The Revolution XXII – July 2013

 

PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

James La Course North Sound BJJ :10

 

Black 195.0

1st John Diggins SBG/Portland
2nd Jesse Ruth GB NW/Seattle

Brown 208 and Above

1st Justin Lansing Carlson Gracie Canada
2nd Brandon Reed MABJJ

Brown 181.5

1st Renato Oliveira GB NW/Yakima
2nd Jin Shin MABJJ

Brown 141.5 to 168.0

1st Bryan Marugg Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Caleb Hathaway North Sound BJJ
3rd Brian Alvarez Evergreen Karate and JJ

Purple 222.1 and Above

1st Owen Arth Lotus Club/Phantom
2nd Kasey Eslick BJJ Spokane

Purple 222.0

1st Joonas Savolainen Carlson Gracie Canada
2nd Peter Manage GB NW/Seattle

Purple 208.0

1st Juan Romero MABJJ
2nd Charles Siler MAbJJ
3rd Jeremy Seda T-Town / Quincy BJJ

Purple 195.0

1st K.C. Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Timothy Edman SBG/Portland
3rd Adnrew Kim MABJJ

Purple 181.5

1st Mark Chappell GB NW/Yakima
2nd Vincent Inoncillo Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3rd Abel Briceno Pedro Sauer BJJ

Purple Master 181.5

1st Josh Girello Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Keane Kuapahi T-Town MMA
3rd Casey Stentz GB NW/Bellevue

Purple 168.0

1st Kevin Thompson Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Erick Larson MABJJ/Puyallup
3rd Nick Ryan MABJJ

Purple 154.5

1st Edward ‘Big Head Ed’ Kang GB NW/Seattle
2nd Benjamin Brosbe GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Brian Yi MABJJ

Purple 141.5

1st Amanda Loewen SBG/Portland
2nd Stevie Williams Lotus Club/CSF

Blue 222.1 and Above

1st Damon Parsons Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Nathan Maser MABJJ/Dakine JJ
3rd Bryan Johnson T-Town MMA

Blue 222

1st Joel Garrido International MA
2nd Derek Martin GB NW/Edmonds
3rd Matteo Olivencia GB NW/Seattle

Blue 208

1st Ross Erickson North Sound BJJ
2nd Geromy Scaggs MABJJ
3rd Edmond Isaac MABJJ/Dakine JJ

Blue 195

1st Tim Sternod MABJJ
2nd Zach Force Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Taki Uluilakepa MABJJ Puyallup

Blue 181.5

1st Andrew Gundlach Rise Martial Arts
2nd Robert Maloney Lotus Club AZ
3rd Andy Jung GB NW/Fed Way

Blue Master 181.5

1st Michael Zedella MABJJ
2nd Erik Eliasen Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Timothy Morita Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Blue 168

1st David Walker SBG/Portland
2nd Jason Tracy Lotus Club/FBJJ
3rd Alex Le Next Level

Blue Master 168

1st Evan Johnson Next Level
2nd Mike McCray Black Bear BJJ
3rd Gavin Wada GB NW/Seattle

Blue 154.5

1st Matt Bell MABJJ
2nd Brendan Reeve G4 Direction MA
3rd Raphael Santos GB NW/Yakima

Blue 141.5

1st Mirko Jurcan BJJ of Olympia
2nd Suranjan Sen GB NW/Seattle
3rd Ronald Nomi GB NW/Bellevue

Blue 141.6 and above

1st Asheleigh Floyd Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Vanessa Baradari GB NW/Seattle

Blue 141

1st Kate Osmond GB NW/Ballard
2nd Cornelia Rossier GB NW/Seattle
3rd Lindsay Stentz GB NW/Bellevue

Blue 129

1st Lydia Danis GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Jonette Simon GB NW/Vancouver
3rd Leilani Duenas New Breed

White 222 and Above

1st Victor Alvarez Imperial Jitz
2nd Eric Hoover MACP
3rd Lucas Shifflett Cerna Martial Arts

White 222.0

1st Luis Alvarez GB NW/Yakima
2nd Matt Toth MABJJ/Cageworx
3rd Isaiah Johnson GB NW/Edmonds BJJ

