The Revolution XXXVI -  March 2018

PICTURES

 

Podium Pictures

John McDaniel Photos - Adult

John McDaniel Photos - Youth

NerdJitsu Photos

PhotoShoop - Adult Day

PhotoShoop - Youth Day

Charmaine Sena Photography

KingKaito Photography - Adult

King Kaito Photography - Youth

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi:

Kyle Mitchell :30 Ezekiel

Black 165 Master

1st Jason Palacios  Team Royce Gracie

2nd Robert Wolfe  RLNW/5 Rings

3rd Christopher Dealy  Checkmat/The Base

Black 185 Adult

1st Josh Calvo  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

2nd Leandro Serafirm de Oliveira  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

3rd Chad Shaule  Gracie Barra NW/Barnaby

Black 205 Master

1st KC Thompson  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Kabir Bath  Kaboom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Black Absolute

1st Pedro Pardal  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Kabir Bath  Kaboom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Brown 168 Master

1st Daniel Bush  Elite BJJ of Everett

2nd Justin Palanca  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Brown 181.5 Adult

1st Eddy Ellis  United Training Center

2nd Joseph Elsey  MABJJ

Brown 195 Adult

1st Jei Kennedy  SBG / Burien

2nd Brian Burke  BJJ of Olympia

3rd Kazuki Umemera  MABJJ

Brown 195 & Above

1st Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ

2nd Jordan Tabb  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Adam Ross  Elite BJJ of Renton

Brown Male Absolute

1st Kazuki Umemera  MABJJ

2nd Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ

3rd Jordan Tabb  Checkmat/The Base

Purple 141.5 Adult

1st Aasin Jay Liberato  SBG/Burien

2nd Tristen Glass  Champion Martial Arts

Purple 154.5 Adult

1st Gage Morsette  SBG / Montana

2nd Garett Buerner  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

3rd Juan Martinez  RLNW

Purple 168 Adult

1st Ivan Cavanji  253BJJ

2nd Dakota Tackett  SBG/Montana

3rd Patrick Depuydt  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Purple 181.5 Adult

1st Sean Batye  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Edson Penado  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

3rd Clayton Bundschuh  Gravity BJJ

Purple 195 Adult

1st Joseph Swinehart  RLNW

2nd Louis Petrich  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

3rd Kyle McAlister  Elite BJJ of Everett

Purple 208 Adult

1st Gavin Carew  Praxis BJJ

2nd Gene Fought  One JJ/FBJJ

3rd Aris Lara  Elite BJJ of Everett

Purple 222 Adult

1st Nasheed Abdul Hameed  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Marcus Vasquez  Team Royce Gracie

Purple 222.1 & Up Adult

1st Antonio Moreno  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

2nd David Pearson  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Donovan Patar  V7 Martial Arts

Purple Male Absolute

1st Antonio Moreno  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

2nd Gavin Carew  Praxis BJJ

3rd Sean Batye  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Purple Women 129 & Below

1st Pauline Bak Costa  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

2nd Rebekah Lane  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Sarah Bender  Newborn Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Purple Women 129 & Above

1st Louisa Bruschi  RLNW/5 Rings

2nd Emily Alvendia  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

Purple Women Absolute

1st Pauline Bak Costa  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

2nd Rebekah Lane  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Emily Alvendia  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

Blue 127 Adult

1st Nathan Asistin  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Josh Fugate  MABJJ/Legacy

Blue 141.5 Adult

1st Ricky Davison  SBG/Montana

2nd George Rushin  SBG/Burien

3rd Darrius Pendleton  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

Blue 154.5 Adult

1st Nicolas Germanos  MABJJ

2nd Donard Ebana  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

3rd Benjamin Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Blue 168 Adult

1st Zachariah Halcumb  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Luke Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

3rd Alex Zhou  MABJJ

Blue 168 Master

1st Brendin Phillips  MABJJ/Legacy

2nd Drew Meisel  Mata Leao Combat Sports

3rd Patrick Brooks  SBG/Montana

Blue 181.5 Adult

1st Nathan Vanderven  SBG/Burien

2nd Roberto Cuellar  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

3rd Tyler Thompson  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Blue 181.5 Master

1st Zach Yates  Checkmat/Electric North

2nd Dennis Osorio  253BJJ

3rd Andrew Drury  One JJ/FBJJ

Blue 195 Adult

1st Michael Blackmon  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Hunter Harrington  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

3rd Gaire Mamaril  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Blue 195 Master

1st Mikael LeonGuerrerro  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Brandon Coine  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Ben Frandsen SBG / Montana

Blue 195 Executive

1st Jarret Mathews  Gracie North

2nd Osodipe Olomo  MABJJ

3rd Craig Britton  Zenith/Next Level

Blue 208 Adult

1st Brandon Wolkosky  Athletes Arena Maple Ridge

2nd Hixon Sexton-Dorsett  RLNW/5 Rings

3rd Victor Diaz  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

Blue 208 Master

1st Branden Jewell  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Todd Swain  Champion Martial Arts

