The Revolution 10.27.12

PICTURES

 

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

Adult Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Vernon Richards – 0:23

 

Black 181.5 & Below

1st Carlos Sievert GB NW / Seattle
2nd Ricky Davison SBG

Black 181.6 to 208

1st John Diggins SBG
2nd Joshua McNamara NWMA

Brown 168.1 to 181.5

1st Shawn Gaspaire Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Sierran Fletcher NWMA

Brown 168

1st Jacob Boysen Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Rayford McWilliams Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Hybrid

Brown 154.5

1st Cody Cox Iron Lion JJA
2nd Nathan Adamson Adamson Bros
3rd Tom Tegner Pedro Sauer BJJ

Purple 222.1 & Above

1st Peter Manstand GB NW / Seattle
2nd Brandon Reed Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Adam Ross Northwest Defensive Arts

Purple 181.6 to 208

1st Matt Baker Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Charles Siler Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd K.C. Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu

Purple 181.5

1st Nadir Kiyanclar GB NW / Seattle
2nd Vincent Inoncillo Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3rd Mark Chappell GB NW / Yakima

Purple 168

1st Jordan Cook Trevor Prangley’s AKA
2nd Benn Pyne GB NW / Seattle
3rd Vernon Richards GB NW / Federal Way

Purple 154.5

1st Edward Kang GB NW / Seattle
2nd Radley Estrada Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Zach Dickson SBG

Purple 141.5

1st Gordon Kimura GB NW / Seattle
2nd Phillip Kleffner NWJJA
3rd Toshimaru Mori Enso Jiu Jitsu

Women Purple 141.5

1st Amanda Loewen SBG
2nd Kaitlin Carlucci BJJ of Olympia

Blue 222.1 & Above

1st Richard Foster Yakima MMA
2nd Jesus Moreno Adamson Bros
3rd Casey Johnson Summit BJJ

Blue 222

1st Joseph Foster BJJ of Olympia
2nd Joshua Haggerty Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Matthew Bendickson Lotus Club / FBJJ

Blue Master 222

1st Chris Hutt Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Arkadios Olivencia GB NW / Seattle
3rd Courtney Muse Lotus Club / FBJJ

Blue 208

1st Tanner Weisgram Adamson Bros
2nd Collin Lawrence GB NW / Yakima
3rd Omar Abdolall Gravity BJJ

Blue 195

1st Chad Shaule GB NW / Vancouver
2nd Carsten Carlsen Alive MMA
3rd Josh Ratliff GB NW / Edmonds BJJ

Blue Master 195

1st Andrew Jang Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Kevin Shoesmith GB NW / Vancouver
3rd Darin Loth North Sound BJJ

Blue 181.5

1st Andrew Gundlach NWMA
2nd Nick Wallick Ring Demon
3rd Andy Jung GB NW / Yakima

Blue Master 181.5

1st Erik Eliasen Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Scott Megargle Lotus Club / CSF
3rd Erling Berger Summit BJJ

Blue 168

1st Joseph Martinez GB NW / Seattle
2nd Demitriy Astanin Progressive Jiu Jitsu
3rd Howard Darko GB NW / Federal Way

Blue Master 168

1st Tyree Freshner Alive MMA
2nd Jose de Souza SBG
3rd Matt Chandler SBG

Blue 154.5

1st Dakota Tackett SBG
2nd Mark Savage New Breed
3rd Cole Anderson Elite BJJ of Everett

Blue 141.5 & Below

1st Ceasar Esguerra Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Hybrid
2nd Ronald Nomi GB NW / Bellevue
3rd Jed Trinidad Elite BJJ of Redmond

Blue Women 163.6 & Above

1st Jessica Aguilar GB NW / Yakima
2nd Sydnie Jones GB NW / Ballard
3rd Vanessa Baradari GB NW / Seattle

Blue Women 129.1 to 152.5

1st Morgan Peugh GB NW / Yakima
2nd Stevie Williams Lotus Club / CSF
3rd Tiffany Conant Team Wise

