The Revolution 07.11.09

PICTURES

 

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS 

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Nick Wallick – Ring Demon :14

Black 185-204

1st Henryque Pofhal Gracie Barra WA
2nd Ben Baxter Team Megaton NWMA
3rd Chrisopher Cerna Gracie Barra WA

Brown 155-204

1st Nick Hurtado Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Casey “Handsome” King Gracie Barra WA
3rd Josh McNamara Team Megaton NWMA

Brown 140-154

1st Stephen Wanderer Gracie Barra WA
2nd Brad Conway Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Purple 185-204

1st Jonathan Lee SBGi
2nd Thad Kittleson Foster BJJ
3rd Mauricio Alves Gracie Barra WA

Purple 170-184

1st Christopher Stearns SBGi
2nd Andrew Wong Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Erik Sijgers Gracie Barra WA

Purple 155-169

1st Lindsey Johnson Gracie Barra WA
2nd Josh Calvo Foster BJJ
3rd Bingo Crook Foster BJJ

Purple 140-154

1st Sauleh Eetemadi Gracie Barra WA
2nd Eric Loar Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Hayato Atalig Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Blue 205 & Above

1st Dimitri Miles Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Neil Honomichl Gracie Barra WA
3rd Michael Baltierra Foster BJJ

Blue 185-204

1st Timothy Jaeger Gracie Barra WA
2nd Tom Sperring Team Quest
3rd Jamie Laflen Gracie Barra WA

Blue 170-184

1st Timothy Edman SBGi
2nd Stuart Hoisington Foster BJJ
3rd Pat Kwan Gracie Barra WA

Blue 155-169

1st Christopher Dealy Touch Em Up
2nd John Kohls Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Jake Standley Team Megaton NWMA

Blue 140-154

1st Mark Pagaduan Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Blake Rogers Team Megaton NWMA
3rd Alison Teixeira Gracie Barra WA

Blue 139 & Below

1st Jeremiah Williams New Breed
2nd Kevin White Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Thomas Pfanner Team Megaton NWMA

Women Blue Combined

1st Sarah D’Alelio BJJ of Olympia
2nd Angela Hernandez Gracie Barra WA

White 225 & Above

1st Bryan Johnson T-Town MMA
2nd Rene Kousari Gracie Barra WA
3rd Orlando Cerrillo Gracie Barra WA

White 205-224

1st Ken Roach Foster BJJ
2nd Nick Filer West Seattle Barbell
3rd Jonathan Silverson Lobo Jiu Jitsu

White 185-204

1st Justin Yeates T-Town MMA
2nd Nick Marvin Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Brent Ockerman BJJ of Olympia

White 170-184

1st Casey Park Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Jay Thomas Foster BJJ
3rd Brian Vielera Gracie Barra WA

White 155-169

1st Nadir Kiyanclar Gracie Barra WA
2nd Nick Wallick Ring Demon
3rd Brandon Otto Foster BJJ

White 140-154

1st Eric Gerdes OBJJ Fitness
2nd Radley Estrada Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Nathaniel Lubliner Team Megaton NWMA

White 139 & Below

1st Joseph Clark BJJ of Olympia
2nd Matt Hundven Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Tom Morgan Combat Sport & Fitness

Women White 140-154

1st Marja Stowell BJJ of Olympia
2nd Leah Rust Gracie Barra WA
3rd Charlee Crook Foster BJJ

Women White 139 & Below

1st Jessica Sea Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Rosa Crumpton Gamebred Jiu Jitsu

 

ADULTS NO-GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission No-Gi

Derek Pina – Ring Demon :17

Elite  204

1st Henryque Pofhal Gracie Barra WA
2nd Andrew Perkins Mat Chess Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 184

1st Andy Paves 5 Star
2nd Chris Cerna Gracie Barra WA

Advanced 169

1st Sean Wilson Ring Demon
2nd Paul Georgieff 5 Star
3rd John Keay 5 Star

Advanced 154 & Under

1st Jacob Boysen 5 Star
2nd Kaz Yamada 5 Star
3rd Stephen Wanderer Gracie Barra WA

Intermediate 205 & Above

1st Matt Dowling BJJ of Olympia
2nd Adam Abdelhamed Ring  Sports United

Intermediate 204

1st Miles Imbrey Yakima MMA
2nd Daniel Valdez 10th Planet Spokane
3rd Timothy Jaeger Gracie Barra WA

