The Revolution XXXV -  November 2017

PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

Photos by KingKaito - Adult

Photos by KingKaito - Youth

Photos by Angie

Charmaine Sena Photography

John McDaniel Photos - Adult

John McDaniel Photo - Youth

Matt Burn Photography - Adult Gi

Matt Burn Photography - Youth Gi

Matt Burn Photography - Youth No-Gi

ADULT GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi:

Fernando Gonzalez  :16 Armbar

Black 165 Adult

1st Jason Gagnon  Alliance

2nd Benjamin Brosbe  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

3rdChristian "Rollo" May  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Black 185 Adult

1st Jason Palacios  Team Royce Gracie

2nd Mark Chappell  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell

3rd Leandro Serafim  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

Black 205 Adult

1st Carlos Sievert  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd K.C. Thompson  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Jeremy Seda  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Brown 168 Adult

1st Shawn Weisenburgh  Mat Chess MMA

2nd Gustavo Bessa  503 WCA

3rd Kaylan Rodger  RLNW

Brown 168 Master

1st Daniel de Stefano  Montana MMA

2nd Howard Darko  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Nick Ryan  MABJJ

Brown 181.5 Adult

1st Adam Smith  MABJJ

2nd Billy Yi  Zenith - North Sound

3rd Chris Lum  Summit BJJ

Brown 195 Adult

1st Chad Shaule  Gracie Barra NW/ Vancouver

2nd Zachary Force  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Brown 208.1 & Above

1st Anthony Hamilton  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

2nd Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ

3rd Joe Marchie  BJJ Olympia

Brown 208 Master

1st Tanner Weisgram  Equipe Behring

2nd Matthew Baker  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Brown Male Absolute

1st Tanner Weisgram  Equipe Behring

2nd Joe Marchie  BJJ Olympia

3rd Nick Ryan  MABJJ

Purple 141.5 Adult

1st Aasin Jay Liberato  SBG/Burien

2nd Edwin Sugawara  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd Warren Jadraque  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Purple 154.5 Adult

1st Christopher Cabe  Checkmat

2nd Juan Martinez  RLNW

3rd Daniel Rivera  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Purple 168 Adult

1st Sean Batye  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd John Lawrence  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Brandyn Chappell  Pacific Top  Team/Chilliwqack

Purple 168 Master

1st Shannon Higgason  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Garrett Buerner  Combat Arts Academy

3rd Samir Rose Marques  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Purple 181.5 Adult

1st Chase Hooper  One JJ/CSF

2nd Lewis Abrahms  MABJJ

3rd Thomas Patrick  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

Purple 195 Adult

1st Kazuki Umemura  MABJJ

2nd Shaun Rackstraw  Alliance

3rd Jonathan Rau  V7 Martial Arts

Purple 208 Adult

1st Gavin Carew  Praxis BJJ

2nd Jason Boyd  Team Royce Gracie

3rd Jayden Elmore  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Purple 222 Adult

1st Antonio Moreno  253BJJ

2nd Santiago Rodriguez-Anderson  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Gavin Cochran  Summit BJJ

Purple 222.1 & Up Adult

1st Jacoby Marshall  Adamson Bros/Seaside

2nd Derek Martin  Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

Purple Male Absolute

1st Gavin Carew  Praxis BJJ

2nd Sean Batye  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Antonio Moreno  253BJJ

Purple Women Absolute

1st Christy Van Gerwen  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Isa Bruno-Reiber  RLNW/5 Rings

Blue 141.5 Adult

1st Tracy Danielson  Caio Terra

2nd Tyler Munther  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Benjamin Vinson  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

Blue 154.5 Adult

1st Nicolas Germanos  MABJJ

2nd Michael Doung  Elite BJJ of Renton

3rd Daryan Henshew Checkmat/Gig Harbor

Blue 154.5 Master

1st Osama Khalaf  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

2nd Brendin Phillips  MABJJ/Fife

3rd Blake Barry  Praxis BJJ

Blue 168 Adult

1st John McLeod  MABJJ/Idaho

2nd Jason Kim  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Nicholas Jacobs MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Blue 181.5 Adult

1st Kaleb Germany  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Daniel Sturgeon  Zenith - North Sound

3rd Richard Rice  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

Blue 181.5 Master

1st John Demma  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Don Keller  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Viacheslav Iablokov  V7 Martial Arts

Blue 195 Adult

1st Aidan Borja  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Matthew Loskamp  Praxis BJJ

3rd Ali Darvish  Eric Da Silva Jiu Jitsu

Blue 195 Master

1st Cody Bessette  SBG/Montana

2nd Gary Hooper  One JJ/CSF

3rd Aric Loehlein  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Blue 208 Adult

1st Antonio Fuentes  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Fernando Gonzalez  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

3rd John Munoz-Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

Blue 208 Master

1st Nathan Bove  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

2nd Jeff Warner  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Nir Mashkowski  One JJ/RSU

