The Revolution XXIX -  November 2015

PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

 

Matt Ferris Photography

 

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

David McAulliffe 0:15 Kimura

 

Black Belt 185 & Above

1st John Diggins  SBG / Portland
2nd Trevin Raak  Lotus Club / FBJJ

Brown 168 & Below

1st Sa Kim  GB NW / Seattle
2nd Ryan Mulvihill  MABJJ
3rd Benjamin Brosbe  GB NW / Bellevue

Brown 181.5

1st Philip Raby  GB NW / Federal Way
2nd Mark Chappell  Pride Jiu Jitsu
3rd Brock Gorang  MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid

Brown Master 181.6 & Above

1st  Josh Bennett  GB NW / Portland
2nd  Owen Arth  Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
3rd K.C. Thompson  Impact Jiu Jitsu

Purple 154.5

1st Matt Lawlor  Absolute Fight Factory
2nd Brandon Wilson  Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
3rd Justin Gardner  Renzo Gracie Academy

Purple 168.0

1st Justin Langlinais  NWJJA
2nd Ron Lynn  NW H.I.T. Center

Purple Adult 181.5

1st Herman Duenas  Team Royce Gracie
2nd Christopher Stone  Checkmat / Gig Harbor MMA
3rd Billy Yi  Zenith / Next Level

Purple 181.6 to 208

1st Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ
2nd Matt Baker  MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid
3rd Daniel Stewart  Checkmat

Purple 208.1 and up

1st Noah Simon  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Jeremy Harrington  Tri City Judo
3rd Mike DeVose  MABJJ / Fife

Purple Women 129.0 and Below

1st Siloh Radovsky  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics
2nd Sabrina Barrera  Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Lisa Ellis United  Fight Team

Purple Women 141.5

1st Carly Rangel  Checkmat
2nd Kat Truitt  GB NW / Federal Way

Purple Women 152.5

1st Rebecca Pheasant-Reis  Lotus Club BJJ
2nd Jet Wirta  The Base Alliance

Blue 141.5

1st Claudeus Laude  Lotus Club / FBJJ
2nd Jireh Carcellar  Summit BJJ
3rd Jordan Carranza  GB NW / Federal Way

Blue 154.5

1st Matt Bell  MABJJ
2nd Daniel Bush  Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Nohel Mestas  Team Braga

Blue 168.0

1st Chase Hooper  Lotus Club / CSF
2nd Jesus Rangel  Checkmat
3rd Jason Calabrese  Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ

Blue Master 168.0

1st Shannon Higgason  Ring Demon
2nd Jon Ashworth  The Base Alliance JJ
3rd James Lillie  SBG / Seattle

Blue Adult 181.5

1st Joseph Swinehart  RLNW
2nd Jay Sluman  MABJJ
3rd Sean Batye  GB NW / Issaquah

Blue Master 181.5

1st Clayton Bundschuh  Gravity BJJ
2nd Ehren David  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics
3rd Brandon Maines  Lotus Club / CSF

Blue Adult 195

1st Louis Petrich  GB NW / Seattle
2nd Jason Boyd  Team Royce Gracie
3rd Antonio Moreno  253BJJ

Blue Adult 208

1st Cort Anderson  GB NW / Imperial Jitz
2nd Ken Montanez  Praxis BJJ
3rd Ryan Sullivan  MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid

Blue Master 222

1st Gene Fought  Lotus Club / FBJJ
2nd Vern Randall  GB NW / Alaska
3rd Catlin Strom  GB NW / Issaquah

Blue 222.1 and Above

1st James Thompson  Zenith / North Sound
2nd Bill Solus  253BJJ
3rd Jesus Manzo  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Blue Women 129

1st Hannah Ellison  NWJJA
2nd Adina Gonzales  Elite BJJ of Bothell

Blue Women 141

1st Shannon Ramsey  MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid
2nd Louisa Bruschi  RLNW / 5 Rings

White 141.5

1st Joh Schreiner  SBG / Montana
2nd Daryan Hanshew  Checkmat / Gig Harbor MMA
3rd Tristen Glass  Champion Martial Arts

White 154.5

1st Jacob Smith  MABJJ
2nd Jimmy Vitelli  Team Royce Gracie
3rd Alex Fay  Elite BJJ of Bothell

White Adult 168

1st David Balint  GB NW / Issaquah
2nd Chris Williams  GB NW / Portland
3rd Eric Bronson  Team Braga