Blue Women 129

1st Kelly Butcher GB NW / Bellevue
2nd Jenny Lenius Iron Lion JJA

White 222.1 & Above

1st Joseph Lambert Academy of Brian Johnson Martial Arts
2nd Mesake Laiseni Lotus Club / FBJJ
3rd Nicholas Sturm Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 222

1st Justin Boyce Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Rob Bradstreet NWJJA / MKG Seattle
3rd Aaron Neuman CTA

White 208

1st Steven Storwick Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Joe Mansur Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Cageworx
3rd Smart Darrell GB NW / Yakima

White 195

1st Tobias Shea Alive MMA
2nd Richard Weitzman Summit BJJ
3rd Anthony Williams New Breed

White Master 195

1st Jonathan Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Kyle Gazaway Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Gavin Cochran GB NW / Bellevue

White 181.5

1st Justin Phillippi Marcello Alonso BJJ
2nd John Lawrence T-Town BJJ
3rd Brian Burke BJJ of Olympia

White 168

1st Julio Rodriguez Jr. Lotus Club / FBJJ
2nd Gregory Bearson Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Szilard Hegedus Impact Jiu Jitsu

White Master 168

1st Martin Milyov Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Thomas Perry T-Town MMA
3rd Matt Gri Gravity BJJ

White 154.5

1st Jay Udelhoven GB NW / Edmonds BJJ
2nd Dillon Wyatt T-Town MMA
3rd Garrett Buerner Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Cageworx

White 141.5 & Below

1st Kenji Nakamichi Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
2nd Glenn Caliva Gravity BJJ
3rd James Amos Ring Demon

White Women 163.6 & Above

1st Mia Schloss SBGi Montana
2nd Emily Eastridge GB NW / Seattle
3rd Lara Zuroff GB NW / Seattle

White Women 152.5

1st Aimee Oliver Chimera MMA
2nd Trisha Spaeth GB NW / Yakima
3rd Stephanie Woodard BJJ of Olympia

White Women 141.5

1st Pamela Presto GB NW / Seattle
2nd Carly Woolman GB NW / Yakima
3rd Lily Harrison GB NW / Edmonds BJJ

White Women 129

1st Dandelion Dilluvio GB NW / Edmonds
2nd Elizabeth Doan Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Alenna Nilson Team Quest

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission No Gi

Joseph Lambert 0:18

 

Advanced 215.1 & Above

1st Richard Foster Yakima MMA
2nd Matt Murdock Ivan Salaverry MMA

Advanced 202.0

1st Jason Scott BJJ of Olympia
2nd Joe Mansur Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Cageworx

Advanced 188.5

1st John Diggins SBG
2nd Charles Johnson BJJ of Olympia
3rd Chaz Jordan Yakima MMA

Advanced 175.5

1st Nathan Orchard 10th Planet
2nd Andrew Lingley Mat Chess MMA
3rd Nadir Kiyanclar GB NW / Seattle

Advanced 162.5

1st Jacob Boysen Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Chuck Schultz Mat Chess MMA
3rd Ryan Asay SBG

Advanced 149

1st Cody Cox Iron Lion JJA
2nd Riley Wiseman Team Wise
3rd Zach Dickson SBG

Advanced 136

1st Mirko Jurcan BJJ of Olympia
2nd Phillip Kleffner NWJJA

Advanced Women 136.0

1st Amanda Loewen SBG
2nd Kaitlin Carlucci BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 215

1st Joseph Foster BJJ of Olympia
2nd Shawn Plaster Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Omar Abdolall Gravity BJJ

Intermediate 202

1st Tanner Weisgram Adamson Bros
2nd Thomas Gilbert Gig Harbor MMA
3rd Andrew Cunningham Evergreen Karate and JJ

Intermediate 188.5

1st Tyler Payne Battleground MMA
2nd Mike Matt BJJ of Olympia
3rd Josh Ratliff GB NW / Edmonds BJJ

Intermediate 175.5

1st Andy Jung GB NW / Yakima
2nd Robert Larson Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Louis Petrich Chimera MMA

