PICTURES

View Our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

:10 Bryan Marugg  Impact JJ

 

Brown 167.5

1st Sauleh Eetemadi GB WA Sea/Bell
2nd Mel Locke Universal JJBrown
3rd Pirate Dave Penn GB WA Sea/Bell

Brown  194.5

1st Lance Parrish GB WA Sea/Bell
2nd Bingo Crook Lotus Club FBJJ

Purple 221.1 & Above

1st Vinh Pham Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Trevin Raak Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Frank Ruiz GB WA Sea/Bell

Purple 221

1st Tren Long Keith Owen BJJ
2nd John Nishiguchi Pedro Sauer/Tecnica

Purple  194.5

1st Ben McBeath GB Vancouver
2nd John Paul Estaquio MABJJ
3rd Brock Doyle GB WA Sea/Bell

Purple 167.5

1st Bryan Marugg Imapct JJ
2nd Eric Calderon NWMA
3rd Harley Chappell Revoultion MA

Purple 154

1st Andy Lukesh NemesisJJ
2nd Dan Swartout Next Level/Gracie
3rd Benn Pyne GB WA Sea/Bell

Blue 221.1 & Above

1st Anthony Hamilton Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd John Goforth Imapct JJ
3rd Russ Duer Abrahao BJJ

Blue 221

1st Ryan Allen GB Vernon
2nd Jamie Laflen GB WA Sea/Bell

Blue 207.5

1st Richard Ertner GB Vernon
2nd Grant Conley Mata Leao Combat
3rd Aaron Riley GB Vernon

Blue 194.5

1st Derek Ejde MABJJ
2nd Paul Turner T-Town MMA
3rd Pat Kwan GB WA Sea/Bell

Blue 181.0

1st David Quinton Alive MMA/BTT
2nd Ben Whitehead PTAC Steve Maxwell
3rd John Piper MABJJ

Blue Master 181.0

1st Jesse McLaughlin T-Town MMA
2nd James Selig Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Robert Goins Abrahao BJJ

Blue 167.5

1st Will Hundven Lotus Club CSF
2nd Ethan Wakeley Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Stevie Weaver PTAC Steve Maxwell

Blue 154.0

1st Trey Hull Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Michael Richeson Imapct JJ
3rd Radley Estrada MABJJ

Blue 141.0

1st Matthew Hundven Lotus Club CSF
2nd Brandon Schweitzer GB Kamloops
3rd Tyy Withrow Gamebred

White 221.1 & Above

1st William Stidhem NWMA
2nd Noah Gordon 5 Rings JJ
3rd Kyle Jones Lotus Club

White 221

1st Bo Reedus MABJJ
2nd Jordan Michelson Abrahao BJJ
3rd Roger Chandler 5 Rings JJ

White 207.5

1st Albert Tadevosyan Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Curtis Snider New Breed
3rd James Mole Jr. Team Quest

White 194.5

1st James Anderson NWMA
2nd Brennan Reiswig GB Vernon
3rd Coleman Larson CTET

White 181.0

1st Tyson Cunningham Lotus Club CSF
2nd Jason Monroy Third Eye JJ
3rd Jimmy Williams MABJJ Fife

White 167.5

1st Dex Montegro GB WA Sea/Bell
2nd Andrew Chavez Gamebred
3rd Stefanos Lazarides NWMA

White 154.0

1st Hoc Do MABJJ
2nd Ronald Kates 5 Rings JJ
3rd Benjamin Brosbe GB WA Sea/Bell

White 141.0

1st Zach West BJJ of Olympia
2nd Daniel Estigoy RingDemon
3rd Nathan Mandel 5 Rings JJ

Blue 152.1 & Above

1st Sarah Draht GB Shuswap
2nd Katie Poppy GB Vernon
3rd Kathy Butler Abrahao BJJ

Blue Womens 141.0

1st Stevie Williams Lotus Club CSF
2nd Shyla Luke Lotus Club FBJJ

Blue Womens 129.0 & Below

1st Julie Dezellum GB WA Yakima
2nd Bianca Parrish GB WA Sea/Bell
3rd Ili Wong T-Town MMA