White Master 168

1st Paul Ingham  Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Scott Moen  MABJJ / Axiom BJJ
3rd Richard Franklin  GB NW / Seattle

White Adult 181.5

1st Kaleb Germany  MABJJ / Evolution MMA
2nd Joshua Heald  Elite BJJ of Bothell
3rd Diego Magallanes  Ruffhouse JJ

White Master 181.5

1st Erik Wander  GB NW / Portland
2nd Don Keller  Mat Chess MMA
3rd Drew Wheeler  MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid

White Adult 195

1st Johnathan Haynes  Jason Palacios
2nd Kieran Davis  Ivan Sallavery MMA
3rd Mario Shonkwiler  SBG / Portland

White Master 195

1st Aaron Huff  MABJJ / Pinnacle Martial Arts
2nd Brandon Coine  The Base Alliance JJ
3rd Brian Cox  Checkmat

White Adult 208

1st Ehli Keel  Lotus Club / FBJJ
2nd Jon Villanueva  Elite BJJ of Bothell
3rd Peter Van Voorhis  MABJJ

White Master 208

1st Adnrew Molenaar  MABJJ
2nd Joshua Freeman  SBG / Seattle
3rd Joshua Steele  MABJJ

White Adult 222.0

1st Justin Krzmarzick  Pride Jiu Jitsu
2nd Jose Rebolledo  GB NW / Imperial Jitz
3rd Zachary Beraza  MABJJ / Puyallup

White Master 222.0

1st James Tetrick  Zenith / North Sound
2nd Gary Hooper  Lotus Club / CSF
3rd Ryan Leeson  Iron Lion JJA

White Adult 222.1 and Above

1st David McAulliffe  Zenith / North Sound
2nd Chandler Foster  Tri City Judo
3rd Jesse Phillips  Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ

White Master 222.1 and Above

1st David Lim  Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Shane Steward  SBG / Seattle
3rd Vincent Stoneking  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

White Women 118

1st Joanna Levy  GB NW / Seattle
2nd Rebekah Lane  Checkmat / T-Town MMA

White Women 129

1st Kristen Tatsuno  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Melissa Ocampo  Tri City Judo
3rd Jessica Munter  GB NW / Imperial Jitz

White Women 141.5

1st Surya Shanmugam  Team Quest
2nd Ashley Solus  Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Amanda Anderson  MABJJ

White Women 152.5

1st Yareth De Leon-Camacho  Team Wise
2nd Kaylene Flynn  Elite BJJ of Bothell
3rd Carrie Welty  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White Women 163.5

1st Faith Davis  Tri City Judo
2nd Julie Filer  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Carrie Hardy  Elite BJJ of Everett

White Women 163.6 and Above

1st Kacie Moorehouse  GB NW / Issaquah
2nd Laree Callihan  United Fight Team
3rd Alexandra Kelsey  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 

ADULT NO GI RESULT

Vicious Submission Gi

Daryan Hanshew :13 Guillotine

 

Advanced 149

1st Journey Newson  Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Justin Gardner  Renzo Gracie Academy
3rd Claudeus Laude  Lotus Club / FBJJ

Advanced 162.5

1st Ron Lynn  NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Vic Estrada  VicJitsu

Advanced Adult 175.5

1st Gunnar Metzger  The Base Alliance JJ
2nd Constantine Hatzis  MABJJ
3rd Jake Moran  GB NW / Seattle

Advanced 188.5

1st Brock Gorang  MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid
2nd Ardany Mora  Mat Chess MMA

Advanced 202.1 &Above

1st Noah Simon  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Trevin Raak  Lotus Club / FBJJ
3rd Jeremy Harrington  Tri City Judo

Advanced Female 125 and Below

1st Lisa Ellis  United Fight Team
2nd Joanna Levy  GB NW / Seattle
3rd Sabrina Barrera  Elite BJJ of Everett

Advanced Female 136

1st Cindy Hales  GB NW / Kirkland
2nd Carly Rangel  Checkmat
3rd Stevie VanAssche  Submission Factory

Advanced Female 147

1st Susan Drummond  AMC
2nd Louisa Bruschi  RLNW / 5 Rings

Intermediate 136

1st Daryan Hanshew  Checkmat / Gig Harbor MMA
2nd Josh Schreiner  SBG / Montana
3rd Samuel Johnson  UW BJJ

Intermediate 149

1st Austin Daffron  GB NW / Seattle
2nd  Disqualified Athlete

Intermediate 162.5

1st Konrad Herman  Independent
2nd Mitchell Gangwish  SinHa MMA
3rd Jason Calabrese  Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ

Intermediate Adult 175.5

1st Bladden Bushaw  MABJJ / Academy of Brian Johnson
2nd Evan Armstrong  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Eduardo Torres  SBG / Portland

Intermediate Master 175.5

1st Paul Ingham  Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Brandon Maines  Lotus Club / CSF
3rd Charles Sauvageau  United Fight Team

Intermediate Adult 188.5

1st Erik Wander  GB NW / Portland
2nd Jeffrey LaFrance  Mat Chess MMA
3rd Austin Allen  GB NW / Portland

Intermediate Adult 202

1st Vadim Lupenko  Atos
2nd Antionio Moreno  253BJJ
3rd Cort Anderson  GB NW / Imperial Jitz

Intermediate 215

1st Gene Fought  Lotus Club / FBJJ
2nd Catlin Strom  GB NW / Issaquah
3rd Vern Randall  GB NW / Alaska

Intermediate 215 and above

1st Jason Needham  United Fight Team
2nd Jesus Manzo  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Chandler Foster  Tri City Judo

Intermediate Female 125 and Below

1st Melony McIntyre  United Fight Team
2nd Rebekah Lane  Checkmat / T-Town MMA

Intermediate Female 169.1 and Up

1st Kacie Moorehouse  GB NW / Issaquah
2nd Laree Callihan  United Fight Team

Beginner 136 and Below

1st Ryan Davis  NWJJA
2nd Aaron Rodriguez-Comparan  AMC
3rd Tan Nguyen  SingHa MMA

Beginner 149

1st Rick Luna  Independent
2nd Andrew Wang  SeaTown Sambo
3rd Madden White  Checkmat / T-Town MMA

Beginner 162.5

1st Cris Williams  GB NW / Portland
2nd Eric Bonson  Team Braga
3rd Joseph Balinbin  Mat Chess MMA

Beginner 175.5

1st Kaleb Germany  MABJJ / Evolution MMA
2nd Elijah Carroll  Lees Martial Arts
3rd Lenuel Gonzalez  Rough House

Beginner 188.5

1st Archie Inoncillo  Independent
2nd Gabriel Morgan  Kung Fu Club of Fall City

Beginner 202

1st Aaron Huff  MABJJ / Pinnacle Martial Arts
2nd Scott Wolf  United Fight Team
3rd Wolf Salter  Kung Fu Club of Fall City

Beginner 215

1st Blake Adams  NWJJA
2nd Antonio Aguilar  Checkmat / Quincy BJJ
3rd Andy Merryfield  Peak MMA and Fitness

Beginner 215.1 and Up

1st Shane Steward  SBG / Seattle
2nd Matt Somnis  NW H.I.T. Center
3rd Tony Ortiz  Abrahando BJJ

Beginner Female 136 and Below

1st Kristen Tatsuno  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Stephanie Beall  MABJJ / Academy of Brian Johnson
3rd Melissa Ocampo  Tri City Judo

Beginner Female 136.1 to 158

1st Yareth De Leon-Camacho  Team Wise
2nd Debra Jean Pier-Harrison  GB NW / Portland
3rd Shylo Cermak  NW H.I.T. Center

Beginner Female 158.1 and Above

1st Yekaterina Tomic  SBG / Portland
2nd Desiree Jarboe  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Gina Cardenas   Peak MMA and Fitness

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 4 & 5 39 to 46

1st Martin Aguilar Pride Jiu Jitsu
2nd Katy Brewton Elite BJJ of Factoria
3rd Abrielle Lubas Elite BJJ of Factoria

White 5 to 7 58 to 65

1st Benjamin Henriksen Team Wise
2nd Cason Ransom Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Gus Valek NW H.I.T. Center

White 6 50 to 58

1st James Sheilds NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Bayne Martin Universal JJ
3rd Adrian Santana YMCA of Yakima BJJ

White 6&7 40 to 45

1st Zack Donoghue Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s
2nd Luna Acoltzi Elite BJJ of Factoria
3rd Lorenzo Kinimaka Gracie Barra NW / Seattle

White 6&7 67 to 71

1st Benjamin Buckley Checkmat / T-Town MMA
2nd Eisley Ladd Renzo Gracie Academy
3rd Maya Fernandez Gracie Barra NW / Portland

White 7&8 46 to 54

1st Kaven Bews Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
2nd Kai Cabaccang None
3rd Santiago Buffo Checkmat / T-Town MMA

