial Arts

 2nd Aulani Ruiz  MABJJ/Puyallup

 3rd Lucas Gomez  Northshore MMA     

White 11 to 1 395 to 103   

 1st Oliver Dettwiler  RLNW/Miller's

 2nd Nathan Hillger  Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Mikel Saxon  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland     

White 11 to 13 120 to 129   

 1st Jacopo Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Ligaya Lohstreter  RLNW/Miller's

 3rd Michaela Lukowich  A.K.A.     

White 11 & 12 140 to 146   

 1st Kai-Noah Siguenza  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Gwynneth Buckton  Phantom BJJ/Snoqualmie

 3rd Bruno Mellow  Elite BJJ of Everett     

White 2 & 13 150   

 1st Zachary Neddo  Ribeiro Lovato NW

 2nd Hayden Caponey  Elite BJJ of Everett     

White 12 & 14 183 to 185   

 1st Anson Gordon  One JJ/CSF

 2nd Meiha Fernandus  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA     

White 13 106 to 115   

 1st Jack Reihing  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell

 2nd Aaliyah Archer Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Alexia Ramirez  YMCA of Yakima  

White 13 to 15 133 to 136 

 1st Ben Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Roo Camacho   Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 3rd Orray Snider  One JJ/CSF     

White 13 & 14 138 to 145 

 1st Lucas Cepeda  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Malachi Snodgrass  One JJ/CSF

 3rd Lily Schultz  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA     

White 14 & 15 121 to 130   

 1st Hazzen Johnny  Ring Demon

 2nd Aiden Meadowcroft   Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 3rd Ender Cleofe  AMC     

White 15 to 17 152 to 153   

 1st Luke Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Connor Meyers  Phantom BJJ/Snoqualmie     

White 15 & 16 170 to 180   

 1st Edward Iapryntsev  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

 2nd RJ Moore  Checkmat

 3rd Owen Levandoski  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA     

White 16 & 17 96 to 100   

 1st Holly Christensen  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

 2nd Ilissa Quintanilla  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid     

White 16 & 17 112 to 118   

 1st Ashley Momii  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 2nd Victoria Mello  Elite BJJ of Everett     

White 17 135 to 141   

 1st Luis Anderson  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Jacob Lam  Alliance/Genesis  

Gray 5 & 6 42 & 43   

 1st Griffin Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

 2nd Caleb Castro  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Emana Blas   Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Gray 6 to 8 49 to 56   

 1st Travis Barnett  NW H.I.T. Center

 2nd Megan Au  Apex Martial Arts

 3rd Marcus Salvatore  Elite BJJ of Redmond

Gray 6 & 7 60 to 66   

 1st Scottie Blas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Devon Epps  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Joaquin Arenas-Buxton  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland     

Gray 7 39 to 48   

 1st Charles Alvarez III  Apex Martial Arts

 2nd Jasper Feduff Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 3rd Lucas Threatt  Elite BJJ of Factoria     

Gray 7 to 9 76 to 86   

 1st Sierra Wolf  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Jonathan Jarboe  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 3rd Sergio Estrada-Acosta  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Gray 8 58 to 65   

 1st Ian Owens  253BJJ

 2nd Owen Dodrill  SBG/North

 3rd Mya Turcott  One JJ/CSF  

Gray 8 & 9 65 to 73   

 1st Hans Wright  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Adam Lee  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Noah Martin  Elite BJJ of Everett     

Gray 9 & 10 46 to 55   

 1st Aaron Esteban  Elite BJJ of Bothell

 2nd Kai Cabaccang  SBG/Burien

 3rd Coral Farr  Renze Gracie Academy     

Gray  9 & 11 57 to 64   

 1st Lily Bates  Team Wise

 2nd Ella Kirk  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 3rd Kadyn Hagerty  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics     

Gray 9 & 10 105 to 114   

 1st Talan Leon Guerrero  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Carl Orchard  Team Quest

 3rd Cruise Thacker  Lionheart BJJ     

Gray 10 & 116 7 to 76   

 1st Danya Sanchez-Petrosyan  Team Mean MMA

 2nd  Scout Snider  One JJ/CSF

 3rd Rylan McCreary  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo     

Gray 10 & 11 82 to 90   

 1st Nathan Cavanaugh  Team Mean MMA

 2nd Oliver Martinez  MABJJ/CageworX

 3rd Zachara Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue     

Gray 11 & 12 90 to 99   

 1st Tyler Cutts  Elite BJJ of Factoria

 2nd Hayden Knauer  SBG/North

 3rd Camille Martin  Elite BJJ of Everett     

Gray 11 to 13 100 to 106   

 1st David Urcino  Team Wise

 2nd Devon Ringer   Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 3rd James Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA  