Intermediate 162.5

1st Cash Barnes Enso Jiu Jitsu
2nd Jason Takisaki Mat Chess MMA
3rd Tyree Freshner Alive MMA

Intermediate 149

1st Dakota Tackett SBG
2nd Osama Khalaf Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Brett Smith NWJJA

Intermediate 136 & Below

1st Noah Bomar Charlie’s Combat Club
2nd Justin Gardner Alive MMA
3rd Andrew Innes Mat Chess MMA

Women Intermediate 147.1 & Above

1st Stephanie Webber / Lazrak Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Mia Schloss SBG

Women Intermediate 147 & Below

1st Tiffany Conant Team Wise
2nd Morgen Peugh GB NW / Yakima

Beginner 215.1 & Above

1st Joseph Lambert Academy of Brian Johnson Martial Arts
2nd John Kois GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Benjamin Johnson Yakima MMA

Beginner 202.0

1st Smart Darrell GB NW / Yakima
2nd Ken Suzuki Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Robbie Tubbs Leading Edge Kickboxing

Beginner 188.5

1st Darin Matson BJJ of Olympia
2nd Jordan Zebor NWJJA / SIMA
3rd Benjamin Nelson Team Full Nelson

Beginner 175.5

1st Morgan Matuizek Reign City Athletics
2nd Travis Burrill Rise Above MMA
3rd David Lang SBG

Master Beginner 175.5

1st Erik Eliasen Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd John Michaluk 4 Directions Martial Arts

Beginner 162.5

1st Dillon Wyatt T-Town MMA
2nd Steven Pederson Northwest Defensive Arts
3rd Gregory Bearson Elite BJJ of Redmond

Beginner 149.0

1st Emanuel Russell Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Donovan Smith Pinnacle martial Arts
3rd Taylor Murders Impact Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 136 & Below

1st Jesus Valencia Imperial Jiu Jitsu
2nd Tyler Frasch AKA Coeur d’Alene
3rd Hymie Chavez House of Pain

Beginner Women 158 & Above

1st Rebecca Lewis Charlie’s Combat Club
2nd Emily Eastridge GB NW / Seattle

Beginner Women 136.1 to 158

1st Aimee Oliver Chimera MMA
2nd Stephanie Woodward BJJ of Olympia

Beginner Women 136 & Below

1st Hadley Elston Evergreen Karate and JJ
2nd Yelena Badicke Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Deedre Sigmond BJJ of Olympia

 

Youth & Junior Gi Results

White 35 to 42 4 & 5

1st Arion Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Marion Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Jacob Pech GB NW / Federal Way

White & Gray 50 to 52 4 & 5

1st Cesar Pedroza Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Luke Rankin GB NW / Yakima

White & Gray 38 to 46 6

1st Traic Fainter SBG
2nd Arturo Espinoza GB NW / Yakima
3rd Mason Moriarty Ring Demon

White & Gray & Yellow 47 to 49 5 & 6

1st Diego Carranza GB NW / Yakima
2nd Maddox Galvez GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Jaken Lawrence Iron Lion MMA

White 60 to 69 6 & 7

1st Gabriel Boisvert Adamson Bros
2nd Naomi James T-Town MMA
3rd Levi Bautista GB NW / Seattle

White & Gray 46 to 57 & 7 8

1st Kye Cannalla Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Evolution
2nd Harrison Cate Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Evolution
3rd Solana Ordonez Elite BJJ of Everett

White 55 to 66 8 & 9

1st Matthew Imdieke Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Claire Owen BJJ of Olympia
3rd Aydin Keeling GB NW / Bellevue

White 83 to 93 8 & 9

1st Phillip Jacobsen BJJ of Olympia
2nd Talan Fisher Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Gunnar Knox Newbreed

White 67 to 73 8 to 10

1st Rayna Ojas Lotus Club / Foster BJJ
2nd Jamen Jones GB NW / Fderal Way
3rd Skylar Wright Iron Lion JJA

