The Revolution XXVIII - July 2015

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXVIII

 1st Gracie Barra NW with 166 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ 95 points

3rd Impact Jiu Jitsu with 48 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXVIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 122 points

2nd Impact Jiu Jitsu with 37 points

3rd Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 33 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXVIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 288 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso with 188 points

3rd Place Impact Jiu Jitsu with 85 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior
Team Gi Placers
The Revolution XXVIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 172 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 100 points

3rd Place Iron Lion JJA with 76 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXVIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 107 points

2nd Place Iron Lion with 50 points

3rd Place SBG with 47 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Overall Placers
The Revolution XXVIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 279 points

2nd Place Iron Lion JJA with 126 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 120 points

 

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  166

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  95

Impact Jiu Jitsu  48

SBG  42

Elite BJJ  39

Team Royce Gracie  32

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  31

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  29

Team Braga  24

Zenith   23

Lotus Club  22

East Van BJJ  21

Gravity BJJ  19

Mat Chess MMA  19

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu  17

Checkmat  15

NW H.I.T. Center  15

Alliance  13

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  11

Genesis  10

Ivan Salaverry MMA  10

Pride Jiu Jitsu  10

Ring Demon  10

The Base Alliance JJ  9

United Fight Team  9

Dynamic MMA  9

Narrows FT  6

Fjellman Fight Club  5

Iron Lion JJA  4

NWJJA  4

Rio Grappling Club  4

Universal Jiu Jitsu  4

Team Quest  4

MKG  4

Full Impact Fitness  4

Cerna Martial Arts  1

Portland BJJ  1

Eatonville MMA  1

Champion Martial Arts 1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  122

Impact Jiu Jitsu  37

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  33

Lotus Club  33

SBG  27

Zenith  27

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  28

Team Braga  24

United Fight Team  20

Checkmat  19

Mat Chess MMA  17

NW H.I.T. Center  17

Gravity BJJ  15

Narrows FT  13

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  11

Dynamic MMA  9

Independent  9

NWJJA  9

Rio Grappling Club  11

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  5

West Coast Fight Team  5

Choice Martial Arts  4

Eatonville MMA  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

MKG  1

Ring Demon  1

 

Adult Combined Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  288

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  128

Impact Jiu Jitsu  85

SBG  69

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  57

Lotus Club  55

Zenith  50

Team Braga  48

Elite BJJ  39

Mat Chess MMA  36

Checkmat  34

Gravity BJJ  34

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  34

NW H.I.T. Center  32

Team Royce Gracie  32

United Fight Team  29

East Van BJJ  21

Narrows FT  19

Dynamic MMA  18

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu  17

Alliance  13

NWJJA  13

Rio Grappling Club  13

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  11

Ring Demon  11

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  11

Genesis  10

Ivan Salaverry MMA  10

Pride Jiu Jitsu  10

Independent  9

The Base Alliance JJ  9

Eatonville MMA  5

Fjellman Fight Club  5

MKG  5

West Coast Fight Team  5

Choice Martial Arts  4

Full Impact Fitness  4

Iron Lion JJA  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Team Quest  4

Universal Jiu Jitsu  4

Cerna Martial Arts  1

Champion Martial Arts  1

Portland BJJ  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  172

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  100

Iron Lion JJA  76

Lotus Club  74

SBG  70

Elite BJJ  59

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  50

Team Braga  37

Narrows FT  23

APEX Martial Arts  22

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  22

Ring Demon  22

Eatonville MMA  19

Pride Jiu Jitsu  14

Team Wise  13

NW H.I.T. Center  12

The Base Alliance JJ  11

Fjellman Fight Club  10

Choice Martial Arts  9

Full Impact Fitness  9

Fundamentality  9

Nova Uniao  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Team Mean MMA  8

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  5

Yakima YMCA BJJ and Kickboxing  5

Alive MMA  4

Gracie Academy  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Premier Martial Arts  4

