PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

 

kristensphoto.com – photos to view & purchase

 

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Scott Gaines ACMMA 0:15

 

Black 202

1st Carlos Sievert Gracie Bara NW/Bellevue
2rd Josh Calvo Lotus Club

Brown 208.0

1st Charlie Johnson NW Hit Center
2nd Trevor Pettigrew Mat Chess MMA
3rd John Paul Eustaquio MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Brown 195.0

1st K.C. “Sunshine” Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Mark Chappell GB NW/Yakima
3rd Cody McKenzie Spokane School of Boxing and MMA

Brown 181.5

1st Eric Calderon Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Christopher Dealy Boise Alliance JJ

Brown 168.0 & Below

1st Benn Pyne Gracie Barra NW
2nd Oscar Gonzalez Zenith North Sound 

Purple 222.0

1st Noah Simon Mat Chess MMA
2nd Alex Kyllo GB NW/Kirkland
3rd Jeremiah Spradlin GB NW/Kirkland

Purple 208.0

1st Allen Nolte SBG Montana
2nd Kris Johnson GB NW/Edmonds
3rd Kyle Mitchell MABJJ

Purple 195.0

1st Mohammad Mustafa Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Josh Ratliff GB NW/Edmonds
3rd Jeff Tinklepaugh MABJJ

Purple 181.5

1st Alex Le Zenith Next Level
2nd Philip RabyGB NW/Federal Way
3rd Constantine Hatzis MABJJ

Purple 168.0

1st Edwar “Big Head Ed” Kang GB NW/Seattle
2nd Ryan Mulvihill MABJJ
3rd Robert Wolfe Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

Purple 154.5

1st Benjamin Brosbe GB NW/Seattle
2nd Riley Wiseman Team Wise
3rd Danny Lloyd GB NW/Seattle

Blue 222.1 & Above

1st Kamau Curnal NWJJA
2nd Javier Ollague GBNW/Issaquah
3rd Cris Hunter GB NW/Edmonds

Blue 222.1 & Above Master

1st John KoisGB NW/Federal Way
2nd Byron ThomasJBLM Combatives Academy
3rd Greg Johnson Elite BJJ of Everett

Blue 222.0

1st Isaiah Johnson GB NW/Edmonds
2nd Joseph Morris GB NW/Seattle
3rd Aris Iara Elite BJJ of Everett

Blue 222.0 Master

1st Troy Enright GBNW/Kirkland
2nd Brett Lyons GB NW/Seattle
3rd Scott Klooster GB NW/Bellevue

Blue 208.0

1st Cort Anderson T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Jordan Krich Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Santiago Hernandez GB NW/Federal Way

Blue 195.0

1st Augustin Kamden MABJJ
2nd Jack Munnell Lotus Club/ CSF
3rd Marcus Wheat MABJJ

Blue 181.5

1st Louis Petrich GB NW/Seattle
2nd Dylan Loriaux GB NW/Portland
3rd Ehren David NW HIT Center

Blue 181.5 Master

1st Kris Hamper MABJJ
2nd Reinaldo VillaJBLMCombatives Academy
3rd Gavin Cochran Summit BJJ

Blue 168.0

1st Scott Krause Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Herman Duenas MABJJ/Da Kine JJ
3rd Zach Reite Zenith Next Level

Blue 154.5

1st Anthony Tiburco GB NW/Seattle
2nd Jake Blaski MABJJ/Cageworx
3rd Benjamin Logue Mata Leao Combat Sports

Blue 141.5

1st Hiro Sato GB NW/Portland
2nd Cheston Balaan GB NW/ Seattle
3rd James Amos Ring Demon

Blue 127.0

1st Alex Evans Ribeiro/Lovato NW First Light Academy
2nd Isaac EliysaresGB NW/Federal Way

Blue Women 152.6 & Above

1st Camille Hook Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Julia Myers Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Lauren Johnson Combat Fitness Vermont

Blue Women 152.5

1st Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Michelle Shannon GB NW/Ballard

