The Revolution XXXIV -  July 2017

PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

Photos by John McDaniel

Photos by KingKaito - Adult

Photos by KingKaito - Youth

Photos by Kristensphoto

Photos by Saddleburn Media

Photos by Shaye - Adult

Photos by Shaye - Youth

ADULT GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi:

Elmar John Valmores:18 Ankle Lock

Black 165 and Below

1st Ryan Mulvuhill  MABJJ

2nd Benjamin Brosbe  GB NW/Bellevue

3rd Kevin Dadik  RLNW/5 Rings

Black 185

1st Mark Chappell  GB NW/Bothell

2nd Josh Calvo  One JJ/ FBJJ

3rd Robert Wolfe  RLNW

Black 185.1 and Above

1st K.C. "Sunshine" Thompson  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Jeremiah Spradlin  GB NW/Seattle

Brown 154.5 & Below

1st Sanghyung An  GB NW/Federal Way

2nd Micah Caputo  RLNW/5 Rings

3rd Justin Eyre  RLNW/5 Rings

Brown Master 168

1st Justin Palanca  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Michael Ransom  SBG/Idaho

Brown 181.5

1st Billy Yi  Zenith/Next Level

2nd James Johnson  Ground Game Academy

3rd Brock Gorang  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Brown 181.6 to 208

1st Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ

2nd Adam Smith  MABJJ/Spokane

3rd Michael Lambert  GB NW/Edmonds BJJ

Brown 208.1 & Above

1st Brennen Deveraux  Ground Game Academy

2nd Paul Loutzenhiser  AKA

3rd Brandon Nahulu  GB NW/Bellevue

Brown  Male Absolute

1st Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ

2nd Brennan Deveraux  Ground Game Academy

3rd Brandon Nahulu  GBNW/Bellevue

Purple 154.5

1st Elmar John Valmores  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Danny Mulvihill  MABJJ

3rd William Mainaga  MABJJ

Purple Adult 168

1st Chase Hooper  One JJ/CSF

2nd Curtis Peter-Rennich  SBG/Montana

3rd Paul Le  GBNW/Federal Way

Purple 181.5

1st Alan Gutierrez  Chimera MMA

2nd Nick Herrington  Praxis JJ

3rd John Lawrence  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Purple 195.0

1st Louis Petrich  GBNW/Seattle

2nd Zachary Force  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Bladden Bushaw  MABJJ/Fife

Purple 208

1st Gavin Carew  Praxis BJJ

2nd Jason Crighton  Lions MMA

3rd Trevor Wesley  West Coast BJJ

Purple 208.1 & Up

1st  Antonio Moreno  253BJJ

2nd Tom Parker  Zenith/North Sound

3rd Jason Pittman  West Coast BJJ

Purple Male Absolute

1st Antonio Moreno  253BJJ

2nd Gavin Carew  Praxis 

3rd Louis Petrich  GBNW/Seattle

Purple Women 129

1st Siloh Radovsky  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Kisa Davison  SBG/Montana

Blue 141.5

1st Ricky Davison  SBG/Montana

2nd Francis Ninh  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Darrius Pendleton  253BJJ

Blue Adult 154.5

1st Aasin Jay Liberato  SBG/Burien

2nd Daniel Rivera  GBNW/Seattle

3rd Brady Hiestand  MABJJ

Blue Adult 168

1st Andre Cretu  One JJ/CSF

2nd Aman Kaler  Genesis/Alliance

3rd Johnson Nasona  MABJJ

Blue Master 168

1st William Reed  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Joseph Ham  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Scott Moen  MABJJ/Axiom BJJ

Blue Adult 181.5

1st Joseph Swinehart  RLNW

2nd Kaleb Germany  MABJJ/Puyallup

3rd Edson Penado  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Blue Master 181.5

1st Ryan Bourke  Lions MMA

2nd Josh Wilkins  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Aric Loehlein  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Blue Adult 195

1st Jessie Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Preston Bauder  RLNW/5 Rings

3rd Hamza Boutayeb  Atos Jiu Jitsu USA

Blue Adult 208

1st Artiom Cula  One JJ/CSF

2nd Shane Stevenson  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Jared Carson  RLNW

Blue Master 222

1st Scott Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Paul Roberto  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Nasheed Abdul  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Blue 222.1 & Above

1st Ben Stuz  RL  NW/5 Rings

2nd Nathan Ullevig   Checkmat /Gig Harbor

3rd Alex Acosta   MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Blue Male Absolute

1st Ben Sutz  RLNW/5 Rings

2nd Kaleb Germany  MABJJ/Puyallup

3rd Nathan Ullevig  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

Blue Women 141.5

1st Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd TK Komlofske  Ribeiro JJ