3rd Ryan Cody  Ground Game Academy

Blue 222 Adult

1st Jesus Campos  Yakima MMA

2nd Jacob Harter  Champion Martial Arts

3rd Robert Cedas  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

Blue 222.1 & Up Adult

1st Charles Saguil  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Brandon Thomas  Elite BJJ of Renton

3rd Daniel Gadley  MABJJ/Spokane

Blue 222.1 & Up Master

1st Todd Stone  Eric Da Silva BJJ

2nd Naasson Sorrells  253BJJ

3rdJ esse Phillips  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

Blue Male Absolute

1st Charles Saguil  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Victor Diaz  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

3rd Craig Britton  Zenith/Next Level

Blue Women 118

1st Sarah Thackray Do Nascimento  Alliance

2nd Naarah Hastings  Elite BJJ of Redmond

Blue Women 129

1st Adriana Meharry  Praxis BJJ

2nd Kimi Walker SBG/Burien

Blue Women 141.5

1st Ariel Rodrigues  Team Roberto Traven

2nd Yelena Badicke  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

3rd Elise Scrafford  Bainbridge BJj

Blue Women 141.5 Master

1st Zoe Glass  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

2nd Brittany Harvey  SBG/Burien

3rd Tien Nguyen  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell

Blue Women 163.5

1st Jessica Heath  Checkmat/Electric North

2nd Erin Haines  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Fernanda Freitas  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

Blue Women Absolute

1st  Jessica Heath  Checkmat/Electric North

2nd Erin Haines  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Sarah Mosavi  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

White 141.5 Adult

1st Eric Ledesma  Checkmat/Gig Harbor  

2nd Ken Olive Sugawara  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell

3rd Leonard Setla  MABJJ/Spokane

White 154.5 Adult

1st Jordan Burrus  Ultimate Training Center

2nd Jordan Macy  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Kegan Mulholland  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

White 154.5 Master

1st Kai Ma  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

2nd Robert McGruder  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

3rd Stanley Yee Gravity BJJ

White 168 Adult

1st Erik Jones  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd David Knight  MABJJ / Fife

3rd Hayden Hurley  Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 168 Master

1st Tyler KayeChimera MMA

2nd Nate CarveySIMA

3rd Kristopher KaneGracie Barra NW/Federal Way

White 168 Executive

1st Thad Grace  Independent

2nd Francis Irwin  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Ryan Tool  RLNW

White 181.5 Adult

1st Marlon Branson  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Nicholas Vazquez  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Patrick Branhan  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

White 181.5 Master

1st Benjamin Andersen  Charlie's Combat Club

2nd John Gayle  253BJJ

3rd Paul Downing SBG/Montana

White 181.5 Executive

1st Nick Elzenga  Champion Martial Arts

2nd Jake Ozio  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

3rd Andrey Levin  Praxis BJJ

White 195 Adult

1st Steven Galvez  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Hunter Larsen  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Marcelino Garza  RLNW/5 Rings

White 195 Master

1st Skylar Pond  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

2nd Brian Jamison  MABJJ/Spokane

3rd AJ Wright  MABJJ/Spokane

White 208 Adult

1st Sam Crow  Adamson Bros/Seaside

2nd Brent Nulliner  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Rick Zamora  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

White 208 Master

1st Jeremy Herring  Team Royce Gracie

2nd William Allen  SBG/Montana

3rd Ryan Stiles  Champion Martial Arts

White 208 Executive

1st Shane Gustin  MABJJ/Spokane

2nd Eric Bender  Equipe Behring

3rd Gregg Calder  MABJJ

White 222 Adult

1st Quinn Burcham  SBG/Burien

2nd Josh Heath  Checkmat/Electric North

3rd Jacob Bisnett  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

White 222 Master

1st Russell Gilliland  Team Royce Gracie

2nd Matthew Okonsky  SBG/North

3rd Brice Colbert  SIMA

White 222.1 & Up Adult

1st Rob Johnson  Eric Da Silva BJJ

2nd Xavier Henderson  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

3rd Anthony Mattiello  Chimera MMA

White 222.1 & Up Master

1st Dominic Lapraim  United Training Center

2nd Matthew Hutcherson  Eric Da Silva BJJ

3rd Julius Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

White 222.1 & Up Executive

1st Anthony Balesteri  Gracie BJJ Washington

2nd Gary Palmer  SBG/Montana

3rd Patrick Adams  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

White Women 118

1st Lily Chow  Alliance

2nd Penny Rhines  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Rosemarie Nobleza  MABJJ 