Blue Women 141.5

1st Heather Woods Boise Alliance JJ
2nd Hadley Elston Evergreen Karate & JJ
3rd Myra Cabrera GB NW/Federal Way

Blue Women 129.0

1st Sabrina Barrera Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Amy Bailey Lotus Club/RSU
3rd Julie DezellemYakima MMA

Blue Women 118.0

1st Peggy Boisvert Adamson Bros Seaside
2nd Cristian Seda T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 222.1 & Above

1st Justin Bottcher T-Town MMA
2nd nasheed Abdulhameed T-Town MMA
3rd David Braun Pedro Sauer BJJ

White 222.1 & Above Master

1st Henry Roman Buentello Jr. MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd John Atkinson Zenith North Sound
3rd Rob Braeutigam GB NW/Issaquah

White 222.0

1st Lorenzo Washington DSS
2nd Adam Murry Portland State University
3rd Keith Hernandez GB NW/Federal Way

White 222.0 Master

1st Kevin Stone Zenith North Sound
2nd Dan Davis NW HIT Center
3rd Raul Acosta-Vega Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White 208.0

1st Jesse Pilcher GB NW/Seattle
2nd William Taylor SBG Seattle
3rd Nathan Chavez MABJJ/Cageworx

White 195.0

1st Josh Pulczinski MABJJ/Cageworx
2nd Jon Giammalvo SBG Seattle
3rd Sterling Wills Ribiero/Lovato NW 5 Rings

White Master 195.0

1st Raymi Dyskant Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Azim Merali Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Casey Payne NW HIT Center

White 181.5

1st D’el Taylor NWHIT Center
2nd Patrick Gallagher Mat Chess MMA
3rd Kyle McAllister Elite BJJ of Everett

White 168.0

1st Jacob Goudie MABJJ/Cageworx
2nd Cory Schutz MABJJ
3rd Cory McCue MABJJ

White Master 168.0

1st Jared Gholston Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Luke Martindale GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Terry Boehlke Ring Demon

White 154.5

1st Jorge “Miguelito” de la Mora Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Pascual Torres Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Juventino “Tino” Lazcano Team Wise

White 141.5

1st Ben Pralle GB NW/Seattle
2nd Claudeus Laude Lotus Club/FBJJ
3rd Sang Huynh SBG Seattle

White 127.0

1st Claude Laude Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Steve Dooley Elite BJJ of Redmond

White Women 163.5

1st Kelly Clayton Yakima MMA
2nd Natalie Nibler Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Jenny Menke Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

White Women 141.5

1st Amy Montenegro Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Katy Smith Mat Chess MMA
3rd Creepy Williams Lotus Club/CSF

White Women 129.0

1st Claudia Gonzales GB NW/Yakima
2nd Crystal Sudol Iron Lion JJA
3rd Kaari Tattar Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

 

Adult No Gi Results

Vicious Submission No Gi

Allen Nolte SBG Montana 0:29

 

Advanced 215.1 & Above

1st Noah Simon Mat Chess MMA
2nd Tony Clark Mat Chess MMA
3rd Greg Johnson Elite BJJ of Everett

Advanced 215.0

1st Charlie Johnson NW HIT Center
2nd Jordan Krich Ivan Salaverry MMA

Advanced 175.5 to 202.0

1st Cody McKenzie Spokane School of Boxing & MMA
2nd Constantine Hatzis MABJJ
3rd Allen Nolte SBG Montana

Advanced 162.5

1st Shawn Weisenburgh Mat Chess MMA
2nd Ryan Mulvihill MABJJ
3rd Caleb Hathaway Zenith North Sound

Intermediate 215.1 & Above

1st Justin Bottcher T-Town MMA
2nd Jacob Danner MKG CSW

Intermediate 215.0

1st Jesus Campos Yakima MMA
2nd Joseph Morris GB NW/Seattle
3rd Jerico Mccoy Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

Intermediate 202.0

1st Cort Anderson T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Evan Anderson Leading Edge Kickboxing
3rd Jeremy Seda T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Intermediate 188.5

