The Revolution XXI – March 2013

PICTURES

 

Visit Our SumgMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Artur Malanchuck :17

 

Black 208 & Below

1st Carlos Sievert GB NW / Bellevue
2nd Joel Pettit BJJ of Olympia

Brown 181.6 to 222

1st Jared George Checkmat/Next Level MMA
2nd Bing Crook Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Renato Oliveira GB NW / Yakima

Brown 181.5

1st Eric Calderon Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Andrew Marshall GB NW / Ballard

Brown 168 & Below

1st Richard Rangel Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Amar Singh GB NW / Vancouver
3rd James Weed Newborn Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Purple 222

1st Joonas Savolainen Carlson Gracie Canada
2nd Brent Ockerman United Fight Team
3rd Alex Kyllo GB NW / Seattle

Purple 208

1st Allen Nolte SBG / Montana
2nd Timothy Edman SBG / Portland
3rd Trevor Pettigrew Mat Chess MMA

Purple 195

1st Eddy Ellis United Fight Team
2nd Stuart Hoisington Lotus Club / FBJJ
3rd Charles Siler MABJJ

Purple 181.5

1st Greg Bangs Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Philip Raby GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Josh Girello Lotus Club / FBJJ

Purple 168

1st Kevin Dadik Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Seth Dawson NWMA
3rd Nick Ryan MABJJ / Puyallup

Purple 154.5

1st Edward ‘Big Head Ed’ Kang GB NW / Seattle
2nd Benjamin Brosbe GB NW / Bellevue
3rd Eric Anderson GB NW / Edmonds

Purple Women 141.5

1st Amanda Loewen SBG/Portland
2nd Kaitlin Carlucci BJJ of Olympia

Blue 222.1 & Above

1st Cris Hunter GB NW / Edmonds
2nd Brad Leinweber Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Blue Master 222.1 & Above

1st Gregory Johnson Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Casey Johnson Summit BJJ
3rd Matteo Olivencia GB NW / Seattle

Blue 222

1st Brad Knox Marcus Soares
2nd Adam Vilander Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Craig Leto SBG/Portland

Blue 208

1st Joshua Smith SBG/Portland
2nd Ross Erickson Checkmat/NSBJJ
3rd Jerome Sanchez GB NW / Seattle

Blue 195

1st Mohamed Mustafa Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Kyle Parker MABJJ
3rd Eddie Ziegler SBG/Portland

Blue 181.5

1st Brock Gorang MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Jason Lane SBG/Portland
3rd Andrew Gundlach NWMA

Blue Master 181.5

1st Alejandro Castillo MABJJ
2nd Aaron Thompson Lotus Club/FBJJ
3rd Russell Malloy Newborn Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Blue 168

1st Kevin Thompson Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Howard Darko GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Robert Wolf Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Blue Master 168

1st Pedro Trevino Trevor Prangley’s AKA
2nd Ryan Micenko MABJJ
3rd Dan VanDetta Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Blue 154.5

1st Humberto Sanchez MABJJ
2nd Ryan Mulvihill MABJJ
3rd Anthony Tiburcio GB NW /Seattle

Blue 141.5 & Below

1st Hunter Gomel SBG/Montana
2nd Glenn Caliva Gravity BJJ
3rd Cesar Esguerra MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Blue Women 152.6 & Above

1st Jessica Aguilar GB NW / Yakima
2nd Vickie Ellickson Newborn Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Blue Women 152.5

1st Roma Pawelek NWMA
2nd Misty Davidson Alive MMA
3rd Ashleigh Floyd Impact Jiu Jitsu

Blue Women 141.5

1st Liz Tracy Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Holly Calderon Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Erin Skinner GB NW / Vancouver

Blue Women 129

1st Dandelion Dilluvio GB NW / Edmonds
2nd Kelly Butcher GB NW / Bellevue
3rd Ashley Raby GB NW / Federal Way

White 222.1 & Above

1st Jeffrey Jenkins Independent
2nd Daniel Boob Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Whelan Easley Impact Jiu Jitsu

White 222

1st Alexander Ventura Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Matt Somnis BJJ of Olympia
3rd Mike Roulston GB NW / Vancouver

White 208

1st Jacob Hayghe MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Masato Nakajima Relson Gracie
3rd Steven Storwick MABJJ

White Master 208

1st Mike Wallace T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Jerico McCoy Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Robert Miles MABJJ

White 195

1st Sampson Fletcher Matwork MMA
2nd Michael Maginn SBG/Portland
3rd Gavin Takata Champion Martial Arts

