The Revolution 03.13.10

PICTURES

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

:23 Josh “Earmuffs” Calvo

      &

:23 Ian Sayre

Brown Combined

1st Lance Parrish Gracie Barra WA
2nd Justin Nelson Team Quest

Purple 202.1 & Above

1st Trevin Raak Lotus Club
2nd Jason Collechi Lotus Club
3rd Jeremey Wallace MABJJ

Purple 188.5

1st Josh “Earmuffs” Calvo Lotus Club
2nd Andrew Wong Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Brock Doyle Gracie Barra WA

Purple 175.5

1st Leonard Anderson MABJJ
2nd Tommy Leisman Team Quest
3rd Mike Leary NWJJA

Purple 162.0 & Below

1st Richard Rangel Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Nathan Adamson Lovato-Seaside BJJ
3rd Ryan Uyeyama Megaton-Gracie Humaita

Blue 215.1 & Above

1st Stephen Van Gerpen Moscow
2nd Garland Goforth Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Jeff Hineman North Sound BJJ

Blue 215.0

1st Shaun Ryan Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Bryan Fleming Lotus Club
3rd Jake Burroughs NWJJA

Blue 202.0

1st Tom Sperring Team Quest
2nd Brent Ockerman Cypher Jiu Jitsu
3rd Margarito Chavez Gracie Barra WA

Blue 188.5

1st Blake Bebee Gracie Barra WA
2nd John Piper MABJJ
Pat Kwan Gracie Barra WA

Blue 175.5

1st Ken Wagner NWJJA
2nd Anthony Franco Gracie Barra WA
3rd Nadir Kiyanclar Gracie Barra WA

Blue 162.0

1st Eric Gerdes MABJJ
2nd Brian Wiltse Martial Arts Defense Systems
3rd Jess Kincaid BJJ Revolution

Blue 149.0 & Below

1st Johnny Shadwick Scotts BJJ
2nd Bennie Johnson Gracie Barra WA
3rd Alisson Teixeira Gracie Barra WA

Blue Women 113.5 & Below

1st Stephanie Tsang BJJ Revolution
2nd Julie Dezellem Gracie Barra WA

White 215.1 & Above

1st Damon Parsons SBGi Portland
2nd Jesse Clausen Gracie Barra WA
3rd William King MABJJ

White 215.0

1st Steven Coleman Scotts BJJ
2nd Taufa Laisen Lotus Club
3rd Matt Trichler NWJJA

White 202.0

1st Curtis Snider New Breed
2nd Jesse Bardizian Lotus Club
3rd Ian Sayre Peak Balance Jiu Jitsu

White 188.5

1st Derek Ejde MABJJ
2nd Kyle Kraxberger 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
3rd Kyle Mitchell MABJJ

White 175.5

1st Nathan Liss Universal Jiu Jitsu
2nd Galen Grudenic Lovato-Seaside BJJ
3rd Jarod Sanchez Lotus Club

White 162.0

1st Andrea Correa 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
2nd Keane Kuapahi T-Town MMA
3rd William Hundven Lotus Club

White 149.0

1st Paul “Nutshot” Deviglio Lotus Club
2nd Jeremy Potter Evolution MMA
3rd Miguel Gonzalez T-Town MMA

White 135.5 & Below

1st Matthew Hundven Lotus Club
2nd Andrew Sicat MABJJ
3rd Craig Leong NWJJA

White Women 135.6

1st Jessica Sexton 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
2nd Charlie Crook Lotus Club
3rd Verenis Estrada 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu

White Women 147

1st Leilani Duenas New Breed
2nd Misha Jones T-Town MMA
3rd Rehanna Kerridge Team Quest

White Women 124.5 & Below

1st Ili Wong T-Town MMA
2nd Charina Pitzel NWJJA

 

ADULT NO-GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission NoGi

:26 Zack Martinez

 

Elite 162.0

1st Jacob Boysen Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Brad Conway MABJJ

Advanced 202.1 & Above

1st Chad Bergman MABJJ
2nd Damon Parsons SBGi Portland
3rd John Thompkins Gracie Barra Vancouver

Advanced 202.0

1st Mohammad Mustafa Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Ken Wagner NWJJA
3rd Harrison Bevens West Coast Fight Club