Chimera MMA  2

Pacific Top Team – Vernon  1

Zenith – Next Level  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  107

Iron Lion JJA  50

SBG  47

Lotus Club  46

Team Braga  34

Narrows FT  29

APEX Martial Arts  22

Eatonville MMA  22

Elite BJJ  20

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  18

Ring Demon  18

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  14

Team Wise  13

Impact Jiu Jitsu  12

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  11

Checkmat  9

Choice Martial Arts  9

Independent  9

United Fight Team  9

Alive MMA  5

Gracie Academy  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Tazmanian MA  4

Team Mean MMA  4

Premier Martial Arts  1

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  1

  

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  279

Iron Lion JJA  126

Lotus Club  120

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  118

SBG  117

Elite BJJ  79

Team Braga  71

Ribeiro / Lovato NW  64

Narrows FT  52

APEX Martial Arts  44

Eatonville MMA  41

Ring Demon  40

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  33

Team Wise  26

Choice Martial Arts  18

Impact Jiu Jitsu  16

Pride Jiu Jitsu  14

NW H.I.T. Center  12

Team Mean MMA  12

The Base Alliance JJ  11

Fjellman Fight Club  10

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  10

Alive MMA  9

Checkmat  9

Full Impact Fitness  9

Fundamentality  9

Independent  9

Nova Uniao  9

United Fight Team  9

Gracie Academy  8

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  5

Premier Martial Arts  5

Yakima YMCA BJJ and Kickboxing  5

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Tazmanian MA  4

Chimera MMA  2

Pacific Top Team  1

Zenith  1

Black 185

1st Jason Palacios Team Royce Gracie
2nd Casey King GB NW
3rd Josh Calvo Lotus Club

Black 205

1st Brandon Rogers Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
2nd Joel Pettit NW H.I.T. Center

Brown 154.5 & Below

1st Ryan Mulvihill MABJJ
2nd Jonathan Pastrano Gravity BJJ

Brown 168

1st Hamilton Ash SBG
2nd Kevin Dadik Ribeiro / Lovato NW
3rd Perry Bateson NWJJA

Brown 181.6 to 208

1st Mohammad Mustafa Elite BJJ
2nd K.C. Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Chris Webb NWJJA

Purple 141.5

1st Micah Caputo Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Ceasar Esguerra MABJJ
3rd Jacob Tucheck Cerna Martial Arts

Purple 154.5

1st Brodie Dabb East Van BJJ
2nd Geno Hair The Base Alliance JJ
3rd Eric Cheng Gravity BJJ

Purple 168

1st Herman Duenas Team Royce Gracie
2nd Justin Palanca Narrows FT
3rd Kelly Sandall Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Purple Master 181.5

1st Brian Burke NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Billy Yi Zenith
3rd Andrew Jang Elite BJJ

Purple Adult 181.5

1st Kevin Thompson Lotus Club
2nd David Walker SBG
3rd Joseph Montange NWJJA

Purple 195

1st Kyle Parker MABJJ
2nd Sergio Ulloa MABJJ
3rd Jeremiah San Nicolas MABJJ

Purple 208

1st Mike DeVose MABJJ
2nd Jonny Schultz Universal Jiu Jitsu
3rd Brandon Nahulu GB NW

Purple 222

1st James Mole Jr. GB NW
2nd Zachary Schlumpf MABJJ

Purple 222.1 & Up

1st Noah Simon Mat Chess MMA
2nd Cora Talamoni GB NW
3rd Kasey Eslick Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Purple Women 129

1st Silo Radovsky Jiu Jitsu Dynamics
2nd Jonette Simon GB NW
3rd Sabrna Barrera Elite BJJ

Purple Women 152.5

1st Ashleigh Force Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Carly Rangel Checkmat

Blue Adult 154.5 & Below

1st Anthony Tiburcio GB NW
2nd Louie Miller GB NW
3rd Matt Bell MABJJ

Blue Master 154.5

1st Ignacio Sanchez Team Braga
2nd Danny Mulvihill MABJJ
3rd Seth Miller GB NW

Blue Adult 168

1st Jesus Rangel Checkmat
2nd Roberto Cuellar SBG
3rd Mickey Elliot GB NW

Blue Master 168

1st Shannon Higgason Ring Demon
2nd Jesse Freer MABJJ
3rd Carl Moranski Narrows FT

