The Revolution 02.09.08

PICTURES

 

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi

:45 Elisey Yarovoy / West Coast Fight Club

 

Brown Absolute

1st Andrew Solheim  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Maurice Parry Carlson  Gracie/Marcus Soares

Purple Absolute

1st Nik Gift  OBJJ
2nd Casey King  Gracie Barra Seattle

Blue 139.9 and Under

1st Steve Layton  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Liz Baden-Posener  Marcus Soares/Dynamic MMA

Blue 154.9

1st Michael Kube  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Joshua Wexler  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Blue 169.9

1st Lindsey Johnson  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Anthony Tran  Pedro Sauer

Blue 184.9

1st Josh Calvo  Foster BJJ
2nd Andrew Marshall  Gracie Barra Ballard

Blue 224.9

1st Trevin Raak  Foster BJJ
2nd Brian Matheson  Gracie Barra Ballard

Blue 225 & Above

1st Matt Hickney  Foster BJJ
2nd Sean Mallory  Fabio Santos Competition Team

White 139.9 & Under

1st Dante Costa  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Leop Porras  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

White 154.9

1st Elisey Yarovoy  West Coast Fight Club
2nd Tony Garcia  West Coast Fight Club

White 169.9

1st Leland Hampton  Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Eugene Lim  NW JJ Academy

White 184.9

1st John Kah  Gracie Barra Seattle/AMC
2nd Adam Martyn  Gracie Barra Seattle

White 204.9

1st Michael Mandic  Foster BJJ
2nd Steve Zacher  Foster BJJ

White 224.9

1st John Butterfield  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Kyle Adams  NW JJ Academy

White 225 & Above

1st Sean McGinnis  Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Jake Burroughs  NW JJ Academy

White Womens Absolute

1st Ashley Heagy  T-Town MMA
2nd Nicole Johnson  AMC

 

ADULT NOGI RESULTS

Vicious Submission NoGi

:19 Cody McKenzie / Sik Jitsu-BJJ Spokane

 

Advanced 154.9

1st Cody Orrison  Jake Shields Fight Team
2nd Brad Conway  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Advanced 169.9

1st Cody McKenzie  SikJitsu/BJJ Spokane
2nd Anthony Tran  Pedro Sauer

Advanced 184.9

1st Steve Hadsel  Victory Athletics/Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Bobby Taylor  Jake Shields Fight Team

Advanced 204.9

1st Mario Miranda  Charlie’s Combat Club
2nd Dennis Hallman  Victory Athletics

Advanced Absolute

1st Bobby Taylor  Jake Shields Fight Team
2nd Cody Orrison  Jake Shields Fight Team

Intermediate 139.9 & Under

1st Kevin White  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Timothy Sharkey  Foster BJJ

Intermediate 154.9

1st Jacob Boysen  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Dylan Friesz  NW CSW/Barnett

Intermediate 169.9

1st Alex Brannon  TeamQuest
2nd Caros Foder  AMC

Intermediate 204.9

1st John Flavin  Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Kyle Hoppe  NW Grappling

Intermediate 224.9

1st Nicholas Roberts  United Training Center
2nd Brian Kelly  Ivan Salaverry MMA

Beginner 139.9 and Under

1st Kaz Yamada  Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Dalton Cuthbert  NW CSW

Beginner 154.9

1st Elisey Yarovoy  West Coast Fight Club
2nd Raymond Sawyer  RingDemon

Beginner 169.9

1st Nick Wallick  RingDemon
2nd Joseph Pacheco  Independent

Beginner 184.9

1st Justin Rodgers  Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Josh Chrisman  West Coast Fight Club

Beginner 204.9

1st Kyle Murphy  AMC
2nd John Kah  Gracie Barra Seattle/AMC

Beginner 224.9

1st Charles Johnson  BJJ of Olympia/Team Shockwave
2nd Tyler Bergstrom   GUMMA

Beginner 225 & Above

1st Sean McGinnis  Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Patrick Stachel  Independent

Beginner Women Absolute

1st Ashley Heagy  T-Town MMA
2nd Lindsey Hall  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 

YOUTH/JR GI RESULTS

White 13-14

1st Chase Person  Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Conor McCarthy  Gracie Barra Seattle

White 11-12

1st Gunner Metzger  ORV Team Fyrd
2nd Andrew Andrada  ACMMA

White 11 & Under  50 pounds

1st Conor Berlin  Meridian Jiu Jitsu
2nd Emmanuel Ardena   Gracie Barra Seattle

White 11 & Under  50 pounds

1st Magnus Lauber   OBJJ
2nd Ashton Hale  Progressive Jiu Jitsu

 

YOUTH/JR NOGI RESULTS

Beginner 11 & Under 80 & Above

1st Gunner Metzger  ORV Team Fyrd
2nd Demetrius Crawford  Team Psycho

Beginner 11 & Under 70-80

1st John McBride  Team Quest
2nd Bubba Stomvall  Team Psycho

Beginner 11 & Under 60-70

1st Hunter Conway  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Conor Berlin  Meridian Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 11 & Under Below 60

1st Kaelen Baker  Team Psycho
2nd Magnus Lauber  OBJJ

Beginner 12-14

1st Chase Person  Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd John Carney  Mo Duk Pai