White Women 129

1st Hansol An MABJJ

2nd Gabrielle Rocha  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

3rd Robyn Lenzen  Elite BJJ of Renton

White Women 141.5

1st Ariana McLain  Wakizashi

2nd Kara Edwards-King  Elite BJJ of Renton

3rd Hannah Shelley  SBG/Montana

White Women 152.5

1st Britt Beushausen  Summit BJJ

2nd Divya Rane  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

3rd Brittney Hinojosa  Elite BJJ of Everett

White Women 163.5

1st Heather Cruse  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Michelle Toups  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Corina Alvarez  253BJJ

White Women 175

1st Callista Behm  Ring Demon

2nd Ariana Adams  NWJJA

3rd Kris Hildrum  RLNW/Miller's 

 White Women 175.1 & Above 

1st Ginger Jackson  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Nani Woodard  253BJJ

3rd Sara Bruns  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

ADULT NO-GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi:
William McNamara  :13Guillotine

Advanced 149 Adult

1st Gage Morsette  SBG / Montana

2nd Austin Daffron  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

3rd Anthony Craparo  Warrior Strength Martial Arts

Advanced 162.5 Adult

1st Ryan Mulvihill  MABJJ

2nd Shawn Weisenburgh  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Dakota Tackett  SBG/Montana

Advanced 175.5 Adult

1st Eddy Ellis  United Training Center

2nd Nathan Vanderven  SBG/Burien

Advanced 188.5 Adult

1st David Altomare  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

2nd Stefan Grunemeier  Elite BJJ of Factoria

3rd Justin Silveira  Precision Martial Arts

Advanced 202 Adult

1st Charles Johnson  BJJ Olympia

2nd Joshua Bautista  West Coast Fight Team

Advanced 215.1 & Up Adult

1st Kyle Mitchell  MABJJ

2nd Donovan Patar  V7 Martial Arts

3rd David Pearson  V7 Martial Arts

Advanced Women Master 114 

1st Naarah Hastings  Elite BJJ of Redmond 

2nd Rebekah Lane  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Advanced Women 136 

1st Ariel Rodrigues  Team Roberto Traven

2nd Yelena Badicke  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

3rd Elite Scrafford  Bainbridge BJJ

Advanced Women 147

1st Carly Rangel  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

2nd Louisa Bruschi  RLNW/ 5 Rings

3rd Susan Drummond  Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

Advanced Women Absolute 

1st Carly Range  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

2nd Elise Scrafford  Bainbridge BJJ

Intermediate 136 Adult

1st Ricky Davison  SBG/Montana

2nd Nathan Asistin  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

3rd Meven Labitad  Checkmat/The Base

Intermediate 149 Adult

1st Kean Mulholland  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

2nd Ji Yong Lee  Praxis BJJ

3rd Robert McGruder  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

Intermediate 162.5 Adult

1st David Knight  MABJJ/Fife

2nd Zubair Talat  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Austin Watts  United Training Center

Intermediate 175.5 Adult

1st Logan Vieira  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd Evan Armstrong  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Donovan Ennis  United Training Center

Intermediate 188.5 Adult

1st Marlon Branson  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Morgan Matuizek  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

3rd Hunter Harrington  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

Intermediate 202 Adult

1st William McNamara  Praxis BJJ

2nd Jack Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

3rd Joseph Hudson  Charlie's Combat Club

Intermediate 202 Master

1s tGeromy Scaggs  MABJJ/Fife

2nd Todd Sawin  Champion Martial Arts

3rd Cody Bessette  SBG/Montana

Intermediate 215

1st Jesus Campos  Yakima MMA

2nd Ryan Adams  NWJJA

3rd Morgan Gutgsell  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Intermediate 215.1 & Up Adult

1st Dominic Lapraim  United Training Center

2nd Jeff Pierson  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 215.1 & Up Master 

1st Xavier Henderson  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

2nd Zaelyn Bell  Catalyst Fight House

Intermediate Male Absolute

1st Morgan Gutgsell  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Donovan Ennis  United Training Center

Intermediate Women Absolute

1st Jessica Heath  Checkmat/Electric North

2nd Gloria Grachanin  V7 Martial Arts

3rd Callista Behm  Ring Demon

Beginner 149 Adult

1st Jordan Burruss  Ultimate Training Center

2nd Olivier Vandenbroucke  Alliance Vancouver

3rd Jason Blevins  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

Beginner 162.5 Adult

1st Zachary Cannon  V7 Martial Arts

2nd Conner Hannum  Praxis BJJ

3rd Ashmel Vargas  V7 Martial Arts

Beginner 175.5 Adult

1st Craig Feistner  Ultimate Training Center

2nd Michael Wells  Elite BJJ of Factoria

3rd Ryoma Nichols  MABJJ

Beginner 175.5 Master

1st Erik Lorona  SBG/Montana

2nd Luke Bayler  Praxis BJJ

3rd Paul Downing  SBG/Montana

Beginner 188.5 Adult

1st Hunter Larsen  V7 Martial Arts

2nd Hayden Hudiburg  Ultimate Training Center

3rd Dean Glazer  Equipe Behring

Beginner 202 Adult

1st Erik Peters  Independent

2nd Michael Garry  Mat Chess MMA

3rd Jorge Rodriguez  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Beginner 202 Master

