PICTURES

 

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

Adult Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Aldo Ruiz 0:13

 

Black 181.0 & Below

1st 1 Carlos Sievert  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue
2nd 2 Daniel Tavares  Premier Martial Arts/SAS

Brown Open Weight

1st Josh “Earmuffs” Calvo
2nd Nik Gift  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Nathan Adamson  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Purple 207.6 & Above

1st Brandon Reed  MABJJ
2nd Brandon Martin-Frazier  MABJJ/Hybrid
3rd Peter Manstand  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

Purple 207.5

1st Brent Ockerman  Damian Maia Jiu Jitsu & UTC

2nd Vinh Pham  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

3rd Jake Burroughs  NWJJA

Purple 194.5

1st Derek Edje  MABJJ
2nd K.C. Thompson  Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Natan Pill-Kahan  Alliance LA  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Purple 154.1 to 181.0

1st Ethan Wakeley  Lotus CLub/Foster BJJ
2nd Casey Stentz  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue
3rd Greg Bangs  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Purple 154.0

1st Gordon Kimura  Gracie Barra WA Seattle
2nd Benn Pyne  Gracie Barra WA Seattle
3rd Randy Bacon NWJJA

Blue 221.1 & Above

1st William Stidhem  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Jason Purcell  Gracie Barra WA Ballard

Blue 221.0

1st Jared Taitingfong  MABJJ/Hybrid
2nd Troy Enright  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

Blue 207.5

1st Matt Bean  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Dylan Loriaux  Team Quest
3rd Paul Carney  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Blue 194.5

1st Joshua Julian  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Josh Ratliff  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
3rd Andrei Matveev  Marcelo Garcia Academy

Blue Master 194.5

1st Kris Johnson  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
2nd Jeremy Seda  T-Town MMA
3rd John Nance  Gracie Barra WA Ballard

Blue 181.0

1st Joshua Gilmore  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
2nd Billy Yi  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Joey Bowe  NWMA

Blue Master 181.0

1st Oliver Chang  MABJJ
2nd Lawrence Walmsley  Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Parker Dutro  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Blue 167.5

1st Dan VanDetta  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd John Kohls  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Joseph Martinez  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

Blue 154.0

1st Dominic Woods  Gracie Barra WA Seattle
2nd Benjamin Brosbe  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue
3rd Ericson Abalos  BOOM Jiujitsu

Blue 141.0

1st “Big Head Ed”ward Kang  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Jonathan Tsang  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Ronald Nomi  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

Blue Women 129.1 to 152.0

1st Liz Tracy  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Rehanna Kerridge  Team Quest
3rd Morgan Peugh  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Blue Women 129.0 & Below

1st Kelly Butcher  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue
2nd Ashley Raby  BJJ of Tacoma
3rd Kat Truitt  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way

White 221.0 & Above

1st Phillip Rose  Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Levi Carroll Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Kamau Curnal NWJJA

White 221.0

1st Xavier Smith  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Justin Boyce  Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Matthew Bendickson  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White 207.5

1st Joshua Mazerolle  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Jerome Sanchez  Gracie Barra WA Seattle
3rd Richard Weitzman  Summit BJJ

White Master 207.5

1st Justin Lamb  Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Willie Squally  Premier Martial Arts
3rd Rodney McCoy  Iron Lion JJA

White 194.5

1st Kenny Hudson Jr.  Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Damien Cole  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Patrick Walters  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

White Master 194.5

1st Amilicar Lopez  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Robert Slape  East West MMA Longview
3rd Nhi Cun  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

White 181.0

1st Brad Hwang  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Nick Butori  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Stephen Franken  T-Town MMA

White Master 181.0

1st Scott Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Nathen Smith  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
3rd Mike Maddox  RockPile Chimera

White 167.5

1st Brett Malone  Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Aldo Ruiz  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Tagir Magomedov  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

White 154.0

1st Cole Anderson  Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Joey Bramlett  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Suranjen Sen  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

White 141.0

1st D’Artagnan Wagoner  MABJJ/Kalahi
2nd Michael Canalla  MABJJ?Evolution MMA
3rd Alisher Bazarov  MABJJ