White 7&8 49 to 58

1st Haliyah DuBois Checkmat / T-Town MMA
2nd Breanna Carez Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd Christianna Nickless Lotus Club / FBJJ

White 8 63 to 69

1st Taa Malu MABJJ / Pinnacle
2nd Mya Fichtner MABJJ
3rd Oliver Marinez MABJJ / Cageworx

White 8 70 to 76

1st Lyla seavoy Team Mean MMA
2nd Brandon Jimenez Gracie Barra NW / Issaquah
3rd Matthew Fauth Ribeiro/Lovato NW / First Light

White 8 to 11 110 to 120

1st Evai Malu MABJJ / Pinnacle
2nd Alejandro Zepeda YMCA of Yakima BJJ
3rd Daniel Martinez Gracie Barra NW / Portland

White 9 & 10 60 to 68

1st Sheridan Garey Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s
2nd Miguel Curro Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Anthony Clarkson 253BJJ

White 9 70 to 75

1st Kylie Lamarre Jiu Jitsu Dynamics
2nd Cody Ransom Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Tessa Kain Lotus Club / FBJJ

White 9 76 to 80

1st Coleman Hollobaugh Ring Demon
2nd Alejandro Martinez MABJJ / Cageworx
3rd Payne Koch Ring Demon

White 9 & 10 82 to 90

1st Jeilen Rosa Ring Demon
2nd Alexa Guzman YMCA of Yakima BJJ
3rd Oliver Dettweiler Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s

White 10 & 11 52 to 60

1st Liam Dugan Checkmat / T-Town MMA
2nd Ethan Frye Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
3rd Kearnan Bishop NW H.I.T. Center

White 10 & 11 69 to 74

1st Brandon Alvarez Jiu Jitsu Dynamics
2nd Kaydence Turcott Lotus Club / CSF
3rd Cashton Ransom Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 10 & 11 99 to 104

1st Devin Moreno Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Scout Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
3rd Kai Hathaway Checkmat / T-Town MMA

White 11 & 12 75 to 84

1st Archer Garey Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s
2nd Ethan Brandon NW H.I.T. Center
3rd Ajay Frye Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ

White 11 & 12 85 to 95

1st Peter Hollabaugh Ring Demon
2nd Theo Smith Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s
3rd Cade Robertson YMCA of Yakima BJJ

White 11 to 13 116 to 125

1st Kentrell Williams Ring Demon
2nd Marcus Rodriguez Elite BJJ of Bothell
3rd Taylor Morehouse Ribeiro/Lovato NW / First Light

White 11 to 13 135 to 150

1st Parker James Team Braga
2nd Dalen Ufford Fjellman Fight Club
3rd Cach Thacker Team Kiesel Jujitsu

White Gray 12 to 14 215 to 238

1st Cody Green Lotus Club / CSF
2nd Ryan Macgreggor Fjellman Fight Club

White 12 & 13 104 to 113

1st Kain Trenton Lotus Club BJJ / FBJJ
2nd Ailin Guzman YMCA of Yakima BJJ
3rd Liam Gibbs Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s

White 14 & 15 100 to 110

1st Derek Petitte MABJJ / Pinnacle
2nd Omar Arbob United Fight Team
3rd Noah Ulrich Ribeiro/Lovato NW / 5 Rings

White 14 & 15 123 to 130

1st Kai Buffo Checkmat / T-Town MMA
2nd Max Grim Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd Benjamin Ellis Gracie Barra NW / Seattle

White 14 & 15 134 to 144

1st Charlie Sauvageau United Fight Team
2nd Michelle Sezgin Mat Chess MMA
3rd Luke Ellis Gracie Barra NW / Seattle

White 16 158 to 162

1st Adam Fluke MABJJ / Fife
2nd Jack Ellis Gracie Barra NW / Seattle

White 14 & 15 171 to 190

1st Ashlee Martinez Champion Martial Arts
2nd Christian Aguilar Checkmat / Quincy BJJ

Gray 4 to 6 42 to 46

1st Alex Freeman SBG / Seattle
2nd Jasper Feduff Gracie Barra NW / Issaquah
3rd Marcus Salvatori Elite BJJ of Redmond

Gray 6 & 7 46 to 54

1st Leanna Au APEX Martial Arts
2nd Domico Johnson Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd Jameson Clegg Gracie Barra NW / Issaquah

Gray 6 & 7 56 to 66

1st Walker Minshall Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
2nd Akim Khabibullin Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Evan Tkatch Elite BJJ of Redmond