Gray 12 & 14  120 to 125   

 1st Daniel Orfao  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 2nd Joseph Cabaccang  SBG/Burien

 3rd Raven Barnes  Checkmat/The Base     

Gray 12 135   

 1st Caleb Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Cash Thacker  Lionheart BJJ

 3rd Simon Martinez  One JJ/CSF     

White/Gray/Yellow 12 to 14 165 to 180   

 1st Joseph Hudson  Charlie's Combat Club

 2nd Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Callista Behm  Elite BJJ of West Seattle     

Yellow 8 & 9 57 to 60   

 1st Jase Macatangay  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Kalijah Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

 3rd Tristan Paulson  SBG/Burien     

Yellow 8 & 9 64 to 67 

 1st Henry Feduff  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Leanna Au  Apex Martial Arts

 3rd Isabella Downin  gSBG/Montana     

Yellow 8 to 10 68 to 75   

 1st Gordon Gibson  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Nathan Regan  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 3rd Gael Arenas-Buxton  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland     

Yellow 9 to 11 77 to 82   

 1st Mauri Ham  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Sheridan Garey  RLNW

 3rd Chase Warnick  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle     

Yellow/Orange 9 to 11 86 to 90   

 1st Isaiah Hearn  253BJJ

 2nd James Beeman  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 3rd Jake Morrison  Elite BJJ of Bothell     

Yellow 10 to 12 95 to 103   

 1st Russel Hare  Team Wise

 2nd David Samoilov  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Dean Wadleigh  Checkmat/T-Town MMA     

Yellow 11 & 12 65 to 75   

 1st Sam Treperinas  Team Wise

 2nd Jakan Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA

3rd Lakoda Wieczorek  SBG/Montana  

Yellow 11 & 12 110 to 118   

 1st Jonathan Espindola  Team Wise

 2nd Archer Garey  Ribeiro Lovato NW

 3rd Curtis Reyes  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Yellow 11 to 13  120 to 130   

 1st Liam Joslyn  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd John Delacruz  MABJJ/CageworX

 3rd Adaline Yuva  NW H.I.T. Center     

Yellow 12 & 13 88 to 97   

 1st Lilli Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

 2nd Kaito Ortigies  RLNW/Miller's

 3rd Leonardo Borges  Elite BJJ of Redmond  

Yellow 13 & 14 102 to 110

 1st Anthony Vargas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Marissa Esteban  Elite BJJof Bothell

 3rd Shannon Curran  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue     

Yellow 13 131 to 134   

 1st Trenton Kain  One JJ/FBJJ

 2nd Aidan Tice  Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

 3rd Junior DuBois  Checkmat/Gig Harbor     

Yellow 13 & 14 140 to 145   

 1st Carlos Martinez  One JJ/CSF

 2nd Tyler Hogan  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Hunter Robertson  YMCA of Yakima     

Yellow 14 & 15 119 to 127   

 1st Nick Sibiryakov  Team Wise

 2nd Josie Walker  SBG/Burien

 3rd Luca Palazzo  Ribeiro Lovato NW     

Yellow/Orange 14 & 15 209 to 210   

 1st Henry Roman Buentello III  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd John Munoz-Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor     

Orange 12 & 13 98 to 103   

 1st Jayda Macatangay  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Hailey Erichsen  253BJJ     

Orange 12 to 14 105 to 115   

 1st Izak Lewis  NWJJA

 2nd ayna Ojas One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Christian Guarne  sGracie Barra NW/Federal Way  

Orange 14 142 to 155   

 1st Lorenzo Herrera  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

 2nd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

 3rd Jake Reese  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics     

Gray/Green/Blue 15 to 17 101 to 116   

 1st Luke Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Dean Kellogg  SBG/Montana

 3rd Annalisa Leybag  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Green Blue 15 125   

 1st Isaac Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA

 2nd Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria  

Blue 16 & 17 138 to 142

 1st Cole Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Garrett Fisher  RLNW/Miller's

 

YOUTH NO GI RESULTS     

 