White Womens 152.1 & Above

1st Ashleigh Mustain 5 Rings JJ
2nd Christine Neff Iron Lion
3rd Krystal Kotes GB Vernon

White Womens 163

1st Jessica Sexton 5 Rings JJ
2nd Erica Dirksen PTAC Steve Maxwell
3rd Cornelia Rossier GB WA

White Womens 141.0

1st Tiffany Dorrough GB WA Ballard
2nd Carly VanwetteN 5 Rings JJ
3rd Louisa Bruschi 5 Rings JJ

White Womens 129.0 & Below

1st Kyra Batara Purebred
2nd Becca Bair T-Town MMA
3rd Michel Patzer Legacy MMA

 

ADULT NO-GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission NoGi

:30 Scott Brittan

 

Advanced 215.1 & Above

1st Daniel Krug Nemesis JJ
2nd Matt Owens Keith Owen BJJ

Advanced 215.0

1st Tren Long Keith Owen BJJ
2nd Danny Clark Grapplers Guild
3rd Charles Johnson BJJ of Olympia

Advanced 188.5

1st Joel Pettit BJJ of Olympia
2nd Jaime Filer Lotus Club FBJJ

Advanced 175.5

1st David Quinton Alive MMA/BTT
2nd Harley Chappell Revolution MA
3rd Mel Locke Universal JJ

Advanced 162.0 & Below

1st Andy Lukesh Nemesis JJ
2nd Ethan Wakeley Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Chris Dealy Touch M Up

Intermediate 215.0 & Above

1st Kasey Eslick BJJ Spokane
2nd David Pearson Moscow BJJ
3rd David Tombleson Alive MMA/BTT

Intermediate 215.0

1st Matt Dowling BJJ of Olympia
2nd Todd Richards Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Jose Mayor Centeno T-Town MMA

Intermediate 202.0

1st Don Almer Code Four Training
2nd Waldren Ngotel Lotus Club FBJJ

Intermediate 188.5

1st Blake Bebee GB WA
2nd Ronald Boutilier Full Circle Fight Club
3rd Spencer Dawe Grapplers Guild

Intermediate 175.5

1st Michael Thomas Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Mark Chappell GB WA Yakima
3rd George Clark BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 162.0

1st Tristan Storrs MABJJ Idaho
2nd Kevin Thompson Lotus CLUB FBJJ
3rd Curtis Mickelson Grapplers Guild

Intermediate 149.0

1st Zach West BJJ of Olympia
2nd Hoc Do MABJJ
3rd Raymond Yee Independent

Intermediate 135.5 & Below

1st Brandon Schweitzer GB Kamloops
2nd Gonzalo Garcia GB WA Yakima

Intermediate Womens 124.6 to 147.0

1st Tiffany Baker Team Wise
2nd Stephanie Eggink MABJJ WCFC
3rd Rachel Kollar United Training Center

Intermediate Womens 124.5 & Below

1st Ili Wong T-Town MMA
2nd Kyra Batara Purebred
3rd Nicolette Bonzani Impact JJ

Beginner 215.1 & Above

1st Kyle Jones Lotus Club
2nd Jason Triano MABJJ
3rd Jason Laigo Revelation MMA

Beginner 215.0

1st Curtis Hannah Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Shaun Cross Chimera MMA
3rd Michael Aguada Full Circle Fight Club

Beginner 202.0

1st Geromy Scaggs MABJJ
2nd Micah Drury GB WA Yakima
3rd Albert Tadevosyan Lotus Club FBJJ

Beginner 188.5

1st Andrew Loos Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Austin Kinter Ganjitsu
3rd Cliff Camat Bloodline JJ

Beginner 175.5

1st Scott Lyons Evolution MMA
2nd Andrew Cox Revelation MMA
3rd Kyle Wellman UW BJJ

Beginner 162.0

1st Justin Cox Nemesis JJ
2nd Scott Brittan NWMA
3rd Long Bui Ganjitsu

Beginner 149.0

1st Riley Wiseman Team Wise
2nd Brandon Lau NWMA
3rd Nick Boling MABJJ

Beginner 135.5 & Below

1st Jeremiah Perry Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Gerald Samson Jesus Is Lord
3rd Michael McKenzie BJJ of Olympia