White 208.0

1st Scott Milburn GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Owen Barabasz MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Josh Williams Impact Jiu Jitsu

White Master 208.0

1st Jamie Riedinger BJJ Spokane
2nd Daniel Feduff GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Tom Courtney MABJJ

White 195.0

1st Joey Pierotti Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Masato Nakajima Relson Gracie
3rd Austin Kintner Elite BJJ of Everett

White Master 195.0

1st Ian Wood Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Merali Azim Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Justin Butler Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 181.5

1st Vong Ly GB NW/Ballard
2nd Trent Shadduck SBG/Portland
3rd Travis Krill Lotus Club/FBJJ

White Master 181.5

1st Jared Gholston Lotus Club/Phantom
2nd Luke Martindale GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Robbie Perry BJJ of Olympia

White 168.0

1st Junghoon Kang GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Max Frieda Summit BJJ
3rd Andrew Molina United Fight Team

White Master 168.0

1st George Baker MABJJ
2nd Adam Boshart 13 Hands BJJ

White 154.5

1st Aaron Webster 13 Hands BJJ
2nd Cameron Taylor MABJJ
3rd Dan Bush Elite BJJ of Everett

White 141.5

1st James Amos Ring Demon
2nd Cheston Balaan GB NW/Seattle
3rd Stephen Do Impact Jiu Jitsu

White 127

1st Jesse Claudio SBG/Portland
2nd Issac Eliysares GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Danny Le 13 Hands BJJ

White Women 163.6 and Above

1st Camile Hook Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Marie LeDrew 13 Hands BJJ
3rd Avonte Smith Premier Martial Arts

White Women 163.5

1st Stephenie Bowen SBG/Portland
2nd Jenny Menke Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Isa Reiber Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White Women 152.5

1st Chandra Kelley 13 Hands BJJ
2nd Sarah Jennings GB NW/Yakima
3rd Megan Lees GB NW/Edmonds BJJ

White Women 141.5

1st Charlotte Brim MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Rachel Lin NWJJA/SIMA
3rd Destiny Johnson SBG/Portland

White Women 129

1st Maneli Alipour GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Tavid Veloria GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Melanie McIntyre GB NW/Seattle

White Women 118

1st Jennifer Lozada MABJJ/Cageworx
2nd Sarah Fischer GB NW/Vancouver

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission No Gi

Robert Fuentes MABJJ :19 submission

 

Advanced 202 and Above

1st Imbery Miles Yakima MA
2nd Damon Parsons Impact Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 202

1st John Diggins SBG/Portland
2nd Jared Smith SBG/Seattle

Advanced 188.5

1st Adam Catterlin BJJ of Olympia
2nd Davis Diosdado Evergreen Karate and JJ
3rd Timothy Edman SBG/Portland

Advanced 175.5

1st Robert Fuentes MABJJ
2nd Abel Briceno Pedro Sauer BJJ

Advanced 162.5

1st Nick Ryan MABJJ
2nd Kyle Kautzman Cerna Martial Arts
3rd Andrew Molina United Fight Team

Advanced 149 and Below

1st Ed Kang GB NW/Seattle
2nd Suranjar Sen GB NW/Seattle
3rd Roberto Armas NW Elite

Intermediate 215 and above

1st Terrance Souser GB NW/Seattle
2nd Arlo Harvey Team Quest
3rd Victor Alvarez Imperial Jitz

Intermediate 215

1st Jamie Riedinger BJJ Spokane
2nd Jeff Powers Independent

Intermediate 202

1st Jordan Krich Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Caleb Padgett Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Jeremy Seda T-Town/Quincy BJJ

Intermediate 188.5

1st Robert Maloney Lotus Club/AZ
2nd Tyler Payne Battleground MMA
3rd Jackson Munnell Lotus Club/CSF

Intermediate 175.5

1st Andy Jung GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Ehren David BJJ of Olympia
3rd Scott Henson Imperial Jitz

Intermediate 162.5

1st Brett Smith NWJJA
2nd Junghoon Kang GB NW/Vancouver
3rd Cory Schutz Ivan Salaverry MMA