Beginner 4 & 5 49 to 51   

 1st Mercury Mountney  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Ryker Bruns  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Beginner 5 & 6 42 to 45   

 1st Emana Blas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Hudson Huh  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Caleb Castro  Checkmat/The Base     

Beginner 6 & 7 51 to 58   

 1st Evan Aguilar  NW H.I.T. Center

 2nd Pedro Andrade  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 3rd Bennett Nguyen  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley     

Beginner 5 & 6 62 to 68   

 1st Connor Freeman  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 2nd Keara Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

 3rd Kainoa Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid     

Beginner 7 42 to 49   

 1st Lucas Threatt  Elite BJJ of Factoria

 2nd Koen Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Jackson Mostrom  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah     

Beginner 7 56 to 60   

 1st Devon Epps  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Weylin Edmunds  Renzo Gracie Portland

 3rd Deacon Webb  NW H.I.T. Center     

Beginner 7 & 8 60 to 69   

 1st Tristan Paulson  SBG/Burien

 2nd Andraia Laubach  Team Wise

 3rd Amaya Thorpe  MABJJ/Pinnacle     

Beginner 7 to  970 to 76   

 1st Jacob Overway  Team Mean MMA

 2nd Neicko Noffke  West Coast Fight Team

 3rd Olivia Jacobson  Nova Uniao     

Beginner 7 & 8 79 to 81   

 1st Ethan Chandler  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 2nd Kiana Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Elias Joudy  Checkmat/Gig Harbor     

Beginner 8 & 9 49 to 57   

 1st  

 2nd Troy Galvez  MABJJ/Pinnacle

 3rd Emma Rivas  Chimera MMA     

Beginner 9 & 10 58 to 61   

 1st Kailie Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Maya Bates  Team Wise

 3rd Ryan Bollen  Charlie's Combat Club     

Beginner 9 62 to 69   

 1st Henry Rahin  253BJJ

 2nd Sebastian Camargo  253BJJ

 3rd Maxxx Etsity  MABJJ/Puyallup     

Beginner 10 & 11 65 to 73   

 1st Austin Thomas  EMAC

 2nd Phoenix Meadowcroft  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 3rd Bella Thorpe  MABJJ/Pinnacle     

Beginner 10 & 11 77 to 83   

 1st Henry Volk  Elite BJJ of Everett

 2nd Kira Songer  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

 3rd Anthony Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Beginner 10 86 to 92   

 1st Dakota Duez  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 2nd Rowan Hinds  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Gabriel Acoltzi  Elite BJJ of Renton     

Beginner 10 to 12 90 to 98   

 1st Mikel Saxon  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

 2nd Tony Aguilar  NW H.I.T. Center

 3rd Lucas Gomez  Northshore MMA     

Beginner 10 118 to 128   

 1st Hope Overway  Team Mean MMA

 2nd Niccolo Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 3rd Sophia Laurine  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Beginner 11 to 13 140 to 145   

 1st Lily Schultz  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

 2nd Hayden Caponey  Elite BJJ of Everett

 3rd Bruno Mello  Elite BJJ of Everett     

Beginner 12 & 13 105 to 106   

 1st Andrew Vuu  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

 2nd Devon Ringer  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 3rd Aaliyah Archer  Elite BJJ of Everett     

Beginner 12 to 14 120 to 128   

 1st Michaela Lukowich  A.K.A.

 2nd Raven Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Tyler Ekse  Team Wise     

Beginner 14 & 15 128 to 135   

 1st Aiden Meadowcroft  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

 2nd Gunnar Frantz  Charlie's Combat Club     

Beginner 16 & 17 135 to 141   

 1st Dylan Mckinzie  Independent

 2nd Jacob Lam  Alliance/Genesis     

Beginner 16 & 17 96 to 112   

 1st Victoria Mello  Elite BJJ of Everett

 2nd Ilissa Quintanilla  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid    

Intermediate 6 & 7 43 to 49   

 1st Charles Alvarez III  Apex Martial Arts

 2nd Griffin Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

 3rd Megan Au  Apex Martial Arts     

Intermediate 7 & 8 58 to 66   

 1st Scottie Blas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Brodie Cutts  Elite BJJ of Factoria

 3rd Kalijah Wieczorek  SBG/Montana     

Intermediate 7 to 9 73 to 83   

 1st Bishop Bessler  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Sergio Estrada-Acosta  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Eli Solheim  Elite BJJ of Everett     