White Master 195

1st PJ Edminster MABJJ
2nd Jed McDonald SBG/Montana
3rd Kent Ward North Idaho JJ

White 181.5

1st Adam Smith MABJJ
2nd Artur Malanchuck T-Town MMA
3rd John Lawrence T-Town MMA

White Master 181.5

1st Greg Martinez T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Kevin Ceurter United Fight Team
3rd Justin Bordyn Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 168

1st Trent Shadduck SBG/Portland
2nd Shawnavon Horne NEW Breed
3rd Christopher Stone T-Town MMA/Gig Harbor KB

White 154.5

1st Matt Bell MABJJ
2nd Dylan Manning NWJJA
3rd Cameron Taylor MABJJ

White 141.5 & Below

1st Stephen Do Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Andrew Rhodes Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Matthew Sherlaw BJJ of Olympia

White 127

1st Tyler Frasch Trevor Prangley’s AKA
2nd Jesse Claudio SBG/Portland
3rd Mattias Kirk Team Wise

White Women 163.6 & Above

1st Camille Hook Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Avonte Smith Premier Martial Arts
3rd Stephanie Oostman GB NW / Edmonds

White Women 163.5

1st Jenny Menke Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Sunni Lindberg SBG/Montana
3rd Rosemary Gillick GB NW / Vancouver

White Women 152.5

1st Aimee Oliver GB NW / Seattle
2nd Rachel Lin SIMA
3rd Esmeralda Garibay GB NW / Yakima

White Women 141.5

1st Anh Phan Mat Chess MMA
2nd Hannah Sharp SBG/Portland
3rd Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White Women 129

1st Ariel Leigh 13 Hands
2nd Chloe Dorsett Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Siloh Radovsky BJJ of Olympia

White Women 118

1st Megan Shaw GB NW/Seattle
2nd Deedre Sigmond BJJ of Olympia
3rd Peggy Boisvert Ribeiro/Lovato NW

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission No Gi

Tyler Frasch 0:14

 

Advanced 202.1 & Above

1st John Kah Mat Chess MMA
2nd Joel Pettit BJJ of Olympia
3rd Brent Ockerman United Fight Team

Advanced 202.0

1st Allen Nolte SBG/Montana
2nd Ryan Nelson Team Full Nelson
3rd Timothy Edman SBG/Portland

Advanced 188.5

1st Eddy Ellis United Fight Team
2nd Adam Smith MABJJ
3rd Brad Pole Eatonville MMA

Advanced 175.5

1st Philip Raby GB NW / Federal Way
2nd Jimmy Williams MABJJ
3rd Eric Calderon Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Advanced 162.5

1st Daniel Swain Trevor Prangley’s AKA
2nd RW Pegau 10th Planet
3rd Ryan Mulvihill MABJJ

Advanced 149

1st Riley Wiseman Team Wise
2nd Shawn Weisenburgh Mat Chess MMA
3rd Zach Dickson SBG/Montana

Advanced Women 147 & Below

1st Amanda Loewen SBG/Portland
2nd Kaitlin Carlucci BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 202.1 & Above

1st Gregory Johnson Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Daniel Boob Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Craig Leto SBG/Portland

Intermediate 202

1st Jordan Hyatt MABJJ/Evolution MMA
2nd Daniel Park UW BJJ
3rd Chuck Jantzen SBG/Montana

Intermediate 188.5

1st Eddie Ziegler SBG/Portland
2nd Michael Maginn SBG/Portland
3rd Michael Lambert GB NW / Edmonds

Intermediate 175.5

1st Teodor Puha Trevor Prangley’s AKA
2nd Tom Wilson COGA
3rd Brian Burke BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 162.5

1st Andrew Molina United Fight Team
2nd Brent Person BJJ of Olympia
3rd Mikie Nguyen Lotus Club/Lee’s Martial Arts

Intermediate 149

1st Andrew Innes Mat Chess MMA
2nd Pocholo Cruz AMC
3rd Michael McKenzie BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 136 & Below

1st Hunter Gomel SBG/Montana
2nd James Amos Ring Demon

Intermediate Women 147

1st Misty Davidson Alive MMA
2nd Rachel Kollar United Fight Team

Intermediate Women 136

1st Ahn Phan Mat Chess MMA
2nd Alexandra Beemsterboer Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Hadley Elston Evergreen Karate JJ

Beginner 215.1 & Above

1st Wyatt Gustason Eatonville MMA
2nd Scott Carlson Team Full Nelson
3rd Matt Kincer MABJJ/Puyallup