Blue 222 Adult

1st Tyler Cormier  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

2nd Kenny Lott  Eric Da Silva Jiu Jitsu

3rd Jake Goode  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Blue 222.1 & Up Adult

1st David McAuliffe  Zenith - North Sound

2nd Chandler Foster  Tri Cities Judo

3rd Adam Abdelhamed  One JJ/RSU

Blue 222.1 & Up Master

1st Nathan Ullevig  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

2nd Shane Steward  Combat Arts Academy

3rd Charlie Murphy  Team Royce Gracie

Blue Male Absolute

1st David McAuliffe  Zenith - North Sound

2nd Kaleb Germany  MABJJ

3rd Cody Bessette  SBG/Montana

Blue Women 118

1st Ella Prevost  SBG/Portland

2nd Sierra Benjamin  SBG/Montana

Blue Women 129

1st Sarah E. Thackray Do Nascimento  Alliance

2nd Michelle Biga  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd Paula Wood  One JJ/FBJJ

Blue Women 141.5

1st Ariel Rodrigues  Lucero Jiu Jitsu

2nd Emily Alvendia  Combat Arts Academy

3rd Alexandra Binam  RLNW

Blue Women 152.5

1st Alicia Abdelhamed  One JJ/RSU

2nd Angela Wheeler  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Blue Women 163.5

1st Alyson Burke  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Gloria Grachanin  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Carrie Welty  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Blue Women 175

1st Michelle Johnson  Adamson Bros/Seaside

2nd Kendra Bukovac  MABJJ/Fife

Blue Women Absolute

1st Michelle Johnson  Adamson Bros/Seaside

2nd Ariel Rodrigues  Lucero Jiu Jitsu

3rd Alyson Burke  Impact Jiu Jitsu

White 127 Adult

1st Nathan Asistin  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Matthew Pham  UW BJJ

White 141.5 Adult

1st Ben Boutilier-Mow  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Christian Teodoro  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Andre Zander  253BJJ

White 154.5 Adult

1st Thiago Marini  Elite BJJ of Bothell

2nd Lorenzo Herrera  Combat Arts Academy

3rd Mark Stephens  Trevor Prangley AKA

White 168 Adult

1st Enrique Barajas  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

2nd Nick North  MABJJ

3rd Erik Jones  One JJ/FBJJ

White 168 Master

1st Dustin Hebner  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell

2nd John Watkins  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

3rd Eric Joiner  Badger Style BJJ/Auburn

White 181.5 Adult

1st Denizcan Billor  Summit BJJ

2nd Ahmed Badran  V7 Martial Arts

3rd William Schoenfeld  BJJ Olympia

White 181.5 Master

1st Erik Lorona  SBG/North

2nd Mike Hecox  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Will Poe  One JJ/CSF

White 195 Adult

1st Mason Leavell  Equipe Behring

2nd Drew Peterson  United Training Center

3rd Hunter Larsen  V7 Martial Arts

White 195 Master

1st Jon Campbell Elite BJJ of Redmond

2nd AJ Wright  MABJJ

3rd James Wander  MABJJ

White 195 Executive

1st Shane Gustin  MABJJ/Spokane

2nd Andy Maris  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Aaron Huff  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

White 208 Adult

1st Julio Williamson  Wakizashi BJj

2nd Michael Ramey  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Brent Nulliner  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

White 208 Master

1st Jon McIntyre  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Jeremy Herring  Team Royce Gracie

3rd Todd Sawin  Champion Martial Arts

White 222 Adult

1st Deven Mckinney  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Damian Triplett  RLNW

3rd Joel Diaz  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

White 222 Master

1st Jesse Marin  Yakima MMA

2nd  Nathaniel Waggoner  Praxis BJJ

3rd Doug Kroll  One JJ/FBJJ

White 222.1 & Up Adult

1st Andy Moore  Team Royce Gracie

2nd Rob Johnson  Eric Da Silva Jiu Jitsu

3rd Julius Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

White Women 118

1st Lainie Cassel  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

2nd Rosemarie Nobleza  MABJJ

3rd Amy Do  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

White Women 129

1st Tori Crowder  Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood USA

2nd Sidney Newell  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Hansol An  MABJJ

White Women 141.5

1st Jonalyn Marelic  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

2nd Angela Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

3rd Ariana McLain  Nova Uniao

White Women 152.5

1st Michelle Turney  RLNW

2nd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

3rd Morwenna Hardwick  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

White Women 163.5

1st Rachel Doyle  Equipe Behring

2nd Chelsea Weigelt  MABJJ

3rd Charlotte McKinley  MABJJ/Spokane

White Women 175

1st Ginger Jackson  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Kendra Armstrong  Elite BJJ of Renton

3rd Elizabeth McKinley  MABJJ/Spokane

ADULT NO-GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi:
Zack Harris  :21 Guillotine