White Women 163.1 & Above

1st Jodi Nicklas  Premier Martial Arts
2nd Camille Hook  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White Women 141.1 to 163.0

1st Irene Matsuoka  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Cyrena Respini-Irwin  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Katie Bell  Shayne Simpson PNWKC

White Women 141.0

1st Alicia Claiborne  EastSide Pugs Ring Sports United
2nd Louisa Bruschi  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Anna Peroutka  NWFA

White Women 129.0 & Below

1st Isis Wadleigh  MABJJ/Dakine
2nd Siloh Radvosky  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Elizabeth Doan  MABJJ

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission No Gi

Scott Henson 0:14

 

Advanced 202.1 & Above

1st Ryan Johns  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Tony Clark  Mat Chess MMA
3rd Daniel Valdez  10th Planet

Advanced 202.0

1st Carlos Arbelaez  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Brent Ockerman  Damian Maia Jiu JItsu & UTC

Advanced 162.1 to 188.5

1st Damian Shehan  United Fight Team
2nd Mark Chappell  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Jake Goode  Mat Chess MMA

Advanced 149.0

1st Shawn Weisenburgh  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Gordon Kimura  Gracie Barra WA Seattle
3rd Benn Pyne  Gracie Barra WA Seattle  

Advanced Women 147.0

1st Liz Tracy  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Rehanna Kerridge  Team Quest
3rd Rachel Kollar  United Fight Team

Intermediate 202.1 & Above

1st Luis Alvarez  Imperial Jitz
2nd Jesus Manzo  Imperial Jitz

Intermediate 202.0

1st Jason Scott  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Matt Bean  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Jeff Powers  Independent

Intermediate 175.5

1st Casey Park  Lotus Club/ Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Ehren David  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Alec Kirk  BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 135.6 to 162.0

1st Howard Darko  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Christopher Stone  Gig Harbor Kickboxing
3rd Robert Wolfe  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Intermediate 135.5 & Below

1st Jon Gaw  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Chris Ungerecht  C O G A
3rd Andrew Innes Mat Chess MMA

Beginner 215.1 & Above

1st Sean Larkin  Nemesis JJ
2nd David Palm  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
3rd Christopher Ellis  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ

Beginner 215.0

1st Tom Tovar  Yakima MMA
2nd Joseph Grimes  NWDA
3rd Kevin Clark  Imperial Jitz

Beginner 202.0

1st Joseph Foster  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Jeremy Arkin  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Richard Weitzman  Summit BJJ

Beginner 188.5

1st Nathaniel Drahota  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
2nd Kris Johnson  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
3rd Richard Hike  MABJJ/Evolution MMA

Beginner 175.5

1st John Lawrence  T-Town MMA
2nd Shaun Nelson  Independent
3rd Scott Henson  Imperial Jitz

Beginner 162.0

1st Steven Pedersen  NWDA
2nd Francois de Laigue  Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Kenny Hall  Yakima MMA

Beginner 149.0

1st Martin Martinez  NW Kickboxing
2nd Jospeh Raina United Training Center
3rd Henry Yu  International MMA

Beginner 135.5

1st Oscar Trinidad  Eatonville MMA
2nd Trevor Gaskin  Top Team Underground
3rd James Amos  Ring Demon

 

Youth & Junior Gi Results

White & Gray 4 to 6 42 to 46

1st Jakan Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Erik Owens  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Lukas Talbert  Shayne Simpson PNWKC

White & Gray 6 to 8 42 to 48

1st Ethan Nguyen  MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Vidal Barajas  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Austin Merwin  Shayne Simpson PNWKC

White 6 & 7 52 to 60

1st Isabella Martynynuk  Fiedler’s MMA
2nd Gabriel Boisvert  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Brady Person  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White 7 to 9 58 to 66

1st Ethan Davis  10th Planet
2nd Madelin Patrick  DFCC
3rd Matthew Imidieke  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White 8 to 10 80 to 82

1st Gabe Hawthorne  Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Alexys Bierman  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Zyle Blas BJJ of Tacoma