Women Beginner Combined

1st Tiffany Dorrough GB WA Ballard
2nd Katie Poppy GB Vernon
3rd Kala Shivers United Training Center

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 45 to 52 6 to 9

1st Emilio Garcia Yakima MMA
2nd Austin McCalib Gamebred
3rd Seth Dawkins Bloodline JJ

White 60 to 71 7 to 8

1st Grey Sunderland GB WA Sea/Bell
2nd Nick Summers GB WA Yakima
3rd Collin Nager MABJJ

White 67 to 74 8 to 10

1st Joseph Chandler 5 Rings JJ
2nd Austin O’Neal 5 Rings JJ
3rd Cameron Lilly BJJ of Olympia

White 57 to 66 9 to 10

1st Victoria Steward NorthSound BJJ
2nd Jaiden Bundy Shane Simpson PNWK
3rd Shane Alvis Lotus Club FBJJ

White 84 to 89 9 to 11

1st Jaray Corpus Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Tony Marroquin Gamebred
3rd Ana Baldner GB WA Sea/Bell

White 91 to 101 10 to 12

1st Samuel Chandler 5 Rings JJ
2nd Jonathan Sanchez Shane Simpson PNWK
3rd Matthew McKinney MABJJ Hybrid

White 112 to 116 11 to 13

1st Tanner Griffiths MABJJ WCFC
2nd Madison Martin MABJJ Hybrid
3rd Jacob DeLay Lotus Club FBJJ

White 124 to 128 12 to 15

1st Willie Schneider Mata Leao Combat Sports
2nd San Stoner Abrahao BJJ
3rd Sonia Singh Sleeper Athletics

White 137 to 142 13 to 14

1st Fernando Nambo Impact JJ
2nd Hugo Baldner GB WA Sea/Bell

White 166 & Above 13 to 16

1st Jared Heimsoth GB Vancouver
2nd Tristan Neely BJJ of Olympia
3rd Dominic Yorio Lotus Club FBJJ

White 105 to 110 14 to 15

1st Cody Schwab Lotus Club CSF
2nd Isis Wadleigh Dakine BJJ
3rd Alex Lord Touch M Up

White 112 to 119 15 to 16

1st Dean Reginio Dakine BJJ
2nd Sabrina Barrera Fiedlers MMA
3rd Patrick Mediola MABJJ Hybrid

White 140 to 155 15 to 17

1st Kody Moormeier Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Ocean Wadleigh Dakine BJJ
3rd James Williams Impact JJ

White 124 to 131 16 to 17

1st Seth Ziolkowski Dakine BJJ
2nd John Riley Universal JJ
3rd Richie Nicolini GB WA Sea/Bell

Yellow 40 to 52 6 to 7

1st Dominic Batara Purebred
2nd Tabitha Degolier Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Ashen Tomelden Gravity MA

Yellow 61 to 69 7 to 8

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club CSF
2nd Max Baer Sleeper Athletics
3rd Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion

Yellow 53 to 59 7 to 9

1st Kyler Romero GB WA Yakima
2nd Karen O’Neal 5 Rings JJ
3rd Haiden Drury GB WA Yakima

Yellow 69 to 77 9 to 10

1st Cody Fettig 5 Rings JJ
2nd Carson Lobdell Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Cole Thompson Grapplers Guild

Yellow 59 to 64 9 to 11

1st Liam Gaeuman MABJJ OBJJ
2nd Cutter Copeland BJJ of Olympia

Yellow/Orange 75 to 89 9 to 12

1st Candace Hernandez GB WA Yakima
2nd Jordan Carranza GB WA Yakima
3rd Emmanuel Ardena Sleeper Athletics

Yellow 92 to 96 11 to 12

1st Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Anthony Flint GB WA Yakima
3rd Mason Flint GB WA Yakima

Yellow/Orange 94 to 114 12 to 13

1st Liam Boyce NorthSore BJJ
2nd Davin Barthold 5 Rings JJ
3rd Christian Hudgins Universal JJ

Yellow 145 to 158 12 to 15

1st Ian Nakatsu Sleeper Athletics
2nd Jackson Mundell Lotus Club CSF
3rd Spencer Pedroni Gamebred