Blue Adult 181.5

1st Kazuki Umemura MABJJ
2nd Roger Chao Mat Chess MMA
3rd Sean Batye GB NW

Blue Master 181.5

1st John Minshall GB NW
2nd Reinaldo Villa Team Royce Gracie
3rd Clayton Bundschuh Gravity BJJ

Blue Adult 195

1st David Altomare GB NW
2nd Dennis Grogan GB NW
3rd Mark Cano Impact Jiu Jitsu

Blue Master 195

1st Jay Nichol Genesis
2nd Shawn Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
3rd John Flavin Ivan Salaverry MMA

Blue Adult 208

1st Aris Lara Elite BJJ
2nd Ilias Apostolopoulos Rio Grappling Club
3rd Benjamin Nelson Fjellman Fight Club

Blue Master 208

1st Jamie Riedinger Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Howard Galliani The Base Alliance JJ
3rd Warren Grimes Portland BJJ

Blue 222

1st Brian Giorgio East Van BJJ
2nd Shawn Owen Alliance
3rd Donavan Pelaske The Base Alliance JJ

Blue Adult 222.1 & Above

1st James Thompson Zenith
2nd Sean McGinnis Fjellman Fight Club
3rd Manuel Padilla GB NW

Blue Women 118

1st Lilan Smith GB NW
2nd Heather Buntich Elite BJJ

Blue Women 141.5

1st Savannah Martin Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Amy Montenegro GB NW
3rd Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro / Lovato NW

Blue Women 141 to 163.5

1st Christy Van Gerwen GB NW
2nd Claudia Gonzales GB NW
3rd Alicia Abdelhamed Lotus Club

Blue Women 175

1st Leanne Foster Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Isa Bruno Reiber Ribeiro / Lovato NW

Blue Purple Women 175.1 & Up

1st Jessica Aguilar Pride Jiu Jitsu
2nd Kola Willingham Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Natasha Pedevilla Checkmat

White 127 & Below

1st Hoai-Giang Trinh Dynamic MMA
2nd George Ruth SBG
3rd Tristen Glass Champion Martial Arts

White 141.5

1st Gabriel Daffron GB NW
2nd Nethaniel Emmet Ribeiro / Lovato NW
3rd Yip Lee MABJJ

White 154.5

1st Jesus Landin GB NW
2nd Casey Watkins Team Quest
3rd Matthew Zarate Elite BJJ

White Adult 168

1st Michael Fletcher SBG
2nd Voltaire Ienza-Wilkins MKG
3rd Chris Nelson Eatonville MMA

White Master 168

1st Kyle Haney Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Margit Tefa Gravity BJJ
3rd David Balint GB NW

White Adult 181.5

1st Pavan Dhaliwal Gravity BJJ
2nd Michael Sweepe Elite BJJ
3rd Raul Tejada GB NW

White Master 181.5

1st Brandon Maines Lotus Club
2nd Erik Wander GB NW
3rd Matias Tripode NWJJA

White Adult 195

1st Austin Allen GB NW
2nd Gary Carrier Elite BJJ
3rd Johnny Nguyen Elite BJJ

White Master 195

1st Osodipe Olomo Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Guy Kahoohanohano Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
3rd Juan Herman Team Braga

White Adult 208

1st Travis Winslow MABJJ
2nd Max McDermott Mat Chess MMA
3rd Jeremy Caudill MABJJ

White Master 208

1st Joshua Steele MABJJ
2nd Andy Molenaar MABJJ
3rd Jerry Tony Morrison Elite BJJ

White Adult 222

1st Michael Collazo Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Tre Leckbee Full Impact Fitness
3rd Jose Rebolledo GB NW

White Adult 222.1 & Above

1st David McAuliffe Zenith
2nd Joseph Villegas Team Braga
3rd Nathan Ullevig Narrows FT

White Master 222.1 & Above

1st Ryan Harrington GB NW
2nd Marcus Esmay SBG
3rd Brian Butts GB NW

White Women 118

1st Sarah Thackray Alliance
2nd Jessica DiAsio SBG
3rd Jan Nina Andes SBG

White Women 129

1st Rachel Rummel Team Braga
2nd Jillian Smith Team Royce Gracie
3rd Dawn Jensen GB NW