White 9 72 to 75

1st Nathaniel Anderson  Premier MArtial Arts
2nd 2 BWyatt Taylor BJJ of Olympia
3rd Jack Coucoules T-Town MMA

White 9 & 10 98 to 107

1st Jermaine Patterson  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Lillian Miller  New Breed
3rd Adrian Harmon  New Breed

White 9 to 11 62 to 67

1st Brelane Huber  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Michael Graves  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Steven Bautista  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way

White 10 & 11 71 to 79

1st Elijah Cannala  MABJJ/Evolution MMA
2nd Juan Mendoza  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
3rd Amillicar Lopez Jr.  Iron Lion JJA

White 10 to 13 106 to 116

1st Riley Moody  Premier Martial Arts
2nd Deven Barnett  Seattle Integrated Martial Arts
3rd Declan Skinner  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White 11 & 12 123 to 134

1st Leighton Lash-Diaz  T-Town MMA
2nd Santiago Henao  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Niki Metcalf  BJJ of Tacoma

White 11 to 13 83 to 92

1st Brayden Huber  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Chase Lathim  Iron Lion JJA
3rd Shavanna ALmario  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way

White 12 & 13 177 to 183

1st Austin Pitts  T-Town MMA
2nd Stormie Dunn  Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 12 to 15 138 to 149

1st Alexander Murray  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Neftali Lopez  Iron Lion JJA
3 Justus White  T-Town MMA

White 13 to 15 120 to 135

1st Jake Roadhouse  T-Town MMA
2nd Patrick Alvarado  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Kyle Norton  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

White 16 & 17 145 to 146

1st Ricky Reyes  T-Town MMA
2nd Jacob Davis  Elite BJJ of Everett

White 15 & 16 185 to 205

1st Keegan Noel Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Austin Loveland  T-Town MMA
3rd Jaden Spann  T-Town MMA

Gray 6 & 7 50 to 58

1st Landon Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Diego Carranza  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Taylor Clark  NWMA

Yellow 5 to 7 52 to 62

1st Audrey Nall  Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd MAddox Galvez  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
3rd Ryan Truitt  Gracie BArra WA Federal Way

Yellow 8 49 to 58

1st Logan Paul  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Carson Fricke  Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Jaden Sanchez  Yakima MMA

Yellow 8 & 9 70 to 75

1st Trevor McCoy  Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Owen Solheim  Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Gabriel Barnes  Gracie Barra WA Federal WAy

Yellow 8 to 10 52 to 62

1st Tenocht Arenas  MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Ian Chavez  MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Tre Liles  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

Yellow 8 to 10 78 to 85

1st Jake Henson  T-Town MMA
2nd Jordan Panganoran  MABJJ/Hybrid
3rd Frances O’Meiara  Elite BJJ of Everett

Yellow 9 to 12 94 to 100

1st Sarah Paul  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Hixon Dorsett  Ribeiro/Lovatoi NW
3rd Collin Nager  MABJJ

Yellow 10 to 12 64 to 73

1st Isaac Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Haiden Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Austin Kyle Villanueva  MABJJ

Yellow 11 & 12 80 to 89

1st Alec Acfalle  MABJJ
2nd Cole Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Steven Howard  Iron Lion JJA

Yellow 11 to 13 105 to 111

1st Jagger Wise  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jonathan Sanchez  Shayne Simpson PNWKC
3rd Desiree Eliasen  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Yellow 12 & 13 119 to 128

1st Chase Hooper  Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Andrew Moskal  Shayne Simpson PNWKC
3rd Cache Haggard  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Yellow 13 & 14 139 to 148

1st Antonio Moreno  T-Town MMA
2nd Jonas Adams  Acmma
3 Tyler Brown  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

Yellow 14 & 15 120 to 126

1st Josiah PAul  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Tiffany Pott  ACMMA
3 Kaitlin Lovelace  Lotus Club/CSF

Orange 10 & 11 100 to 115

1st Noah Nickless  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Annalisa Leybag  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way