Gray 7 & 8 58 to 68

1st Riley Jhuty APEX Martial Arts
2nd Henry Feduff Gracie Barra NW / Issaquah
3rd Nathan Regan Gracie Barra NW / Issaquah

Gray 7 & 8 90 to 91

1st CJ Orchard Team Quest
2nd Mia Cienega Elite BJJ of Everett

Gray 8 & 9 45 to 52

1st Kadyn Hagerty Jiu Jitsu Dynamics
2nd Nathan Cronin MABJJ / Hybrid Gym
3rd Aaron Esteban Elite BJJ of Bothell

Gray 8 & 9 69 to 76

1st Zac Reese NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Jayla Wilcox 253BJJ
3rd Jake Morrison Elite BJJ of Bothell

Gray 9 62 to 65

1st Samiya Dumas SBG / Seattle
2nd Erik Owens NW H.I.T. Center

Gray 9 80 to 86

1st Robby Berry MABJJ
2nd Kyndra Risler Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Aryah Quintanilla Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way

Gray 9 to 11 91 to 100

1st Liam Joslyn Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
2nd Michael Archer Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Slade Smith Impact Jiu Jitsu

Gray 10 & 11 68 to 77

1st Sam Arai Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Nathan Cavanaugh Team Mean MMA
3rd Lulu Walker SBG / Seattle

Gray 10 to 12 84 to 90

1st Christian Hiar Team Wise
2nd Helen Patrick Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd Ashton Desmul Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way

Gray 10 & 11 99 to 107

1st Jonathan Espindola Team Wise
2nd Curtis Reyes Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd Cindy Gabalis Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way

Gray 11 to 13 119 to 125

1st Ian Coley Northshore MMA Academy
2nd Arabella Quintanilla Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd McKynzi Adams SBG / Montana

Gray 13 & 14 106 to 110

1st Nick Sibiryakov Team Wise
2nd Josie Walker SBG / Seattle

Gray/Yellow 13 to 15 165 to 174

1st Max Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
2nd Dylan Lindberg SBG / Montana

Yellow 6 to 8 50 to 60

1st Jase Macatangay Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
2nd Mason Morehouse Ribeiro/Lovato NW / First Light

Yellow & Orange 8 to 10 51 to 61

1st Sam Treperinas Team Wise
2nd Alejandro Dizon Gracie Barra NW / Seattle
3rd Eric Samoilov Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way

Yellow 8 & 9 63 to 70

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Diego Carranza Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd Mauri Ham Gracie Barra NW / Bellevue

Yellow 10 & 1 1 65 to 75

1st Freydis Metzger The Base Alliance JJ
2nd Eric Reid Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
3rd Kaito Ortgies Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s

Yellow Orange 10 76 to 85

1st Prince Jackson Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
2nd Hailey Erichsen 253BJJ
3rd Dean Wadleigh Checkmat / T-Town MMA

Yellow 06 10 & 11 89 to 94

1st David Samoilov Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
2nd Kaylene Saechao SBG / Seattle
3rd Russel Hare Team Wise

Yellow 08 10 & 11 100 to 106

1st Claire Owens NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Elias Fichtner MABJJ
3rd Liam Curran Gracie Barra NW / Bellevue

Yellow 10 10 to 12 110 to 115

1st Hunter Sonnenberg Eatonville MMA
2nd Tyeson Neal Chimera MMA
3rd Junior DuBois Checkmat / T-Town MMA

Yellow 11 to13 150 to 157

1st Lorenzo Herrera SBG / Seattle
2nd Erik Brecto Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
3rd Shiobue Parks MABJJ / Hybrid Gym

Yellow 12 89 to 90

1st Leo Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
2nd Cameron Burkey Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
3rd Maliyah Ham Gracie Barra NW / Bellevue

Yellow 12 & 13 118 to 125

1st Jasaun Dumas SBG / Seattle
2nd Mykenzi Realme Checkmat / Quincy BJJ
3rd Jonathan Ramos Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way

Yellow 13 & 14 89 to 100

1st Kale Simpson Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Marissa Esteban Elite BJJ of Bothell
3rd Henry Heino Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s

Yellow 13 & 14 130 to 140

1st Terrill Martinez Team Wise
2nd Jaselyn Jones Checkmat / Quincy BJJ
3rd Russell Shchepanskiy Lotus Club / FBJJ

Yellow 13 to 15 105 to 108

1st Zion Welton 253BJJ
2nd Tyler Allen 253BJJ
3rd Eli Friend Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow/Gray 14 to 16 118 to 125