Advanced 149 Adult

1st Jae Chang  Mat Chess MMA

2nd Gabriel Daffron  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Jason Calabrese  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

Advanced 162.5 Adult

1st Shawn Weisenburgh  Mat Chess MMA

2nd Tyler Rivera  10th Planet

3rd Robert Wolfe  RLNW

Advanced 175.5 Adult

1st Gustavo Bessa  503 WCA

2nd Hayden Francis  Roll Jiu Jitsu

3rd Justin Silviera  Rise Martial Arts

Advanced 188.5 Adult

1st Zack Hernandez  AEP Combat Sports

2nd Josh Ratliff  Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

Advanced 188.5 Master

1st Adam Stacey  Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood USA

2nd Jonathan Rau  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Aric Loehlei  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 202 Adult

1st Charles Johnson  BJJ Olympia

2nd Antonio Fuentes  MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid

3rd Tanner Weisgram  Equipe Behring

Advanced 215 Adult

1st Tyler Cormier  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

2nd Jesse Marin  Yakima MMA

3rd Antonio Moreno  253 BJJ

Advanced 215.1 & Up Adult

1st Andy Moore  Team Royce Gracie

2nd Joe Marchie  BJJ Olympia

3rd Chandler Foster  Tri Cities Judo

Advanced Male Absolute

1st Tanner Weisgram  Equipe Behring

2nd Aric Loehlein  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

3rd Gabriel Daffron  Mat Chess MMA

Advanced Women Absolute

1st Carly Rangel  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

2nd  Kirman Nijjar  Alliance

3rd Susan Drummond  AMC

Intermediate 136 Adult

1st Ricky Davison  SBG/Montana

2nd Bruce Briner  United Training Center

3rd Tracy Danielson  Caio Terra

Intermediate 149 Adult

1st Jacob Smith  MABJJ

2nd James Ellis Jr.  SBG/Portland

3rd Carlos Martinez  503 WCA

Intermediate 149 Master

1st James Hill  Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood USA

2nd Blake Barry  Praxis BJJ

3rd Mark Stephens  Trevor Prangley AKA

Intermediate 162.5 Adult

1st Enrique Barajas  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

2nd Joe Johnson  Peak MMA and Fitness

3rd Kyle Hayden  Battleground MMA

Intermediate 175.5 Adult

1st John McLeod  MABJJ/Idaho

2nd William Schoenfeld  BJJ Olympia

3rd Paul Boudreaux  Cap City BJJ

Intermediate 188.5 Adult

1st Aaron Huff  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Michael Mooney  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Gil Mendiola  Checkmat/The Base

Intermediate 202 Master

1st Cody Bessette  SBG/Montana

2nd Geromy Scaggs  MABJJ/Fife

3rd David O'Connor  AMC

Intermediate 215

1st Damion Triplett  RLNW

2nd Kyle Stroble  Kitsap Combat Sports

3rd Thai McCaskill  Absolute Training Center

Intermediate 215.1 & Up Adult

1st Daniel Gadley  MABJJ

2nd Shane Steward  Combat Arts Academy

Intermediate Male Absolute

1st Michael Mooney  Mat Chess MMA

2nd Kyle Hayden  Battleground MMA

Intermediate Women 158

1st Gloria Grachanin  V7 Martial Arts

2nd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Intermediate Women 169

1st Ariel Rodrigues  Lucero Jiu Jitsu

2nd Ella Prevost  SBG/Portland

3rd Jonalyn Marelic  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

Beginner 122.5 Adult

1st Luis Magana  Northwest Elite

2nd Matthew Pham  UW BJJ

Beginner 149 Adult

1st Alex Zelter  Mat Chess MMA

2nd Robin Ferre  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Logan Bertels  MABJJ/Hammerhead

Beginner 162.5 Adult

1st Lucas Cook  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

2nd Stephen Anderson  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jits

3rd Harris Richardson  NWJJA

Beginner 175.5 Adult

1st Ryan Hill  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Adam Duran  RLNW

3rd Kevin Ahn  Echo Valor

Beginner 175.5 Master

1st Glenn Hinojosa  Elite BJJ of Everett

2nd Erik Lorona  SBG/North

3rd Rick Luna  RuffHouse JJ

Beginner 188.5 Adult

1st Hunter Larsen  V7 Martial Arts

2nd Kenneth Edens  Wakizashi BJJ

3rd Paul Bradley  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Beginner 188.5 Master

1st Shane Gustin  MABJJ/Spokane

2nd Jon Campbell  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Thomas Megowan  Warren Brooks BJJ

Beginner 202 Adult

1st Steven Galvez  MABJJ/Puyallup

2nd Michael Ramey  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Rick Jessop  Equipe Behring

Beginner 215 Adult

1st Andrew Ferleman  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Todd Sawin  Champion Martial Arts

