TOP RANKED GI ATHLETES - 2018

Black 165 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

13

9

9

Caleb Hathaway

Jason Gagnon

Jason Palacios

4

3

3

3

3

2

09:05

08:03

08:50

Black 185 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

8

Chad Shaule 

Josh Calvo

Leandro Serafim

3

2

2

2

2

2

09:00

10:30

13:00

Black 230 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

9

9

4

Joseh Marchie

Samuel Brown

Carlos Sievert

3

2

2

2

0

2

01:23

00:00

04:56

Brown 168 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

10

9

9

Howard Darko

Daniel Bush

Nick Ryan

2

2

2

1

2

1

03:22

09:37

01:22

Brown 181.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

18

9

4

Hayden Francis

Eddy Ellis

Christopher Stone

5

2

1

3

2

1

11:44

02:35

05:46

Brown 208 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

9

9

9

Gavin Carew

Kyle Mitchell

Zachary Force

2

2

2

2

2

1

2:15

08:17

03:49

 

Purple 141.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

18

4

4

Aasin Liberato

Tristen Glass

Thiago Ricci

4

0

0

3

0

0

12:13

00:00

00:00

Purple 154.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

9

9

9

Gage Morsette

Josiah Paul

Trevor Nielsen

3

2

2

1

1

2

06:59

01:36

03:37

Purple 168 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Chance Stamps

Ivan Cavanji

Aman Kaler

3

2

2

1

2

0

02:11

03:20

00:00

Purple 181.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

17

11

11

Sean Batye

Vong Ly

Evan Yokoyama

6

3

2

2

2

0

06:16

02:32

00:00

Purple 195 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

13

11

11

Preston Bauder

Stefan Grunkemeier

Joseph Swinehart

4

3

3

2

2

2

06:50

04:23

06:32

Purple 208 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

9

9

4

Alex Glavin

Joseph LaVasseur

Gary Hooper

2

2

1

2

0

1

04:44.

00:00

00:00

Purple 222 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

22

4

4

Nasheed Abdul Hameed

Marcus Vasquez

Donovan Pater

4

0

0

3

0

0

08:09

00:00

00:00

Purple 222.1 & Up Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined times

19

9

4

Antonio Moreno

David McAuliffe

David Pearson

4

2

1

3

1

1

11:34

03:21

02:03

Purple Women 129

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

27

8

1

Pauline Bak Costa

Rebekah Lane

Sarah Bender

6

1

1

5

1

0

06:56

00:45

00:00

 

Purple Women 152.5

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

16

11

11

 