Advanced 162.0 & Below

1st JT Horner Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd John Atkins Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd John Keay West Coast Fight Club

Intermediate 202.1 & Above

1st Adam Abdelhamed Ring Sports United
2nd Justin Bottcher T-Town MMA
3rd Todd Stone Ring Sports United

Intermediate 202.0

1st Stuart Hoisington Lotus Club
2nd Brent Ockerman Cypher Jiu Jitsu
3rd Tony Clark Ivan Salaverry MMA

Intermediate 188.5

1st Clayton Davis Cypher Jiu Jitsu
2nd Andy Palmer Battleground MMA
3rd Ken Postinkoff Kootenai

Intermediate 175.5

1st Alexander Pennock RingDemon
2nd Joey Powers Independent
3rd Stephen Harvey WWU Grappling

Intermediate 162.0

1st Eric Gerdes MABJJ
2nd Benn Pyne Gracie Barra WA
3rd CJ Bagg Kootenai

Intermediate 149.0 & Below

1st Joseph Clark Scotts BJJ
2nd Johnny Shadwick Scotts BJJ
3rd Ashton Hyman Mat Chess Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate Women 158

1st Gina Mazany Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Alicia Claiborne Ring Sports United

Beginner 215.1 & Above

1st Milan Vincic Team Eastside Sidekicks
2nd Gary Mersereau Sr. Scotts BJJ
3rd Jose Castenada Neah Bay Ground Control

Beginner 215.0

1st Jack Darcher Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Brandon Smith Neah Bay Ground Control
3rd Jacob Jackman C.T.E.T.

Beginner 202.0

1st James Davis Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Andrew Kienast West Coast Fight Club
3rd Steven Richards Independent

Beginner 188.5

1st Ron Boutilier Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Chris Hogan WSU MMA Club
3rd Vishal Kode AMC

Beginner 175.5

1st Jungyeon Jo Mat Chess Jiu Jitsu
2nd Tony Wu MABJJ
3rd Ben Rasmussen Matwork MMA

Beginner 162.0

1st Mike McCray Grapplers Guild
2nd Zack Martinez Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Thomas Reed United Training Center

Beginner 149.0

1st Mick Polillo WSU MMA Club
2nd Nat Dorsay West Coast Fight Club
3rd Pocholo Cruz AMC

Beginner 135.5 & Below

1st Zach West Scotts BJJ
2nd Jon Irish Independent
3rd Jeremiah Perry Full Circle Fight Club

Beginner Women 147 & Below

1st Stephanie Eggink West Coast Fight Club
2nd Rachel Kollar United Training Center
3rd Ashley Parkison WSU MMA Club

 

YOUTH & JUNIOR GI RESULTS

White 49.9 & Below

1st Dominic Batara PureBred
2nd Jesse Daniels Evolution MMA
3rd Gabriel Thring Kootenai

White 50 to 59.9

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club
2nd Yusef Nelson Ring Sports United
3rd Nick Summers Gracie Barra WA

White 6 to 8 60 to 69

1st Tanner Jewell Gracie Barra WA
2nd Forrest Krewson 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
3rd Dylan Melton T-Town MMA

White 9 & 10 60 to 69

1st Jacob Bernhard Lotus Club
2nd Vince Hause Gracie Barra WA
3rd Sydeny Perry Gamebred

White 8 to 10 70 to 79

1st Cassandra Daniels Evolution MMA
2nd Cole Thompson Grapplers Guild
3rd Riley Solheim Gracie Barra WA

White 9 & 10 88 to 91

1st Chase Hooper Lotus Club
2nd Marcel Alexander Matwork
3rd Kai Yukihiro ACMMA

White 11 & 12 78 to 88

1st Caitlin Williams Lotus Club
2nd Michaela Hougland Lotus Club
3rd Larry Anderson Touch m Up

White 12 & 13 89 to 91

1st Riley Absher MABJJ
2nd Josh Carr Kootenai
3rd Nicholas Markonich Lotus Club

White 13 & 14 75 to 81

1st Ryan Rea Matwork
2nd Elijah Clure MABJJ

White 9 to 12 109 to 115

1st Gavin Turcott Gracie Barra WA
2nd Jonas Adams ACMMA
3rd Seth Jacobs Gracie Barra WA

White 13 to 15 105 to 110

1st Dean Reginio DaKine
2nd Elijah Hill Touch m up
3rd Christian Huestis Scott’s BJJ