White 100 to 105 9 to 11

1st Justin Koprowski Gravity BJJ
2nd Raymond Sawyer Ring Demon
3rd Jared Arenas Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Sleeper Athletics

White 75 to 85 10 to 12

1st Gabe Hawthorne Lotus Club / CSF
2nd Allanah Boyum Newborn Cascao JJ
3rd Garrett Chandler Adamson Bros

White & Gray 90 to 100 11 to 13

1st Samuel Lachance Carlson Gracie Canada
2nd Jacob Lange Lotus Club / CSF
3rd Daniel Flint T-Town MMA

White 110 to 120 11 to 13

1st Yordi Trejo T-Town MMA
2nd Garrett Fisher Ribeiro / Lovato NW
3rd Jason Gray Pinnacle Martial Arts

White 104 to 113 12 & 13

1st Diego Vargas Rough House
2nd Griffen Chase COGA
3rd Riley Pluth Ribeiro / Lovato NW

White & Gray 144 to 152 12 to 14

1st Matthew Gash-Gilder SBG
2nd Hunter Wellcome SBG
3rd Alexander Murray GB NW / Federal Way

White & Gray 131 to 141 13 to 15

1st Mike Ong COGA
2nd William Galarpe GB NW / Bothell
3rd Jay Harrison SBG

White 112 to 120 14 & 15

1st Jake Roadhouse T-Town MMA
2nd Wyatt Ramsey Lotus Club / Foster BJJ
3rd Samantha Warren Adamson Bros

White 141 to 150 15 to 17

1st Tristan Weisser Active Martial Arts
2nd Mikail Weisser Active Martial Arts
3rd Addison Garton Lotus Club / CSF

White & Gray 171 to 190 15 to 17

1st Zach Seibel Lotus Club / Foster BJJ
2nd Gabriel Bolles Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Jayden Spann T-Town MMA

White 158 to 160 17

1st Dakota Uncapher Impact JJ
2nd Nick Farmer Iron Lion JJA

Gray 50 to 58 6 & 7

1st Luis Mendoza GB NW / Yakima
2nd Landon Drury GB NW / Yakima
3rd Ethan Nguyen Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Sleeper Athletics

Gray 57 to 69 8 & 9

1st Elija Fishler Impact JJ
2nd Madeline Patrick DFCC
3rd Connor Nelson GB NW / Edmonds BJJ

Yellow 67 to 70 6 & 7

1st Marco Lenhart Iron Lion JJA
2nd Ryan Truitt GB NW / Federal Way

Yellow 45 to 57 7 to 9

1st Joe Davison SBG
2nd Ashen Tomelden Gravity BJJ
3rd Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 70 to 74 9 & 10

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Nico Crosnoe Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Ethan Cate GB NW / Yakima

Yellow 60 to 69 9 to 11

1st Stella Davison SBG
2nd Ricky Davison SBG
3rd Dominique Solheim AKA Coeur d’Alene

Yellow 80 to 90 10

1st Jordan Panganoran Marcelo Alonso / Hybrid
2nd Frances O’Meara Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Owen Solheim Elite BJJ of Everett

Yellow 95 to 106 10 to 12

1st Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Daniel Astanin Progressive JJ
3rd Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 77 to 88 11 & 12

1st Austin Villanueva GB NW / Federal Way
2nd Jake Henson T-Town MMA
3rd Dominic Marion BJJ of Olympia

Yellow & Orange 172 to 192 11 to 13

1st Kaden Gilbert Adamson Bros
2nd Austin Pitts T-Town MMA

Yellow & Orange 129 to 139 12 & 13

1st Zack Light Newborn Cascao JJ
2nd Yosi Barajas GB NW / Yakima
3rd Chase Hooper Lotus Club / CSF

Yellow & Orange 146 to 157 13 & 14

1st Antonio Moreno T-Town MMA
2nd Kaleb Thome Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Alex Gauntt GB NW / Bellevue

Yellow & Green 110 to 117 12 & 13

1st Jagger Wise Iron Lion JJA
2nd Riley Solheim Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Riley Moody OBJJ