Beginner 202.0

1st Brad Leinweber Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Chris Inman United Fight Team
3rd Mark Mina United Fight Team

Beginner 188.5

1st Luis Barriga MABJJ/Puyallup
2nd Dane McTear MABJJ/Pinnacle MA
3rd Ian Whipple Team Mean

Beginner 175.5

1st John Lawrence T-Town MMA
2nd Chris Larson Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Francois de Laigue Oui Oui MMA & Friends

Beginner 162.5

1st Dillon Wyatt T-Town MMA
2nd Stan Moore Ring Demon
3rd Jadon Johnson Team Quest

Beginner 149.0

1st Uluk Kadyraleiv GB NW / Seattle
2nd Michael Hale Champion Martial Arts
3rd Cameron Dickson SBG/Montana

Beginner 136 & Below

1st Christopher Stone Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Tyler Frasch Trevor Prangley’s AKA
3rd Tony Thao Unified MMA

Beginner Women 158

1st Rachel Kaulig 10th Planet
2nd Sunni Lindberg SBG/Montana

Beginner Women 147

1st Emily Fichtner MABJJ/Evolution MMA
2nd Jennifer Han BJJ of Olympia
3rd Emily Silgard GB NW / Seattle

Beginner Women 125

1st Cynthia Ramirez T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Kaitlin Lovelace Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Deedre Sigmond BJJ of Olympia

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

 

White 42 to 45 4 & 5

1st Andre Ordonez Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Alliyah Caliva Gravity BJJ
3rd Jacob Pech II GB NW /Federal Way

White 52 to 62 5 & 6

1st Liam Pennock MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Andy Szarkowicz Ring Demon
3rd Arthur Quintero GB NW / Federal Way

White & Gray 52 to 51 6 to 8

1st Ojani Gray GB NW / Bellevue
2nd Geronimo Amaneha Universal JJ
3rd Denis Kleiman MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics

White 58 to 68 6 & 7

1st Dominik Pennock MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Dane Nager MABJJ
3rd Naomi James T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 63 to 70 7 to 9

1st Seth Dawkins BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Reid Sunderland GB NW / Bellevue
3rd Russel Hare Team Wise

White 52 to 60 8 & 9

1st Addison Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Sophie Martin GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Aydin Keeling GB NW / Bellevue

White 71 to 76 9

1st Cameron Burkey Lotus Club/Phantom
2nd Conner Coleman GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Claire Owens BJJ of Olympia

White 76 to 85 10 to 12

1st Luca Palazzo Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Ariel Rodrigues Active Martial Arts
3rd Howard Hare Team Wise

White 84 to 88 7 to 9

1st Ryan Fowler GB NW / Yakima
2nd Max Henderson Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Max Hope Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White 64 to 74 10 & 11

1st Rayna Ojas Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Nathan Asistin GB NW / Issaquah

White 88 to 96 11 & 12

1st Wyatt Robertson Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Jacob Lange Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Brandon Reading T-Town MMA

White 98 to 108 11 to 13

1st Justin Koprowski Gravity BJJ
2nd Julian Trejo T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
3rd Lamar Reaves GB NW / Federal Way

White & Gray 107 to 109 8 & 9

1st Jorawar Powar Gravity BJJ
2nd Mason Sapiens Elite BJJ of Everett

White & Gray 95 to 100 8 & 10

1st Jared Navarez MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Julian Hightower SBG/Portland
3rd Danielle Williams GB NW / Yakima

White 110 to 120 11 to 13

1st Griffin Chase COGA
2nd Wyatt Mischke SBG/Montana
3rd Diego Vargas Atnips Rough House

White 115 to 129 14 & 15

1st Curtis Haggard COGA
2nd Brandon Moon GB NW / Issaquah
3rd Alex Westlund Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White & Gray 122 to 135 11 to 13

1st Garret Fisher Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Declan Skinner Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Yordi Trejo T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 134 to 140 14 to 16

1st Mike Ong COGA
2nd Austin Miles MABJJ
3rd Andres Montes-Mattern T-Town MMA

White & Yellow 145 to 148 11 to 13

1st Ricky Conn Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Bailey White MABJJ/Cageworx
3rd Leighton Lash-Diaz T-Town MMA

White 143 to 153 16

1st Blaik Nutting Trevor Prangley’s AKA
2nd Nick Aemisagger SBG/Montana
3rd Keenan Houde Gravity BJJ