Intermediate 149

1st Oscar Trinidad Eatonville MMA
2nd Matt Bell MABJJ

Beginner Women 136.1 – 158

1st Cornelia Rossier GB NW/Seattle
2nd Hadley Elston Evergreen Karate and JJ
3rd Valerie Wilson GB NW/Issaquah

Beginner 215 and above

1st Lucas Shifflett Cerna MA
2nd Timothy Steffler Imperial Jitz
3rd Isaac Garcia Imperial Jitz

Beginner 215

1st Richard Knoth BJJ of Olympia
2nd David Serratt BJJ of Olympia
3rd Toby Shell Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 202

1st Michael Reid Team Mean MA
2nd Jens Jenson Lotus Club/Phantom
3rd Daniel Feduff GB NW/Issaquah

Beginner 188.5

1st Eduardo Santana Imperial Jitz
2nd Sean Caputo BJJ of Olympia
3rd Anthony Lumbi MABJJ

Beginner 175.5

1st Erick Eliasen Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Robbie Perry BJJ of Olympia
3rd PJ Arriola Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Beginner 162.5

1st Luke McNeley Eatonville MMA
2nd Nathan Howe BJJ of Olympia
3rd Gilbert Blas MABJJ

Beginner 149

1st Hiroaki Sato GB NW/Seattle
2nd Devin Tracy MABJJ/Puyallup
3rd Chad Wigington Independent

Beginner 136

1st Jordan Carranza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Hymie Robledo Imperial Jitz
3rd Cesar Alvarez Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Beginner Women 158.0

1st Amy Bailey Ring Sports United
2nd Jasmine Moorer Black Bear MA
3rd Megan Lees GB NW/Edmonds BJJ

Beginner Women 136 and Below

1st Jonette Simon GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Rachel Lin NWJJA/SIMA
3rd Ally Riley BJJ Spokane

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 52 to 60 5

1st Harley Gonzales GB NW/Yakima
2nd Arianna Caputo BJJ of Olympia
3rd Max Ruff MABJJ

White 40 to 47 5 & 6

1st Jeffrey Laxamama MABJJ
2nd Riley Tricas GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Parker Clayton GB NW/Issaquah

White 53 to 62 5 & 7

1st Dane Nager MABJJ
2nd Arthur Ruff MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Dominik Yeaman

White 41 to 50 7 & 8

1st Owen Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Ayden Rodriguez MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Kaden Martindale GB NW/Issaquah

White 59 to 69 7 to 9

1st Ryan Babauta BJJ of Olympia
2nd Sophie Martin GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Naomi James T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 96 to 107 8

1st Jonah Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Nolan Villalobos Elite BJJ of Everett

White 71 to 80 8 & 9

1st Kaleb McCullough MABJ/Fife
2nd Christian Rodriguez MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Aidan Rodrick BJJ of Olympia

White 82 to 89 9

1st Tristan Lee Warner MABJJ
2nd Castel Villalobos Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Tyrell Waddle GB NW/Yakima

White 142 to 150 10

1st Henry-Roman Buentello III MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Trytan Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 64 to 72 10 & 11

1st Cameron Burkey Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Nathan Asistin GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Jackson Edewards NWMA

White 75 to 84 10 & 11

1st Corey Fregoso Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Zoe Hudgins Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Matthew Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 87 to 97 10 to 12

1st Caleb Lichti BJJ of Olympia
2nd Damion Mansapit GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Phillip Jacobsen BJJ of Olympia

White 112 to 122 10 to 12

1st Justin Koprowski Gravity BJJ
2nd Abayomi Reeves GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Wyatt Modracek Team Wise

White 94 to 105 11 to 13

1st Aaron Fletcher Chimera MMA
2nd Souzanna Crew Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Kimberly Lizama Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 127 to 130 12 to 14

1st Angus Pitner MABJJ/Puyallup
2nd Nathan Moore Lotus Club/CSF

White 161 to 181 12 to 14

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Keyshawn Whitney MABJJ/Cageworx
3rd Chloe James T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 109 to 120 13 & 14