3rd Yelena Badicke  GBNW/Seattle

Blue Women 152.5

1st Maneli Alipour  Pacific Top Team Richmond

2nd Angela Wheeler  503 West Coast Academy

Blue Women 163.5

1st Gabrielle Taimane Tata-Rodrigues  Daniel Priebe BJJ

2nd Randie Douse  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Blue Women Absolute

1st Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Gabrielle Taimane Tata-Rodrigues  Daniel Priebe BJJ

3rd TK Komlofske  Ribeiro JJ

White Adult 141.5

1st Ben Ellis  GBNW/Seattle

2nd Chris Jenkins  Team Mean MMA

3rd Joel Angkico  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

White Adult 154.5

1st Ji Yong Lee  Praxis BJJ

2nd Eugeniu Holodcov  One JJ/CSF

3rd Luke Ellis  GBNW/Seattle

White Adult 168

1st Dan Nagata  GBNW/Edmonds BJJ

2nd Nicholas Lawton  GBNW/Edmonds BJJ

3rd Brandon Reardon  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

White Master 168

1st Charlie McCarthy  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Jon Qualls  MABJJ/Fife

3rd Dustin Hebner  GBNW/Bothell

White Adult 181.5

1st Daniel Sturgeon  Zenith/South Sound

2nd Jonggyu Hong  MABJJ

3rd Jacob Masga  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

White Master 181.5

1st Will Poe  Phantom BJJ

2nd Aaron Burtle  AMC

3rd Patrick Thorndill  RLNW

White Adult 195

1st Charlie Gilpin  503 West Coast Academy

2nd Robert Carter  Team Royce Gracie

3rd Ian Palmer  GBNW/Portland

White Master 195

1st Aaron Huff  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Tom Hoisington  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Shawn Hussy  Daniel Priebe BJJ

White Adult 208

1st Michael Collins  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Sam Fagan  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Tony Woolwine  One JJ/RSU

White Master 208

1st Chris Nelson  Ketchikan Jiu Jitsu

2nd Jacob Liebman  Alive MMA

3rd Jake Goodchild  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

White Executive 208

1st Aaron Light  RLNW/5 Rings

2nd Vincent Stoneking  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Joe Barnes  One JJ/CSF

White Adult 222

1st David LaPlante  Team Mean MMA

2nd Mark Repose  Chimera MMA

3rd Nicolas Pushckor  BJJ Olympia

White Master 222

1st Chris Nelson  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd John Wallin  Daniel Priebe BJJ

3rd Nathan Yeager  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

White Adult 222.1 & Above

1st Kyle Bridges  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Daniel Gadley  MABJJ

3rd Colin Lyons  Impact Jiu Jitsu

White Master 222.1 & Above

1st Jason Smith  Team Mean MMA

2nd Matthew Okonsky  SBG/North

3rd Eddie Canales  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

White Women 107 and Below

1st Alyna DeLeon  Daniel Priebe BJJ

2nd Kristy Armstrong  RLNW/5 Rings

White Women 107.1 to 129

1st Kat Orion  SBG/Portland

2nd Christine Lo  NWJJA

3rd Eailani Joy Escalera  GBNW/Edmonds BJJ

White Women 141.5

1st Alexandra Binam  RLNW/5 Rings

2nd Brittany Quon  GBNW/Seattle

3rd Leeza Rancourt  RLNW/5 Rings

White Women 152.5

1st Amy Palacios  GBNW/Bellevue

2nd Izzy Krainick  Team Wise

3rd Annika Thornburg  Independent

White Women 152.6 to 175

1st Jessica Heath  Checkmat

2nd Natasha Druggan  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Ginger Jackson  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

White Women 175.1 & Above

1st Missy Cruz  GBNW/Seattle

2nd Casey Burt  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd Miranda Brown  United Training Center

ADULT NOGI POINTS

Vicious Submission No Gi:

Gabriel Daffron  :13 Toe Hold

Advanced 149.0 and Below

1st Gabriel Daffron  Mat Chess MMA

2nd Alex Corrales  Left Coast MMA

3rd Timothy Lewis  West Coast Fight Team

Advanced 162.5

1st Johnson Nasona  MABJJ

2nd Caleb Hathaway  Zenith/North Sound

3rd Curtis Peter-Rennich  SBG/Montana

Advanced 175.5

1st Kaleb Germany  MABJJ/Puyallup

2nd John Lawrence  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Ian Stone  Behring Team USA