White Women 141.5

1st Joessie Pidgeon GB NW
2nd Mikayla Morgan GB NW
3rd Neala Davies Ribeiro / Lovato NW

White Women 152.5

1st Jamie Gonzales GB NW
2nd Erica Benson GB NW
3rd Danae Garcia GB NW

White Women 163.5

1st Anna Dempster Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Cynthia Hegel MABJJ

White Women 175.1 & Above

1st Laree Callihan United Fight Team
2nd Nasadia Voltz Ribeiro / Lovato NW
3rd Michelle Scheeland MABJJ

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission No Gi

Margit Tefa  Gravity BJJ 0:21 arm bar

 

Advanced 162.5

1st Caleb Hathaway Zenith
2nd Drew Brokenshire West Coast Fight Team
3rd Timothy Lewis West Coast Fight Team

Advanced Adult 175.5

1st Joshua Bacallao GB NW
2nd Hamilton Ash SBG
3rd Alex Le Zenith

Advanced Master 175.5

1st Curtis Peter Rennich SBG
2nd Josh Gover GB NW
3rd Patrick Mchugh Independent

Advanced 188.5

1st Kevin Thompson Lotus Club
2nd Billy Yi Zenith
3rd Kevin Bostick Team Braga

Advanced 188.6 to 215

1st James Mole Jr. GB NW
2nd Joel Pettit NW H.I.T. Center

Advanced 215 and Above

1st Noah Simon Mat Chess MMA
2nd Kasey Eslick Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Cora Talamoni GB NW

Advanced Women 147 and Below

1st Carly Rangel Checkmat
2nd Alicia Abdelhamed Lotus Club

Intermediate 136

1st Claude Laude Lotus Club
2nd Sarprit Samra Leading Edge Kickboxing

Intermediate 149

1st Jesus Landin GB NW
2nd Claudeus Laude Lotus Club
3rd Nohel Mestas Team Braga

Intermediate 162.5

1st Tran Nguyen Gravity BJJ
2nd Jake Garratt SBG
3rd Jesus Rangel Checkmat

Intermediate Adult 175.5

1st Garrett Moser Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Bladden Bushaw MABJJ
3rd Sergio Carrillo GB NW

Intermediate Master175.5

1st Erik Wander GB NW
2nd Carl Moranski Narrows FT

Intermediate Adult 188.5

1st Mark Cano Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Austin Allen GB NW
3rd Dennis Grogan GB NW

Intermediate Master 188.5

1st Jason Cumiford United Fight Team
2nd Erik Eliasen Ribeiro / Lovato NW
3rd Ryan Carlisle Lotus Club

Intermediate Adult 202

1st Ilias Apostolopoulos Rio Grappling Club
2nd Jeremy Nadeau NW H.I.T. Center

Intermediate Master 202

1st Jamie Riedinger Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Aaron Westphal SBG
3rd James Kessinich MKG

Intermediate 215.1 and Above

1st Manuel Padilla GB NW
2nd Catlin Strom GB NW
3rd Jose Rebolledo GB NW

Intermediate Women 114 and Below

1st Lilan Smith GB NW
2nd Julia Jones GB NW

Intermediate Women 169

1st Ana Dempster Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Leanne Foster Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Isa Bruno Reiber Ribeiro / Lovato NW

Intermediate Women 169.1 and Above

1st Kola Willingham Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Natasha Pedevilla Checkmat

Beginner 122.5 and Below

1st Hoai-Giang Trinh Dynamic MMA
2nd Josh Fugate Choice Martial Arts

Beginner 136

1st Yip Lee MABJJ
2nd Trevor Arrotta Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 149

1st Carter Davis Team Braga
2nd Jesus Valencia GB NW
3rd Michael Shirazi Ring Demon

Beginner 162.5

1st David Balint GB NW
2nd Margit Tefa Gravity BJJ
3rd Timothy Weeks MABJJ

Beginner 175.5

1st Aric Loehlein Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Don Keller Mat Chess MMA
3rd Joseph Go Checkmat

Beginner 188.5

1st Ivan Mondragon GB NW
2nd Juan Herman Team Braga
3rd Daniel McHugh MABJJ

Beginner 202

1st Taylor Rieff NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Travis Winslow MABJJ
3rd Peter Van Voorhis MABJJ