Yellow 120 to 130 14 & 15

1st Skylar Newport BJJ of Olympia
2nd Tiffany Pott ACMMA
3rd Creepy Williams Lotus Club / CSF

Orange 65 to 72 10 & 11

1st Haiden Drury GB NW / Yakima
2nd Liam Gaeuman Adamson Bros
3rd Timur Tezekbaev GB NW / Yakima

Orange 85 to 99 11 to 13

1st Colter Jacobsen BJJ of Olympia
2nd Emmanuel Ardena Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Sleeper Athletics
3rd Ted Davison SBG

Orange 102 to 113 11 to 13

1st Liam Moss GB NW / Kamloops
2nd Graison Max Sherman GB NW / Yakima
3rd Adam Morse Adamson Bros

Orange 122 to 128 14 & 15

1st Josiah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Ryan Rea Matwork MMA
3rd Katie Lovelace Lotus Club / CSF

Green 118 to 126 13 & 14

1st Anthony Flint GB NW / Yakima
2nd Jordan Carranza GB NW / Yakima
3rd Mason Flint GB NW / Yakima

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 35 to 36 4

1st Esteban Mendoza GB NW / Yakima
2nd Logan Fisher Elite BJJ of Redmond

Beginner 38 to 47 6

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Traic Fainter SBG
3rd Vidal Barajas GB NW / Yakima

Beginner 67 to 72 6 & 7

1st Marco Lenhart Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jonothan Estes Impact JJ
3rd Kyondre Rhoads Team Quest

Beginner 50 to 60 6 to 8

1st Ethan Nguyen Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Sleeper Athletics
2nd Luis Mendoza GB NW / Yakima
3rd Landon Drury GB NW / Yakima

Beginner 78 to 87 8 & 9

1st Talan Fisher Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Tenneyson Birchem Gladiator MMA

Beginner 65 to 70 9 & 10

1st Mikey Kaulig 10th Planet
2nd Mackensy Sutich Team Quest
3rd Skylar Wright Iron Lion JJA

Beginner 100 to 105 9 to 11

1st Ian Villar GB NW / Federal Way
2nd Jared Arenas Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Sleeper Athletics
3rd Graison Max-Sherman GB NW / Yakima

Beginner 77 to 84 10 to 12

1st Gabe Hawthorne Lotus Club / CSF
2nd Gabriel Ward Team Quest
3rd Jack Coucoules T-Town MMA

Beginner 91 to 99 11 & 12

1st Uzzeiel Arenas Marcelo Alonso BJJ / Sleeper Athletics
2nd Daniel Astanin Progressive JJ
3rd Jacob Lange Lotus Club / CSF

Beginner 109 to 112 12 to 14

1st Robert Hipolito Irish Hit Squad
2nd Diego Vargas Rough House
3rd Wyatt Ramsey Lotus Club / Foster BJJ

Beginner 144 to 152 14

1st Alexander Murray GB NW / Federal Way
2nd Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
3rd Hunter Wellcome SBG

Beginner 132 to 133 14 & 15

1st Jay Harrison SBG
2nd William Galarpe GB NW / Bothell
3rd Mattias Kirk Team Wise

Beginner 133 to 144 15 & 16

1st Nick Aemisegger SBG
2nd Mike Ong COGA
3rd Jackson Ault GB NW / Yakima

Beginner 120 to 122 15 & 16

1st Alex Garza House of Pain
2nd Jake Roadhouse T-Town MMA

Beginner 170 to 176 15 & 16

1st Matthew Kates Enso JJ
2nd Gabriel Bolles Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Andrew Kelly ATNIP Rough House

Beginner 145 to 158 17

1st Dakoa Uncapher Impact JJ
2nd Mikail Weisser Active Martial Arts
3rd Spencer Dickinson Independent

Intermediate 55 to 64 8 & 9

1st Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Logan Paul Iron Lion JJA
3rd Ian Chavez Marcelo Alonso BJJ/ Sleeper Athletics