White/Gray/Yellow 154 to 162 13 to 15

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Hunter Wellcome SBG/Montana
3rd Taylor Sutherland MABJJ/Cageworx

White 180 to 192 13 to 16

1st Austin Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Jayden Spann T-Town MMA
3rd Caleb Inton MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics

Gray 65 to 75 9 & 10

1st Quaid Harrison Gravity BJJ
2nd Casey Maxwell MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Connor Nelson GB NW / Edmonds

Gray 98 to 109 11 & 12

1st Adam Hussein SBG/Montana
2nd Jonathan Navarez MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Sydney Ragpala GB NW / Edmonds

Gray & Yellow 46 to 58 6 & 7

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Zack Summers GB NW / Yakima
3rd Landon Drury Independent

Yellow 50 to 60 7 to 9

1st Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Joe Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Zach Woodward Universal JJ

Yellow & Orange 57 to 68 9 to 11

1st Ian Chavez MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Matthew Imdieke Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Haiden Drury GB NW / Yakima

Yellow 61 to 65 6 to 8

1st Mason Keough Iron Lion JJA
2nd Carlos Fernandez Checkmat/NSBJJ
3rd Prince Jackson GB NW / Federal Way

Yellow 70 to 80 9 & 10

1st Holly Hulce Higinbotham MA
2nd Cole Shelly Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Owen Solheim Elite BJJ of Everett

Yellow 70 79 11 & 12

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Dom O’Brien Trevor Prangley’s AKA
3rd Bridger Wareham SBG/Montana

Yellow 80 to 89 8 & 9

1st Nick Summers GB NW / Yakima
2nd Christian Guarnes GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Akea Causing GB NW / Federal Way

Yellow 85 to 93 10 & 11

1st Payton Keough Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jake Henson T-Town MMA
3rd Conner Rodrick BJJ of Olympia

Yellow 105 to 110 11

1st Hixon Dorsett Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Cesar Giovanny Peon Silva Adamson Brothers Seaside

Yellow 94 to 102 10 to 12

1st Alexandra Fernandez Checkmat/NSBJJ
2nd Pierce Higgins BJJ of Tacoma
3rd Grey Sunderland GB NW / Bellevue

Yellow 115 to 125 12 & 13

1st Andrew Martinez T-Town MMA
2nd Desiree Eliasen Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Riley Moody BJJ of Olympia

Yellow/Orange/Green 131 to 137 14 & 15

1st William Galarpe GB NW / Bothell
2nd Tyler Brown GB NW / Issaquah
3rd Jalen Ureta MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics

Orange 75 to 82 10 & 11

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Liam Gaeuman Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Alyssa Murray GB NW / Federal Way

Orange 93 to 102 11 to 13

1st John Marshall Trevor Prangley’s AKA
2nd Candace Hernandez GB NW / Yakima
3rd Noah Nickless Lotus Club/FBJJ

Orange 104 to 113 12 to 14

1st Emmanuel Ardena MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Liam Moss GB NW / Kamloops
3rd Steven Hulce Higinbotham MA

Orange & Green 119 to 132 13 to 15

1st Jordan Carranza GB NW / Yakima
2nd Mason Flint GB NW / Yakima
3rd Anthony Flint GB NW / Yakima

Orange & Green 159 to 174 14 to 16

1st John Andersen Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Jumbo Jack Munnell Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Antonio Moreno T-Town MMA

Blue 129 to 145 16 & 17

1st Peter Hulce Higinbotham MA
2nd Devin Tracy MABJJ
3rd Zach Fox Premier MA

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

 

Beginner 44 to 54 6 & 7

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Vidal Barajas GB NW / Yakima
3rd Mya Fichtner MABJJ/Evolution MMA

Beginner 54 to 62 5 & 6

1st Zack Summers GB NW / Yakima
2nd Liam Pennock MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Connor Venezio SBG/Montana

Beginner 79 to 85 6 to 8

1st Michael Turner Eatonville MMA
2nd Kyondre Rhoads Team Quest
3rd Igor Scherner Team Quest

Beginner 49 to 59 7

1st Luis Mendoza GB NW / Yakima
2nd Dominik Pennock MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Landon Drury Independent

Beginner 62 to 70 7 to 9

1st Matthew Imdieke Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Chris Bowen Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Russell Hare Team Wise

Beginner 52 to 60 8 & 9

1st Addison Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Eddie Hall Team Quest
3rd Sidney Mckasson Eatonville MMA