Yellow 93 to 97 13 to 14

1st Caitlin Williams Lotus Club CSF
2nd Ryan Rea MABJJ Matwork
3rd Aimee Silva GB WA Yakima

Yellow/Orange 115 to 139 13 to 15

1st Airik Spike Gamebred
2nd Carson Whitaker Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Bryn Stump T-Town MMA

Green 102 to 130 13 to 15

1st Elijah Koga NewBreed
2nd Justin Peckels Abrahao BJJ

Orange 135 to 149 15

1st Brodie Dabb North Vancouver BJJ
2nd Jessie Nielsen MABJJ
3rd Ziggy Kotchetkov 5 Rings JJ

Green/Blue 150 to 160 15 to 17

1st Nicholas Hansen GB WA Yakima
2nd Kelly Sandall BJJ Spokane
3rd Hunter Hass Universal JJ

Blue 160 to 178 16 to 17

1st Hayden Francis GB Vernon
2nd Lucas Hatch North Vancouver BJJ
3rd Jade Rickley MABJJ

 

YOUTH NO-GI RESULTS

Beginner 44 to 56 6 to 8

1st Haiden Drury GB WA Yakima
2nd Seth Dawkins Bloodline JJ
3rd Zachary Woodward Universal JJ

Beginner 60 to 69 7 to 10

1st Max Baer Sleeper Athletics
2nd Grey Sunderland GB WA Sea/Bell
3rd Nick Summers GB WA Yakima

Beginner 67 to 78 8 to 10

1st Alistair Merten Sleeper Athletics
2nd Savannah Torres Team Torres
3rd Dylan Stroup Impact JJ

Beginner 85 to 99 11

1st Jaray Corpus Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Moses Romero BJJ of Olympia

Beginner 123 to 132 12 to 15

1st Charles Null Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Shelby Miller United Training Center
3rd Brennen Ady Dave Bird MA

Beginner 108 to 114 13 to 15

1st Aiden Jackson Code Four Training
2nd Tanner Griffiths MABJJ WCFC
3rd Cody Schwab Lotus Club CSF

Beginner 165 to 185 13 to 17

1st Kyle Cavazos Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Kyle Crisostomo Team Guam
3rd Kendall McNab MABJJ

Beginner 198 to 235 14 to 15

1st Nick Shirley AMC
2nd Forrest French MABJJ WCFC
3rd Sage Walden Dave Bird MA

Beginner 144 to 153 15

1st Avory Acfalle Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Ian Nakatsu Sleeper Athletics

Beginner 124 to 128 16 to 17

1st Trenton Bennett Abrahao BJJ
2nd Sean Swanson Millers MA
3rd Breawna Arestad Code Four Training

Intermediate 49 to 59 7 to 9

1st Dominic Batara Purebred
2nd Karen Romero GB WA Yakima
3rd Liam Gaeuman MABJJ OBJJ

Intermediate 61 to 69 7 to 9

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club CSF
2nd Candace Hernandez GB WA Yakima
3rd Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion

Intermediate 73 to 77 9 to 11

1st Emmanuel Ardena Sleeper Athletics
2nd Cole Thompson Grapplers Guild
3rd Piper Turner T-Town MMA

Intermediate 84 to 92 10 to 12

1st Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club FBJJ
2nd Joshua O’Neal 5 Rings JJ
3rd Journey Benedict Progressive JJ

Intermediate 93 to 104 12 to 13

1st Davin Barthold 5 Rings JJ
2nd Anthony Flint GB WA Yakima
3rd Mason Flint GB WA Yakima

Intermediate 115 to 130 13 to 17

1st Julie Dezellum GB WA Yakima
2nd Bryn Stump T-Town MMA
3rd Thomas Theobold MABJJ

Intermediate 139 to 155 13 to 15

1st Joel Torres Team Torres
2nd Kody Moormeier Lotus Club FBJJ
3rd Emilio Ambrocio Lotus Club FBJJ

Intermediate 143 to 160 16 to 17

1st Nicholas Hansen GB WA Yakima
2nd Tony Debari NBGC
3rd Lucas Hatch North Vancouver BJJ