3rd Julio Williamson  Wakizashi BJJ

Beginner 215.1 & Up Adult

1st Rob Johnson  Eric Da Silva BJJ

2nd Stephen Scharbrough  503 WCA

Beginner Women 114

1st Rachna Grunkemeier  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Amanda Bates  Team Wise

3rd Lainie Cassel  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

Beginner Women 125

1st Tori Crowder  Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood USA

2nd Wendy Liang  MABJJ/Kent

3rd Rebecca Lexa  Pacific Integrated Martial Arts

Beginner Women 136

1st Angela Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

2nd Amy Burham  10th Planet

Beginner Women 147

1st Natasha Druggan  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Ariana McLain  Nova Uniao

3rd Amanda Gregg  Nova Uniao

Beginner Women 147.1 and Above

1st Ginger Jackson  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Arielle Heath  Electric North Lake Stevens

3rd Elizabeth McKinley  MABJJ/Spokane

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White  4 & 5  37 to 41

1st Emerson Nguyen  Combat Arts Academy

2nd Mia Fernandez  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

3rd Saoirse Simon-Finley  SBG/Burien

White  5 & 6  41 to 49

1st Kao Grijaiva  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Mayes Newell  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

3rd Lucas Abitia  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

White  5 to 7  61 to 67

1st Seneca Nguyen  Combat Arts Academy

2nd Tristain Armstrong  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Sima Seryankina  Impact Jiu Jitsu

White 6  50 to 56

1st Marley Olsen  Equipe Behring

2nd Caige Keating  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

3rd Izabelle Ullevig  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

White  7  40 to 49

1st Kailey Balajadia  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Brent Bunag  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Alexis Huynh  Elite BJJ of Bellevue

White  7 to 9  49 to 55

1st Conan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts

2nd Daymian Myles  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

3rd Adranna Boyd  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

White  7  57 to 60

1st Damien Deuz  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd James McGhee  BJJ Olympia

3rd Nicholas Kampsen  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

White   7 & 8   68 to 75

1st Christian Bailey  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Payton Walling  One JJ/CSF

3rd Roderick Blakely  BJJ Olympia

White  7 & 8  80 to 88

1st Maya Parker  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Clint Rosario  MABJJ/Puyallup

3rd Dylan Mullen  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

White 8 56 to 61

1st Killiam Chapman-Kane  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Hudson Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Xavier Gollyhorn  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

White 8 & 9  64 to 70

1st Aaron Mendoza  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Jayson Alonzo  Team Quest

3rd Wyatt Dupuis  Champion Martial Arts

White  9 & 10   55 to 63

1st Urijah Thompson  Team Wise

2nd Neah Garner  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Trevor Tsai  Elite BJJ of Factoria

White  9  72 to 77

1st Aedan O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Marcel Senger  Torque Martial Arts

3rd James Lewis  Team Wise

White  9 & 10  80 to 87

1st Flynn Brandrup  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Wyatt Timothy  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd Teaghan Thompson  Torque Martial Arts

White  9 to 11  96 to 103

1st Dakota Deuz  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd Lucas McCullough  SBG/Burien

3rd Van Hoff  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

White  9 & 10  119 to 121

1st Joshua Beercroft  EMAC/RMBJJ/PSBJJ

2nd Eshtiak Nassar  Combat Arts Academy

3rd Serafina Godfrey  SBG/Burien

White  10 to 12  67 to 77

1st Maxxx Etsitty  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Jacob Wittenberg  SBG/Burien

3rd Mya Bates  Team Wise

White  10 & 11  106 to 115

1st Caleb Ruiz  MABJJ/Puyallup

2nd Jack McCullough  SBG/Burien

3rd Gabrielle Jackson  MABJJ/Fife

White  11 & 12   89 to 94

1st Thomas (TJ) O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Cavan Cornelius  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Tyler Beercroft  EMAC/RMBJJ/PSBJJ

White  11 & 12  103 to 109

1st Jimmy Jessop  Equipe Behring

2nd Oliver Dettweiler  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Thorin Hodges  MABJJ/Fife

White   11 & 12   121 to 126

1st Benjamin Rivera  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Ally Holmes  SBG/Burien

3rd Tucker Andrews  Ribeiro JJ

White  11 143 & 144

1st Kemper Nelson-Rayne  One JJ/CSF

2nd Chayton Martinez  Elite BJJ of Factoria

White  12 & 13  130 to 138

1st Colton Hess  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Faas Christianson  Independent

3rd Aiden Hills  One JJ/FBJJ

White  13 & 14  110 to 111

1st James Johnson  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd France Manalad  Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

3rd Alexia Ramirez  YMCA of Yakima BJJ

White  13 & 14  117 to 125

1st Luka Teodorovic  RLNW/Miller's

2nd Wyatt Laukala  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Grace Heath  Electric North Lake Stevens