Orange 12 to 14 136 to 140

1st Ryan Wheeler  Greubless MMA/Alliance
2nd Yosi Barajas  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Orange 15 & 16 169 to 181

1st “Jumbo” Jack Munnell  Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Emilio Ambrocio  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

Orange/Green 14 & 15 120 to 123

1st Jordan Carranza  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Ryan Rea  Matwork MMA
3rd Julian Ambrocio  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

Green 14 to 16 190 to 210

1st Zachary Baltierra  Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Elias Sanchez-Nunez  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Green 15 156 to 165

1st Evan Yokoyama  Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd John Anderson  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Blue 16 & 17 131 to 141

1st Devin Tracy  MABJJ
2nd Zach Fox  Premier MArtial Arts
3rd Richie Nocolini  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 6 to 8 43 to 48

1st Ethan Nguyen  MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Jakan Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA
3rd Vidal Barajas  Gracie BArra WA Yakima

Beginner 6 to 8 54 to 58

1st Logan Paul  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Landon Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Dane Nager  MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics

Beginner 8 to 10 62 to 74

1st Brelane Huber  Iron LION JJA
2nd Nico Crosnoe  MABJJ

Beginner 9 to 12 95 to 107

1st Sarah Paul  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Adrian Harmon  New Breed
3rd Lillian Miller  New Breed

Beginner 10 to 12 73 to 80

1st Austin Kyle Villanueva  MABJJ
2nd Gabe Hawthorne  Lotus Club/CSF

Beginner 11 to 13 85 to 92

1st Braydon Huber  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Chase Lathim  Iron Lion JJA
3rd Easton Howe  Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 13 to 15 164 to 185

1st Eric Nupen  C O G A
2nd Dalton Morris  NWDA
3rd Keegan Noel  Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 14 & 15 120 to 127

1st Josiah Paul  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jordan Carranza  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Teddy Clark  Leading Edge Kickboxing

Beginner 14 & 15 138 to 145

1st Alexander Murray  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Justus White  T-Town MMA

Beginner 14 to 16 205 to 220

1st Autsin Loveland  T-Town MMA
2nd Jayden Spann  T-Town MMA
3rd Jordan Smith  NWDA

Beginner 16 & 17 136 to 146

1st Ricky Reyes  T-Town MMA
2nd Devin Tracy  MABJJ
3rd Daniel Metz  Mat Chess MMA

Intermediate 8 to 10 51 to 62

1st Ian Chavez  MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Ethan Davis  10th Planet
3rd Carson Fricke  Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 9 & 10 64 to 75

1st Isaac Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Haiden Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Owen Solheim Elite BJJ of Everett

Intermediate 9 & 10 94 to 99

1st Elisey Ivanshkin  Ring Sports United
2nd Colling Nager  MABJJ

Intermediate 10 & 11 78 to 84

1st Jake Henson  T-Town MMA
2nd Cole Manchester  Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Steven Howard  Iron Lion JJA

Intermediate 12 & 13 100 to 106

1st Jagger Wise  Iron Lion JJA
2nd David Weir  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way

Intermediate 13 to 15 139 to 148

1st Darrick Rongholt  Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Antonio Moreno  T-Town MMA
3rd Tyler Brown  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

Intermediate 16 & 17 124 to 134

1st Shelby Miller  Team Quest
2nd Valerie Wilson  GB Wa Seattle

Advanced 14 & 15 120 to 125

1st Ryan Rea  Matwork MMA
2nd Kaitlin Lovelace  Lotus Club/CSF

Advanced 15 165 to 169

1st 1 “Jumbo” Jack Munnell  Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Evan Yokoyama  Ribeiro/Lovato NW

The Revolution 07.07.12

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.07.12

Gracie Barra WA
with 121points

  

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.07.12

Mat Chess MMA
with 43 points

  

Congratulations to the Adult Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 07.07.12

Gracie Barra WA
with 159 points

  

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.07.12

Iron Lion JJA
with 82 points

  

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.07.12

Iron Lion JJA
with 72 points

  