Beginner Master 215

1st Blake Adams NWJJA
2nd Gabriel Newton Independent
3rd Raul Ochoa Team Braga

Beginner 215.1 and Up

1st David McAuliffe Zenith
2nd Joseph Villegas Team Braga
3rd Marcus Esmay SBG

Beginner Women 114 and Below

1st Rebekal Lane Narrows FT
2nd Kristin Hughes Independent

Beginner Women 125

1st Sarah Pickering GB NW
2nd Rachel Rummel Team Braga
3rd Diana Rodriguez GB NW

Beginner Women 169

1st Michelle Scheeland MABJJ
2nd Shanan Campbell Eatonville MMA

Beginner Women 169.1 and Up

1st Laree Callihan United Fight Team
2nd Maria McCreary MABJJ
3rd Amanda Estepp SBG

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 35 to 41 4 & 5

1st Martin Aguilar Pride Jiu Jitsu
2nd Jude Paul Iron Lion JJA
3rd Kaisen EJ Leon Guerrero GB NW

White 45 to 50 4 & 5

1st Domico Johnson GB NW
2nd Abrielle Lubas Elite BJJ
3rd Christian Mosieur Lotus Club

White 64 to 66 5 & 6

1st Gabriel Franco GB NW
2nd Maya Fernandez GB NW
3rd Vida Cienega Elite BJJ

White 39 to 47 6

1st Zakary Donoghue Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Luna Acoltzi Elite BJJ
3rd Calleigh Boyer Chimera MMA

White 43 to 51 6 & 7

1st Whitlee Sudol Iron Lion JJA
2nd Honey Aguilar Pride Jiu Jitsu
3rd Jeht Sibucao GB NW

White 53 to 57 6 & 7

1st Austin Washburn Iron Lion JJA
2nd Samual Sturgeon Lotus Club
3rd James Shields NW H.I.T. Center

White 60 to 67 7

1st Cody Bennion Lotus Club
2nd Anna Delacruz MABJJ
3rd Oliver Martinez MABJJ

White 87 to 92 7 to 9

1st Raul Morales MABJJ
2nd Mia Cienega Elite BJJ
3rd Drake Esparza Chimera MMA

White 57 to 67 8

1st Sheldon O’Donnal GB NW
2nd Alina Whalen GB NW
3rd Emerson Stiner Lotus Club

White 68 to 75 8

1st Tessa Kain Lotus Club
2nd Brandon Hill Lotus Club
3rd Drew Lukas Pride Jiu Jitsu

White 48 to 56 8 & 9

1st Elijah Adams Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Pistol Henry Team Braga
3rd Roscoe Hair The Base Alliance JJ

White 77 to 81 8 & 9

1st Alejandro Martinez MABJJ
2nd Isaac Padilla MABJJ
3rd Nicco Bellino Team Braga

White 60 to 67 9

1st Mauri Ham GB NW
2nd Rafael Pacheco Elite BJJ
3rd Sylence McMeel Lotus Club

White 68 to 73 9 & 10

1st Payne Koch Ring Demon
2nd Nathan Cavanaugh Team Mean MMA
3rd Nicolas Garza Ribeiro / Lovato NW

White 110 to 116 10

1st Brittaney Rosales Elite BJJ
2nd Daniel Martinez GB NW
3rd Alejandro Zepeda-Reyes Yakima YMCA BJJ and Kickboxing

White 62 to 69 10 & 11

1st Kaito Ortgies Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Connor Johnson Narrows FT
3rd Mark Jones GB NW

White 90 to 100 10 & 11

1st Trenton Kain Lotus Club
2nd Ethan O’Malley Narrows FT
3rd Allison Tattar Ribeiro / Lovato NW

White 122 to 135 10 to 12

1st Hunter Robertson Fundamentality
2nd Samual Camacho MABJJ

White 72 to 80 11 & 12

1st Mason Sanders Ring Demon
2nd Gary Atwal Lotus Club
3rd Dominic Naber MABJJ

White 82 to 88 11 & 12

1st Martin Wong APEX Martial Arts
2nd Paige Bennion Lotus Club
3rd Ethan Baltazar MABJJ