1st Josh Ratliff GB NW/Edmonds
2nd Jack Munnell Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Kenneth Willard United Fight Team

Intermediate 175.5

1st Lewis Abrahms MABJJ
2nd Kelton Hungate Mat Chess MMA
3rd Ehren David NW HIT Center

Intermediate 162.5

1st Dan VanDetta Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Tagir Magomadov GB NW/Seattle
3rd Benjah Casperson Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

Intermediate 149.0

1st Will Acton Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Matt Bahl Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Brandon Wilson Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

Intermediate 136.0

1st Jacob Tuchek Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Alex Evans Ribeiro/Lovato NW First Light Academy

Women Intermediate 136.0 & Below

1st Julie Dezellem Yakima MMA
2nd Katy Smith Mat Chess MMA
3rd Hadley Elston Evergreen Karate & JJ

Beginner 215.0

1st Jeffery Fleming Pinnacle Martial Arts
2nd Nicholas Katsilometes Mat Chess MMA
3rd Daniel Wade MABJJ

Beginner 202.0

1st Santiago Rodriguez Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Kyle Jack Team Wise

Beginner 188.5

1st Patrick Gallagher Mat Chess MMA
2nd Angel Castillo NW HIT Center
3rd Brian Castelton United Fight Team

Beginner 175.5

1st Joseph Hickle Hickle Racing
2nd Justin Weber T-Town MMA
3rd Jermaine Wade Pinnacle Martial Arts

Beginner 162.5

1st Joshua Dusterhoff SBG Montana
2nd Aaron Michael United Fight Team
3rd Tom XueFull Circle Fight Club

Beginner 149.0

1st Mattias Kirk Team Wise
2nd Skyler Flahaut Independent
3rd Sarpirt Samra Leading Edge Kickboxing

Beginner 136.0

1st Claudeus Laude Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Isiaah Garza Team PAH
3rd Cris Menjia MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Women Beginner 158

1st Kelly Clayton Yakima MMA
2nd Tara Hodge NW HIT Center
3rd Skylar Thomas Battleground MMA

Women Beginner 114.1 to 136.0

1st Audrey Hommeyer NW HIT Center
2nd Jessica Vann Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Rebekah Lane T-Town MMA

Women Beginner 114.0

1st Joanna Levy United Fight Tea,
2nd Cristian Seda T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 45 to 49 5 & 6

1st Kadyn Haggerty Grappling Unlimited
2nd Jonathan Arcivar MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Tyce MartinGB NW/Federal Way

White 60 to 67 5 to 7

1st Zac Reese NWHIT Center
2nd Ariana Caputo NWHIT Center
3rd Zaakaree Montenegro Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 49 to 59   6 & 7

1st Jake Morrison Elite BJJ of Bothell
2nd Gordon Gibson GB NW/Seattle
3rd Erik Owens NW HIT Center

White& Gray 81 to 89   6 & 7

1st Ethan McCollough MABJJ
2nd Isaiah George Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Isaias Valdez GB NW/Kirkland

White 70 to 79   7 to 9

1st Dean Wadleigh T-Town MMA
2nd Lilli Montenegro Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Braden Hudgins Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White   50 to 60   8 & 9

1st Austin Merwin Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Brooke Melburn T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
3rd Logan Bradley Ring Demon

White 80 to 85   8 & 9

1st Theo Smith Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers
2nd Austin Wake T-Town MMA
3rd Tejah Jones T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 60 to 68   8 to 10

1st Anthony Vargas GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Kaito Ortgies Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers
3rd Kingston Hookano Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White&Gray   120 to 125   9

1st Matua Whalen GB NW/Edmonds
2nd Shiobue Parks MABJ/Hybrid Gym

White 72 to 81 10 & 11

1st Trenton Kain Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Declan Treacy GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Danae Maltos GB NW/Yakima

White 84 to 94 10 & 11

1st Sophia Begus Team Wise
2nd Justice Robertson GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Brendan Wagner NW HIT Center