Intermediate 60 to 69 10 & 11

1st Haiden Drury GB NW / Yakima
2nd Ricky Davison SBG
3rd Dominique Obrien AKA Coeur D’Alene

Intermediate 62 to 74 10

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Stella Davison SBG
3rd Nico Crosnoe Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Intermediate 80 to 90 10

1st Payton Reisinger SBG
2nd Owen Solheim Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Frances O’Meara Elite BJJ of Everett

Intermediate 95 to 106 10 to 12

1st Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Gustavo deSouza SBG
3rd Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 77 to 88 11 & 12

1st Austin Villanueva GB NW / Federal Way
2nd Allanah Boyum NewBorn Cascao JJ
3rd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Intermediate 100 to 110 12 & 13

1st Jagger Wise Iron Lion JJA
2nd Liam Moss GB NW / Kamloops
3rd Samuel Lachance Carlson Gracie Canada

Intermediate 146 to 151 13

1st Matthew Gash-Gilder SBG
2nd Antonio Moreno T-Town MMA

Intermediate 107 to 115 13 & 14

1st Tyron Severson SBG
2nd Riley Solheim Elite BJJ of Everett

Intermediate 124 to 132 13 to 15

1st Jordan Carranza GB NW / Yakima
2nd Josiah Paul Iron Lion JJA
3rd Zack Light Newborn Cascao JJ

Intermediate 174 to 217 15 & 16

1st Jack Munnell Lotus Club / CSF
2nd Jordan Smith Northwest Defensive Arts
3rd Austin Loveland T-Town MMA

Intermediate 132 to 146 15 to 17

1st Ricky Reyes T-Town MMA
2nd Bryn Stump T-Town MMA
3rd Tristan Weisser Active Martial Arts

Advanced 85 to 98 12 & 13

1st Emmanuel Ardena Marcelo Alonso BJJ/SleeperBJJ
2nd Ted Davison SBG

Congratulations
Adult Team
Gi Champions for
The Revolution 10.27.12

Gracie Barra NW
with 180 points

 

Congratulations
Adult Team No-Gi
Champions for
The Revolution 10.27.12

BJJ of Olympia
with 63 points

 

Congratulations
Adult Team
Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 10.27.12

Gracie Barra NW
214 points

 

Congratulations
Youth/Junior Team
Gi Champions for
The Revolution 10.27.12

Gracie Barra WA
103 points

 

Congratulations
Youth/Junior Team
No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 10.27.12

Gracie Barra WA
70 points

 

Congratulations
Youth/Junior Team
Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 10.27.12

