The Revolution 05.21.11

PICTURES

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

Brown 154 to 167.5

1st Zach Adamson Seaside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2nd Gerson Atoigue MABJJ

Purple 207.6 & Above

1st Frank Ruiz GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Jamie Laflen GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Brandon Reed MABJJ

Purple 194.6 to 207.5

1st Juan Romero MABJJ
2nd Jason Wollschleger NWJJA

Purple 181.1 to 194.5

1st Jess Vaughn Seaside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2nd John Paul Eustaquio MABJJ Hybrid

Purple 167.6 to 181.0

1st Jin Shin MABJJ
2nd Louie Labrador GB WA
3rd Leonard Anderson MABJJ Hybrid

Purple 154.1 to 167.5

1st Cody Cox Iron Lion JJA
2nd Ethan Wakeley Lotus Club Foster BJJ
3rd Yuseke Monokawa North Vancouver BJJ

Blue 221.1 & Above

1st Peter Menage GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Rene Kousari GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Jessie Summers GB WA Yakima

Blue 207.6 to 221.0

1st Brandon Martin-Frazier MABJJ Hybrid
2nd Jared Taitngfong MABJJ
3rd Edmond Isaac Dakine Jiu-Jitsu

Blue Master 194.6 to 207.5

1st Christian Salinas MABJJ/Astoria
2nd Don Saunders MABJJ
3rd Jeff Simon GB WA Yakima

Blue 181.1 to 194.5

1st Derek Edje Mabjj Hybrid
2nd Albert Tadevosyan Lotus Club Foster BJJ
3rd Alex Kyllo GB WA Seattle-Bellevue

Blue 167.6 to 181.0

1st Dane Barlow Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Doron Fletcher NWMA
3rd Philip Raby Tacoma BJJ

Blue 154.1 to 167.5

1st Stevie Weaver Steve Maxwell BJJ
2nd Jared Vanwieringen Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Mike Davis Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Blue Master 154.1 to 167.5

1st Keane Kuapahi T-Town MMA
2nd Paul Meno DaKine Jiu-Jitsu
3rd David Veloria GB WA

Blue 141.1 to 154.0

1st Mark Balmes Gravity BJJ
2nd Brent Person BJJ of Olympia
3rd Frank Pefferman MABJJ

Blue 126.6 to 141.0

1st Hoc Do MABJJ
2nd Jonathan Pastrano Gravity BJJ
3rd Brian Chang GB WA Seattle-Bellevue

Blue Women 141.0 & Under

1st Cornelia Rossier GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Marcy Hilario Apex Martial Arts
3rd Sabrina Barrera FMXMA

White 221.1 & Above

1st Matthew Taylor Ring Demon
2nd John Schryvers MABJJ Kalahi
3rd James Merten Sleeper Athletics

White 207.6 to 221.0

1st Geromy Scaggs MABJJ
2nd Matt Olivencia GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Troy Enright GB WA Seattle-Bellevue

White 194.6 to 207.5

1st Jacob Hayge MABJJ Hybrid
2nd Leon Aldrich T-Town MMA
3rd Masab El-Himri GB WA

White Master 194.6 to 207.5

1st Jeff Stallard 5 Rings JJ
2nd Shawn Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
3rd Jeremiah Core Victory Athletics

White 181.1 to 194.5

1st Apollo Lewis GB WA Everett
2nd Micah Drury GB WA Yakima
3rd Joshua Gilmore GB WA Edmonds BJJ

White 167.6 to 181.0

1st Lamar Nichols Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Kyle Ellsworth Premier Martial Arts
3rd Garrett Reitz MABJJ

White Master 167.6 to 181.0

1st Ehren David BJJ of Olympia
2nd Mike Maddox MABJJ Kalahi
3rd Eric Floyd GB WA Yakima

White 154.1 to 167.5

1st Brendan Parker GB WA Everett
2nd Ian Stopoulos MABJJ Evolution
3rd Herman Duenas Dakine Jiu-Jitsu

White 141.1 to 154.0

1st Eric Cheng North Vancouver BJJ
2nd Kainoa Pilago GB WA Federal Way
3rd James Dickson BJJ of Olympia

White 126.6 to 141.0

1st Trevor Gaskin GB WA Yakima
2nd Frank Lee GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Huy Lee UWBJJ

White Women 129.1 to 152.0

1st Jenarae Eustaquio MABJJ
2nd Jessica Buskirk GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Morgen Peugh GB WA Yakima

White Women 129.0 & Below

1st Elizabeth Doan MABJJ
2nd Tina Carlson MABJJ Kalahi

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Advanced 175.6 to 188.5

1st Casey “Handsome” King GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Bradley Foust Full Circle Fight Club
3rd None None