1st David Knight MABJJ
2nd Charli Sadler AKA Couer D Alene
3rd Daniel Flint T-Town MMA

White 136 to 145 13 to 15

1st Kevin Klusmann GB NW/North Vancouver
2nd Austin Mile MABJJ
3rd Leonardo Anguinal Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 146 to 150 16 & 17

1st Yongjai Lee Ring Sports United
2nd Andres Montes-Mattern T-Town MMA
3rd Roberto Cuellar SBG/Seattle

White 176 to 190

1st Austin Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Jayden Spann T-Town MMA
3rd Troy Reid GB NW/Federal Way

Gray 39 to 45 5

1st Jase Macatangay GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Esteban Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
3rd Aliyah Caliva Gravity BJJ

Gray 43 to 48 6 & 7

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Arion Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Mariano Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett

Gray 67 to 75 6 to 8

1st Christian Talbert Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Liam Pennock GB NW/Bothell
3rd Ryan Truitt GB NW/Federal Way

Gray 51 to 60 7 to 9

1st Dominik Pennock GB NW/Bothell
2nd Ojani Gray GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Addison Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Gray 80 to 85 8 & 9

1st Mercedes Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Angelo Caliva Gravity BJJ

Gray & Yellow 103 to 105 9 to 11

1st Collin Nager MABJJ
2nd Raymond Sawyer Ring Demon
3rd Kamron Butler Elite BJJ of Everett

Gray & Yellow 59 to 63 10 & 11

1st Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Kale Simpson Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Jayda Macatangay GB NW/Federal Way

Gray & Yellow 120 to 124

1st Max McCrackin NWJJA
2nd Jackson Conn Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 50 to 57 6 & 7

1st Diego Carranza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Luis Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
3rd Maddox Galvez GB NW/Federal Way

Yellow 57 to 60 8 & 9

1st Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Ezra Veloria GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Cody Fitzpatrick Keith Owen Ultimate Karate & JJ

Yellow 70 to 80 8 & 9

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Nico Crosnoe MABJJ
3rd Anjelo Pangelinan MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Yellow 83 to 92 9 to 11

1st Gabe Hawthorne Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Luca Palazzo Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Akea Causing GB NW/Federal Way

Yellow 70 to 78 11 & 12

1st Cole Shelly Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Claire Owens BJJ of Olympia
3rd Cooper Wright Eatonville MMA

Yellow 96 to 105 12 & 13

1st Conner Rodrick BJJ of Olympia
2nd Lucas Lane Eatonville MMA
3rd Will Anderson T-Town MMA

Yellow Orange 104 to 116 9 to 11

1st Noah Nickless Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Alexx Riedinger BJJ of Spokane
3rd Mason Sapiens Elite BJJ of Everett

Yellow Orange 128 to 139 12 & 13

1st Garrett Fisher Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Kalum Klausner BJJ of Spokane
3rd Jonathan Sanchez Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Yellow Orange 132 to 147 13 to 15

1st William Galarpe GB NW/Bothell
2nd Zachery Light Newborn Cascao
3rd Ricky Conn Elite BJJ of Redmond

Orange 82 to 91 11 & 12

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Vanna Almario GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Orange 95 to 99 13 & 14

1st Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Jorgji Qiro BJJ FC

Orange Green 87 to 110 13 & 14

1st Liam Moss GB NW/Kamloops
2nd Hailey Echan GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Colter Jacobsen BJJ of Olympia

Green 130 to 136 15

1st Jordan Carranza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club/FBJJ

Blue 105 to 133 17

1st Zach Fox Premier Martial Arts
2nd Maryam Romani Evergreen Karate & JJ

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 39 to 44 5 & 6

1st Jase Macatangay GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Tali Bannerman Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Esteban Mendoza GB NW/Yakima

Beginner 43 to 53 6 & 7

1st Maddox Galvez GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Owen Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Mariano Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 62 to 72 6 to 8

1st Chris Bowen Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Liam Pennock GB NW/Bothell
3rd Trey Quintero GB NW/Federal Way