Intermediate 184

1st Ben Pesicka Ring Demon
2nd Luis Alvarez WSUJJ
3rd Ivan Maryanskiy NWJJ

Intermediate 154

1st Aaron Martin 5 Star
2nd Ollie Tiglao 5 Star
3rd Daman Sheehan BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 139 & Below

1st Joshua Pennock Ring Demon
2nd Pete Nicacio 5 Star
3rd Randy Bacon NWJJ

Beginner 225 & Above

1st James Oneal Yakima MMA
2nd Jeffrey Vick BJJ of Olympia
3rd Benjamin Johnson Yakima MMA

Beginner 224

1st Terry Smith BJJ of Olympia
2nd Nick Filer West Seattle Barbell
3rd Ken Noble Hit Pit MMA

Beginner 204

1st Joshua Keele Hit Pit MMA
2nd Renz Boligao Full Circle Fight Club

3rd Alika Ho T-Town MMA

Beginner184

1st Takilesi Ululakepa 5 Star
2nd Anthony Hamilton Independent
3rd Joshua Barker Da Kine

Beginner 169

1st Toby Clark United Training Center
2nd Jacob Fletcher 5 Star
3rd Michael Thomas Full Circle Fight Club

Beginner 154

1st Kasey White Eastside MMA
2nd Deon Eikner Kalahi
3rd Nathaniel Lubliner Team Megaton NWMA

Beginner 139 & Below

1st Joey Shellum West Coast Fight Team
2nd David Hoekje BJJ of Olympia
3rd Kenneth Jensema Fight Connection

Beginner Women 135 & Above

1st Alicia Claiborne Ring Sports United
2nd Jessica Sea 5 Star
3rd Elizabeth Hampton U of Oregon BJJ

Beginner Women 134 & Below

1st Stephanie Eggink 5 Star
2nd Christine Boire Fight Connection

 

YOUTH/JR GI RESULTS

White 59 & Under

1st Monkey Carroll Combat Sport and Fitness
2nd Austin Dreifus Gracie Barra WA

White 60 to 69

1st Gabe Sheets BJJ of Olympia
2nd Piper Turner T-Town MMA

White 70 to 79

1st Azariah Crew Sabotage Sports
2nd Chase Hooper Combat Sport and Fitness
3rd Demareay Yancey Evolution

White 80 to 89

1st Ruben Crew Sabotage Sports
2nd Julian Ambrocio Foster BJJ
3rd Kaitlin Lovelace Combat Sport and Fitness

White 12  80 to 89

1st Angel Cruz Gracie Barra WA
2nd Ryan Rea Matwork MMA

White 100 to 110

1st Airik Spike Evolution
2nd Mickel Taylor Foster BJJ

White 113 to 130

1st Mike Hundven Combat Sport and Fitness
2nd Andrew Andrada ACMMA
3rd Jordan Foster Foster BJJ

White 14  103 to 113

1st Evan Griffin Gamebred
2nd Dan Hudven Combat Sport and Fitness
3rd Bryn Stump T-Town MMA

White 12 to 14 148 &  Above

1st Kody Moormeier Foster BJJ
2nd Brandon Nahulu Gracie Barra WA
3rd Jared Epps ACMMA

White 16 & 17 160 & Above

1st Joseph Lubliner Team Megaton NWMA
2nd Chris Jones T-Town MMA

Yellow 80 & Below

1st TIE Emmanuel Ardena Gracie Barra WA
1st TIE Peyton Campbell Gracie Barra WA
1st TIE Noah Nickless Foster BJJ

Yellow 13 & 14 110 to 134

1st Jack Larsen Gracie Barra WA
2nd Brandon Nakai Gamebred
3rd MaJene Boyer Gamebred

Yellow 12 & 13  140 to 150

1st Royce Hoyt Lobo Jiiu Jitsu
2nd Zachary Baltierra Foster BJJ
3rd Olivia Jollimore Foster BJJ

Yellow/Orange 15 & Above  137 & Above

1st Jacob Hoyt Lobo Jiu Jitsu
2nd Ethan Wakeley Foster BJJ
3rd Joshua Benefield BJJ of Olympia

 