Intermediate 175.6 to 188.5

1st Andrew Heuett Steve Maxwell BJJ
2nd Andrew Palmer Battleground MMA
3rd Daniel Yaeger 10th Planet Spokane

Intermediate 162.1 to 175.5

1st Mark Chappell GB WA Yakima
2nd Chris Hogan G.U.M.M.A.
3rd Alec Kirk BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 149.1 to 162.0

1st Jacques Willis Ring Demon
2nd Ferenc Szasz North Vancouver BJJ
3rd Ian Stopoulos MABJJ Evolution

Intermediate 135.6 to 149.0

1st Riley Wiseman Alderwood MMA
2nd Frank Pefferman MABJJ

Beginner 202.1 & Above

1st Seth Dawson Alderwood MMA
2nd Jason Purcell GB WA Ballard
3rd Kyle Uecker Freelance

Beginner 188.6 to 202.0

1st Mikhail Karpman UWBJJ
2nd Joshua Gilmore GB WA Edmonds BJJ
3rd Jeremiah Core Victory Athletics

Beginner 175.6 to 188.5

1st Eric Walker E W U
2nd Chris Burnett MABJJ Idaho
3rd Matthew Camden Full Circle Fight Club

Beginner 162.1 to 175.5

1st Lamar Nichols Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Javahn Matthews Touch ‘Em Up
3rd Christopher Stone Gig Harbor Kickboxing

Beginner 149.1 to 162.0

1st Patrick Benson Victory Athletics
2nd Curtis Iglesias MABJJ Evolution
3rd Kyle Cavazos Full Circle Fight Club

Beginner 135.6 to 149.0

1st Avory Acfalle Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Lucas Burnett Chimera MMA
3rd Matt Toma UWBJJ

Beginner 126.6 to 135.5

1st Ben Wada Alderwood MMA
2nd Ravinal Sharma Independent
3rd Hoan Do MABJJ

Beginner 126.6 to 135.5

1st Hannah Scott Alderwood MMA
2nd Jessica Buskirk Sleeper Athletics

 

Youth & Junior Gi Results

White 4 & 5 38 to 45

1st Zac Reese BJJ of Olympia
2nd Zack Summers GB WA Yakima
3rd Caimen Wigington Tacoma BJJ

White 6 & 7 44 to 54

1st Carlos Fernandez North Sound BJJ
2nd Carson Fricke GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Kyle Bridge Iron Lion JJA

White 7 to 9 52 to 65

1st Roman Thome Sleeper Athletics
2nd Quaid Harrison Gravity BJJ
3rd Tenocht Arenas-Buxton Sleeper Athletics

White 7 to 9 103 to 113

1st Gage Cook Yakima MMA
2nd Isiah Kotaras Kootenai JJA

White 8 to 10 59 to 71

1st Shane Alvis Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Jacob Reese BJJ of Olympia
3rd I’Zaveian Perez GB WA Yakima

White 8 to 11 73 to 82

1st Cole Manchester GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Alexandra Fernandez North Sound BJJ
3rd Brannon Jaurigue Apex Martial Arts

White 10 to 12 85 to 95

1st Ryan Redford Bloodline
2nd Hunter Gangle Yakima MMA
3rd David Weir GB WA Federal Way

White 10 to 12 99 to 111

1st Josh Glodsbury Kootenai JJA
2nd Andrew Miskal Shane Simpson PNWKC
3rd Cammy Guerin Yakima MMA

White 10 to 12 114 to 120

1st Antonio Moreno T-Town MMA
2nd Alex Huynh Apex Martial Arts
3rd Tyler Collins GB WA Federal Way

White 12 & 13 124 to 148

1st Kaleb Thome Sleeper Athletics
2nd Josh Carr Kootenai JJA
3rd Camille Bedard Apex Martial Arts

White 13 to 15 110 to 119

1st Patrick Mendiola MABJJ Hybrid
2nd Cody Schwab Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Jonas Johnson BJJ of Olympia

White 13 to 15 175 to 203

1st Nathan Hanson GB WA Everett
2nd Kendall McNab MABJJ
3rd Tristan Neely BJJ of Olympia

White 14 & 15 90 to 99

1st Cameron Meade GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Yvonne Brufoldt BJJ of Olympia

White 14 & 15 219 to 230

1st Jacob Apodaca GB WA Federal Way
2nd Sam Calabrese GB WA Everett

White 17 138 to 150

1st Tim Steury Lovato Oregon
2nd Alex Acevedo Tacoma BJJ

Yellow 5 to 8 40 to 49

1st Austin McCAlib Tacoma BJJ
2nd Ashen Tomelden Gravity BJJ
3rd Luis Mendoza GB WA Yakima