1st Blaine Sabado  Wakizashi BJJ

2nd Shane Gustin  MABJJ/Spokane

3rd Thomas Erikson  NSBJJ of Port Haddock

Beginner 215 Adult

1st Andrew Ferleman  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

2nd Sam Crow  Adamson Bros / Seaside

3rd Nick Gibbons  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Beginner 215 Master

1st Brice Colbert  SIMA

2nd William Allen  SBG/Montana

3rd Kelly Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Beginner 215.1 & Up Adult

1st Rob Johnson  Eric Da Silva BJJ

2nd Sidney Copeland-Miller  EMAC

Beginner Women 136

1st Ariana McLain  Wakizashi BJJ

2nd July Simpson  United Training Center

3rd Penny Rhines  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

Beginner Women 147

1st Hannah Shelley  SBG/Montana

2nd Britt Beushausen  Summit BJJ

3rd Divya Rane  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

Beginner Women 147.1 and Above

1st Ginger Jackson  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Sarah Garcia  SBG/Montana

3rd Irene Gonzalez  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ

 


YOUTH GI RESULTS

 

 

White 2013 & 2012 35 to 44 

 

1st Elijah Yarger  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

2nd Elizabeth Gabrie  lElite BJJ of Everett

3rd Julianna Aguila  Elite BJj of Renton 

White 2013 & 2012  43 to 48 

1st Arabella CastroCheckmat/The Base

2nd Judah WaldramKindred Jiu Jitsu

3rd Vincent FennGBNW/Federal Way

White 2013 & 2012 52 to 58 

1st Samuel Brown  Equipe Behring

2nd Laila Cienega  Elite BJJ of  Everett

3rd Gabriella Seelye  GBNW/Federal Way

White 2011 & 2010  41 to 47 

1st Kao Grijalva  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Angeline Zarate  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

3rd Alexis Huynh  Elite BJJ of Bothell

White 2011 48 to 52 

1st Juan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts

2nd Weston Shick  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Ryli Ing  GBNW/Kirkland

White 2011 & 2010 56 to 60 

1st Damien Deuz  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd Maria Rosa Thompson  Team Wise

3rd Keller Nelson  RLNW/Miller's

White 2011 & 2010 62 to 72 

1st Tristain Armstrong  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Dane Hockett  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Sean O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

White 2011 to 2009 71 to 80 

1st Payton Walling  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Sima Seryankina  Impact Jiu Jitsu

3rd Gabriel Cooper  Emerge Jiu Jitsu

White 2010 & 2009 48 to 54 

1st Yandel Basham  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Preston Thach  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

3rd Shane Hill  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

White 2010 60 to 66 

1st Urijah Thompson  Team Wise

2nd Bodhi Smiedala  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

3rd Muzayyana Akhmedova  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

White 2010 to 2008 101 to 105 

1st Van Hoff  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Malakai Rice  Champion Martial Arts

White 2008 56 to 61 

1st Robert Shabalov  Team Wise

2nd Hudson Adams  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Killiam Chapman-Kane  GBNW/Federal Way

White 2009 65 to 68 

1st AJ Ferragamo  GBNW/Edmonds BJJ

2nd Madelyn Pursell  Elite BJJ of Renton

3rd Aidan Bligh  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

White 2009 & 2008 86 to 92 

1st Jayland Coleman  GBNW/Bothell

2nd Taeghan Thompson  Torque Martial Arts

3rd Steven Bligh  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

White 2009 & 2008 132 to 135 

1st Eshtiak Nassar  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

2nd Jae Westby  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

White 2008 68 to 74 

1st Kamron Pacheco  253BJJ

2nd Austin Deater  Wakizashi BJJ

3rd Ryan Bollen  Charlies Combat Club

White 2008 75 to 77 

1st Maddox Iriass  EMAC

2nd Keilani Roberto  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Koda Tevlin  Checkmat/The Base

White 2008 & 2007 112 to 120 

1st Keola Barboza  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd Cecelia Guenther  SBG/Burien

3rd Mia Gomez  Team Wise

White 2007 & 2006 62 to 68 

1st Alika Angeles  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Jayson Alonzo  Team Quest

3rd Collin Heiniger  253BJJ

White 2007 69 to 75

1st Aedan O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Hazel Volk  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Kaedin Swain  One JJ/FBJJ

White 2007 & 2006 80 to 87 

1st Gavin Nelson  SBG/Burien

2nd Braydann Reddish  NSBJJ of Port Hadlock

3rd David Murphy  MABJJ/Cageworx

White 2007 91 to 98 

1st Karter Gerber  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Xzander Blackstad  Equipe Behring