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 07.07.12

Iron Lion JJA
with 154 points

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra WA  121 

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  83 

MABJJ  69 

Elite BJJ  66 

Lotus Club  66 

Premier Martial Arts  17 

BJJ of Olympia  13 

Damian Maia & UTC  11 

Iron Lion JJA  10 

EastSide Pugs RSU  9 

Team Quest  8 

T-Town MMA  5 

BJJ of Tacoma  4 

East West MMA Longview  4 

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4 

NWJJA  3 

BOOM jiujitsu  1 

Marcelo Garcia Academy  1 

NWFA  1 

NWMA  1

RockPile Chimera  1 

Shayne Simpson PNWKC  1 

Summit BJJ  1  

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Mat Chess MMA  43 

BJJ of Olympia  42 

Gracie Barra WA  38 

United Training Center  18 

Imperial Jitz  17 

Lotus Club  15 

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  14 

NWDA  13 

Yakima MMA  10 

Eatonville MMA  9 

Nemesis JJ  9 

NW Kickboxing  9 

T-Town MMA  9 

COGA  4 

Damian Maia & UTC  4 

Gig Harbor Kickboxing  4 

Ivan Salaverry MMA  4 

Team Quest  4 

Top Team Underground  4 

10th Planet  1 

International MMA  1 

MABJJ  

Ring Demon  1 

Summit BJJ  1 

     

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra WA  159

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  97

Lotus Club  81

MABJJ  70

Elite BJJ  66

BJJ of Olympia  55

Mat Chess MMA  43

United Fight Team  18

Imperial Jitz  17

Premier Martial Arts  17

Damian Maia & UTC  15

T-Town MMA  14

NWDA  13

Team Quest  12

Iron Lion JJA  10

Yakima MMA  10

EastSide Pugs RSU  9

Eatonville MMA  9

Nemesis JJ  9

NW Kickboxing  9

Independent  5

BJJ of Tacoma  4

COGA  4

East West MMA Longview  4

Gig Harbor Kickboxing  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

Ivan Salaverry MMA  4

Top Team Underground  4

NWJJA  3

Summit BJJ  2

10th Planet  1

BOOM Jiujitsu  1

International MMA 1

Marcelo Garcia Academy  1

NWFA  1

NWMA  1

Ring Demon  1

RockPile Chimera  1

Shayne Simpson PNWKC  1

  

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Iron Lion JJA  82 

Gracie Barra WA  67 

T-Town MMA  62 

MABJJ  55 

Lotus CLub  51 

Elite BJJ  39 

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  34 

BJJ of Olympia  25 

Premier Martial Arts  22 

Shayne Simpson PNWKC  10 

Impact Jiu Jitsu  9 

Greubless MMA/Alliance  9 

Fiedler’s MMA  9 

10th Plane  t9 

ACMMA  8 

New Breed  5 

Seattle Integrated Martial Arts  4 

Matwork MMA  4 

DFCC  4 

BJJ of Tacoma  1 

Yakima MMA  1 

NWMA  1 

   

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Iron Lion JJA  72 

MABJJ  40 

T-Town MMA  39 

Gracie Barra WA  31 

Elite BJJ  17 

Lotus Club  17 

COGA  9 

EastSidePugs RSU  9 

Matwork  9 

Team Quest  9 

New Breed  5 

NWDA  5 

10th Planet  4 

Ribeiro/LovatoNW  4 

Leading Edge Kickboxing  1 

Mat Chess MMA  1 

   

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Iron Lion JJA  154

T-Town MMA  101

Gracie Barra WA   98

MABJJ  95

Lotus Club  68

Elite BJJ  56

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  38

BJJ of Olympia  25

Premier Martial Arts  22

10th Planet  13

Matwork MMA  13

New Breed  10

Shayne Simpson PNWKC  10

COGA  9

Fiedlers’s MMA  9

Greubless MMA/Alliance  9

Impact Jiu Jitsu  9

EastSide Pugs RSU  9

Team Quest  9

ACMMA 8

NWDA  5

DFCC  4

Seattle Integrated Martial Arts  4

BJJ of Tacoma  1

Leading edge Kickboxing  1

Mat Chess MMA  1

NWMA  1

Yakima MMA  1