White 97 to 106 11

1st Christian Vaninetti Eatonville MMA
2nd Holden Crook Lotus Club/FBJJ
3rd Rose Fast Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White&Gray 112 to 116 10 & 11

1st Taimane Tata-Rodrigues Ribeiro/Lovato NW Salem Keizer
2nd Erik Brecto Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd jaselyn Jones T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 147 to 152 11 & 12

1st Cody Green Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Trytan Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 88 to 98 12 & 13

1st Ariel Rodrigues Active Martial Arts
2nd Ivan Gilberstson MABJJ/Puyallup
3rd Yan Correa Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 127 to 139 12 to 14

1st Jeffray Lizama Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Christian Cleveland Iron Lion JJA
3rd hanna Shreaves T-Town MMA

White 144 to 136 13

1st Adrain Odgen GB NW/Issaquah
2nd Mason Hix Lotus Club/CSF

White 103 to 118 13 to 15

1st Brandon Melburn T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Peter Buffo T-Town MMA
3rd Cole McCallister Zenith Next Level

White 125 to 130 14 & 15

1st Jason Pitner MABJJ/Puyallup
2nd Misato Sandoval Active Martial Arts
3rd Ethan Highfill T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White&Gray 144 to 148   15

1st Austin Miles MABJJ
2nd Nickilye Nicisin MABJJ/Cageworx
3rd Damien Chu MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

White 165 to 167 15 & 16

1st Lorenzo LapusGB NW/Federal Way
2nd Jarrod Hurd SBG Montana
3rd Jonah Stone Zenith Next Level

White 123 to 126 16 & 17

1st Michael Reggio MABJJ
2nd Jason Parmley GB NW/Issaquah

White 135 to 136 16 & 17

1st Tyler Reggio MABJJ
2nd Tory Lan-Partlow Pinnacle Martial Arts
3rd Gabbi Pangelinan GB NW/Federal Way

Gray 40 to 50   4 to 6

1st Jace Macatangay GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Jameson Clegg GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Walker Minshell BJJ ofTacoma

Gray&Yellow 43 to 53   6 & 7

1st Alyssa Xiong GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Jacob Pecht IIGB NW/Federal Way
3rd Jeffrey Laxamana MABJJ

Gray&Yellow 48 to 55   7 & 8

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Sam Treperininas Team Wise
3rd Samiya Dumas SBGSeattle

Gray&Yellow   60 to 69   7 & 8

1st Dane Nager MABJJ
2nd Liam Pennock GB NW/Kirkland
3rd Connor Venenzio SBG Montana

Gray 70 to 73   8 & 9

1st Hiathan Nguyen Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Christian Buck Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Kaleb McCullough MABJJ

Gray 61 to 69   9

1st Luke Klooster GB NW/Bellevue
2nd Dominik Pennock GB NW/Kirkland
3rd Kaylene Saechao SBG Seattle

Gray 70 to 76   10

1st Leo Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
2nd Alyna Deleaon Ribeiro/Lovato NW Salem Keizer
3rd Connor Nelson GB NW/Edmonds

Gray 90 to 99   11

1st Daniel Redfern Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Nikolai Boisvert Adamson Bros Seaside
3rd Desmond Shronister Adamson Bros Seaside

Gray 108 to 118 12

1st Terrill Martinez Team Wise
2nd Sydney Esquerra-Ragpala GB NW/Edmonds

Gray 118 to 120 14

1st David Knight MABJJ
2nd Auzsha Bell Zenith Next Level

Yellow 70 to 79 7 to 9

1st Hailey Erichsen BJJ ofTacoma
2nd Michael Turner Eatonville MMA
3rd Kendal Smith GB NW/Issaquah

Yellow 58 to 68 8 & 9

1st David VeloriaGB NW/Federal Way
2nd Isaiah Bennett GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Sidney McKasson Eatonville MMA

Yellow 112 to 121 8 & 9

1st Victor Jared Narvaez Arenas GB NW/Kirkland
2nd Andres Villegas Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 75 to 83 9 & 10