Advanced 202

1st Brock Gorang  MABJJ/Hybrid

2nd Eric Dino  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

3rd Abdullah Saleem  GBNW/Portland

Advanced 215

1st Antonio Moreno  253BJJ

2nd Jason Crighton  Lions MMA

Advanced Master 215.1 and Above

1st Nathan Ullevig  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

2nd Jason Pittman  West Coast BJJ

Advanced Absolute

1st Gabriel Daffron  Mat Chess MMA

2nd John Lawrence  Checkmat

3rd Eric Dino  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Advanced Women 147.0 & Below

1st Carly Rangel  Independent

2nd Katy Smith  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Louisa Bruschi  RLNW/5 Rings

Intermediate 136.0

1st Santiago Brito  Peak MMA and Fitness

2nd Eric Ledesma  Battleground MMA

3rd Ricky Davison  SBG/Montana

Intermediate 149.0

1st Jeremy Fu  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

2nd Joseph Elsmore  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Joe Johnson  Peak MMA and Fitness

Intermediate 162.5

1st Keith Bookman  GBNW/Seattle 

2nd Jacob Markey  NWJJA

3rd James Ellis Jr.  SBG/Portland

Intermediate Adult 175.5

1st Jonathan Rath  Team Wise

2nd Aric Loehlein  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

3rd Hamzeh Musleh  Team Wise

Intermediate Adult 188.5

1st Cameron Miller  United Training Center

2nd Justin Huelshoff  Mata Leao Combat Sports

3rd Michael Mooney  Mat Chess MMA

Intermediate Adult 202

1st Artiom Cula  One JJ/CSF

2nd Blake Adams  NWJJA

Intermediate 215.1 & Above

1st Kyle Bridges  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Alex Acosta  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Intermediate Male Absolute

1st Jeremy Fu   Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

2nd Aric Loehlein  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

3rd Michael Mooney  Mat Chess MMA

Intermediate Female 136

1st Ariel Rodrigues  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Meagan Zielinski  Wakizashi

3rd Yelena Badicke  GBNW/Seattle

Intermediate Female 147

1st Erin Tambs  Warren Brooks BJJ

2nd Maneli Alipour  Pacific Top Team Richmond

Beginner 149 and Below

1st JiYong Lee  Praxis BJJ

2nd Amen Rind  MABJJ/Puyallup

3rd Varun Sunder Rajan  Independent

Beginner Adult 162.5

1st Alexandre Faucher  Tristar Vancouver

2nd Micheal Ong  B.A.S.E. Fitness

3rd Collin Parks  Independent

Beginner 175.5

1st Andrei Cretu  One JJ/CSF

2nd Alexander Watkins  MABJJ/Puyallup

3rd Josh Wilkins  GBNW/Federal Way

Beginner 188.5

1st Robert Carter  Team Royce Gracie

2nd Steven Galvez  MABJJ/Puyallup

3rd Edward Iapryntsev  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Beginner Adult 202

1st Kenneth Edens  Wakizashi BJJ

2nd Kolby Burke  NWJJA

3rd Jacob Liebman  Alive MMA

Beginner 215.0

1st Ryan Kahler  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd John Wallin  Daniel Priebe BJJ

3rd Jake Bainton  Ring Demon

Beginner 215.1 & Up

1st Keano Riggs  MABJJ/Lacey

2nd Matthew Okonsky  SBG/North

3rd Colin Lyons  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Beginner Female 136 and Below

1st Kat Orian  SBG/Portland

2nd Angela Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

3rd Briana King  503 West Coast Academy

Beginner Women 147

1st Thora Metzger  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Kyra Babinski  Spokane Valley Jiu Jitsu

Beginner Women 147.1 to 169

1st Ginger Jackson  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Natasha Druggan  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Jessica Heath  Checkmat

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 8 43 

1st Emerson Nguyen  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

2nd Louis O'Neil  Torque Martial Arts

White 6 38 to 43

1st Kao Grijalva  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Alexis Huynh  Elite BJJ of Bothell

3rd Marcus Go  Wakizashi BJJ

White 6 & 7 44 to 50

1st Yandel Basham  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Kailey Balajadia  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Hudson Huh  GBNW/Federal Way

White 6 & 7 50 to 58

1st Damien Deuz  Phantom BJJ

2nd Xavier Gollyhorn  GBNW/Seattle

3rd Clara Overway  Team Mean MMA

White 6 & 7 61 to 67

1st Aaron Mendoza  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Seneca Nguyen  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

3rd Sam Fox  NSBJJ

White 6 to 8 69 to 77

1st Jaxon Lefler  Tazmanian MA

2nd Corbin Nelson  Champion Martial Arts

3rd Llyr Guernsey  Torque Martial Arts

White 8 & 9 49 to 55

1st Bodhi Smiedala  MABJJ

2nd Hudson Adams  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Robert Shabalov  Team Wise