White 100 to 105 11

1st Tyler Hogan Lotus Club
2nd Cameron Edwards Team Braga
3rd Enzo Bellino Team Braga

White 105 to 114 12

1st Mathew Sprinkle GB NW
2nd Maximos Garcia GB NW
3rd Hayden Fox MABJJ

White & Yellow 180 to 201 12

1st Henry Roman Buentello III MABJJ
2nd Maria Spitzkat Ribeiro / Lovato NW

White 153 to 157 12 & 13

1st Parker James Team Braga
2nd Nikko Scott Team Mean MMA
3rd Zachary Curry GB NW

White 176 to 185 12 & 13

1st Caullin McLarney Fjellman Fight Club
2nd Alycia Pidgeon GB NW

White 135 to 145 12 to 14

1st Zion Swope GB NW
2nd Michele Sezgin Mat Chess MMA
3rd Dalen Ufford Fjellman Fight Club

White 115 to 125 13 & 14

1st Gavin DeVore MABJJ
2nd Jose Rodriguez MABJJ
3rd Kai Buffo Narrows FT

White 100 to 110 14 & 15

1st Nick Cuccia Lotus Club
2nd Genser Cruz GB NW
3rd Derek Petitte MABJJ

White 154 to 169 14 & 15

1st Colton Hernandez Team Braga
2nd James Ryan Valencic GB NW

White 135 to 145 16 & 17

1st Brady Heistand MABJJ
2nd Jeremiah Guichocho GB NW
3rd Hanna Shreaves Narrows FT

White 150 16 & 17

1st Tory Lane-Partlow MABJJ
2nd Jedai Morrison GB NW

White 168 to 172 16 & 17

1st James Hunter Choice Martial Arts
2nd Jose Washington Gracie Academy

Gray 42 to 47 5 & 6

1st Kalijah Wieczorek SBG
2nd Megan Au APEX Martial Arts
3rd Victor Burga GB NW

Gray 48 to 58 6 & 7

1st Leanna Au APEX Martial Arts
2nd Nathan Regan GB NW
3rd Jameson Clegg GB NW

Gray 60 to 67 6 & 7

1st Gerondrick Taylor Iron Lion JJA
2nd Sergio Estrada-Acosta GB NW
3rd Dorian Ingram Zenith – Next Level

Gray & Yellow 51 to 58 8 to 10

1st Austin Merwin Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Kadyn Hagerty Jiu Jitsu Dynamics
3rd Carter Cope NW H.I.T. Center

Gray 59 to 65 8

1st Eric Samoilov GB NW
2nd Samiya Dumas SBG
3rd Sigrun Metzger The Base Alliance JJ

Gray 70 to 78 8 & 9

1st Robby Berry MABJJ
2nd Aryah Quintanilla GB NW
3rd Meriden Estlin SBG

Gray 83 to 96 8 & 9

1st Ayden Washburn Iron Lion JJA
2nd Slade Smith Impact Jiu Jitsu

Gray 113 to 120 8 to 10

1st Arabella Quintanilla GB NW
2nd Mason Sharbono Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Igro Scherner GB NW

Gray 67 to 69 9

1st Jake Morrison Elite BJJ
2nd Mason Moriarty Ring Demon
3rd Lakoda Wieczorek SBG

Gray 84 to 95 9 & 10

1st David Samoilov GB NW
2nd Brandon Lovato MABJJ
3rd Isaiah George Lotus Club

Gray 90 to 99 10 to 12

1st Curtis Reyes GB NW
2nd Sonnhi Duong SBG

Gray 78 to 82 11 & 12

1st Christian Hiar Team Wise
2nd John Delacruz MABJJ
3rd Colton Wieczorek SBG

Gray & Yellow 125 to 128 11 & 12

1st Jaselyn Jones Narrows FT
2nd Deidre Dorrell MABJJ

Gray & Yellow 158 to 167 12

1st Lorenzo Herrera SBG
2nd Dylan Lindberg SBG

Yellow 67 to 77 8 to 10

1st Freydis Metzger The Base Alliance JJ
2nd David Veloria GB NW
3rd Zach Reese NW H.I.T. Center