White 24   14 & 15  127 to 134

1st Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

2nd Max Mosley  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Erin Trygstad  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

White  14 & 15  140 to 148

1st John Maher Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Dominick Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Kieana Rosario  MABJJ / Puyallup

White  16 & 17  145 to 148

1st Ian Christopher Teodoro  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Luis Anderson  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

White  17   168  to 187

1st Edward Lapryntsev  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

2nd Tyler Balderas  Laercio Fernandes BJJ

Grey   5 & 6   40 to 50

1st Hudson Huh  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Celina Duque  SBG/Burien

3rd Elijah Feduff  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Grey  5  49 to 53

1st Mercury Mountney  Elite BJJ of Redmond

2nd CJ Vala  SBG/Burien

3rd Zee Nelson  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

Grey  5 to 7  55 to 64

1st Eli Gibbons  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Abrielle Lubas  Lucero Jiu Jitsu

3rd Logan Merrick  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Grey  6 & 7   69 to 74

1st Lincoln Hastings  Elite BJJ of Redmond

2nd Sam Fox  NSBJJ

3rd Keara Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

Grey 7 & 8 45 to 52

1st Charles Alvarez III  GF Team Canada

2nd Soren Leclair  GF Team Canada

3rd Lucas Threatt  Elite BJJ of Factoria

Grey  7 & 8 60 to 65

1st Travis Barnett  BJJ Olympia

2nd Devon Epps  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Lincoln Deuel  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

Grey  7 to 9  89 to 90

1st Sergio Estrada-Acosta Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Vida Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Maya Fernandez  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

Grey  8 & 10   54 to 59

1st Wyatt Webb  One JJ/CSF

2nd Aaron Esteban  Elite BJJ of Bellevue

3rd Kaipo Ojas  One JJ/CSF

Grey 8 & 9   64 to 68

1st Brodie Cutts  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Tyler Poe  One JJ/CSF

3rd Emil Sovik  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

Grey 8 & 9  69 to 75

1st Hans Wright  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

2nd Andraia Laubach  Team Wise

3rd Ronin Wolf  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

Grey  9  82 to 86

1st Marshall Kowalenko  Gracie Barra NW/Langley

2nd Anna Delacruz  MABJJ/Cageworx

3rd Ben Buckley  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Grey  9  98 to 110

1st Rylee Gordon  One JJ/CSF

2nd Dustin Holmes  SBG/Burien

Grey 9 & 10  125 to 130

1st Nicholas Alegrete  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Dean Cochran  One JJ/CSF

3rd Mia Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

Grey 10 to 12  64 to 66

1st Kadyn Hagerty  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Sebastian Camargo  253BJJ

3rd Lilly Bates  Team Wise

Grey 10 to 12  70 to 76

1st Scout Snider  One JJ/CSF

2nd Eli Chmielewski  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Bruce Connelley  Iron Lion JJA

Grey  10 & 11 80 to 88

1st Anthony Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd  Deshawn Larry  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

3rd Arthur Skatkov  Elite BJJ of Bellevue

Grey  10 & 11   96 to 103

1st Smash Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Sierra Wolf  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

3rd Mauricio Grijalva  One JJ/FBJJ

Grey 10 & 11   115 to 124

1st Carl Orchard  Team Quest

2nd Niccolo Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Tyler Cutts

Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Grey  10 & 11  139 to 143

1st Sophia Thomas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Isaiah Masga  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Grey  12 & 13  108 to 113

1st Reece Schlittler  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Charity McKinley  MABJJ/Spokane

3rd Devon Riner  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Grey  12 & 13   121 to 122

1st Caitlin Rackstraw  Alliance

2nd Nathan Hillger  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Jonathan Glen  SBG/Burien

Grey  12 & 13  140 to 151

1st Malachi Snodgrass  One JJ/CSF

2nd Daniel Martinez  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

3rd Aidan Larsen  Champion Martial Arts

Grey  13 & 14   83 to 91

1st Kiera Tiegen  Alliance

2nd Adlai Knutson  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Leo Cornelius  Independent

Grey  14 & 15  135 to 141

1st Daniel Orfao  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Nikolas Dukic  GF Team Canada

3rd Orray Snider  One JJ/CSF

Grey  16  155 to 167

1st Burgess Myers  Team Quest

2nd Citlalli Grijalva  One JJ/FBJJ

Yellow  8 & 9  52 to 57

1st Zackary Donoghue  Ribeiro JJ

2nd Rudy Galima  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Jasper Feduf  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Yellow 8 to 10  62 to 65

1st Tristan Paulson  SBG/Burien

2nd Jase Macatangay  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Kalijah Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

Yellow 9 & 10  68 to 72

1st Gavin Higley  SBG/Burien

2nd Henry Feduff  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Carter Cope  BJJ Olympia

Yellow  9 to 11  73 to 80

1st Gordon Gibson  Team Wise

2nd Alena Williams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Cayden Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