Beginner 68 to 77 9 & 10

1st Howard Hare Team Wise
2nd Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Alejandro Kretzschmar Lotus Club BJJ

Beginner 79 to 89 10 to 12

1st Tristen Dains MABJJ/Evolution MMA
2nd Gabriel Ward Team Quest
3rd Nayanna Fichtner MABJJ/Evolution MMA

Beginner 90 to 100 11 & 12

1st Hunter Prida Team Quest
2nd Brandon Reading T-Town MMA
3rd Charlie Savageau Team Quest

Beginner 102 to 109 12 & 13

1st Adam Hussein SBG/Montana
2nd Jonathan Navarez MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Daniel Flint T-Town MMA

Beginner 115 to 129 14 & 15

1st Donovan Mischke SBG/Montana
2nd Curtis Haggard COGA
3rd Jake Roadhouse T-Town MMA

Beginner 132 to 148 11 to 14

1st Matthew Anderson Eatonville MMA
2nd Axel Fabian MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Leighton Lash-Diaz T-Town MMA

Beginner 134 to 149 15 & 16

1st Mike Ong COGA
2nd Cammeron Fedor SBG/Montana
3rd Nick Aesmisegger SBG/Montana

Beginner 153 to 156 13 to 16

1st Keenan Houde Gravity BJJ
2nd Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
3rd Hunter Wellcome SBG/Montana

Beginner 180 to 192 13 to 16

1st Austin Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Jayden Spann T-Town MMA
3rd Caleb Inton MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics

Intermediate 54 to 65 8 & 9

1st Ethan Davis 10th Planet
2nd Carlos Fernandez Checkmat/NSBJJ
3rd Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 58 to 67 10 & 11

1st Ian Chavez MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Ricky Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Haiden Drury GB NW / Yakima

Intermediate 68 to 77 11 & 12

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Bridger Wareham SBG/Montana
3rd Stella Davison SBG/Montana

Intermediate 74 to 80 9 & 10

1st Holly Hulce Higinbotham MA
2nd Nick Summers GB NW / Yakima
3rd Monkey Carroll Lotus Club/CSF

Intermediate 82 to 91 11

1st Payton Keough Iron Lion JJA
2nd Ted Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Austin Villanueva GB NW / Federal Way

Intermediate 91 to 94 10 & 11

1st Grey Sunderland GB NW / Bellevue
2nd Jacob Lange Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Reed Fowler Elite BJJ of Everett

Intermediate 98 to 104 12 & 13

1st Liam Moss GB NW / Kamloops
2nd Alexandra Fernandez Checkmat/NSBJJ
3rd Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 106 to 114 13 & 14

1st Steven Hulce Higinbotham MA
2nd Emmanuel Ardena MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
3rd Diego Vargas Atnips Rough House

Intermediate 117 to 125 12 to 14

1st Robert Hipolito Irish Hit Squad
2nd Jordan Carranza GB NW / Yakima
3rd Andrew Martinez T-Town MMA

Intermediate 131 to 140 14 & 15

1st Jalen Ureta MABJJ/Sleeper Athletics
2nd Josiah Paul Iron Lion JJA
3rd William Galarpe GB NW / Bothell

Intermediate 145 to 157 14 to 16

1st Antonio Moreno T-Town MMA
2nd Tristan Weisser Active Martial Arts
3rd Devin Tracy MABJJ

Advanced 133 to 175 16 & 17

1st Peter Hulce Higinbotham MA
2nd Jumbo Jack Munnell Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Kody Moormeier Lotus Club/FBJJ

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 114 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ 91 points

3rd Lotus Club with 69 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 60 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 50 points

3rd United Fight Team with 44 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team Combined Overall Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 174 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso with 141 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 90 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 133 points

2nd Place Team Wise with 90 points

3rd Place Elite BJJ with 80 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Team Wise with 55 points

2nd Place Elite BJJ with 53 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 45 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 165 points