1st Ivan Gilbertson Lotus Club / CSF
2nd Kai Hiar Team Wise
3rd Dylan Contreras Gracie Barra NW / Issaquah

Yellow 16 128 to 135

1st Bailey Claudon Team Wise
2nd William Carson Ribeiro/Lovato NW / 5 Rings

Orange 11 60 to 71

1st Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Alexis Hawks Lotus Club / Phantom BJJ
3rd Haley Vann Ribeiro/Lovato NW / 5 Rings

Orange 11 to 13 92 to 99

1st Stella Davison SBG / Montana
2nd Ricky Davison SBG / Montana
3rd Tenocht Arenas-Buxton Gracie Barra NW / Kirkland

Orange 12 to 14 72 to 84

1st Jayda Macatangay Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way
2nd Joe Davison SBG / Montana
3rd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

Orange 12 to 14 104 to 107

1st Ariel Rodrigues Elite BJJ of Factoria
2nd Collin Burke NW H.I.T. Center
3rd Thales Correa Elite BJJ of Redmond

Orange 12 to 14 125 to 134

1st Nathan Asistin Gracie Barra NW / Issaquah
2nd Sutton Keeler SBG / Montana
3rd Jake Reese NW H.I.T. Center

Orange 13 & 14 163 to 182

1st Henry Sexton-Dorsett Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Henry Roman Buentello III MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid

Green 13 to 15 102 to 120

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Yan Correa Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Annalisa Leybag Gracie Barra NW / Federal Way

Green 14 & 15 129 to 140

1st Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Noah Nickless Lotus Club / FBJJ

Blue 16 & 17 135 to 139

1st Garrett Fisher Ribeiro/Lovato NW / Miller’s
2nd Moses Romero Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

Blue 16 & 17 155 to 170

1st Brandyn Chappell Pacific Top Team – Vernon
2nd Cobey James Vetch MABJJ / GHBJJ / Hybrid
3rd Jaydon Hunt Adamson Bros / Seaside

 

YOUTH NO GI RESULTS

Beginner 4 & 5 43 to 48

1st Brandon Cheng Poseners Pankration
2nd Abrielle Lubas Elite BJJ of Factoria
3rd Megan Au APEX Martial Arts

Beginner 5 to 7 63 to 67

1st Bishop Bessler MABJJ / Hybrid Gym
2nd Benjamin Buckley Checkmat / T-Town MMA
3rd Eisley Ladd Renzo Gracie Academy

Beginner / 6 & 7 / 42 to 52

1st Alexander Smith Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Bayne Martin Universal JJ
3rd Alex Freeman SBG / Seattle

Beginner 7 & 8 49 to 59

1st Kaven Bews Lotus Club / Phantom
2nd Benjamin Henricksen Team Wise
3rd Breanna Carez GB NW / Federal Way

Beginner 8 & 9 60 to 69

1st Jake Morrison Elite BJJ of Bothell
2nd Taa Malu MABJJ / Pinnacle
3rd Oliver Martinez MABJJ / Cageworx

Beginner 8 & 9 670 to 78

1st Alejandro Martinez MABJJ / Cageworx
2nd Lyla Seavoy Team Mean MMA
3rd Mauri Ham GB NW / Bellevue

Beginner 9 & 10 90 to 99

1st Jeilen Rosa Ring Demon
2nd Scout Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
3rd Jaiden Edson Independent

Beginner 10 & 11 55 to 59

1st Ethan Frye Lotus Club / Phantom
2nd Liam Dugan Checkmat / T-Town MMA

Beginner 10 & 11 99 to 110

1st Evai Malu MABJJ / Pinnacle
2nd Curtis Reyes GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Angel Madrigal Solid Base Jujitsu

Beginner 10 to 12 69 to 78

1st Cashton Ransom Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Ajay Frye Lotus Club / Phantom
3rd Nathan Cavanaugh Team Mean MMA

Beginner 12 & 13 83 to 90

1st Carson Jackson Charlie’s Combat Club
2nd Maliyah Ham GB NW / Bellevue
3rd Ethan Baltazar MABJJ / Pinnacle

Beginner 12 & 13 100 to 113

1st Kevin Hernandez Team Quest
2nd Kayana Wysocki MABJJ / Hybrid Gym
3rd Joseph Cabaccang Ring Demon

Beginner 12 & 13 118 to 125

1st Ian Coley Northshore MMA Academy
2nd Kentrell Williams Ring Demon
3rd Connor Everman MABJJ / Hybrid Gym