Intermediate 8 & 9 46 to 56   

 1st Travis Barnett  NW H.I.T. Center

 2nd Malia Crimm  Renzo Gracie Academy

 3rd Coral Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy     

Intermediate 9 & 11 57 to 66   

 1st Lilly Bates  Team Wise

 2nd Carter Cope  NW H.I.T. Center

 3rd Jase Macatangay  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way     

Intermediate 9 to 11 67 to 75   

 1st Cayden Wieczorek SBG/Montana

 2nd  Lakoda Wieczorek SBG/Montana

 3rd  Pace Crimin  Renzo Gracie Academy     

Intermediate 9 & 1 085 to 90   

 1st Zachara Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

 2nd Tessa Kain  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd Amelia Hudson  Charlie's Combat Club  

Intermediate 9 to 11 105 to 111   

 1st Talan Leon Guerrero  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Michael Archer  Elite BJJ of Everett

 3rd Carl Orchard  Team Quest     

Intermediate 11 & 12 91 to 100   

 1st Koll Langlois  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd James Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Dean Wadleigh  Checkmat/T-Town MMA     

Intermediate 12 & 13 165   

 1st Joseph Hudson  Charlie's Combat Club

 2nd Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA     

Intermediate 13 92 to 102   

 1st Anthony Vargas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd David Urcino  Team Wise

 3rd Colton Wieczorek  SBG/Montana     

Intermediate 13 to 15 133 to 137   

 1st Ben Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Dalen Ufford  Fjellman Fight Club

 3rd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ     

Intermediate 13 to 15 140 to 152   

 1st Luke Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Lorenzo Herrera   Elite BJJ of West Seattle

 3rd Tyler Hogan  One JJ/FBJJ     

Intermediate 14 & 15 119 to 125   

 1st Nick Sibiryakov  Team Wise

 2nd Joseph Cabaccang  SBG/Burien

 3rd Quincy Eggert  Elite BJJ of Factoria     

Intermediate 14 to 1 6175 to 180   

 1st Edward Iapryntsev  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

 2nd RJ Moore  Checkmat

 3rd Ruben Cortinas  Rugged Fight Team     

Intermediate 14 & 15 209 to 210   

 1st Henry Roman Buentello III  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd John Munoz-Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor  

Advanced 8 to 10 63 to 70

 1st Gordon Gibson  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Danya Sanchez-Petrosyan  Team Mean MMA

 3rd Leanna Au  Apex Martial Arts  

Advanced 9 & 11 65 to 75   

 1st Sam Treperinas  Team Wise

 2nd Jakan Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA

 3rd Gael Arenas-Buxton  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland  

Advanced 10 & 1 182 to 90   

 1st Mauri Ham  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Jake Morrison  Elite BJJ of Bothell

 3rd Nathan Cavanaugh  Team Mean MMA  

Advanced 11 & 12 110 to 117   

 1st Hunter Donnenberg  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

 2nd Curtis Reyes  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Christian Guarnes  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way  

Advanced 12 & 13 96 to 98   

 1st Jayda Macatangay  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Lilli Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

 3rd Russel Hare  Team Wise  

Advanced 12 to 1 5101 to 105   

 1st Luke Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond

 2nd Hailey Erichsen  253BJJ

 3rd Tenocht Arenas-Buxton  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland  