Yellow  10 & 11  80 to 81

1st Jaden Grunkemeier  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Emerson Stiner  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

3rd Jonathan Arcivar  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Yellow  11 & 12  79 to 87

1st Lakoda Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

2nd Sheridan Garey  RLNW

3rd Mauri Ham  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Yellow  11 to 13  93

1st Hayden Knauer  SBG/Montana

2nd Wyatt Hobbs  BJJ Olympia

3rd Marley Oo  SBG/Portland

Yellow  11 to 13  102 to 112

1st Andrew Szarkowicz  SBG/Burien

2nd Cade Robertson  Arsenal BJJ Academy

3rd Zac Rees  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

Yellow 13 & 14  99 to 103

1st Lilly "Lethal" Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Kaito Ortgies  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Helen Patrick  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Yellow  13  125 to 135

1st William Joslyn  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Theo Smith  RLNW

3rd Archer Garey  RLNW

Yellow 13 to 15   137 to 143

1st Ender Cleofe  AMC

2nd James DuBois  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

3rd Liam Gibbs  RLNW/Miller's

Yellow 13 to 15  143 to 155

1st Hunter Tretyak Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Caleb Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Daniel Szarkowicz  SBG/Burien

Yellow 14 & 15   115 to 123

1st Marissa Esteban  Elite BJJ of Bellevue

2nd PJ Davis  Independent

3rd Nathan Komissarchik  Team Wise

Yellow  14 & 15   160 to 175

1st Robert Plympton  Team Quest

2nd Hunter Robertson Arsenal BJJ Academy

Orange  12 & 13  104 to 124

1st Russel Hare  Team Wise

2nd Hunter Sonnenberg  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

3rd Dean Wadleigh  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Orange  14 & 15  150 to 165

1st Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Howie Hare  Team Wise

3rd Jack Murphy  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

Blue  15 to 17  147 to 150

1st Connor Hernandez  Equipe Behring

2nd Cole Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond

YOUTH NO-GI RESULTS

Beginner  5 & 6  40 to 45

1st Kao Grijalva  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd JC Vicencio  Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

3rd Dominic Chupa  Peak MMA & Fitness

Beginner  5 7 6 50 to 53

1st Hudson Huh  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Mercury Mountney  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Marley Olsen  Equipe Behring

Beginner  6 & 7  46 to 49

1st Kailey Balajadia  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Brent Buna  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Isaac Cruse  Peak MMA & Fitness

Beginner  6 & 7  59 to 69

1st Tristain Armstrong  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Theron Jacobson  Nova Uniao

3rd Seneca Nguyen Combat Arts Academy

Beginner  6 to 8  70 to 80

1st Tanner Downing  SBG/Montana

2nd Taitum Bittner  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Maya Parker  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Beginner  7 & 8   49 to 57

1st Conan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts

2nd Jackson Mostrom  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Hudson Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Beginner  7 & 8  60 to 70

1st Sam Fox  NSBJJ

2nd Kailah Conner  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Aaron Mendoza  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

Beginner  8 to 10  80 to 88

1st Flynn Brandrup  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Taeghan Thompson  Torque Martial Arts

3rd Remy Davidson  Kung Fu Club Fall City

Beginner  8 7 9  121 to 132

1st Eshtiak Nassar  Combat Arts Academy

2nd Jae Westby  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 

Beginner  9  54 to 64

 

1st Urijah Thompson  Team Wise

2nd Jayson Alonzo  Team Quest

3rd Vladimir Vostrikov  Peak MMA & Fitness

Beginner  9  70 to 77

1st Marcel Senger  Torque Martial Arts

2nd James Lewis  Team Wise

3rd Koda Tevlin  Checkmat/The Base

Beginner  10 & 11  67 to 77

1st Xavier Nguyen  Combat Arts Academy

2nd Grace Ekse  Team Wise

3rd Nevaeh Scott  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

Beginner  10 & 11 82 to 92

1st Anthony Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Gracie Strickland  Oregon Martial Arts

3rd Artur Skatkov  Elite BJJ of Bellevue

Beginner 10 & 11  109 to 111

1st Jimmy Jessop  Equipe Behring

2nd Graydon Davidson  Kung Fu Club Fall City

3rd Gabrielle Jackson  MABJJ/Fife

Beginner  12 to 14  103 to 108

1st Devon Riner  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

2nd Bryn Anderson  SBG/Montana

3rd Marrok Young  Matwork MMA

Beginner  12 to 15  120 to 127

1st Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

2nd Ayden Unger  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

3rd Ramses Young  Matwork MMA

Beginner  14  140 to 155

1st Zane Munoz-Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

2nd Dominick Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Beginner   17  168 to 187

1st Tyler Balderas  Laercio Fernandes BJJ

2nd Edward Lapryntsev  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Intermeddiate  5 & 7   48 to 55