Beginner 51 to 60 7 & 8

1st Dominik Pennock GB NW/Bothell
2nd Dane Nager MABJJ
3rd Jayden Abdouraimov Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Beginner 88 to 96 8 & 9

1st Tyrell Waddle GB NW/Yakima
2nd Jonah Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Beginner 80 to 85 9 & 10

1st Christian Guarnes GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Matthew Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Mercedes Mendoza GB NW/Yakima

Beginner 112 to 116 9 to 13

1st Daniel Flint T-Town MMA
2nd Justin Koprowski Gravity BJJ
3rd Wyatt Modracek Team Wise

Beginner 142 to 150 10

1st Henry-Roman Buentello III MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Trytan Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Beginner 68 to 72 10 & 11

1st Jackson Edewards NWMA
2nd Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Alejandro Kretzschmar Lotus Club/Burien

Beginner 84 to 87 11 & 12

1st Kendrick Elliot Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Corey Fregoso Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 102 to 109 13 & 14

1st Charli Sadler AKA Couer d Alene
2nd Antonio Kretzschmar Lotus Club/Burien

Beginner 154 to 161 13 & 14

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Zach Trujillo Eatonville MMA

Beginner 133 to 149 16 & 17

1st Chase Minahan Imperial Jitz
2nd Andres Montes-Mattern T-Town MMA

Beginner 190 to 215 16

1st Sebastian Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd T-Town MMA T-Town MMA

Beginner 160 to 176 17

1st Trevor Drivas MABJJ/Puyallup
2nd Austin Loveland T-Town MMA

Intermediate 46 to 57 7 & 8

1st Luis Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
3rd Sam Treperinas Team Wise

Intermediate 55 to 60 8 & 9

1st Cody Fitzpatrick Keith Owens Ultimate Karate & JJ
2nd Addison Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 70 to 77 8 & 9

1st Cole Shelly Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Christian Talbert Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Intermediate 87 to 103 10 to 103

1st Jorgji Qiro BJJ FC
2nd Austin Villanueva GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Intermediate 59 to 63 11

1st Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Kale Simpson Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Intermediate 76 to 83 11

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Monkey Carroll Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Nico Crosnoe MABJJ

Intermediate 140 to 147 14

1st Zachery Light Newborn Cascao
2nd Ricky Conn Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 150 to 164 14 to 17

1st Tristan Weiser Active Martial Arts
2nd Antonio Moreno T-Town MMA
3rd Yongjai Lee Ring Sports United

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 114 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ 91 points

3rd Lotus Club with 69 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 60 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 50 points

3rd United Fight Team with 44 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Combined Overall Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 174 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso with 141 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 90 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 133 points

2nd Place Team Wise with 90 points

3rd Place Elite BJJ with 80 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Team Wise with 55 points

2nd Place Elite BJJ with 53 points

3rd Place Lotus Club with 45 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Placers
The Revolution XXIX

1st Gracie Barra NW with 165 points

2nd Place Team Wise with 145 points

3rd Place Elite BJJ with 133 points

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra  NW  114

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  91

Lotus Club  69

Elite BJJ  39

Straight Blast Gym  32

Checkmat  29

Zenith  29

Mat Chess MMA  24

NWJJA  21

Tri City Judo  21

Team Royce Gracie  19

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  16

Ribeiro Lovato NW  14

Ivan Salaverry MMA  13

Pride Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  12

Absolute Fight Factory  11

Gravity BJJ  10

Ring Demon  10

Jason Palacios  9

Team Quest  9

Team Wise  9

253BJJ  5

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  5

United Fight Team  5

NW H.I.T. Center  4

Praxis BJJ  4

Summit BJJ  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  2

Team Braga  2

Champion Martial Arts  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  1

Renzo Gracie Academy  1

Ruffhouse JJ  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  60

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  50

United Fight Team  44

Mat Chess MMA  31

Independent  29

Checkmat  24

Straight Blast Gym  23

Lotus Club  21

NW H.I.T. Center  18

NWJJA  18

AMC  17

Impact Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  13

Atos  11

Ivan Salaverry MMA  11

Team Wise  9

Elite BJJ  5

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  5

SinHa MMA  5

Lees Martial Arts  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Renzo Gracie Academy  4