White 13 to 15 123 to 132

1st Shane San Nicolas DaKine
2nd Seth Ziolkowski DaKine
3rd Jordan Foster Lotus Club

White 16 & 17 135 to 145

1st Michael Hundven Lotus Club
2nd Sam Hornbuckle MABJJ
3rd Tommy Lemmons Gamebred

White 14 138 to 145

1st Kody Moormeier Lotus Club
2nd Thomas Woo Scott’s BJJ
3rd Dakota Kivett Grapplers Guild

White 13 to 15 155 & Above 1st

Dominik Mendiola DaKine
2nd Anthony Quintero Lotus Club
3rd Brandon Wolfe ACMMA

White 16 170 to 175

1st Trevor Yonkman Kootenai
2nd Jade Rickley MABJJ

Yellow 8 & Under 55 & Under

1st Karen O’Neal 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
2nd Haskelle White 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
3rd Timur Tezekbaev Gracie Barra WA

Yellow 8 & 9 60 to 65

1st Cody Fettig 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
2nd Piper Turner T-Town MMA
3rd Candace Hernandez Gracie Barra WA

Yellow 8 70 to 79

1st Noah Nickless Lotus Club
2nd Hixon Dorsett 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
3rd Gabe Sheets BJJ of Olympia

Yellow 10 to 13 69 to 76

1st Tyce Dube Kootenai
2nd Emmanuel Ardena Gracie Barra WA
3rd Hunter Conway MABJJ

Yellow 8 to 10 84 to 95

1st Peyton Campbell Gracie Barra WA
2nd Joshua O’Neal 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
3rd Travis Johnson Lovato-Seaside BJJ

Yellow 11 & 12 80 to 90

1st Anthony Flint Gracie Barra WA
2nd Mason Flint Gracie Barra WA
3rd Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club

Yellow 11 to 13 106 to 120

1st Carson Whittaker Lotus Club
2nd Airik Spike Gamebred
3rd Xavier Bruening 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu

Yellow 13 &14 120 to 129

1st Andrew Andrada ACMMA
2nd Emilio Ambrocio Lotus Club
3rd Jesse Langley Gracie Barra WA

Yellow 13 139 to 150

1st Jack Larsen Gracie Barra WA
2nd Zachary Baltierra Lotus Club

Orange 15 to 17 130 to 152

1st Adam Cardoza Martial Arts Defense Systems
2nd Elian Amador North Sound BJJ

 

YOUTH NO-GI RESULTS

Beginner 8 & Under 51 & Under

1st Jesse Daniels Evolution MMA
2nd Timur Tezekbave Gracie Barra WA

Beginner 6 to 10 55 to 66

1st Candace Hernandez Gracie Barra WA
2nd Yusef Nelson Ring Sports United
3rd Max Baer Gracie Barra WA

Beginner 8 to 10 62 to 76

1st Cole Thompson Grapplers Guild
2nd Jacob Bernhard Lotus Club
3rd Cassandra Daniels Evolution MMA

Beginner 11 & 12 84 to 90

1st Anthony Flint Gracie Barra WA
2nd Mason Flint Gracie Barra WA
3rd Josh Carr Kootenai

Beginner 9 to 11 109 to 112

1st Daniel Johnson United Fight Team
2nd Jonas Adams ACMMA
3rd Seth Jacobs Gracie Barra WA

Beginner 13 & 14 117 to 126

1st Charles Null Full Circle Fight Club
2nd Airik Spike Gamebred
3rd Shelby Connelly NW Training Center

Beginner 14 to 16 135 to 146

1st Kody Moormeier Lotus Club
2nd Levi Shinners Independent
3rd Tommy Lemmons Gamebred

Beginner 15 & 16 170 & Up

1st Trevor Yonkman Kootenai
2nd Kyle Crisostomo Team Guam
3rd Damian Rutherford WSU MMA Club

Intermediate 6 & 7 58 & Below

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club
2nd Dominic Batara PureBred
3rd Karen O’Neal 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 9 to 11 64 to 75

1st Emmanuel Ardena Gracie Barra WA
2nd Cody Fettig 5 Rings Jiu Jitsu
3rd Tyce Dube Kootenai