1st Cameron Burke Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Seth Dawkins BJJ of Tacoma
3rd Tenocht Buxton-Arenas GB NW/Kirkland

Yellow 86 to 95 9 & 10

1st Kai Upton BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Christian GuarnesGB NW/Federal Way
3rd Kristian Bennett GB NW/Issaquah

Yellow 60 to 67 10

1st Ryan BabautaGB NW/Federal Way
2nd Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 96 to 104 10

1st Collin Nager MABJJ
2nd Akea CausingGB NW/Federal Way
3rd Solid Heaston NW HIT Center

Yellow 69 t0 79 11 & 12

1st Angelo Pengelinan MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Rayna Ojas Lotus Club/FBJJ

Yellow 82 to 91 11 & 12

1st Kendrick Elliot Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Luca Palazzo Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers
3rd Collin Burke NW Hit Center

Yellow 97 to 100 11 & 12

1st Jasaun Dumas SBG Seattle
2nd Caleb Lichit NWHIT Center
3rd Phillip Jacobsen NW HIT Center

Yellow&Gray   138 to 142   11 & 12

1st Henry Roman Buentello III MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Declan Skinner Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

Yellow 107 to 116 12 & 13

1st Russell Shchepanskiy Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Jonathan Narvaez Arenas GB NW/Kirkland
3rd Lucas Lane Eatonville MMA

Yellow 121 to 127 12 & 13

1st Paine Smith GB NW/Issaquah
2nd Will Anderson T-Town MMA
3rd Hixon Dorsett Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

Yellow&Gray   160 to 162   12 to 14

1st Max Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
2nd Leighton Lash-Diaz T-Town MMA

Yellow 127 to 133 13 & 14

1st Garrett Fisher Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers
2nd Jeremy West NW HIT Center
3rd Max McCrackin MABJJ

Yellow 170 to 181 13 & 14

1st Hunter Wellcome SBG Montana
2nd Nicholas Villegas Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 192 to 200 14

1st Devon Bowser Adamson Bros Seaside
2nd Austin Pitts T-Town MMA

Orange 90 to 95   11 to 13

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Vanna Almario GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Adrian Barrera Elite BJJ of Everett

Orange 77 to 82   12

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Nathan Asistin GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Kealoha Iosefo GB NW/Federal Way

Orange 105 to 110   12

1st Noah Nickless Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Orange 122 to 128   13 & 14

1st Riley Moodey NW HIT Center
2nd Ethan Seda T-Town MMA

Orange&Green   100 to 114   13 & 14

1st Liam Moss Nos/Atos
2nd Austin Kyle Villanueva GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

Orange&Green   115 to 117   13 & 14

1st Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Dominique Salinas GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Anna LeybagGB NW/Federal Way

Orange&Green 171 to 181   14 & 15

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Garrett Dean GB NW/Kirkland
3rd Alex Gaunt GB NW/Bellevue

Green 137 to 145 15 & 16

1st William Galarpe GB NW/Kirkland
2nd Zachary Light Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Wesley Weis BJJ of Tacoma

Green&Blue 128 to 138   15 & 16

1st Josiah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Anthony Flint GB NW/Yakima
3rd Pedro Santos GB NW/Bellevue

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 40 to 49 5 & 6

1st David Castleberry Castlebeast
2nd Walker Minshall BJJ ofTacoma
3rd Jace Macatangay GB W/Federal Way

Beginner 48 to 55 6 & 7

1st Gunner Parish Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Valkyrie Morin GB NW/Portland
3rd Chance McKeown Adamson Bros Seaside

Beginner 60 to 69 7 & 8

1st Liam Pennock GB NW/Kirkland
2nd Connor Venezio SBG Montana
3rd Dane Nager MABJJ

Beginner 48 to 58 8 to 10

1st Haley Vann Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Sebastian Morin GB NW/Portland
3rd Ayden Rodriguez MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Beginner 61 to 67 9