Advanced 94 to 102 12 to 13

1st Justin Peckels Abrahao BJJ
2nd Christian Hudgins Universal JJ

Advanced 127 to 136 14 to 15

1st Jake Velarde Rough House
2nd Elijah Koga NewBreed

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.13.10

LOTUS CLUB
with 100 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.13.10

FULL CIRCLE FIGHT CLUB
with 43 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team Overall Champions for
The Revolution 11.13.10

LOTUS CLUB
with 130 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.13.10

LOTUS CLUB
with 73 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.13.10

Gracie Barra WA
with 45 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Overall Champions for
The Revolution 11.13.10

LOTUS CLUB
with 106 points

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Lotus Club  100

Gracie Barra WA  67

MABJJ  35

5 Rings JJ  33

GB Vernon  30

NWMA  23

Imapct JJ  19

T-Town MMA  19

GB Vancouver  11

Keith Owen BJJ11

NemesisJJ  11 

Alive MMA/BTT  10

GB Shuswap  10

PTAC Steve Maxwell  9

BJJ of Olympia  9

Purebred  9

Abrahao BJJ  7

Gamebred  5

GB Kamloops  4

Mata Leao Combat  4

New Breed  4

Next Level/Gracie Humaita  4

Pedro Sauer/Tecnica  4

RingDemon  4

Third Eye JJ 4

Universal JJ 4

CTET  1

Legacy MMA  1

Revoultion MA  1

Team Quest  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Lotus Club  100

Gracie Barra WA   67

MABJJ  35

5 Rings JJ  33

GB Vernon  30

NWMA  23

Imapct JJ  19

T-Town MMA  19

GB Vancouver  11

Keith Owen BJJ  11

NemesisJJ  11

Alive MMA/BTT  10

GB Shuswap   10

PTAC Steve Maxwell  9

BJJ of Olympia  9

Purebred  9

Abrahao BJJ  7

Gamebred   5

GB Kamloops  4

Mata Leao Combat  4

New Breed  4

Next Level/Gracie Humaita  4

Pedro Sauer/Tecnica  4

RingDemon  4

Third Eye JJ  4

Universal JJ  4

CTET  1

Legacy MMA  1

Revoultion MA  1

Team Quest  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Lotus Club  130

Gracie Barra WA  99

MABJJ  68

BJJ of Olympia  47

Nemesis JJ  44

Full Circle Fight Club  43

GB Vernon  34

5 Rings JJ   33

NWMA  31

T-Town MMA  31

Keith Owen BJJ  28

Alive MMA/BTT  24

Imapct JJ  20

Team Wise  20

GB Kamloops  15

BJJ Spokane  11

Code Four Training  11

GB Vancouver  11

GB Shuswap  10

Evolution MMA  9

PTAC Steve Maxwell  9

Purebred  9

Abrahao BJJ  7

Grapplers Guild  6

Gamebred  5

Ganjitsu  5

Revelation MMA  5

Revolution MA  5

Universal JJ  5

Chimera MMA  4

Jesus Is Lord  4

Mata Leao Combat  4

Moscow BJJ  4

New Breed  4

Next Level/Gracie Humaita  4

Pedro Sauer/Tecnica  4

RingDemon  4

Third Eye JJ  4

United Training Center  2

Bloodline JJ  1 

CTET  1

Independent  1

Legacy MMA  1

Team Quest  1

Touch Em Up  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Lotus Club  73

Gracie Barra WA  57

5 Rings JJ  40

MABJJ WCFC  34

Dakine BJJ  26

Gamebred  18

Sleeper Athletics  15

North Vancouver BJJ  13

Impact JJ  10

BJJ of Olympia  9

GB Vancouver  9

GB Vernon  9

Mata Leao Combat Sports  9

New Breed  9

NorthSore BJJ  9

NorthSound BJJ  9

Purebred  9

Yakima MMA  8

Abrahao BJJ  9

Shane Simpson PNWK  8

Universal J  J6

BJJ Spokane  4

Fiedlers MMA  4

Bloodline JJ  1

Grapplers Guild  1

Gravity MA  1

Iron Lion  1

Touch M Up  1

T-Town MMA  1

The Revolution 11.13.10