Yellow 56 to 64 9 & 10

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Sam Treperinas Team Wise
3rd Fenton Eustache Pacific Top Team – Vernon

Yellow 82 to 90 10 & 11

1st Karissa Davis Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Dean Wadleigh Narrows FT
3rd Kaylene Saechao SBG

Yellow & Orange 110 to 115 10 to 12

1st Cooper Wright Eatonville MMA
2nd Jasaun Dumas SBG
3rd Hunter Sonnenberg Eatonville MMA

Yellow 70 to 75 11 & 12

1st Gage Nelson Eatonville MMA
2nd Anthony Vargas GB NW
3rd Ryan Babauta Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

Yellow 99 to 104 11

1st Cole Shelly Elite BJJ
2nd Malia Engle GB NW

Yellow 140 to 142 11 to 13

1st Gustavo de Souza SBG
2nd Matua Whalen GB NW

Yellow 94 to 101 13

1st Sutton Keeler SBG
2nd Sage Brown Alive MMA

Yellow 106 to 114 13 to 15

1st Seline Burns Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Chase Blackwell MABJJ
3rd Eli Friend Elite BJJ

Yellow & Orange 116 to 125 12 to 14

1st Ivan Gilbertson Lotus Club
2nd Ariel Rodrigues Elite BJJ
3rd Collin Burke NW H.I.T. Center

Yellow 128 to 132 14 & 15

1st Dylan McKinzie Full Impact Fitness
2nd Oliver Hopcroft Ribeiro / Lovato NW
3rd Nikolas Burton GB NW

Yellow 160 to 176 15

1st Jaikob Vernon Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Adrian Ogden GB NW

Orange 68 to 71 11 & 12

1st Logan Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jayda Macatangay GB NW
3rd Joe Davison SBG

Orange 79 to 87 13

1st Stella Davison SBG
2nd Ricky Davison SBG
3rd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ

Orange 98 to 105 13

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jake Reese NW H.I.T. Center
3rd Nathan Asistin GB NW

Orange 125 to 135 13 to 15

1st Cole Manchester Elite BJJ
2nd Abraham Garcia Yakima YMCA BJJ and Kickboxing

Orange 180 to 188 14

1st Kalum Klausner Nova Uniao
2nd Derrek Stevens NW H.I.T. Center

Green 136 to 138 15

1st Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Garrett Fisher Ribeiro / Lovato NW

Blue 140 to 152 16 & 17

1st Nohel Mestas Team Braga
2nd Saul Kalvari Premier Martial Arts
3rd William Galarpe GB NW

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 34 to 35 4 & 5

1st Kaisen E Leon Guerrero GB NW
2nd Jude Paul Iron Lion JJA

Beginner 42 to 49 4 to 6

1st Christian Mosieur Lotus Club
2nd Megan Au APEX Martial Arts
3rd Kaia Kennedy SBG

Beginner 62 to 66 5 to 7

1st Benjami Buckley Narrows FT
2nd Lillian Searle Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Vida Cienega Elite BJJ

Beginner 43 to 47 6 & 7

1st Victor Burga GB NW
2nd Jeht Sibucao GB NW
3rd Madelyn Petersen MABJJ

Beginner 50 to 55 6 & 7

1st Scottie Blas GB NW
2nd Jaliyah Jones GB NW
3rd Austin Washburn Iron Lion JJA

Beginner 83 to 89 7 & 8

1st Ayden Washburn Iron Lion JJA
2nd Mia Cienega Elite BJJ

Beginner 48 to 58 8 & 9

1st Ethan Frye Lotus Club
2nd Pistol Henry Team Braga
3rd Elijah Adams Ribeiro / Lovato NW

Beginner 71 to 75 8 & 9

1st Nicolas Garza Ribeiro / Lovato NW
2nd Lacy Bebout MABJJ
3rd Brandon Hill Lotus Club