Beginner 13 to 15 140 to 150

1st Parker James Team Braga
2nd Jesus Zavala Team Braga
3rd Burgess Myers Team Quest

Beginner 14 185 to 190

1st Jack Salter Kung Fu Club of Fall City
2nd Christian Aguilar Checkmat / Quincy BJJ

Beginner 14 & 15 108 to 110

1st Eli Friend Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Omar Arbob United Fight Team

Beginner 14 & 15 123 to 130

1st Kai Buffo Checkmat / T-Town MMA
2nd Jason Jung GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Max Grim GB NW / Federal Way

Beginner 15 156 to 160

1st Justin Regan Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ
2nd Gabriel Thompson Leading Edge Kickboxing

Intermediate 6 to 8 46 to 54

1st Leanna Au APEX Martial Arts
2nd Jase Macatangay GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Timothy Hawks Lotus Club / Phantom

Intermediate 7 & 8 90 to 91

1st CJ Orchard Team Quest
2nd Mia Clenega Elite BJJ of Everett

Intermediate 8 & 9 60 to 68

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Diego Carranza GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Riley Jhuty APEX Martial Arts

Intermediate 9 & 10 74 to 84

1st Hailey Erichsen 253BJJ
2nd Kingston Hookano Lotus Club / Phantom
3rd Payne Koch Ring Demon

Intermediate 10 & 11 60 to 68

1st Dylan Cheng Poseners Pankration
2nd Sam Arai Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Eric Reid GB NW / Federal Way

Intermediate 10 to 12 84 to 90

1st Leonardo Borges Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Jayda Macatangay GB NW / Federal Way
3rd Christian Hiar Team Wise

Intermediate 10 to 12 98 to 106

1st Jonthan Espindola Team Wise
2nd Slade Smith Impact Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 10 to 12 110 to 112

1st Trenton Kain Lotus Club / FBJJ
2nd Hunter Sonnenberg Eatonville MMA
3rd Junior DuBois Checkmat / T-Town MMA

Intermediate 12 & 13 120 to 125

1st Mykenzi Realme Checkmat / Quincy BJJ
2nd Jasaun Dumas SBG / Seattle
3rd Jack Coucoules Checkmat / T-Town MMA

Intermediate 13 & 14 82 to 95

1st Kale Simpson Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 13 to 15 105 to 106

1st Zion Welton 253BJJ
2nd Nick Sibiryakov Team Wise
3rd Sutton Keeler SBG / Montana

Intermediate 13 to 15 133 to 135

1st Jaselyn Jones Checkmat / Quincy BJJ
2nd Charlie Sauvageau United Fight Team

Intermediate 15 & 16 152 to 165

1st Max Furlong-Benedetti Team Wise
2nd Alec Medina United Fight Team
3rd Bailey Hunton Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ

Advanced 9 to 11 86 to 92

1st Russel Hare Team Wise
2nd Tenocht Arenas-Buxton GB NW / Kirkland
3rd Jordan Johal Independent

Advanced 11 & 12 72 to 75

1st Joe Davison SBG / Montana
2nd Freydis Metzger The Base Alliance JJ

Advanced 13 & 14 93 to 107

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Stella Davison SBG / Montana

3rd Howie Hare Team Wise

Advanced 14 to 16 120 to 125

1st Ivan Gilbertson Lotus Club / CSF
2nd Ariel Rodrigues Elite BJJ of Factoria
3rd Kai Hiar Team Wise

Advanced 14 & 15 140

1st Bailey Claudon Team Wise
2nd Terrill Martinez Team Wise
3rd Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 114 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ 91 points

3rd Lotus Club with 69 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 60 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 50 points

3rd United Fight Team with 44 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 174 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso with 141 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 90 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 133 points

2nd Place Team Wise with 90 points

3rd Place Elite BJJ with 80 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Team Wise with 55 points

2nd Place Elite BJJ with 53 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 45 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Overall Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 165 points

2nd Place Team Wise with 145 points

3rd Place Elite BJJ with 133 points

 