2nd Place Team Wise with 145 points

3rd Place Elite BJJ with 133 points

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra  NW  114

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  91

Lotus Club  69

Elite BJJ  39

Straight Blast Gym  32

Checkmat  29

Zenith  29

Mat Chess MMA  24

NWJJA  21

Tri City Judo  21

Team Royce Gracie  19

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  16

Ribeiro Lovato NW  14

Ivan Salaverry MMA  13

Pride Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  12

Absolute Fight Factory  11

Gravity BJJ  10

Ring Demon  10

Jason Palacios  9

Team Quest  9

Team Wise  9

253BJJ  5

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  5

United Fight Team  5

NW H.I.T. Center  4

Praxis BJJ  4

Summit BJJ  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  2

Team Braga  2

Champion Martial Arts  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  1

Renzo Gracie Academy  1

Ruffhouse JJ  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  60

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  50

United Fight Team  44

Mat Chess MMA  31

Independent  29

Checkmat  24

Straight Blast Gym  23

Lotus Club  21

NW H.I.T. Center  18

NWJJA  18

AMC  17

Impact Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  13

Atos  11

Ivan Salaverry MMA  11

Team Wise  9

Elite BJJ  5

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  5

SinHa MMA  5

Lees Martial Arts  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu 4

Renzo Gracie Academy  4

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  4

SeaTown Sambo  4

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  4

Team Braga  4

VicJitsu  4

253BJJ  4

Tri City Judo  3

Peak MMA and Fitness  2

Abrahando BJJ  1

Rough House  1

Submission Factory  1

UW BJJ  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  174

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  141

Lotus Club  90

Mat Chess MMA  55

Straight Blast Gym  55

Checkmat  53

United Fight Team  49

Elite BJJ  44

NWJJA  30

Independent  29

Zenith  29

The Base Alliance JJ  25

Ivan Salaverry MMA  24

Tri City Judo  24

NW H.I.T. Center  22

Team Royce Gracie  19

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  18

Team Wise  18

AMC  17

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  16

Impact Jiu Jitsu  15

Pride Jiu Jitsu  13

Absolute Fight Factory  11

Atos  11

Gravity BJJ  10

Ring Demon  10

Jason Palacios  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Team Quest  9

253BJJ  9

Team Braga  6

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  5

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  5

Renzo Gracie Academy  5

SinHa MMA  5

Lees Martial Arts  4

Praxis BJJ  4

SeaTown Sambo  4

Summit BJJ  4

VicJitsu  4

Peak MMA and Fitness  2

Abrahando BJJ  1

Champion Martial Arts  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

Rough House  1

Ruffhouse JJ  1

Submission Factory  1

UW BJJ  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  133

Team Wise  90

Elite BJJ  80

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  71

Straight Blast Gym  71

Ribeiro Lovato NW  65

Lotus Club  64

Checkmat  52

NW H.I.T. Center  2

Ring Demon  37

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  31

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  22

253BJJ  22

APEX Martial Arts  18

Iron Lion JJA  18

Team Mean MMA  13

United Fight Team  13

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  10

Champion Martial Arts  9

Eatonville MMA  9

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  9

Northshore MMA Academy  9

Pacific Top Team  9

Pride Jiu Jitsu  9

Team Braga  9

Team Quest  9

The Base Alliance JJ  9

Fjellman Fight Club  8

Chimera MMA  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Renzo Gracie Academy  4

Universal J  J4

Adamson Bros / Seaside  1

Impact Jiu Jitsu  1

Team Kiesel Jujitsu  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Team Wise  55

Elite BJJ  53

Lotus Club  45

Checkmat  41

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  38

Gracie Barra NW  32

Team Quest  19

Straight Blast Gym  19

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  18

Poseners Pankration  18

Iron Lion JJA  18

253BJJ  18

Ring Demon  15

Team Braga  13

United Fight Team  12

APEX Martial Arts  11

Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ  10

Northshore MMA Academy  9

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  9

Charlie’s Combat Club  9

Team Mean MMA  5

Universal JJ  4

The Base Alliance JJ  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

Eatonville MMA  4

Independent  2

Solid Base Jujitsu  1

Renzo Gracie Academy  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  165

Team Wise  145

Elite BJJ  133

Lotus Club  109

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  109

Checkmat  93

Straight Blast Gym  90

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  65

Ring Demon  52

NW H.I.T. Center  42

253BJJ  40

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  40

Iron Lion JJA  36

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  31

APEX Martial Arts  29

Team Quest  28

United Fight Team  25

Team Braga  22

Poseners Pankration  18

Northshore MMA Academy  18

Team Mean MMA  18

Eatonville MMA  13

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  13

Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ  10

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  10

Champion Martial Arts  9

Charlie’s Combat Club  9

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  9

Pacific Top Team  9

Pride Jiu Jitsu  9

Fjellman Fight Club  8

Universal JJ  8

Impact Jiu Jitsu  5

Renzo Gracie Academy  5

Chimera MMA  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Independent  2

Adamson Bros / Seaside  1

Solid Base Jiujitsu  1

Team Kiesel Jiujitsu  1