1st Jayden Chupa  Peak MMA & Fitness

2nd CJ Vala  SBG/Burien

Intermediate  7 to 9  51 to 60

1st Travis Barnett  BJJ Olympia

2nd Eramaiah Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Hunter Glassman  503 West Coast Academy

Intermediate  7 to 9   64 to 65

1st Tristan Paulson  SBG/Burien

2nd Kalijah Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

3rd Brodie Cutts  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Intermediate  7 to 9  70 to 75

1st Hans Wright  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

2nd Ronin Wolf  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Oliver Jones  503 WCA

Intermediate  10 & 11  60 to 69

1st Jase Macatangay  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Daniel Komissarchik  Team Wise

3rd Carter Cope  BJJ Olympia

Intermediate  7 & 9  80 to 89

1st Bishop Bessler  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Marshall Kowalenko  Gracie Barra NW/Langley

3rd Ben Buckley  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Intermediate  10 to 12   65 to 73

1st Lilly Bates  Team Wise

2nd Mikayla Sullenger  503 WCA

3rd Alena Williams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Intermediate  10 & 11  70 to 80

1st Gavin Higley  SBG/Burien

2nd  Cayden Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

3rd Miguel Chupa  Peak MMA & Fitness

Intemediate  11 to 13   82 to 92

1st Lakoda Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

2nd Sebastian Jones  503 WCA

3rd Kayla Lucas  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

Intermediate  11  93 to 96

1st Hayden Knauer  SBG/Montana

2nd Dakota Deuz Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

3rd Isaac Padilla  MABJJ/Puyallup

Intermediate  11 & 12  103 to 115

1st Tyler Cutts  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Smash Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

3rd Charity McKinley  MABJJ/Spokane

Intermediate  11 & 12  122 to 124

1st Benjamin Rivera  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Niccolo Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate  13 & 14  99 to 100

1st Helen Patrick  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

2nd Colton Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

Intermediate  13 to 15  130 to 139

1st Nikolas Dukic GF Team Canada

2nd Daniel Orfao  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Ender Cleofe  AMC

Intermediate  14 & 15  117 to 123

1st Nathan Komissarchik  Team Wise

2nd PJ Davis  Independent

Intermediate 16  15 143 to 150

1st Hunter Tretyak  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Jack Murphy  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

Advanced   10 & 12  119 to 125

1st Hunter Sonnenberg  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

2nd Carl Orchard  Team Quest

Advanced  11   72 to 77

1st Gordon Gibson  Team Wise

2nd Dima Vostrikov  Peak MMA & Fitness

Advanced  11  80 to 87

1st Jaden Grunkemeier  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Mauri Ham  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Advanced  12 & 13  101 to 103

1st Lethal Montenegro  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Dean Wadleigh  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Advanced  13 & 15  105 to 117

1st Russel Hare  Team Wise

2nd Luke Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond

Advanced  13 to 15  125 to 140

1st Howie Hare  Team Wise

2nd James DuBois  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

3rd William Joslyn  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Advanced  14  165 to 175