Beginner 60 to 69 8 & 9

1st Lakoda Wieczorek SBG
2nd Cayden Wieczorek SBG
3rd Caleb Lee Team Braga

Beginner 81 to 85 9 & 10

1st Victor Gonsorowski GB NW
2nd Nicco Bellino Team Braga

Beginner 119 to 125 9 & 10

1st Igor Scherner GB NW
2nd Jesse Roller Team Braga

Beginner 66 to 73 10 & 11

1st Mason Sanders Ring Demon
2nd Mark Jones GB NW
3rd Corey Stone Team Braga

Beginner 94 to 102 10 & 11

1st Tyler Hogan Lotus Club
2nd Allison Tattar Ribeiro / Lovato NW
3rd Cameron Edwards Team Braga

Beginner 105 to 113 10 to 12

1st Kentrell Williams Ring Demon
2nd Hayden Fox MABJJ
3rd Arabella Quintanilla GB NW

Beginner 77 to 82 11 & 12

1st Colton Wieczorek SBG
2nd Donavan Tesch Tazmanian MA
3rd Ajay Frye Lotus Club

Beginner 153 to 157 12 & 13

1st Parker James Team Braga
2nd Nikko Scott Team Mean MMA

Beginner 110 to 115 14 & 15

1st Kai Buffo Narrows FT
2nd Nick Cuccia Lotus Club

Beginner 128 to 137 16 & 17

1st Ryan Davis Independent
2nd Carlos Santos Leading Edge Kickboxing
3rd Hanna Shreaves Narrows FT

Beginner 140 to 146 15 & 17

1st Indroop Virk Checkmat
2nd Jeremiah Quichocho GB NW
3rd Colton Hernandez Team Braga

Intermediate 48 to 55 7 & 8

1st Leanna Au APEX Martial Arts
2nd Jase Macatangay GB NW
3rd Walker Minshall GB NW

Intermediate 59 to 68 7 & 8

1st Eric Samoilov GB NW
2nd Sheldon O’Donnal GB NW
3rd Samiya Dumas SBG

Intermediate 67 to 75 8 to 10

1st Robby Berry MABJJ
2nd David Veloria GB NW
3rd Evan Shotwell Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 56 to 64 9 & 10

1st Jakan Lawrance Iron Lion JJA
2nd Sam Treperinas Team Wise
3rd Austin Merwin Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Intermediate 86 to 95 9 & 10

1st David Samoilov GB NW
2nd Slade Smith Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Ethan O’Malley Narrows FT

Intermediate 108 to 111 10

1st Hunter Sonnenberg Eatonville MMA
2nd Steven Ramos Alive MMA

Intermediate 82 to 90 10 & 11

1st Martin Wong APEX Martial Arts
2nd Karissa Davis Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Dean Wadleigh Narrows FT

Intermediate 70 to 78 11 & 12

1st Christian Hiar Team Wise
2nd Gage Nelson Eatonville MMA
3rd Anthony Vargas GB NW

Intermediate 99 to 101 11 to 13

1st Nathan Asistin GB NW
2nd Trenton Kain Lotus Club
3rd Sutton Keeler SBG

Intermediate 112 to 115 11 to 13

1st Cooper Wright Eatonville MMA
2nd Jasaun Dumas SBG
3rd Seline Burns Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 125 11 to 13

1st Ariel Rodrigues Elite BJJ
2nd Jaselyn Jones Narrows FT

Intermediate 142 to 145 13 to 15

1st Alec Medina United Fight Team
2nd Gustavo de Souva SBG

Intermediate 106 to 116 14 to 16

1st Ivan Gilbertson Lotus Club
2nd Peter Buffo Narrows FT
3rd Eli Friend Elite BJJ

Intermediate 168 to 170 16 & 17

1st James Hunter Choice Martial Arts
2nd Jose Washington Gracie Academy

Advanced 68 to 79 11 & 12

1st Logan Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jayda Macatangay GB NW
3rd Joe Davison SBG

Advanced 79 to 87 13

1st Ricky Davison SBG
2nd Stella Davison SBG
3rd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ

Advanced 94 to 105 13

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Tyler Rabang Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Sage Brown Alive MMA

Advanced 135 to 138 13 to 15

1st Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Cole Manchester Elite BJJ
3rd Alexx Riedinger Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 140 to 152 16 & 17

1st Nohel Mestas Team Braga
2nd Zachary Light Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Saul Kalvari Premier Martial Arts

PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

 

Vicious Submission Gi

James Mole Jr/GBNW Portland 0:12 arm bar