The Revolution 07.12.08

 

PICTURES

 

Visit Our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

Brown 204.9

1st Chris Cerna Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Chris Davis  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Purple 224.9

1st Trevin Raak  Foster BJJ
2nd Jeff Stark  Purebred

Purple 204.9

1st Casey “Handsome” King   Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Lindsey Johnson  Gracie Barra Seattle

Purple 154.8

1st Hayato Atalig   Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Yuki Goto  Gracie Barra Ballard

Blue 225 & Above

1st Nate Lynch  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Bryant Dickerson   Foster BJJ

Blue  224.9

1st Sean Mallory   Purebred
2nd Eric Dorsett  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Blue  184.9

1st Eddy Ellis   United Fight Team
2nd Erik Sijgers   Gracie Barra Ballard

Blue  169.9

1st Luis Feliciano   Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Michael Kube   Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Blue  154.9

1st Sauleh Eetemandi  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd David Penn   Gracie Barra Seattle

Blue 139.9 & Below

1st Conor McCarthy   Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Kevin Steele   BJJ Spokane

White 225 & Above

1st Anthony Hamilton   Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Jeff Hineman   Gracie Barra Seattle

White 224.9

1st Paul Brown   T-Town MMA
2nd Brandon Reed   Foster BJJ

White  204.9

1st Leonard Lane   BJJ of Olympia
2nd Tom Sperring   Team Quest

White  184.9

1st Taylor Roberts   Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Jared Stevenson   Gracie Barra Seattle

White  169.9

1st Paul Weseman   Foster BJJ
2nd Colt Amborn   Ivan Salaverry MMA

White  154.9

1st Aaron Bird  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Kevin Reed  Gracie Barra Seattle

White 139.9 and Below

1st Leo Porras  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Chase Person  Impact Jiu Jitsu

White Women Absolute

1st Sarah D’Alelio  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Kindra Bradley  Foster BJJ

 

ADULT NOGI RESULTS

Advanced 225 & Above

1st Anthony Hamilton  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Bobak Ranjbarn   Ringdemon

Advanced 204.9

1st Joey Guel   BJJ of Olympia
2nd Joel Pettit   BJJ of Olympia

Advanced 204.9

1st Eddy Ellis   United Fight Team
2nd Chris Cerna   Gracie Barra Seattle

Advanced 169.9

1st Alex Branom   Team Quest
2nd Colt Amborn  Ivan Salaverry MMA

Advanced 154.8

1st Alex Zuniga   Charlie’s Combat Club
2nd Arvin Panlasigui  Lotus Club

Intermediate Absolute

1st Ryan Johns   BJJ of Olympia
2nd Seth Grande   Ringdemon

Intermediate 225 & Above

1st Bryant Dickerson  Sakuma
2nd Nate Lynch  Gracie Barra Seattle

Intermediate  224.9

1st Ryan Johns   BJJ of Olympia
2nd Brian Solomon   Arlington Kickboxing Academy

Intermediate  184.9

1st Andy Paves  Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Justin Rodgers   Ivan Salaverry MMA

Intermediate  169.9

1st Paul Weseman   Foster BJJ
2nd John Keay  West Coast Fight Club

Intermediate  154.9

1st Hayato Atalig  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Seth Grande   Ringdemon

Intermediate 139.9 & Below

1st Kevin Steele   BJJ Spokane
2nd Kevin White  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Beginner  224.9

1st Craig Beatty   AMC
2nd Paul Brown   T-Town MMA

Beginner  204.9

1st Leonard Lane   BJJ of Olympia
2nd Aaron Madsen   Ringdemon

Beginner 184.9

1st Daniel Bates  West Coast Fight Club
2nd Cliff Roberts   BJJ of Olympia

Beginner  169.9

1st Mikhail Tomango   Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Chris Shaffer   T-Town MMA

Beginner  154.9

1st Brandon Bell   Lotus Club
2nd Ben Blankenship   Full Circle Fight Club

Beginner 139.9 & Below

1st Colin Cleveland   Eastside MMA
2nd Jacques Willis   Ringdemon

Beginner Women 150

1st Sarah D’Alelio   BJJ of Olympia
2nd Kindra Bradley   Foster BJJ

 

 

YOUTH/JR GI RESULTS

White 12 & Under 56-66

1st Ezekiel Powell   New Breed
2nd Josiah Puha  New Breed

White 12 & Under 69-80

1st Sabrina Puha  New Breed
2nd Hunter Conway   Marcelo Alonso BJJ

White 12 & Under 86-96

1st Aaron Bertell  Fiedler’s Kung Fu
2nd Nick Alldredge   Gracie Barra Seattle

White 12 & Under 120-135

1st Austin Wolfe  ACMMA
2nd Shadeed Broons  Team Psycho

White 13 & 14 117-122

1st Teodor Puha  New Breed
2nd Elian Amador  Gracie Barra Seattle

White 16 180-200

1st Joseph Martinez  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Mark Robles  ACMMA

White/Yellow 12-14 104-108

1st Andrew Andrada  ACMMA
2nd Joshua Bertell   Fiedler’s Kung Fu

White/Yellow 14-17 124-15

1st Daniel Forrest Fiedler’s Kung Fu
2nd Blake Nolan  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Yellow 12 & Under 65 & Below

1st Emmanuel Ardena  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Kaleln Baker  Team Psycho

 

YOUTH/JR NOGI RESULTS

Beginner 12 & Under 50-59 

1st Josiah Puha   New Breed
2nd Jordan Miner   New Breed

Beginner 12 & Under  65-75 

1st Conor Berlin   Meridian Jiu Jitsu
2nd Hunter Conway   Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Beginner 12 & Under 105 

1st Andrew Adrada   ACMMA
2nd Demetrious Broons   Team Psycho

Beginner 11-14 118-135  

1st Teodor Puha   New Breed
2nd Austin Wolfe   ACMMA

Beginner 15-16 150-15 

1st Damien Shehan   BJJ of Olympia
2nd Eric Godfrey   Gator Garage

Beginner 15-17 160-182

1st Mazzole Singeo  T-Town MMA
2nd Tim Vannerson   Brian Johnson Kickboxing

Intermediate 12 & Under 56-65

1st Kalelen Baker   Team Psycho
2nd Emmanuel Ardena   Gracie Barra Seattle

Intermediate 13-16 120-135

1st Conor McCarthy  Gracie Barra Seattle
2nd Jay Person  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 12 & Under 80-91

1st Demetrious Crawford   Team Psycho
2nd Alex Stuart  Team Psycho

 

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.12.08

GRACIE BARRA SEATTLE

with 91 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.12.08

BJJ of OLYMPIA

with 73 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team Overall Champions for
The Revolution 07.12.08

GRACIE BARRA SEATTLE

with 112 points