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra  NW  114

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  91

Lotus Club  69

Elite BJJ  39

Straight Blast Gym  32

Checkmat  29

Zenith  29

Mat Chess MMA  24

NWJJA  21

Tri City Judo  21

Team Royce Gracie  19

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  16

Ribeiro Lovato NW  14

Ivan Salaverry MMA  13

Pride Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  12

Absolute Fight Factory  11

Gravity BJJ  10

Ring Demon  10

Jason Palacios  9

Team Quest  9

Team Wise  9

253BJJ  5

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  5

United Fight Team  5

NW H.I.T. Center  4

Praxis BJJ  4

Summit BJJ  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  2

Team Braga  2

Champion Martial Arts  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  1

Renzo Gracie Academy  1

Ruffhouse JJ  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  60

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  50

United Fight Team  44

Mat Chess MMA  31

Independent  29

Checkmat  24

Straight Blast Gym  23

Lotus Club  21

NW H.I.T. Center  18

NWJJA  18

AMC17

Impact Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  13

Atos  11

Ivan Salaverry MMA  11

Team Wise  9

Elite BJJ  5

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  5

SinHa MMA  5

Lees Martial Arts  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Renzo Gracie Academy  4

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  4

SeaTown Sambo  4

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  4

Team Braga  4

VicJitsu  4

253BJJ  4

Tri City Judo  3

Peak MMA and Fitness  2

Abrahando BJJ  1

Rough House  1

Submission Factory  1

UW BJJ  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  174

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  141

Lotus Club  90

Mat Chess MMA  55

Straight Blast Gym  55

Checkmat  53

United Fight Team  49

Elite BJJ  44

NWJJA  30

Independent  29

Zenith  29

The Base Alliance JJ  25

Ivan Salaverry MMA  24

Tri City Judo  24

NW H.I.T. Center  22

Team Royce Gracie  19

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  18

Team Wise  18

AMC  17

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  16

Impact Jiu Jitsu  15

Pride Jiu Jitsu  13

Absolute Fight Factory  11

Atos  11

Gravity BJJ  10

Ring Demon  10

Jason Palacios  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Team Quest  9

253BJJ  9

Team Braga  6

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  5

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  5

Renzo Gracie Academy  5

SinHa MMA  5

Lees Martial Arts  4

Praxis BJJ  4

SeaTown Sambo  4

Summit BJJ  4

VicJitsu  4

Peak MMA and Fitness  2

Abrahando BJJ  1

Champion Martial Arts  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

Rough House  1

Ruffhouse JJ  1

Submission Factory  1

UW BJJ  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  133

Team Wise  90

Elite BJJ  80

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  71

Straight Blast Gym  71

Ribeiro Lovato NW  65

Lotus Club  64

Checkmat  52

NW H.I.T. Center  42

Ring Demon  37

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  31

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  22

253BJJ  22

APEX Martial Arts  18

Iron Lion JJA  18

Team Mean MMA  13

United Fight Team  13

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  10

Champion Martial Arts  9

Eatonville MMA  9

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  9

Northshore MMA Academy  9

Pacific Top Team  9

Pride Jiu Jitsu  9

Team Braga  9

Team Quest  9

The Base Alliance JJ  9

Fjellman Fight Club  8

Chimera MMA  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Renzo Gracie Academy  4

Universal JJ  4

Adamson Bros / Seaside  1

Impact Jiu Jitsu  1

Team Kiesel Jujitsu  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Team Wise  55

Elite BJJ  53

Lotus Club  45

Checkmat  41

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  38

Gracie Barra NW  32

Team Quest  19

Straight Blast Gym  19

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  18

Poseners Pankration  18

Iron Lion JJA  18

253BJJ  18

Ring Demon  15

Team Braga  13

United Fight Team  12

APEX Martial Arts  11

Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ  10

Northshore MMA Academy  9

Kung Fu Club of Fall City 9

Charlie’s Combat Club  9

Team Mean MMA  5

Universal JJ  4

The Base Alliance JJ  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

Eatonville MMA  4

Independent  2

Solid Base Jujitsu  1

Renzo Gracie Academy  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  165

Team Wise  145

Elite BJJ  133

Lotus Club  109

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  109

Checkmat  93

Straight Blast Gym  90

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  65

Ring Demon  52

NW H.I.T. Center  42

253BJJ  40

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  40

Iron Lion JJA  36

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  31

APEX Martial Arts  29

Team Quest  28

United Fight Team  25

Team Braga  22

Poseners Pankration  18

Northshore MMA Academy  18

Team Mean MMA  18

Eatonville MMA  13

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  13

Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ  10

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  10

Champion Martial Arts  9

Charlie’s Combat Club  9

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  9

Pacific Top Team  9

Pride Jiu Jitsu  9

Fjellman Fight Club  8

Universal JJ  8

Impact Jiu Jitsu  5

Renzo Gracie Academy  5

Chimera MMA  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Independent  2

Adamson Bros / Seaside  1

Solid Base Jujitsu  1

Team Kiesel Jujitsu  1