Intermediate 10 to 12 87 to 95

1st Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club
2nd Riley Absher MABJJ
3rd Peyton Campbell Gracie Barra WA

Intermediate 13 76 to 81

1st Hunter Conway MABJJ
2nd Ryan Rea Matwork

Intermediate 12 to 14 120 to 130

1st Joel Torres Team Torres
2nd Emilio Ambrocio Lotus Club
3rd Carson Whittaker Lotus Club

Intermediate 15 to 17 130 & Above

1st Elian Amador North Sound BJJ
2nd Brandon Wolfe ACMMA
3rd Bryton Tateishi Beast Fist

 
Congratulations to the Team Gi
Champions for
The Revolution 03.13.10

LOTUS CLUB
with 153 points

Congratulations to the Team No-Gi
Champions for
The Revolution 03.13.10

IVAN SALAVERRY MMA
with 60 points

Congratulations to the Team
Overall Championsfor
The Revolution 03.13.10

LOTUS CLUB
with 200 points

ADULT GI TEAM POINTS

Lotus Club  153

Gracie Barra WA  114

MABJJ  63

5 Rings Jiu Jitsu  58

DaKine  31

Impact Jiu Jitsu  29

Scotts BJJ  24

Kootenai  23

T-Town MMA  23

Team Quest  19

New Breed  18

NWJJA  18

Evolution MMA  17

ACMMA  15

Martial Arts Defense Systems  13

Matwork  13

BJJ Revolution  11

Moscow  10

Lovato-Seaside BJJ  9

PureBred  9

SBGi Portland  9

Universal Jiu Jitsu  9

Gamebred  6

Grapplers Guild  5

North Sound BJJ  5

Touch m up  5

Cypher Jiu Jitsu  4

Ring Sports United  4

BJJ of Olympia  1

Megaton-Gracie Humaita  1

Peak Balance Jiu Jitsu  1

 

ADULT NO-GI POINTS

Ivan Salaverry MMA  60

Lotus Club  47

MABJJ  45

Gracie Barra WA  42

Scotts BJJ  28

Ring Sports United  20

Full Circle Fight Club  19

West Coast Fight Club  19

Grapplers Guild  18

Impact Jiu Jitsu  17

Cypher Jiu Jitsu  15

WSU MMA Club  15

United Fight Team  14

Kootenai  13

RingDemon  11

Evolution MMA  10

Mat Chess Jiu Jitsu  10

North Sound BJJ  9

Team Eastside Sidekicks  9

Team Torres  9

ACMMA  8

5 Rings Jiu Jitsu  5

Gamebred  5

Matwork  5

Neah Bay Ground Contro  l5

Battleground MMA  4

NWJJA  4

PureBred  4

SBGi Portland  4

Team Guam  4

T-Town MMA  4

AMC  2

Beast Fist  1

C.T.E.T.  1

Gracie Barra Vancouver  1

NW Training Center  1

WWU Grappling  1

 

ADULT OVERALL TEAM POINTS

Lotus Club  200

Gracie Barra WA  156

MABJJ  108

5 Rings Jiu Jitsu  63

Ivan Salaverry MMA  60

Scotts BJJ  52

Impact Jiu Jitsu  46

Kootenai  36

DaKine  31

Evolution MMA  27

T-Town MMA  27

Ring Sports United  24

ACMMA   23

Grapplers Guild  23

NWJJA  22

Cypher Jiu Jitsu  19

Full Circle Fight Club  19

Team Quest  19

West Coast Fight Club  19

Matwork  18

New Breed  18

WSU MMA Club  15

North Sound BJJ  14

United Fight Team  14

Martial Arts Defense Systems  13

PureBred  13

SBGi Portland  13

BJJ Revolution  11

Gamebred  11

RingDemon  11

Mat Chess Jiu Jitsu  10

Moscow  10

Lovato-Seaside BJJ  9

Team Eastside Sidekick  9

Team Torres  9

Universal Jiu Jitsu   9

Neah Bay Ground Control  5

Touch m up  5

Battleground MMA  4

Team Guam  4

AMC  2

Beast Fist  1

BJJ of Olympia  1

C.T.E.T.  1

Gracie Barra Vancouver  1

Megaton-Gracie Humaita  1

NW Training Center  1

Peak Balance Jiu Jitsu  1

WWU Grappling  1