White 8 & 9 56 to 65

1st Wyatt Webb  One JJ/CSF

2nd Troy Galvesz  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

3rd Benjamin Speidel  Checkmat/The Base

White 8 & 9  66 to 74

1st Aedan O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Kaedin Swain  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd James Lewis  Team Wise

White 8 to 10  81 to 88

1st Dakota Deuz  Phantom BJJ

2nd Karter Gerber  Phantom BJJ

3rd Kiana Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

White 9 & 10  73 to 79

1st Jacob Overway  Team Mean MMA

2nd Prophet Frazier  SBG / Burien

3rd Marcel Senger  Torque Martial Arts

White 9 to 11  110 to 118

1st Joshua Beercroft  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

2nd George Big Crow Jr.  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

3rd Aidan StewartNak2

White 10 & 11  58 to 65

1st Kaven Bews  Phantom BJJ

2nd Grace Ekse  Team Wise

3rd Sophia Tuft  Elite BJJ of Bothell

White 10 & 11  90 to 100

1st Kaden Gerber  Phantom BJJ

2nd Cameron Reher  Renzo Gracie Academy

3rd Van Hoff  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

White 10 & 11  134 to 140

1st Hope Overway  Team Mean MMA

2nd Kemper Nelson-Rayne  One JJ/CSF

3rd Isaiah Masga  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

White 10 to 12  77 to 86

1st Anthony Zanders  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Sofia Sears  Oregon Martial Arts

3rd Kadin Rollins  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

White 10 to 12  65 to 74

1st Rykin Resurreccion  Checkmat

2nd Xavier Nguyen  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

3rd Eli Chmielewski  GBNW/Issaquah

White 10 to 12  124 to 130

1st Nicholas Alegrete  GBNW/Issaquah

2nd Naudia Vestal  253BJJ

3rd Kyley Edmondson  253BJJ

White 11 & 12  84 to 94

1st Bogdan Manzar  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Tyler Beercroft  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

3rd Cody Lane  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

White 12 & 13  98 to 107

1st Reece Schlittler  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Lucas Gomez  Team Wise

3rd Andrea Ramirez  YMCA of Yakima BJJ

White 12 to 14  130 to 139

1st Gunnar Frantz  Charlie's Combat Club

2nd Gwynneth Buckton  GBNW/Issaquah

3rd Fawn Wiggington  Rise Martial Arts

White 12 to 14  160 to 164

1st Michael Pygott  GBNW/Bothell

2nd Gavin Powell  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

3rd Tim Wiliams  One JJ/FBJJ

White 13 to 15  140 to 148

1st Tristan Youso  One JJ/CSF

2nd Orray Snider  One JJ/CSF

3rd Elise Scrafford  Bainbridge BJJ

White 14  116 to 118

1st Carson Jackson  Charlie's Combat Club

2nd Wade Peterson  503 WCA

White 14 & 15  124 to 126

1st Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

2nd Max Mosley   GBNW/Federal Way 

3rd Al Wesolowski  SBG/Burien

White 15 to 17  145 to 158

1st Amen Rind  MABJJ/Puyallup

2nd Luis Anderson  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Keegan Negron  GBNW/Federal Way

White 16  130 to 135

1st Haziel Sanchez  Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2nd Aidan Granquist  Team Mean MMA

White 16 & 17  118 to 121

1st Ashley Momii  Phantom BJJ

2nd Nica Menor  GBNW/Federal Way

White 16 & 17  168 to 170

1st Ian Powell  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

2nd Brentyn Hicks  Zenith/North Sound

Gray 5 & 6  44 to 51

1st Megan Au  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Alexander Bays  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

3rd CJ Vala  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

Gray 5 & 6  53 to 63

1st Raynaldo Toro  Elite BJJ of Bothell

2nd Damian Pierson  GB NW/Edmonds

3rd Eli Gibbons  GBNW/Issaquah

Gray 6 & 7  58 to 69

1st Tyler Poe  One JJ/CSF

2nd Alex Wright  GBNW/Issaquah

3rd Lincoln Deuel  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

Gray 7  43 to 50

1st Carson Lungull  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Caleb Castro  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Griffin Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

Gray 7 & 8  50 to 55

1st Alex Freeman  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

2nd Charlee Koch  Ring Demon

3rd Jackson Mostrom  GBNW/Issaquah

Gray 7 to 9  75 to 85

1st Daniel Patrick  RLNW

2nd Vida Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Christopher Glen  SBG/Burien

Gray 8 & 95  8 to 65

1st Mya Turcott  One JJ/CSF

2nd Gunnar Jensen  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Eramaiah Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Grey 8 & 98  5 to 93