Louisa Bruschi

Anna Snyder

Charmaine Sena

3

2

2

2

2

0

11:14

09:21

00:00

Blue 141.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Jesus Landin

Devon Jackson

Ricky Davison

4

4

2

3

1

0

09:12

01:29

00:00

Blue 154.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

4

Benjamin Ellis

Nicolas Germanos

Donard Ebana

5

4

2

4

2

2

15:55

03:49

05:09

Blue 154.5 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

27

4

4

Brendin Phillips

Chris Songer

Adam Frank

7

1

1

2

0

1

03:40

00:00

04:10

Blue 168 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Jonathan Lee

Zachariah Halcumb

Noah Resto

4

3

3

2

2

1

04:00

09:28

02:59

Blue 168 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

4

4

Felipe Camacho

Drew Meisel

Brett Olsen

2

2

1

1

2

0

02:43

03:35

00:00

Blue 181.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

10

4

4

1

1

John Engh

Shakrukh Rana

Nathan Vanderven

3

3

3

2

2

2

05:02

07:01

07:11

Blue 181.5 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Ioane Palakiko

Raul Tejeda

Zach Yates

2

2

2

1

0

0

03:16

00:00

00:00

Blue 181.5 Executive

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

18

4

4

Will Poe

Shane Gustin

Beck Henderer-Pena

4

1

1

3

1

0

03:50

03:43

00:00

Blue 195 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Michael Blackmon

Sean Watters

Steven Galvez

4

3

2

1

0

1

04:44

00:00

03:44

Blue 195 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

18

9

4

Mikael Leon Guerrero

Dane McTear

Brandon Coine

4

3

2

1

1

0

04:47

03:20

00:00

Blue 208 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

9

Victor Diaz

Dillon DuVall

Brandon Wolkosky

3

3

2

3

2

2

14:59

07:04

06:10

Blue 208 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

4

Tim Knutson

Branden Jewell

Matt White

2

2

2

1

0

2

00:56

00:00

07:01

Blue 222 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Jesus Campos

Martin Gonzalez

Graham Snyder

2

2

2

2

1

0

10:19

04:28

00:00

Blue 222 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

4

Ron Boutilier

Jonathan Kling

Jesus Campos

5

3

2

2

1

0

04:08

04:47

00:00

Blue 222.1 & Up Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

22

10

4

Charles Saguil

Jesse Phillips

Brandon Thomas

5

3

2

2

3

0

05:49

03:26

00:00

Blue Women 118

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

4

Sarah Thackray Do Nascimento

Vanna Almario

Jayda Macatangay

2

2

1

2

1

1

03:43

00:26

00:17

Blue Women 129

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

9

Jonalyn Marelic

Darcie Omori

Adriana Meharry

3

2

2

2

1

0

05:25

02:51

00:00

Blue Women 141.5

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Ariel Rodrigues

Haliegh Van Putten

Leeza Rancourt

3

2

2

3

2

0

11:56

05:37

00:00

Blue Women 163.5

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Rachel Doyle

Jessica Heath

Charlotte McKinley

3

2

2

2

1

1

09:32

04:39

05:58

White 127 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

18

4

4

Luis Magana

Santos Garcia

Colton Wieczorek

6

1

1

4

0

0

05:12

00:00

00:00

White 141.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

4

Kenny Blicharski

Eric Ledesma

Eric Valdez

3

3

2

3

2

1

09:44

05:11

01:12

White 154.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Preston Yates

Jordan Burrus

Kai Griem

4

4

4

1

1

0

01:46

04:02

00:00

White 154.5 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

17

9

4

Kai Ma

Ken Oliveros Sugawara

Robert McGruder

4

3

1

0

1

0

00:00

01:48

00:00

White 168 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Erik Jones

Alexander Watkins

Collin Small

5

3

3

4

3

0

10:57

06:46

00:00

White 168 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

13

9

9

Nate Carvey

Trystyn Schieicher

Tyler Kaye

4

3

3

3

2

0

03:26

06:28

00:00

White 181.5 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Marlon Branson

Ian Walker-Sperber

Jonathan Moskowitz

5

4

3

3

0

0

11:18

00:00

00:00

White 181.5 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Benjamin Andersen

Ryan Bunnell

Maciej Dryjski

3

3

2

2

1

0

03:52

00:00

00:00

White 195 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

18

9

4

Marcel Morgan

Steven Galvez

Riley Bockmier

7

4

3

2

2

2

06:14

03:13

03:48

White 195 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

18

9

5

Skylar Pond

Cean Siegel

Brian Jamison

6

2

3

5

1

2

10:17

03:29

06:19

White 208 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

9

Rick Zamora

Billy McLemore

Sam Crow

5

3

3

4

3

0

11:23

08:53

00:00

White 208 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Brandon Steinke

Rick Zamora

Jeremy Herring

3

3

3

3

1

1

08:31

02:43

04:32

White 222 Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Quinn Burcham

Trent Nivala

Eric Buday

3

3

3

1

0

1

01:16

00:00

02:50

White 222 Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

5

Russell Gilliland

Jeffery Stevie

Brice Colbert

3

3

3

2

1

1

04:07

0:01:49

02:56

White 222.1 & Above Adult

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Andres Hernandez

Rob Johnson

Joseph Crunkilton

3

3

3

3

1

0

08:39

04:28

00:00

White 222.1 & Above Master

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

4

Dominic Lapraim

Tim Perales

Matthew Hutcherson

3

3

2

3

1

2

05:55

04:15

03:05

White Women 118

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

8

Haley Vann

Lily Chow

Penny Rhines

2

2

3

2

0

0

04:41

00:00

00:00

White Women 129

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Penny Rhines

Hansol An

Sav Le

3

2

2

1

1

1

01:38

01:54

03:49

White Women 141.5

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Ariana McLain

Monica Bonczak

Christine Swinkels

3

3

2

3

2

2

10:45

04:59

07:13

White Women 152.5

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

9

9

9

Gwynneth Buckton

Gabriella Sullivan

Britt Beushausen

3

3

2

1

0

1

03:58

00:00

03:30

White Women 163.5

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

18

9

5

Heather Cruse

Joanna Hennessey

Corina Alvarez

4

2

1

3

0

0

08:15

00:00

00:00

White Women 175

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

9

Peteri Faletogo

Callista Behm

Faith Luna

3

3

2

0

1

1

00:00

00:43

00:46

White Women 175.1 & Above

Athlete

Points

Wins

Subs

Combined Times

10

9

9

Sara Bruns

Amanda Falk

Ginger Jackson

3

3

2

3

1

2

08:09

02:38

02:58