1st Mason Sanders Lotus Club/RSU
2nd Briar Schnek Eatonville MMA

Beginner 66 to 73 9 & 10

1st Anthony Vargas GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Dean Wadleigh T-Town MMA
3rd Liliana Luna Team PAH

Beginner 79 to 85 9 & 10

1st Danae Maltos GB NW/Yakima
2nd Tejah Jones T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
3rd Christian Rodriguez MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Beginner 112 to 125 9 to 11

1st Jaselyn Jones T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Shiobue Parks MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Beginner 90 to 100 11 & 12

1st Caleb Lichit NW HIT Center
2nd Sophia Vegus Team Wise
3rd Christian Vaninetti Eatonville MMA

Beginner 137 to 143 11 & 12

1st Christian Clevelan Iron Lion JJA
2nd Trytan Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Beginner 103 to 127 13 to 15

1st Peter Buffo T-Town MMA
2nd Auzsha Bell Zenith Next Level
3rd Cole McCallister Zenith Next Level

Beginner 162 to 165 14 to 16

1st Lorenzo LapusGB NW/Federal Way
2nd Jarrod Hurd SBG Montana

Beginner 132 to 135 15 & 16

1st JR Esquerra MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Jason Pitner MABJJ/Puyallup

Intermediate 55 to 59 6 & 7

1st Jayden Young GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Maddox Galvez GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Preston Gress Spitfire MMA

Intermediate 46 to 54 7 & 8

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Sam Treperinas Team Wise
3rd Eric Reid GB NW/Federal Way

Intermediate 61 to 71 7 to 9

1st Russel Hare Team Wise
2nd Sidney Mckasson Eatonville MMA
3rd Christian Buck Impact Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 79 to 87 9 & 10

1st Seth Dawkins BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Christian GuarnesGB NW/Federal Way
3rd Michael Turner Eatonville MMA

Intermediate 64 to 76 10 to 12

1st Leo Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
2nd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Ryan BabautaGB NW/Federal Way

Intermediate 89 to 100 11 & 12

1st Damion Mansapit GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Jake Henson T-Town MMA
3rd Vanna Almario GB NW/Federal Way

Intermediate 78 to 88 11 & 12

1st Anjelo Pangelinan MABJJ/Hybrid
2nd Kendrick Elliot Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Nathan Asistin GB NW/Issaquah

Intermediate 152 to 160 11 & 12

1st Leighton Lash-Diaz T-Town MMA
2nd Henry Roman Buentello III MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Intermediate 125 to 127   12

1st Paine Smith GB NNW/Issaquah
2nd Will Andersen T-Town MMA

Intermediate 107 to 118 12 & 13

1st Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Lucas Lane Eatonville MMA
3rd Terrill Martinez Team Wise

Intermediate 162 to 170 14 & 15

1st Hunter Wellcome SBG Montana
2nd Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
3rd Max Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise

Advanced 90 to 104 10 & 11

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club CSF
2nd Collin Nager MABJJ

Advanced 70 to 82 11 & 12

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Tenocht Arenas-Buxton GB NW/Kirkland

Advanced 100 to 116 14

1st Liam Moss Nos/Atos
2nd Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
3rd Austin Kyle Villanueva GB NW/Federal Way

Advanced 125 to 143 15 & 16

1st Josiah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Anthony Flint GB NW/Yakima
3rd Zachary Light Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

The Revolution XXIV – March 2014

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 194 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 70 points

3rd Place Ribeiro/Lovato NW with 54 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIV

1st Mat Chess MMA with 51 points

2nd Ribeiro/Lovato NW with 40 points

3rd Place T-Town MMA with 32 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team Combined Overall Placers for
The Revolution XXIV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 213 points

2nd Place Ribeiro/Lovato NW with 94 points

3rd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 91 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 196 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 110 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 92 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 88 points

2nd Place T-Town MMA with 51 points

3rd Place Iron Lion JJA with 40 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Placers for
The Revolution XXIV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 284 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 147 points