1st Ryelee Gordon  One JJ/CSF

2nd Carlos Reyes  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Ben Buckley Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Grey 8 to 10  66 to 72

1st Henri Rahin  253BJJ

2nd Justin Olvera  Caio Terra

3rd Conor Gee Barnes  SBG/Portland

Gray 9 & 10  111 to 119

1st Carl Orchard  Team Quest

2nd Mia Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Christian Dealy  Checkmat/The Base

Gray 10  57 to 65

1st Kadyn Hagerty  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Coral Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

3rd Aaron Esteban  Elite BJJ of Bothell

Gray 10 to 12  71 to 78

1st Scout Snider  One JJ/CSF

2nd Rylan McCreary  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

3rd Danya Sanchez-Petrosyan  Team Quest

Gray 10 to 12  89 to 98

1st Marjorie McDaniel  Champion Martial Arts

2nd Nathan Cavanaugh  Team Mean MMA

3rd Tessa Kain  One JJ/FBJJ

Gray 11 & 12  105 to 111

1st Talan LeonGuerrero  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Renzo Aquino  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Anthony Bennett  Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Gray 11 to 13  77 to 84

1st Igor Shabalov  Team Wise

2nd Zakariye Luqman  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd Artur Skatkov  Elite BJJ of Bothell

Gray 12 & 13  120 to 127

1st Donavan Tesch  Tazmanian MA

2nd Andrew Vuu  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

3rd Benjamin Hartman  One JJ/FBJJ

Gray 12 & 13  136 to 144

1st Malachi Snodgrass  One JJ/CSF

2nd Kai-Noah Siguenza  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Caleb Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Gray 12 to 14  95 to 101

1st David Urcino  Team Wise

2nd Cash Burgess  SBG/Idaho

3rd Kaydence Turcott  One JJ/CSF

Gray 14  127 to 130

1st Raven Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Ryan Wolfgang  MABJJ/Cageworx

Gray 15  140 to 145

1st Carlos Martinez  One JJ/CSF

2nd Trayton Enick  Solid Base Jiu Jitsu

Yellow 7 & 8  58 to 61

1st Kalijah Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

2nd Brandon Cheng  Budo Jiu Jitsu Team

3rd Deliliah Trevino  Wakizashi BJJ

Yellow 8 to 10  72 to 80

1st Alena Williams  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Bishop Bessler  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Cayden Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

Yellow 9 & 10  59 to 65

1st Leanna Au  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Jase Macatangay  GBNW / Federal Way

3rd Carter Cope  BJJ Olympia

Yellow 9 & 10  68 to 75

1st Riley Jhuty  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Jonathan Arcivar  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Isabella Downing  SBG/Montana

Yellow 10 & 11  92 to 100

1st Robby Berry  MABJJ

2nd Jake Morrison  Elite BJJ of Bothell

3rd Hayden Knauer  SBG/Montana

Yellow 11 & 12  65 to 75

1st Gordon Gibson  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Austin Merwin  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

3rd Austin Thomas  Eatonville MMA

Yellow 11  79 to 87

1st Roman Crasto  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Lakoda Wieczorek  SBG / Montana

3rd Mauri Ham  GBNW / Federal Way

Yellow 12 to 14  104 to 115

1st Gage Nelson  Eatonville / MMA

2nd Anthony Vargas  GBNW / Federal Way

3rd Cade Robertson  Arsenal Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yellow 12 to 14  126 to 128

1st Aiden Arnold  Budo JJ Team

2nd Liam Joslyn  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Tabitha DeGolier  One JJ/FBJJ

Yellow 12 to 14  89 to 100

1st Lilli Montenegro  GBNW/Bellevue

2nd Kyle McLaughlin  Alliance

3rd Alyna DeLeon  Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Yellow 12 to 15  112 to 123

1st Quincy Eggert  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Curtis Reyes  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Marissa Esteban  Elite BJJ of Bothell

Yellow 13 & 14  130 to 139

1st Ender Cleofe  AMC

2nd John Delacruz  MABJJ/Cageworx

3rd James DuBois  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

Yellow 13 & 14  150 to 155

1st Hunter Robertson  Arsenal Jiu Jitsu Academy

2nd Alyssa Wigget  Rise Martial Arts

3rd Zane Munoz-Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

Yellow 13 & 14  164 to 167

1st Joey Hudson  Charlie's Combat Club

2nd Dalen Ufford  NSBJJ

3rd Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Yellow 13 to 15  206 to 255