3rd Wyatt Timothy  One JJ/FBJJ

White 2006 & 2005 69 to 79 

1st Shaun Knisley  NSBJJ

2nd Kaiju Fergerson  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

3rd Talon Johnson  GBNW/Federal Way

White 2006 & 2005 90 to 93 

1st Tyler Beecroft  EMAC

2nd Jadon Manibusan  253BJJ

3rd Chyna Hillegas  GBNW/Federal Way

White 2006 95 to 100 

1st Thomas (TJ) O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Ryan Parent  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Samuel Mireault  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 2006 & 2005 105 to 113 

1st Kaden Gerber  One JJ Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Bogdan Manzar  Elite BJJ of Factoria

3rd Gabriel Evans  SBG/North

White 2006 & 2005 115 & 123 

1st Joshua Beecroft  EMAC

2nd Tucker Andrews  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Christian Davidson  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

White 2006 & 2005 137 to 143 

1st Zaiden DeLong  Team Mean

2nd Sveatogor Pinzari  Elite BJJ of Bothell

3rd Aiden Hills  One JJ/FBJJ

White 2006 & 2005 145 to 155 

1st Liam Watson  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Juniper Cervenka  NSBJJ

3rd Alexander McMahon  SBG/Burien

White 2005 & 2004 98 to 103 

1st Isabella Pham  One JJ/FBJJ

2nd Mark Mucsi  GBNW/Bothell

3rd Finneas Hoyt   RLNW/Miller's

White 2005 & 2004 93 to 96 

1st Kayla Lucas  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Zach Boyle  RLNW/Miller's

3rd Jaime Sanchez  Checkmat/The Base

White 2005 & 2004 122 to 131 

1st Kyle Griffith  SBG/Burien

2nd Benjamin Rivera  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

3rd Ray Coville  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

White 2004 & 2003 110 to 118 

1st Madina Akhmedova  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd Leo Sanchez  Checkmat/The Base

3rd Jackson Steger  Torque Martial Arts

White 2004 & 2003 134 to 143 

1st Dominick Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Ian Gilbertson  SBG/Burien

3rd Wyaatt Laukala  GBNW/Issaquah

White 2004 201 to 205 

1st Taylor Pilgrim  MABJJ/Kent

2nd Anson Gordon  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

White 2003 & 2002 165 to 169 

1st Chris Palafox  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Charles Muller  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Skylar O'Donahue  Elite BJJ of Everett  

White 2003 & 2002 170 to 185 

1st Dean Glazer  Equipe Behring

2nd Declan Pauly  Equipe Behring

3rd Jackson Marley  Elite BJJ of Redmond  

White 2002 & 2001 135 to 146 

1st Elijah Byerley  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Aislinn O'Connell  GBNW/Edmonds BJJ

3rd Erin Trygstad  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  

White 2000 150 to 155 

1st Max Seto  Independent

2nd Justus Quinata  GBNW/Tacoma

Grey 2013 & 2012 41 to 44 

1st Emerson Nguyen  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

2nd Athena Barnett  Elite BJJ of Redmond

Grey 2012 & 2011 44 to 52 

1st Jarrod Butler Jr.  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Corwin Taylor-Hartle  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

3rd Alexander Bays  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Grey 2012 & 2011 55 to 56 

1st CJ Vala  SBG/Burien

2nd Zander Shelland  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

3rd Everett Taylor  GBNW/Bothell  

Grey 2012 to 2010 63 to 67 

1st Matthew Abgrall  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Eli Gibbons  GBNW/Issaquah

3rd Lex Besette  SBG/Montana  

Grey 2011 & 2010 70 to 76 

1st Lincoln Hastings  Elite BJJ of Redmond

2nd Cian Casey  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

3rd Emilio Alvarez  503 WCA  

Grey 2010 & 2009 45 to 53 

1st Brent Bunag  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Kailey Rae Bulajadia  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Lucas Threatt  Warrior Strength Martial Arts  

Grey 2010 & 2009 54 to 58 

1st Megan Au  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Liam Wlodarczyk  Team BOA

3rd Koen Barnes  Checkmat / The Base  

Grey 2010 & 2009 92 to 100 

1st Benjamin McTaggart  Alliance

2nd Jasmine Okonsky  SBG/North

3rd Dylan Mullen  GBNW/Issaquah  

Grey 2009 58 to 66 

1st Riley Sawin  Champion Martial Arts

2nd Eramaiah Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Wyatt Miller  GBNW/Issaquah  

Grey 2009 & 2008 68 to 73 

1st Joaquin Arenas  GBNW/Kirkland

2nd Christian Bailey  GBNW/Bellevue

3rd Tyler Poe  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness  

Grey 2009 & 2008 74 to 77 

1st Aaron Mendoza  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Brendan Larsen  Champion Martial Arts

