The Revolution 11.10.07

PICTURES

 

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

:07 Joe Wen

 

Brown Absolute

1st Andrew Solhein Gracie Barra
2nd Nick Unander OBJJ/New Breed

Purple Absolute

1st Nik Gift OBJJ/New Breed
2nd Jesse Ruth Gracie Barra

Blue 139.9 & Below

1st Kevin White Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Darin Zabriskie Foster BJJ

Blue 154.9

1st Joe Wen Marcelo Alosno BJJ
2nd Josh Okada Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Blue 169.9

1st Josh Calvo Foster BJJ
2nd Cody McKenzie Spokane BJJ

Blue 224.9

1st Trevin Raak Foster BJJ
2nd Eric Dorsett Impact Jiu Jitsu

Blue Absolute

1st Trevin Raak Foster BJJ
2nd Cody McKenzie Spokane BJJ

White 154.9

1st Sauleh Eetermandi  Gracie Barra
2nd Erick Larson  Marcelo Alonso

White 169.9

1st Charles Siler  Marcelo Alonso
2nd Ryan Couture  West coast Fight Club

White 184.9

1st Michael Ancira  Gracie Barra
2nd Mike Mandick  Foster BJJ

White  204.9

1st Jerid Struman-Camyn  Spokane BJJ
2nd Jim McWiggins Marcelo  Alonso BJJ

White 224.9

1st Chad Martin  Foster BJJ
2nd Alexander Davis Gracie Barra

White 225 & Above

1st Chris De La Rocha   Progressive
2nd Sean McGinnis   Gracie Barra/Cerna Martial Arts

White Absolute

1st Eddie Serrano   West Coast Fight Club
2nd Nathaniel Lynch Gracie Barra

White Women Absolute

1st Liz Brown  Gracie Barra
2nd Ashley Heagy  T-Town MMA

 

 

ADULT NOGI RESULTS

 

VICIOUS SUBMISSION NO-GI

:19 Patrick Stachel

 

Advanced Absolute

1st Joe Wen  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Johnny  Kage AMC

Intermediate 139.9 & Below

1st Demetrious Johnson  AMC
2nd John Maryanski  West Coast Fight Team

Intermediate 154.9

1st Jesse Lopez  United Training Center
2nd Matt Ferris  BJJ of Olympia/Team Shockwave

 Intermediate  169.9

1st Cody McKenzie  Spokane BJJ
2nd Alex Branon  TeamQuest

Intermediate 184.9

1st Jacinto Nunez  RingSports United
2nd Michael Ancira  Gracie Barra

Intermediate 225 & Above

1st John Winters  Ringdemon
2nd Victor Favero  Brian Johnson MMA

Beginner 139.9 & Below

1st Mitch Harris   RingSports United
2nd Dylan Manse/Mat Nelson  T-Town MMA

Beginner 145.9

1st Eddy Russell  Spokane BJJ
2nd David Climer  West Coast Fight Club

Beginner 154.9

1st Seth Grande  Ringdemon
2nd Frank Pefferman  West Coast Fight Club

Beginner  169.9

1st Ryan Couture  West Coast Fight Club
2nd Alexander Pennock  RingSports United

Beginner  184.9

1st Benjamin Pesicka  Ringdemon
2nd Sergio Ulloa  BJJ of Olympia/Team Shockwave

Beginner 204.9

1st Jarid Sturman-Camyn  Spokane BJJ
2nd Jeremy Manry  Foster BJJ

Beginner 224.9

1st Nicholas Roberts  United Fight Team
2nd Tyler Bergstrom  Independent

Beginner 225 & Above

1st Demico Rogers  RingSports United
2nd Patrick Stachel  Independent

Beginner Women Absolute

1st Sarah Dalelio  BJJ of Olympia/Team Shockwave
1st Ashley Heagy  T-Town MMA

 

YOUTH/JR GI RESULTS

White 6-8

1st Manuel Aredena Gracie Barra
2nd Kaelen Baker Team Psycho

White 10

1st John McBride Team Quest
2nd Kobe Snodgrass OBJJ/New Breed

White 11-12

1st Gunnar Metzger ORV Team Fyrd
2nd Brooklin Sims Spokane BJJ

White 11-13

1st Brandon Wolfe ACMMA
2nd Julian Dahlstet Gracie Barra

White 14-16

1st Chase Person Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Dylan Mense T-Town MMA