1st John Munoz-Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

2nd Anthony Dodge  One JJ/FBJJ

Orange 10 to 12  71 to 82

1st Sam Treperinas  Team Wise

2nd Kaden Guerra  Independent

3rd Dylan Cheng  Budo Jiu Jitsu Team

Orange 12 & 13  121 to 135

1st Hunter Sonnenberg  MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA

2nd Christian Guarnes  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Tejah Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Orange 15  140 to 143

1st Monkey Carroll  One JJ/CSF

2nd Nathaniel Gilbert  253 BJJ

Green 14 & 15  140 to 149

1st Isaiah Coley  GBNW/Kirkland

2nd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Green 15  120 to 129

1st Nico Crosnoe  MABJJ 

2nd Kheal Mixon  BJJ Olympia

3rd Lance Galarp  eGBNW/Federal Way

Blue 15 & 16  163 to 176

1st Parker James  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

2nd Abdul Far  Champion Martial Arts

YOUTH NOGI RESULTS

Beginner 6 & 7  43 to 49

1st Yandel Basham  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Caleb Castro  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Koen Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

Beginner 6 & 7  50 to 57

1st Hudson Huh  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Clara Overway  Team Mean MMA

3rd Abrielle Lubas  Elite BJJ of Factoria

Beginner 6 & 7  69 to 77

1st Connor Freeman  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

2nd Kainoa Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Llyr Guernsey  Torque Martial Arts

Beginner 7 & 8  50 to 59

1st Robert Shabalov  Team Wise

2nd Damien Deuz  Phantom BJJ

3rd Eramaiah Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Beginner 7 to 9  59 to 68

1st Sam Fox  NSBJJ

2nd Haliyah DuBois  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

3rd Andraia Laubach  Team Wise

Beginner 8 & 9  72 to 76

1st Jaxon Lefler  Tazmanian MA

2nd Marcel Senger  Torque Martial Arts

3rd James Lewis  Team Wise

Beginner 8 & 9  85 to 87

1st Karter Gerber  Phantom BJJ

2nd Bailee Burch  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Carlos Reyes  GBNW/Federal Way

Beginner 10 & 11  64 to 74

1st Rykin Resurreccion  Checkmat

2nd Kailie Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Isabella Lefler  Tazmanian MA

Beginner 10 & 11  77 to 84

1st Igor Shabalov  Team Wise

2nd Jorge Duran Pacheco  West Coast Fight Team

3rd Artur Skatkov  Elite BJJ of Bothell

Beginner 10  86 to 88

1st Anthony Zanders  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Dakota Deuz  Phantom BJJ

Beginner 129  90 to 91

1st Aidan Curran  Charlie's Combat Club

2nd Bryn Anderson  SBG/Montana

Beginner 10 to 12  93 to 100

1st Kingston Hiokano  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Kaden Gerber  Phantom BJJ

3rd Lucas Gomez  Team Wise

Beginner 10 to 12  100 to 111

1st Cash Burgess  SBG/Idaho

2nd Christian Dealy  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Devon Ringer  GBNW/Seattle

Beginner 10 & 11  134

1st Hope Overway  Team Mean MMA

2nd Sophia Laurine  GBNW/Federal Way

Beginner 14  118 to 127

1st Raven Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Wade Peterson  503WCA

3rd Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

Beginner  14 & 15  133 to 140

1st Gunnar Frantz  Charlie's Combat Club

2nd Elise Scrafford  Bainbridge BJJ

Intermediate 5 & 6  50

1st Megan Au  APEX Martial Arts

2nd CJ Vala  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

Intermediate 6 & 7  58 to 59

1st Artin Nazari  Poseners Pankration

2nd Brandon Cheng  Budo Jiu Jitsu Team

3rd Reynaldo Toro  Elite BJJ of Bothell

Intermediate 7  46 to 50

1st Carson Riley Lungull  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Griffin Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

Intermediate 7 to 9  77 to 86

1st Daniel Patrick  RLNW

2nd Bishop Bessler  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Jacob Overway  Team Mean MMA

Intermediate 8 & 9  60 to 69

1st Henri Rahin  253BJJ

2nd Kalijah Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

3rd Isabella Downing  SBG/Montana

Intermediate 9 & 10  57 to 65

1st Jase Macatangay  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Carter Cope  BJJ Olympia

3rd Coral Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

Intermediate 9  113 to 119

1st Carl Orchard  Team Quest

2nd Mia Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

Intermediate 10 to 12  65 to 74

1st Austin Merwin  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

2nd Alena Williams  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Alan Salguero  Ring Demon

Intermediate 10 & 11  74 to 79

1st Lakoda Wieczorek  SBG/Montana

2nd Austin Thomas  Eatonville MMA

3rd Rylan McCreary  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

Intermediate 10 to 12  88 to 95

1st Hayden Knauer  SBG/Montana

2nd Zachara Montenegro  GBNW/Bellevue

3rd Kayla Lucas  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

Intermediate 11 to 13  101 to 110

1st David Urcino  Team Wise

2nd Anthony Bennett  Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Talan Leon Guerrero  Checkmat/The Base