1st Robert Plympton  Team Quest

2nd Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXV

Gracie Barra NW   177

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   139

Checkmat   66

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXV

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   77

Mat Chess MMA   59

SBG   43

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXV

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   218

Gracie Barra NW   204

Checkmat   101

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXV

Gracie Barra NW   213

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   82

SBG   81

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXV

Gracie Barra NW   114

Team Wise   75

SBG   65

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXV

Gracie Barra NW   327

SBG   146

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   131

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  177

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  139

Checkmat  66

One JJ  58

Equipe Behring  51

SBG  50

Praxis BJJ  31

Team Royce Gracie  31

Impact Jiu Jitsu  28

Alliance  27

Ribeiro Lovato NW  27

Elite BJJ  26

Zenith  28

Adamson Bros / Seaside  31

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  17

Combat Arts Academy  16

Mat Chess MMA  16

V7 Martial Arts  15

Lucero Jiu Jitsu  14

253 BJJ  13

Montana MMA  12

Caio Terra  10

Eric Da Silva Jiu Jitsu  9

Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood USA  9

Wakizashi BJJ  9

Yakima MMA  9

BJJ Olympia  6

503 West Coast Academy  4

Tri Cities Judo  4

United Training Center  4

UW BJJ  4

Summit BJJ  2

Badger Style BJJ / Auburn  1

Champion Martial Arts  1

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  1

Nova Uniao  1

Pacific Top  Team - Chilliwqack  1

Phantom BJJ  1

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  1

Trevor Prangley AKA  1

Adult No Gi Team Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  77

Mat Chess MMA  59

SBG  43

Checkmat  35

Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood USA  33

V7 Martial Arts  28

Gracie Barra NW  27

Elite BJJ  22

BJJ of Olympia  21

503 West Coast Academy  18

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  18

Ribeiro Lovato NW  16

Equipe Behring  15

AEP Combat Sports  13

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  13

Team Royce Gracie  13

Lucero Jiu Jitsu  11

Eric Da Silva BJJ  9

Northwest Elite  9

One JJ  9

10th Planet  8

Battleground MMA  5

Nova Uniao  5

Wakizashi BJJ  5

Alliance  4

Champion Martial Arts  4

Combat Arts Academy  4

Electric North Lake Stevens  4

Kitsap Combat Sports  4

Peak MMA and Fitness  4

Praxis BJJ  4

Roll Jiu Jitsu  4

Team Wise  4

United Training Center  4

UW BJJ  4

Yakima MMA  4

AMC  2

253 BJJ  1

Absolute Training Center  1

Caio Terra  1

Cap City BJJ  1

Echo Valor  1

NWJJA  1

Pacific Integrated Martial Arts  1

Phantom BJJ  1

Rise Martial Arts  1

RuffHouse JJ  1

Trevor Prangley AKA  1

Tri Cities Judo  1

Warren Brooks BJJ  1

Adult Overall Team Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  216

Gracie Barra NW  204

Checkmat  101

SBG  93

Mat Chess MMA  75

One JJ  67

Elite BJJ  48

Equipe Behring  48

Team Royce Gracie  44

Ribeiro Lovato NW  43

V7 Martial Arts  43

Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood USA  42

Praxis BJJ  35

Adamson Bros / Seaside  31

Alliance  31

Impact Jiu Jitsu  28

Zenith  28

BJJ Olympia  27

Lucero Jiu Jitsu  25

Combat Arts Academy  20

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  19

503 West Coast Academy  18

Eric Da Silva Jiu Jitsu  18

Team Sylvio Behring USA  18

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  17

253 BJJ  14

Wakizashi BJJ  14

AEP Combat Sports  13

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  13

Yakima MMA  13

Montana MMA  12

Caio Terra  11

Northwest Elite  9

10th Planet  8

United Training Center  8

UW BJJ  8

Nova Uniao  6

Battleground MMA  5

Champion Martial Art  5

Tri Cities Judo  5

503 WCA  4

Electric North Lake Stevens  4

Kitsap Combat Sports  4

Peak MMA and Fitness  4

Roll Jiu Jitsu  4

Team Wise  4

AMC 2

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley  2

Summit BJJ  2

Trevor Prangley AKA  2

Absolute Training Center  1

Badger Style BJJ / Auburn  1

Cap City BJJ  1

Echo Valor  1

NWJJA  1

Pacific Integrated Martial Arts  1

Pacific Top  Team - Chilliwqack  1

Rise Martial Arts  1

RuffHouse JJ  1

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  1

Warren Brooks BJJ  1

Youth Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  213

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  82

SBG  81

Elite BJJ  79

One JJ  69

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  66

Team Wise  48

Ribeiro Lovato NW  45

Checkmat  43

Phantom BJJ  32

Team Quest  31

Equipe Behring  27

Combat Arts Academy  22

BJJ Olympia  19

Impact Jiu Jitsu  19

Alliance  18

GF Team Canada  17

Torque Martial Arts  14

EMAC / RMBJJ / PSBJJ  10

AMC  9

Independent  9

Arsenal BJJ Academy  8

253 BJJ  4

Laercio Fernandes BJJ  4

Lucero Jiu Jitsu  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

NSBJJ  4

Champion Martial Arts  2

Electric North Lake Stevens  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  1

Youth No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  114

Team Wise  75

SBG  65

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  49

Checkmat  48

Elite BJJ  22

Torque Martial Arts  22

Combat Arts Academy  19

Impact Jiu Jitsu  18

Peak MMA & Fitness  17

Team Quest  17

503 West Coast Academy  10

BJJ Olympia  10

Equipe Behring  10

GF Team Canada  9

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  9

Laercio Fernandes BJJ  9

NSBJJ  9

Phantom BJJ  8

Kung Fu Club Fall City  5

Independent  4

Nova Uniao  4

Oregon Martial Arts  4

Matwork MMA  2

AMC  1

Youth Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  327

SBG  146

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  131

Team Wise  123

Elite BJJ  101

Checkmat  91

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  75

One JJ  69

Team Quest  48

Ribeiro Lovato NW  45

Combat Arts Academy  41

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley  40

Equipe Behring  37

Impact Jiu Jitsu  37

Torque Martial Arts  36

BJJ Olympia  29

GF Team Canada  26

Alliance  18

Peak MMA & Fitness  17

Independent  13

Laercio Fernandes BJJ  13

NSBJJ  13

503 West Coast Academy  10

AMC  10

EMAC / RMBJJ / PSBJJ  10

Arsenal BJJ Academy  8

Kung Fu Club Fall City  5

253BJJ  4

Lucero Jiu Jitsu  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Nova Uniao  4

Oregon Martial Arts  4

Champion Martial Arts  2

Matwork MMA  2

Electric North Lake Stevens  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  1