YOUTH/JR NO-GI RESULTS

Beginner 54 & Under

1st Aiden Yost United Training Center
2nd Austin Dreifus Gracie Barra WA

Beginner 58 to 65

1st Jackson McCann Combat Sport and Fitness
2nd Monkey Carroll Combat Sport and Fitness
3rd Marisa Gonzalez United Training Center

Beginner 68 to 80

1st Peyton Campbell Gracie Barra WA
2nd Demareay Yancey Evolution
3rd Chase Hooper Combat Sport and Fitness

Beginner 84 to 90

1st Angel Cruz Gracie Barra WA
2nd Julian Ambrocio Foster BJJ
3rd Kaitlin Lovelace Combat Sport and Fitness

Beginner 12 &13 104 to 108

1st Airik Spike Evolution
2nd Cody Finney Full Circle Fight Club
3rd Jacob Vilter United Training Center

Beginner 13 &14 113 to 130

1st Andrew Andrada ACMMA
2nd Emilio Ambrocio Foster BJJ
3rd Eric Welch United Training Center

Beginner 14&15 103 to 109

1st Thai Vilter United Training Center
2nd Vanessa Cruz Gracie Barra WA

Beginner 12-15 140 to 150

1st Jared Epps ACMMA
2nd Olivia Jollimore Foster BJJ
3rd Katy Tudor BJJ of Olympia

Beginner 15&16 125 to 137

1st Ethan Wakeley Foster BJJ
2nd Cory Wilson United Training Center
3rd Gaige Moreira Full Circle Fight Club

Beginner 16&17 160 to 182

1st Joseph Lubliner Team Megaton NWMA
2nd Cole McKinney Hit Pit MMA
3rd Spencer Dawe Grapplers Guild

Intermediate 64 to 77

1st Azariah Crew Sabotage Sports
2nd Emmanuel Ardena Gracie Barra WA
3rd Jonathan McMillan Touch Em Up

Intermediate 82 to 88

1st Ruben Crew Sabotage Sports
2nd Ryan Rea Matwork MMA

 

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.11.09

GRACIE BARRA WA
with 93 points

——————–

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.11.09

5 STAR
with 85 points

——————–

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Overall Champions for
The Revolution 07.11.09

GRACIE BARRA WA
with 112 points

 

GI Team Points

Gracie Barra WA   93
Marcelo Alonso BJJ   44
SBGi   32
Foster BJJ  30
BJJ of Olympia  29
Impact Jiu Jitsu  26
T-Town MMA  18
Combat Sport & Fitness  14
Team Megaton NWMA  12
Touch Em Up  10
New Breed  10
OBJJ Fitness  9
West Seattle Barbell  4
Team Quest  4
Ring Demon 4
Gamebred Jiu Jitsu  4
Lobo Jiu Jitsu 1

 

Team No Gi Results

5 Star   85
Ring Demon  35
BJJ of Olympia  29
Yakima MMA  21
Gracie Barra WA  19
Ring Sports United  13
Hit Pit MMA  10
West Coast Fight Team  9
Eastside MMA  9
Full Circle Fight Club  5
Fight Connection  5
WSUJJ  4
West Seattle Barbell  4
United Training Center  4
Mat Chess Jiu Jitsu  4
Kalahi  4
Independent  4
10th Planet Spokane  4
NWJJ  2
U of Oregon BJJ  1
T-Town MMA  1
Team Megaton NWMA  1
Da Kine  1

 

Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra WA  112
5 Star  85
BJJ of Olympia  58
Marcelo Alonso BJJ  44
Ring Demon  39
SBGi  32
Foster BJJ  30
Impact Jiu Jitsu  26
Yakima MMA  21
T-Town MMA  19
Combat Sport & Fitness  14
Ring Sports United  13
Team Megaton NWMA  13
Hit Pit MMA  10
New Breed  10
Touch Em Up  10
Eastside MMA  9
OBJJ Fitness  9
West Coast Fight Team  9
West Seattle Barbell  8
Fight Connection  5
Full Circle Fight Club  5
10th Planet Spokane  4
Gamebred Jiu Jitsu  4
Independent  4
Kalahi  4
Mat Chess Jiu Jitsu  4
Team Quest  4
United Training Center 4
WSUJJ  4
NWJJ  2
Da Kine  1
Lobo Jiu Jitsu  1
U of Oregon BJJ  1