Intermediate 12 & 13  120 to 126

1st Liam Joslyn  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Curtis Reyes  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Andrew Vuu  Elite BJJ of West Seattle

Intermediate 13 to 15  116 to 120

1st Lance Galarpe  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Quincy Eggert  Elite BJJ of Factoria

3rd Primitivo Davis  Independent

Intermediate 14 to 16  134 to 137

1st Ender Cleofe  AMC

2nd James DuBois  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

3rd Aidan Granquist  Team Mean MMA

Intermediate 13 to 15  145 to 155

1st Trayton Enick  Solid Base Jiu Jitsu

2nd Zane Munoz-Crabb  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

3rd Alyssa Wigget  Rise Martial Arts

Intermediate 13 & 14  164 to 175

1st Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Dalen Ufford  NSBJJ

3rd Joey Hudson  Charlie's Combat Club

Advanced 8 & 9  65 to 73

1st Leanna Au  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Rodean Nazari  Poseners Pankration

Advanced 10 & 12  68 to76

1st Sam Treperinas  Team Wise

2nd Riley Jhuty  APEX Martial Arts

3rd Gordon Gibson  GBNW/Federal Way

Advanced 10 to 12  92 to 100

1st Lilli Montenegro  GBNW/Bellevue

2nd Robby Berry  MABJJ

3rd Jake Morrison  Elite BJJ of Bothell

Advanced 11 & 12  81 to 84

1st Roman Crasto  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Mauri Ham  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Dylan Cheng  Budo Jiu Jitsu Team

Advanced 12 to 14  116 to 130

1st Carson Jackson  Charlie's Combat Club

2nd Aiden Arnold  Budo JJ Team

3rd Christian Guarnes  GBNW/Federal Way

Advanced 13 & 14  105 to 107

1st Tenocht Arenas-Buxton  GBNW /Kirkland

2nd Anthony Vargas  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Gage Nelson  Eatonville MMA

Advanced 14  148 to 149

1st Gabrielle Tata-Rodrigues  Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2nd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat / Quincy BJj