3rd Andraia Laubach  Team Wise  

Grey 2011 to 2009 83 to 89 

1st Van Palmer  SBG/Montana

2nd Vida Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Kainoa Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid  

Grey 2008 60 to 68 

1st Banner Babuik  Alliance/Genesis

2nd Brodie Cutts  GBNW/Issaquah

3rd Troy Galvez  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts  

Grey 2008 & 2007 79 to 88 

1st Marcel Senger  Torque Martial Arts

2nd Ronin Wolf  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Reif Stevenson  NSBJJ  

Grey 2008 & 2007 90 to 91 

1st Marshall Kowalenko  GBNW/Langley

2nd Sydney Poe  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

Grey 2008 & 2007 90 to 96 

1st Xander Ganir  GBNW/Issaquah

2n dSofia Brown  Equipe Behring

3rd Tyler Yarger  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  

Grey 2008 101 to 108 

1st Rylee Gordon  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Lucas McCullough  SBG/Burien  

Grey 2008 101 to 108 

1st Dustin Holmes  SBG/Burien

2nd Kai Ryan  NSBJJ of Port Hadlock

3rd Genie Norman  MABJJ/Legacy  

Grey 2008 & 2007 123 to 130 

1st Carl Orchard  Team Quest

2nd Mia Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Eden Kopke  NSBJJ of Port Hadlock  

Grey 2007 & 2006 57 to 61 

1st Sebastian Camargo  253BJJ

2nd Aaron Esteban  Elite BJJ of Bothell

3rd Kaipo Ojas  One JJ/FBJJ  

Grey 2007 68 to 75 

1st Ryder Pedro  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

2nd Eli Chmielewski  GBNW/Issaquah

3rd Kailie Barnes  Checkmat/The Base  

Grey 2007 130 to 138 

1st Sophia Laurine  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Tru Willis  253BJJ

3rd Nicholas Alegrete  GBNW/Issaquah  

Grey 2006 & 2005 65 to 73 

1st Sol Sharkey  253BJJ

2nd Calvin Tsai  Elite BJJ of Factoria

3rd Emelio Chavez  GBNW/Issaquah  

Grey 2006 & 2005 80 to 85 

1st Dathen Fahey  253BJJ

2nd Henry Volk  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Jack Quinn  NSBJJ of Port Hadlock  

Grey 2006 & 2005 88 to 94 

1st Anthony Zanders  GBNW/Seattle

2nd Marjorie McDaniel  Champion Martial Arts

3rd Brooklyn Langfield  Alliance/Genesis  

Grey 2006 & 2005 102 to 108 

1st Francisco Roberto  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

2nd Camille Martin  Elite BJJ of Everett

3rd Sadie Galloway  GBNW/Edmonds BJJ  

Grey 2006 110 to 116 

1st Oliver Dettweiler  RLNW/Miller's

2nd Jack McCullough  SBG/Burien

3rd Tyler Cutts  GBNW/Issaquah  

Grey 2006 to 2004 125 to 128 

1st Ally Holmes  SBG/Burien

2nd Niccolo Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Sam Lampert  NSBJJ of Port Hadlock  

Grey 2006 145 to 149 

1st Kember Nelson-Rayne  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Isaiah Masga  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid  

Grey 2004 96 to 98 

1st Adlai Knutson  Mat Chess MMA

2nd Brandon Sipe  Champion Martial Arts  

Grey 2004 & 2003 113 to 118 

1st Devon Riner  Team Wise

2nd Gurprasad Kandola  APEX Martial Arts

3rd Reece Schlittler  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  

Grey 2004 & 2003 134 to 136 

1st Malachi Snodgrass  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Henry Stark  SBG/Montana  

Grey 2004 & 2003 142 to 150 

1st Tristan Youso  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Benjamin Hartman  One JJ/FBJJ  

Yellow 2010 to 2008 64 to 71 

1st Tristan Paulson  SBG / Burien

2nd Travis Barnett  BJJ Olympia

3rd Leanna Au  APEX Martial Arts  

Yellow 2009 & 2008 2009 to 2008 

1st Carson Riley Lungull  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Kai Thach  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  

Yellow 2009 to 2007 106 to 115 

1st Talan Leon Guerrero  Checkmat/The Base

2nd James Johnson  Team Sylvio Behring USA

3rd Cole Canell  Arlington Kickboxing Academy  

Yellow 2008 to 2006 90 to 95 

1st Mauri Ham  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Kira Songer  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

3rd Brandon Hill  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  

Yellow 2007 & 2006 60 to 63 

1st Jase Macatangay  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Kaven Bews  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  

Yellow 2007 & 2006 71 to 78 

1st Riley Jhuty  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Kriya Hart  BJJ Olympia