GB NW / Bellevue
173 points

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  180

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  77

SBG  53

Elite BJJ  48

Lotus Club  32

Alive MMA  23

Adamson Brothers Jiu-Jitsu  18

NWMA  18

BJJ of Olympia  16

Iron Lion JJA  16

Impact Jiu Jitsu  12

T-Town MMA  12

Cerna Martial Arts  11

Trevor Prangley’s AKA  11

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  10

Yakima MMA  10

Academy of Brian Johnson Martial Arts  9

Chimera MMA  9

NWJJA  8

Gravity BJJ  6

Summit BJJ  6

New Breed  5

Ring Demon  5

Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Progressive Jiu Jitsu  4

CTA  1

Enso Jiu Jitsu  1

North Sound BJJ  1

Northwest Defensive Arts  1

Pedro Sauer BJJ  1

Team Quest  1

Team Wise  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

BJJ of Olympia  63

Ivan Salaverry MMA  57

SBG  44

Gracie Barra NW  34

Charlie’s Combat Club  20

Team Wise  15

Yakima MMA  15

10th Planet  13

Iron Lion JJA  13

Mat Chess MMA  13

Adamson Bros  11

Battleground MMA  11

Enso Jiu Jitsu  11

Reign City Athletics  11

Chimera MMA  10

Evergreen Karate and JJ  10

Academy of Brian Johnson Martial Arts  9

Imperial Jiu Jitsu  9

NWJJA  9

Ribeiro /  Lovato NW  9

T-Town MMA  9

Alive MMA   5

4 Directions Martial Arts    4

AKA Coeur d’Alene  4

Gig Harbor MMA  4

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  4

Northwest Defensive Arts  4

Pinnacle martial Arts  4

Rise Above MMA  4

Elite BJJ of Redmond  1

Gravity BJJ  1

House of Pain  1

Impact Jiu Jitsu  1

Leading Edge Kickboxing  1

Team Full Nelson  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  214

SBG  97

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  81

BJJ of Olympia  79

Ivan Salaverry MMA  57

Elite BJJ  49

Lotus Club  32

Adamson Brothers Jiu-Jitsu  29

Iron Lion JJA  29

Alive MMA  28

Yakima MMA  25

T-Town MMA  21

Charlie’s Combat Club  20

Chimera MMA  19

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  19

Academy of Brian Johnson Martial Arts  18

NWMA  18

NWJJA  17

Team Wise  16

10th Planet  13

Impact Jiu Jitsu  13

Mat Chess MMA  13

Enso Jiu Jitsu  12

Battleground MMA  11

Cerna Martial Arts  11

Reign City Athletics  11

Trevor Prangley’s AKA  11

Evergreen Karate and JJ  10

Imperial Jiu Jitsu  9

Gravity BJJ  7

Summit BJJ  6

New Breed  5

Northwest Defensive Arts  5

Ring Demon  5

4 Directions Martial Arts  4

AKA Coeur d’Alene  4

Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu  4

Gig Harbor MMA  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Pinnacle martial Arts  4

Progressive Jiu Jitsu  4

Rise Above MMA  4

CTA  1

House of Pain  1

Leading Edge Kickboxing  1

North Sound BJJ  1

Pedro Sauer BJJ  1

Team Full Nelson  1

Team Quest  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  103

Iron Lion JJA  51

Elite BJJ  46

SBG  46

T-Town MMA  41

Lotus Club  39

BJJ of Olympia  32

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  32

Adamson Brothers Jiu Jitsu  25

Impact JJ  18

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  14

Active Martial Arts  13

COGA  13

Gravity BJJ  13

Newborn Cascao JJ  13

Carlson Gracie Canada  9

Rough House  9

Ring Demon  5

ACMMA  4

DFCC  4

Matwork MMA  4

Progressive JJ  4

AKA Coeur d’Alene  1

Newbreed  1

OBJJ  1

Pinnacle Martial Arts  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  70

SBG  66

Iron Lion JJA  54

Elite BJJ  36

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  33

T-Town MMA  28

Lotus Club  20

Impact JJ  13

10th Planet  9

Enso JJ  9

House of Pain  9

Irish Hit Squad  9

Team Quest  9

Active Martial Arts  5

NewBorn Cascao JJ  5

COGA  4

Gladiator MMA  4

Northwest Defensive Arts  4

Progressive JJ  4

Rough House  4

AKA Coeur D’Alene  1

ATNIP Rough House  1

Carlson Gracie Canada  1

Independent  1

Team Wise  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

GB NW / Bellevue  173

SBG  112

Iron Lion JJA  105

Elite BJJ of Everett  82

T-Town MMA  69

Marcelo Alonso / Hybrid  65

Lotus Club / CSF  59

BJJ of Olympia  32

Impact JJ  31

Adamson Bros  25

Active Martial Arts  18

Newborn Cascao JJ  18

COGA  17

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  14

Gravity BJJ  13

Rough House  13

Carlson Gracie Canada  10

10th Planet  9

Enso JJ  9

House of Pain  9

Irish Hit Squad  9

Team Quest  9

Progressive JJ  8

Ring Demon  5

ACMMA  4

DFCC  4

Matwork MMA  4

Northwest Defensive Arts  4

AKA Coeur d’Alene  2

ATNIP Rough House  1

Independent  1

Newbreed  1

OBJJ  1

Pinnacle Martial Arts  1

Team Wise  1