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  4

SeaTown Sambo  4

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  4

Team Braga  4

VicJitsu  4

253BJJ  4

Tri City Judo  3

Peak MMA and Fitness  2

Abrahando BJJ  1

Rough House  1

Submission Factory  1

UW BJJ  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  174

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  141

Lotus Club  90

Mat Chess MMA  55

Straight Blast Gym  55

Checkmat  53

United Fight Team  49

Elite BJJ  44

NWJJA  30

Independent  29

Zenith  29

The Base Alliance JJ  25

Ivan Salaverry MMA  24

Tri City Judo  24

NW H.I.T. Center  22

Team Royce Gracie  19

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  18

Team Wise  18

AMC  17

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  16

Impact Jiu Jitsu  15

Pride Jiu Jitsu  13

Absolute Fight Factory  11

Atos  11

Gravity BJJ  10

Ring Demon  10

Jason Palacios  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Team Quest  9

253BJJ  9

Team Braga6

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  5

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  5

Renzo Gracie Academy  5

SinHa MMA  5

Lees Martial Arts  4

Praxis BJJ  4

SeaTown Sambo  4

Summit BJJ  4

VicJitsu  4

Peak MMA and Fitness  2

Abrahando BJJ  1

Champion Martial Arts  1

Iron Lion JJA  1

Rough House  1

Ruffhouse JJ  1

Submission Factory  1

UW BJJ  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  133

Team Wise  90

Elite BJJ  80

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  71

Straight Blast Gym   71

Ribeiro Lovato NW  65

Lotus Club  64

Checkmat  52

NW H.I.T. Center  42

Ring Demon  37

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  31

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  22

253BJJ  22

APEX Martial Arts  18

Iron Lion JJA  18

Team Mean MMA  13

United Fight Team  13

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  10

Champion Martial Arts  9

Eatonville MMA  9

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  9

Northshore MMA Academy  9

Pacific Top Team  9

Pride Jiu Jitsu  9

Team Braga  9

Team Quest  9

The Base Alliance JJ  9

Fjellman Fight Club  8

Chimera MMA  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Renzo Gracie Academy  4

Universal JJ  4

Adamson Bros / Seaside  1

Impact Jiu Jitsu  1

Team Kiesel Jiujitsu 1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Team Wise  55

Elite BJJ  53

Lotus Club  45

Checkmat  41

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  38

Gracie Barra NW  32

Team Quest  19

Straight Blast Gym  19

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  18

Poseners Pankration  18

Iron Lion JJA  18

253BJJ  18

Ring Demon  15

Team Braga  13

United Fight Team  12

APEX Martial Arts  11

Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ  10

Northshore MMA Academy  9

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  9

Charlie’s Combat Club  9

Team Mean MMA  5

Universal JJ  4

The Base Alliance JJ  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

Eatonville MMA  4

Independent  2

Solid Base Jujitsu  1

Renzo Gracie Academy  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  165

Team Wise  145

Elite BJJ  133

Lotus Club  109

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  109

Checkmat  93

Straight Blast Gym  90

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  65

Ring Demon  52

NW H.I.T. Center  42

253BJJ  40

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Soli  d40

Iron Lion JJA  36

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  31

APEX Martial Arts  29

Team Quest  28

United Fight Team  25

Team Braga  22

Poseners Pankration  18

Northshore MMA Academy  18

Team Mean MMA  18

Eatonville MMA  13

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  13

The Base Alliance JJ  13

Davenport Gorilla Cage JJ  10

YMCA of Yakima BJJ  10

Champion Martial Arts  9

Charlie’s Combat Club  9

Kung Fu Club of Fall City  9

Pacific Top Team  9

Pride Jiu Jitsu  9

Fjellman Fight Club  8

Universal JJ  8

Impact Jiu Jitsu5

Renzo Gracie Academy  5

Chimera MMA  4

Leading Edge Kickboxing  4

Mat Chess MMA  4

Independen  t2

Adamson Bros / Seaside  1

Solid Base Jiu jitsu  1

Team Kiesel Jiuj itsu  1