3rd Alyssa Xiong  GBNW/Federal Way  

Yellow 2007 & 2006 80 to 88 

1st Jaden Grunkemeier  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Mason Moriarty  SBG/Burien

3rd Austin Thomas  EMAC  

Yellow 2007 to 2005 116 to 121 

1st Cody Lane  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

2nd Tony Aguilar  BJJ Olympia

3rd Max Potashnick  Elite BJJ of Factoria  

Yellow 2006 & 2005 104 to 105 

1st Kaydence Turcott  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Bumblebee Montenegro  GBNW/Bellevue

3rd Mikel Saxon  GBNW/Kirkland  

Yellow 2006 to 2004 106 to 115 

1st Andrew Szarkowicz  SBG/Burien

2nd Zac Reese  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

3rd Helen Patrick  GBNW/Federal Way  

Yellow 2004 & 2003 87 to 96 

1st Kaito Ortgies  RLNW/Miller's

2nd Kiera Tiegen  Alliance

3rd Igor Shabalov  Team Wise  

Yellow 2004 to 2002 115 to 118 

1st David Urcino  Team Wise

2nd Lulu Walker  SBG/Burien

3rd Marissa Esteban  Elite BJJ of Bothell  

Yellow 2004 & 2003 121 to 125 

1st Martin Wong  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

3rd Andrew Vuu  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  

Yellow 2004 to 2002 120 to 130 

1st Lily Schultz  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

2nd Caitlin Rackstraw  Alliance

3rd Josie Walker  SBG/Burien  

Yellow 2004 to 2002 131 to 140 

1st Curtis Reyes  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Gunnar Frantz  Charlie's Combat Club

3rd Trenton Kain  One JJ/FBJJ  

Yellow 2004 & 2003 145 to 155 

1st Raven Barnes  Checkmat/The Base

2nd James DuBois  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

3rd Daniel Szarkowicz  SBG/Burien  

Orange 2006 73 to 87 

1st Gordon Gibson  Team Wise

2nd Gavin Higley  SBG/Burien  

Orange 2005 87 to 91 

1st Roman Crasto  APEX Martial Arts

2nd David Veloria  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Nicholas Garza  RLNW/5 Rings  

Orange 2004 & 2003 97 to 104 

1st Jayda Macatangay  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Lethal Montenegro  GBNW/Bellevue  

Orange 2004 & 2002 115 to 125 

1st Christian Guarnes  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Ezra Veloria  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Rayna Ojas  One JJ/FBJJ  

Orange 2003 to 2001 150 to 160 

1st Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

2nd Michal Smith  RLNW/Miller's  

Green 2003 & 2002 109 to 115 

1st Kale Simpson  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

2nd Leonardo Borges  Elite BJJ of Redmond  

Green 2003 & 2002 154 to 156 

1st Collin Burke  BJJ Olympia

2nd Jake Reese  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo  

Blue 2001 & 2000 149 to 156 

1st Ethan Paisley  NSBJJ

2nd Burgess Myers  Team Quest

3rd Ian Powel  MABJJ/Oak Tree Dojo

 

 

YOUTH NO-GI RESULTS

Beginner 2013 & 2012 35 to 42 

1st Elizabeth Gabriel  Elite BJJ of Everett

2nd Anabella Abild  GBNW/Bellevue  

Beginner 2013 & 2012 44 to 48 

1st Judah Waldram  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

2nd Elijah Yarger  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

3rd Vincent Fenn  GBNW/Federal Way

Beginner 2011 52 to 60 

1st CJ ValaSBG/Burien

2nd Ryker Bruns  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Westin Shick  Elite BJJ of Everett  

Beginner 2011 & 2010 41 to 47 

1st Kao Grijalva  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Alexi Huynh  Elite BJJ of Bellevue

3rd Brent Bunag  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid  

Beginner 2011 48 to 50 

1st Juan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts

2nd JC Vicencio  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

3rd Owen Thetford  SBG/Burien  

Beginner 2011 64 to 73 

1st Maria Rosa Thompson  Team Wise

2nd Abrielle Hlubas  Warrior Strength Martial Art

3rd Hudson Huh  GBNW/Federal Way  

Beginner 2010 & 2009 60 to 65 

1st Benjamin Speidel  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Tristain Armstrong  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Killian Chapman-Kane  GBNW/Federal Way  