3rd Place T-Town MMA with 118 points
 

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  194

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  70

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  54

Lotus Club  49

Elite BJJ  37

Zenith  29

T-Town MMA  27

NW HIT Center  27

Impact Jiu Jistu  26

Mat Chess MMA  23

SBG  20

Boise Alliance JJ  14

Ivan Salaverry MMA  13

Yakima MMA  10

NWJJA  10

Adamson Bros Seaside  10

DSS  9

JBLM Combatives Academy  8

Team Wise  5

Portland State University  4

Iron Lion JJA  4

Evergreen Karate & JJ  4

Ring Demon  2

Summit BJJ  1

Spokane School of Boxing & MMA  1

Pedro Sauer BJJ  1

Mata Leao Combat Sports  1

Combat Fitness Vermont  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Mat Chess MMA  51

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  40

T-Town MMA  32

NW HIT Center  31

Yakima MMA  29

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  21

Gracie Barra NW  19

Lotus Club  19

United Fight Team  15

Spokane School of Boxing  13

Team Wise  13

Cerna Martial Arts  11

Pinnacle Martial Arts  10

SBG Montana  10

Hickle Racing  9

Leading Edge Kickboxing  5

Independent   4

Ivan Salaverry MMA  4

MKG CSW  4

Team Pah  4

Battleground MMA  1

Elite BJJ  1

Evergreen Karate & JJ  1

Full Circle Fight Club  1

Zenith  1

 

Adult Overall Team 

Gracie Barra NW  213

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  94

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  91

Mat Chess MMA  74

Lotus Club  68

T-Town MMA  59

NW Hit Center  58

Yakima MMA  39

Elite BJJ  38

SBG  30

Zenith  30

Impact Jiu Jitsu  26

Team Wise  18

Ivan Salaverry MMA  17

United Fight Team  15

Boise Alliance JJ  14

Spokane School Of Boxing  14

Cerna Martial Arts  11

Adamson Bros Seaside  10

NWJJA  10

Pinnacle Martial Arts  10

DSS  9

Hickle Racing  9

JBLM Combatives Academy  8

Evergreen Karate & JJ  5

Leading Edge Kickboxing  5

Independent  4

Iron Lion JJA  4

MKG CSW  4

Portland State University  4

Team Pah  4

Ring Demon  2

Battleground MMA  1

Combat Fitness Vermont  1

Full Circle Fight Club  1

Mata Leao Combat Sports  1

Pedro Sauer  1

Summit BJJ  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  196

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  110

Lotus Club  92

T-Town MMA  67

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  53

Elite BJJ  42

Iron Lion JJA  40

Team Wise  40

NW HIT Center  35

SBG  25

BJJ of Tacoma  24

Eatonville MMA  15

Adamson Bros Seaside  14

Active Martial Arts  13

Grappling Unlimited  9

Nos/Atos  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Zenith  6

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Pinnacle Martial Arts  4

Ring Demon  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  88

T-Town MMA  51

Iron Lion JJA  40

MABJJ  37

Team Wise  28

Lotus Club  22

SBG  22

Ribeiro/Lovato NW   18

Eatonville MMA  14

BJJ of Tacoma  13

Elite BJJ  13

Castlebeast  9

Nos/Atos  9

NW Hit Center  9

Zenith  5

Adamson Bros Seaside  1

Impact Jiu Jitsu  1

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  1

Spitfire MMA  1

Team PAH  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  284

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  147

T-Town MMA  119

Lotus Club  114

Iron Lion JJA  80

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  71

Team Wise  68

Elite BJJ  55

SBG  47

NW HIT Center  44

BJJ of Tacoma  37

Eatonville  29

Nos/Atos  18

Adamson Bros Seaside  15

Active Martial Arts  13

Zenith  11

Castlebeast  9

Grappling Unlimited  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Impact Jiu Jitsu  5

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  5

Pinnacle Martial Arts  4

Ring Demon  1

Spitfire MMA  1

Team PAH  1