Yellow 7 to 9 57 to 66

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Kyler Romero GB WA Yakima
3rd Renaud Bedard Apex Martial Arts

Yellow 7 to 11 65 to 76

1st Johnny Drakes GB WA Yakima
2nd Eli Trefts Iron Lion JJA
3rd Collin Nager MABJJ

Yellow 9 & 10 79 to 89

1st Ana Baldner GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Noah Nickless Lotus Club Foster BJJ
3rd Dre Forbes GB WA Seattle-Bellevue

Yellow 11 & 12 80 to 92

1st Caleb Jolicoeur Kootenai JJA
2nd Brady Davis GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Mateus Brown GB WA Yakima

Yellow 11 & 12 143 to 148

1st Bryant Bews GB WA Yakima
2nd Andrew Thomson Apex Martial Arts

Yellow 12 & 13 92 to 105

1st Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Tyce Dube Kootenai JJA
3rd Jordan Carranza GB WA Yakima

Yellow 12 to 14 128 to 138

1st Devin Tracy MABJJ
2nd Parker Neeley BJJ of Olympia
3rd Nic Trefts Iron Lion JJA

Yellow 13 & 14 105 to 114

1st Travis Doss Iron Lion JJA
2nd Ryan Rea Matwork
3rd Anthony Policy FMXMA

Yellow 14 & 15 145 to 155

1st Dillon Wyatt T-Town MMA
2nd Jack Munnell Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Payton O’Meara Steve Maxwell BJJ

Orange 12 71 to 80

1st Emmanuel Ardena Sleeper Athletics
2nd West Tomelden Gravity BJJ

Orange 12 & 13 102 to 108

1st Anthony Flint GB WA Yakima
2nd Christian Hudgins Universal JJ

Orange 14 & 15 135 & Above

1st JogPaul Johal Apex Martial Arts
2nd Bailey Trefts Iron Lion JA
3rd Chad Platt Iron Lion JJA

Green/Blue 16 134 to 136

1st Wolfgang Prince-Wilhelm Iron Lion JJA
2nd Richie Nicolini GB WA Seattle- Bellevue

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 5 & 6 43 to 50

1st Luis Mendoza GB WA Yakima
2nd Elias Rodriguez MABJJ Evolution

Beginner 7 44 to 54

1st Carlos Fernandez North Sound BJJ
2nd Carson Fricke GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd Jaden Sanchez Yakima MMA

Beginner 7 to 9 52 to 64

1st Nicholas Summers GB WA Yakima
2nd Ian Chaves Ring Sports United
3rd Nayanna Rodriguez MABJJ Evolution

Beginner 7 to 9 103 to 113

1st Gage Cook Yakima MMA
2nd Isaiah Kotatas Kootenai JJA

Beginner 9 to 11 69 to 77

1st Cole Manchester GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
2nd Alexandra Fernandez NorthSound BJJ
3rd Johnny Drakes GB WA Yakima

Beginner 9 to 11 83 to 95

1st Ryan Redford Bloodline
2nd Richard Hallman Victory Athletics
3rd Elisey Ivashkin Ring Sports United

Beginner 12 & 13 103 to 105

1st Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Josh Glodsbury Kootenai JJA
3rd Cole Tucker Bloodline

Beginner 12 & 13 124 to 138

1st Parker Neeley BJJ of Olympia
2nd Josh Carr Kootenai JJA

Beginner 13 to 15 110 to 125

1st Ryley Hallman Victory Athletics
2nd Cody Schwab Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Travis Doss Iron Lion JJA

Beginner 13 to 16 156 to 185

1st Kendall McNab MABJJ
2nd Austin Brown MABJJ Idaho
3rd Tristan Neeley BJJ of Olympia

Beginner 14 & 15 90 to 99

1st Yvonne Bruflodt BJJ of Olympia
2nd Cameron Meade GB WA Seattle-Bellevue
3rd None None

Beginner 14 to 16 135 to 139

1st Josh Myers-Deam Alderwood MMA
2nd Riley Sciarini G.U.M.M.A.
3rd John Courtade Mat Chess

Intermediate 7 to 10 75 to 79

1st Louis Romero Yakima MMA
2nd Collin Nager MABJJ
3rd Piper Turner T-Town MMA

Intermediate 8 & 9 57 to 66

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Kyler Romero GB WA Yakima
3rd Haiden Drury GB WA Yakima