Advanced 15  129 to 143

1st Monkey Carroll   One JJ/CSF

2nd Nico Crosnoe  MABJJ

Advanced 15 & 16  163 to 176

1st Parker James  Braga Jiu Jitsu USA

2nd Hunter Harrington  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

3rd Abdul Far  Champion Martial Arts

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIV

Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 124

Gracie Barra NW with 110

Ribeiro Lovato NW with 71

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIV

Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 73

Checkmat with 45

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu with 35

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXIV

Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 197

Gracie Barra NW with 124

Checkmat with 91

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIV

Gracie Barra NW with 122

Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 113

One JJ with 106

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXIV

Gracie Barra NW with 100

Checkmat with 61

Team Wise with 40

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXIV

Gracie Barra NW with 222

Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 132

Checkmat with 121

Adult Team Gi Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  124

Gracie Barra NW  110

Ribeiro Lovato NW  71

One JJ  56

Checkmat  46

SBG  45

Impact Jiu Jitsu  44

Daniel Priebe BJJ  28

Praxis BJJ  28

Zenith  25

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  24

253BJJ  23

Elite BJJ  22

Team Mean MMA  22

Ground Game Academy  20

Chimera MMA  15

Lions MMA  14

503 West Coast Academy  13

Pacific Top Team Richmond  10

Ketchikan Jiu Jitsu  9

Phantom BJJ  9

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  5

AKA  4

Alive MMA  4

AMC  4

Genesis / Alliance  4

NWJJA  4

Team Royce Gracie  4

Team Wise  4

Adult Team No Gi Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ 73

Checkmat  45

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  35

Mat Chess MMA  32

SBG  20

One JJ  20

Impact Jiu Jitsu  16

Independent  15

Gracie Barra NW  14

Wakizashi BJJ  13

253BJJ  13

NWJJA  12

Peak MMA and Fitness  12

Team Wise  12

Elite BJJ  11

United Training Center  11

Warren Brooks BJJ  11

Praxis BJJ  9

Team Royce Gracie  9

Tristar Vancouver  9

B.A.S.E. Fitness  4

Battleground MMA  4

Daniel Priebe BJJ  4

Left Coast MMA  4

Lions MMA  4

Mata Leao Combat Sports  4

Pacific Top Team Richmond  4

Spokane Valley Jiu Jitsu  4

West Coast BJJ  4

Zenith / North Sound  4

503 West Coast Academy  1

Alive MMA  1

Behring Team USA  1

Ring Demon  1

RLNW  1

West Coast Fight Team  1

Adult Overall Team Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  197

Gracie Barra NW  124

Checkmat  91

One JJ  76

Ribeiro Lovato NW  72

SBG  65

Impact Jiu Jitsu  60

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  40

Praxis BJJ  37

253BJJ  36

Elite BJJ  33

Daniel Priebe BJJ  32

Mat Chess MMA  32

Zenith  25

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  24

Team Mean MMA  22

Ground Game Academy  20

Lions MMA  18

Independent  16

NWJJA  16

Team Wise  16

Chimera MMA  15

503 West Coast Academy  14

Pacific Top Team Richmond  14

Team Royce Gracie  13

Wakizashi BJJ  13

Peak MMA and Fitness  12

United Training Center  12

Warren Brooks BJJ  11

Ketchikan Jiu Jitsu  9

Phantom BJJ  9

Tristar Vancouver  9

West Coast BJJ  6

Alive MMA  5

AKA  4

AMC  4

B.A.S.E. Fitness  4

Battleground MMA  4

Genesis / Alliance  4

Left Coast MMA  4

Mata Leao Combat Sports  4

Spokane Valley Jiu Jitsu  4

Zenith / North Sound  4

Atos Jiu Jitsu USA  1

Behring Team USA  1

BJJ Olympia  1

Ring Demon  1

West Coast Fight Team  1

Youth/Jr Team Gi Points

Gracie Barra NW  122

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  113

One JJ  106

Elite BJJ  87

Checkmat  60

Phantom BJJ  49

Team Wise  46

APEX Martial Arts  45

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  32

SBG  27

Team Mean MMA  27

Charlie's Combat Club  27

253BJJ  18

Impact Jiu Jitsu  18

Tazmanian MA  18

Champion Martial Arts  17

Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jitsu  11

Arsenal Jiu Jitsu Academy  10

Eatonville MMA  10

Team Quest  10

Renzo Gracie Academy  9

AMC  9

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  9

Budo JJ Team  9

RLNW  9

Torque Martial Arts  6

BJJ Olympia 

Budo Jiu Jitsu Team  5

NSBJJ  5

Rise Martial Arts  5

503 WCA  4

Alliance  4

Caio Terra  4

Independent  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Oregon Martial Arts  4

Ring Demon  4

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  4

Solid Base Jiu Jitsu  4

Zenith / North Sound  4

Wakizashi BJJ  2

Bainbridge BJJ  1

Nak2  1

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  1

Youth/Jr No Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  100

Checkmat  61

Team Wise  40

APEX Martial Arts  40

SBG  36

Charlie's Combat Club  28

Elite BJJ  21

Phantom BJJ  21

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  19

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  18

Team Mean MMA  15

Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jits  13

NSBJJ  13

Poseners Pankration  13

Tazmanian MA  10

253BJJ  9

AMC  9

Impact Jiu Jitsu  9

One JJ  9

Ribeiro Lovato NW  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Solid Base Jiu Jitsu  9

Team Quest  9

Budo Jiu Jitsu Team  5

Eatonville MMA  5

Renzo Gracie Academy  5

Torque Martial Arts  5

503WCA  4

Bainbridge BJJ  4

BJJ Olympia  4

Budo JJ Team  4

West Coast Fight Team  4

Champion Martial Arts  1

Independent  1

Ring Demon  1

Rise Martial Arts  1

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  222

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  132

Checkmat  121

One JJ  115

Elite BJJ  108

Team Wise  86

APEX Martial Arts  85

Phantom BJJ  70

SBG  63

Charlie's Combat Club  55

Team Mean MMA  42

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  32

Tazmanian MA  28

253BJJ  27

Braga Jiu Jitsu USA  27

Impact Jiu Jitsu  27

Daniel Priebe Brazilian Jiu Jitsu  24

Team Quest  19

AMC  18

Champion Martial Arts  18

NSBJJ  18

Ribeiro Lovato NW  18

Eatonville MMA  15

Renzo Gracie Academy  14

Budo JJ Team  13

Poseners Pankration  13

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  13

Solid Base Jiu Jitsu  13

Torque Martial Arts  11

Arsenal Jiu Jitsu Academy  10

Budo Jiu Jitsu Team  10

BJJ Olympia  9

503 WCA  8

Rise Martial Arts  6

Bainbridge BJJ  5

Independen  t5

Ring Demon  5

Alliance  4

Caio Terra  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Oregon Martial Arts  4

West Coast Fight Team  4

Zenith  4

Wakizashi BJJ  2

Nak2  1

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  1