Advanced 13 to 15 123 to 131   

 1st Isaac Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA

 2nd Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  230

MABJJ  122

Checkmat  74

Elite BJJ  47

SBG  45

Zenith  39

Impact Jiu Jitsu  37

One JJ  36

NWJJA  32

Alliance  20

Warrior Camp  20

Ribeiro Lovato NW  16

253BJJ  14

Charlie's Combat Club  14

Mat Chess MMA  14

Ground Game Academy  13

Penn Fitness and Training Center  13

Team Mean MMA  13

Praxis BJJ  12

Gravity BJJ  11

Renzo Gracie Academy  11

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  10

Red Tiger Martial Arts  10

Newborn Cascao Jiu-Jitsu  9

West Coast Fight Team  9

A.K.A  8

Phantom BJJ  8

Bonner Ferry BJJ Team Silvio Behring USA  5

NW H.I.T Center  5

Independent  4

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  4

Sakura Warrior Arts  4

Tri Cities Judo  4

Auburn Badger Style BJJ  1

Clark's University of Martial Arts  1

East Van BJJ  1

Nova Uniao  1

United Training Center  1

Adult NoGi Team Points

Checkmat  72

MABJJ 66

United Training Center  63

SBG  36

GB NW 35

Elite BJJ  35

Warrior Camp  30

One JJ 27

Renzo Gracie Academy  21

West Coast Fight Team  15

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  15

Tri Cities Judo  13

NWJJA  12

Charlie's Combat Club 12

Ground Game Academy  11

UFC Gym  9

Team Wise  9

Independent  9

Mat Chess MMA 

Zenith/North Sound  4

Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  4

NW H.I.T. Center  4

Chimera MMA  4

AMC  4

Alliance  4

Catalyst Fighthouse  2

East Van BJJ  1

Academy of Brian Johnson  1

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  265

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  188

Checkmat   146

Elite BJJ  82

SBG  81

United Training Center  64

One JJ  63

Warrior Camp  50

NWJJA  44

Zenith  43

Impact Jiu Jitsu  37

Renzo Gracie Academy  32

Charlie's Combat Club  26

Braga Jiu Jitsu  25

Alliance  24

Ground Game Academy  24

West Coast Fight Team  24

Mat Chess MMA  19

Tri Cities Judo  17

Ribeiro Lovato NW  16

253 BJJ  14

Independent  13

Penn Fitness and Training Center  13

Team Mean MMA  13

Phantom BJJ  12

Praxis BJJ  12

Gravity BJJ  11

Red Tiger Martial Arts  10

Newborn Cascao Jiu-Jitsu  9

NW H.I.T Center  9

Team Wise  9

UFC Gym  9

A.K.A  8

Bonner Ferry BJJ Team Silvio Behring USA  5

AMC  4

Chimera MMA  4

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  4

Sakura Warrior Arts  4

Catalyst Fighthouse  2

East Van BJJ  2

Academy of Brian Johnson  1

Auburn Badger Style BJJ  1

Clark's University of Martial Arts  1

Nova Uniao  1

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  191

Elite BJJ  127

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  110

One Jiu Jitsu  80

Team Wise  64

Checkmat  58

Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu  53

253BJJ  40

Phantom BJJ  36

Team Mean MMA  35

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  34

NW H.I.T. Center  32

SBG/Burien  31

Champions Martial Arts  23

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  20

Apex Martial Arts  17

Iron Lion JJA  17

Renzo Gracie Academy  10

Charlie's Combat Club  9

EMAC  9

Fjellman Fight Club  9

Lionheart BJJ  9

NWJJA  9

Ring Demon  9

Constantin's American Self Defense  6

Alliance/Genesis  4

Team Quest  4

YMCA of Yakima  3

A.K.A.  1

AMC  1

Northshore MMA  1

Torque Martial Arts  1

Youth/Jr NoGi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  139

Elite BJJ  91

Checkmat  59

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  52

Team Wise  41

Straight Blast Gym  32

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  31

NW H.I.T. Center  27

Team Mean MMA  23

253BJJ  17

Charlie's Combat Club  15

Renzo Gracie Portland  14

Iron Lion JJA  13

Apex Martial Arts  11

Phantom BJJ  10

A.K.A.  9

EMAC  9

Independent  9

One Jiu Jitsu  5

Alliance/Genesis  4

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  4 

Fjellman Fight Club  4

West Coast Fight Team  4

Chimera MMA  1

Northshore MMA  1

Nova Uniao  1

Rugged Fight Team  1

Team Quest  1

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  330

Elite BJJ  218

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  162

Checkmat  117

Team Wise  105

One Jiu Jitsu  85

Straight Blast Gym  63

NW H.I.T. Center  59

Team Mean MMA  58

253BJJ  57

Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu  53

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  51

Phantom BJJ  46

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  34

Iron Lion JJA  30

Apex Martial Arts  28

Charlie's Combat Club  24

Renzo Gracie Academy  24

Champions Martial Arts  23

EMAC  18

Fjellman Fight Club  13

A.K.A.  10

Independent  9

Lionheart BJJ  9

NWJJA  9

Ring Demon  9

Alliance/Genesis  8

Constantin's American Self Defense  6

Team Quest 5

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  4

West Coast Fight Team  4

YMCA of Yakima  3

Northshore MMA  2

AMC  1

Chimera MMA  1

Nova Uniao  1

Rugged Fight Team  1

Torque Martial Arts 1