Intermediate 11 92 to 99

1st Emmanuel Ardena Sleeper Athletics
2nd Tyce Dube Kootenai JJA
3rd None None

Intermediate 12 & 13 80 to 92

1st Hunter Gangle Yakima MMA
2nd Cammy Guerin Yakima MMA
3rd Caleb Jolicoeur Kootenai JJA

Intermediate 12 to 14 102 to 108

1st Christian Hudgins Universal JJ
2nd Ryan Rea Matwork
3rd Anthony Flint GB WA Yakima

Intermediate 14 to 16 135 to 155

1st Wolgang Prince-Wilhelm Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jackson Munnell Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Dillon Wyatt T-Town MMA

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 05.21.11

MABJJ
with 134 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 05.21.11

ALDERWOOD MMA
with 38 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 05.21.11

MABJJ
with 147 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 05.21.11

Gracie Barra WA
with 103 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 05.21.11

Gracie Barra WA
with 42 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 05.21.11

Gracie Barra WA
with 145 points

Adult Gi Team Points

MABJJ  134

GB WA  100

Seaside BJJ 23

Iron Lion JJA  15

BJJ of Olympia  14

Gravity BJJ  14

T-Town MMA  14

Lotus Club  12

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu  11

North Vancouver BJJ  10

Steve Maxwell BJJ  10

5 Rings JJ  9

Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  9

Ring Demon  9

DaKine Jiu-Jitsu  6

Apex Martial Arts  4

NWJJA  4

Premier Martial Arts  4

FMXMA  1

Sleeper Athletics  1

Tacoma BJJ  1

UWBJJ  1

Victory Athletics  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Alderwood MMA  38

GB WA  32

Full Circle Fight Club  15

MABJJ  13

Ring Demon  11

Steve Maxwell BJJ  11

UWBJJ  10

Victory Athletics  10

E W U  9

Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  9

Battleground MMA  4

Chimera MMA  4

G.U.M.M.A.  4

North Vancouver BJJ  4

Sleeper Athletics  4

Touch ‘Em Up  4

10th Planet Spokane  1

BJJ of Olympia  1

Freelance  1

Gig Harbor Kickboxing  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

MABJJ  147

GB WA  132

Alderwood MMA  38

Seaside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy  23

Steve Maxwell BJJ  21

Ring Demon  20

Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  18

BJJ of Olympia  15

Full Circle Fight Club  15

Iron Lion JJA  15

Gravity BJJ  14

North Vancouver BJJ  14

T-Town MMA  14

Lotus Club  12

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu  11

UWBJJ  11

Victory Athletics  11

5 Rings JJ  9

E W U  9

DaKine Jiu-Jitsu  6

Sleeper Athletics  5

Apex Martial Arts  4

Battleground MMA  4

Chimera MMA  4

G.U.M.M.A  .4

NWJJA  4

Premier Martial Arts  4

Touch ‘Em Up  4

10th Planet Spokane  1

FMXMA  1

Freelance  1

Gig Harbor Kickboxing  1

Tacoma BJJ  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

GB WA  103

Lotus Club  39

Kootenai JJA  30

Iron Lion JJA  29

Sleeper Athletics  28

BJJ of Olympia  23

MABJJ  23

Apex Martial Arts  20

T-Town MMA  18

Tacoma BJJ  14

Yakima MMA1  4

North Sound BJJ  13

Gravity BJJ  12

Bloodline  9

Lovato Oregon  9

Matwork  4

Shane Simpson PNWKC  4

Universal JJ  4

FMXMA  1

Steve Maxwell BJJ  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

GB WA  42

Yakima MMA  32

Lotus Club  26

MABJJ  22

BJJ of Olympia  19

Kootenai JJA  17

North Sound BJJ  13

Victory Athletics  13

Bloodline  10

Iron Lion JJA  10

Alderwood MMA 9

Sleeper Athletics  9

Universal JJ  9

Ring Sports United  5

G.U.M.M.A.  4

Matwork  4

T-Town MMA  2

Mat Chess  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

GB WA  145

Lotus Club  65

Kootenai JJA  47

Yakima MMA  46

MABJJ  45

BJJ of Olympia  42

Iron Lion JJA  39

Sleeper Athletics  37

North Sound BJJ  26

Apex Martial Arts  20

T-Town MMA  20

Bloodline  19

Tacoma BJJ  14

Victory Athletics  13

Gravity BJJ  12

Alderwood MMA  9

Lovato Oregon  9

Universal JJ  9

Matwork  8

Ring Sports United  5

Shane Simpson PNWKC  4

Universal JJ  4

Mat Chess  1

Steve Maxwell BJJ  1