Beginner 2009 & 2008 132 to 135 

1st Eshtiak Nassar  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

2nd Jae Westby  Checkmat/T-Town MMA  

Beginner 2009 to 2008 50 to 59 

1st Robert Shabalov  Team Wise

2nd Sean MacDonald  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

3rd Seth McNay  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  

Beginner 2009 67 to 73 

1st Tanner Downing  SBG/Montana

2nd Andrii Pryymak  United Training Center

3rd Madelyn Pursell  Elite BJJ of Renton  

Beginner 2009 & 2008 80 to 88 

1st Marcel Senger  Torque Martial Arts

2nd SpenSir Santos  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

3rd Van Palmer  SBG/Montana  

Beginner 2008 & 2007 60 to 69 

1st Urijah Thompson  Team Wise

2nd Ryan Bollen  Charlie's Combat Club

3rd Conan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts  

Beginner 2008 73 to 77 

1st Maddox Iriass  EMAC

2nd Austin Deater  Wakizashi BJJ

3rd Koda Tevlin  Checkmat/The Base  

Beginner 2008 & 2007 90 to 95 

1st Anabel Garza  RLNW/5 Rings

2nd Xzander Blackstad  Equipe Behring

3rd Taeghan Thompson  Torque Martial Arts  

Beginner 2008 to 2006 110 to 118 

1st Shyann Somers  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

2nd Genie Norman  MABJJ/Legacy

3rd Gabrielle Jackson  MABJJ/Legacy  

Beginner 2007 70 to 76 

1st Aedan O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Kriya Hart  BJJ Olympia

3rd Eli Chmielewski  GBNW/Issaquah  

Beginner 2007 & 2006 80 to 84 

1st Reif Stevenson  NSBJJ

2nd Aleena Ballenger  SBG/Montana  

Beginner 2007 & 2006 100 to 106 

1st Cole Canell  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

2nd Rowan Hinds  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

3rd Koen Truitt  SBG/Burien  

Beginner 2007 & 2006 123 to 130 

1st Joshua Beecroft  EMAC

2nd Nicholas Alegrete  GBNW/Issaquah

3rd Rhapsody Thetford  SBG/Port Townsend  

Beginner 2006 to 2005 70 to 79 

1st Kaiju Fergerson  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

2nd Alena Anderson  United Training Center  

Beginner 2006 & 2005 85 to 90 

1st Roman Rough  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd Chyna Hillegas  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Artur Skatkov  Elite BJJ of Bellevue  

Begiunner 2006 & 2005 92 to 96 

1st Thomas (TJ)  O'Neill  Elite BJJ of Factoria

2nd Anthony Zanders  GBNW/Seattle

3rd Tyler Beecroft  EMAC  

Beginner 2005 to 2003 95 to 105 

1st Sage Hart  BJJ Olympia

2nd Lucas Gomez  Team Wise

3rd Thorin Hodges  MABJJ/Legacy  

Beginner 2005 & 2004 108 to 118 

1st Helen Patrick  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd Colby Gustin  MABJJ/Spokane

3rd France Manalad  Kindred Jiu Jitsu  

Beginner 2005 & 2004 130 to 137 

1st Ayden Unger  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

2nd Zaiden DeLong  Team Mean  

Beginner 2003 to 2001 134 to 143 

1st Elijah Byerley  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

2nd Dominick Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA  

Beginner 2003 & 2002 170 to 185 

1st Dean Glazer  Equipe Behring

2nd Declan Pauly  Equipe Behring

3rd Jackson Marley  Elite BJJ of Redmond

Beginner 2001 & 200  145 to 155 

1st Tyler Perez  United Training Center

2nd Aislinn O'Connell  GBNW/Edmonds BJJ  

Intermediate 2012 to 2010  47 to 53 

1st Yandel Basham  Impact Jiu Jitsu

2nd Kailey Rae Balajadia  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Caleb Castro  Checkmat/The Base  

Intermediate 2011 & 2009 86 to 89 

1st Vida Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett

2nd Kainoa Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

Intermediate 2008  88 

1st Marshall Kowalenko  GBNW/Langley

2nd Ben Buckley  Checkmat / T-Town MMA

3rd Kiana Toyooka  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid  

Intermediate 2010 & 2009  54 to 58 

1st Liam Wlodarczyk  Team BOA

2nd Hudson Adams  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Megan Au  APEX Martial Arts  

Intermediate 2010 & 2009  63 to 70 

1st Travis Barnett  BJJ Olympia

2nd Evan Aguilar  BJJ Olympia

3rd Eramaiah Camacho  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid  

Intermediate 2009 & 2008  70 to 79 

1st Joaquin Arenas  GBNW/Kirland

2nd Ronin Wolf  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

3rd Sam Fox  NSBJJ of Port Hadlock  

Intermediate 2009 to 2007  112 to 116 

1st Talan Leon Guerrero  Checkmat/The Base

2nd Tyler Cutts  GBNW/Issaquah

3rd Payne Koch  Ring Demon  

Intermediate 2008 & 2007  61 to 68 

1st Tristan Paulson  SBJ / Burien

2nd Delilah Trevino  Wakizashi BJJ

3rd Jase Macatangay  GBNW/Federal Way  

Intermediate 2008 & 2007  129 to 138 

1st  Sophia Laurine  GBNW/Federal Way

2nd  Mia Cienega  Elite BJJ of Everett  

Intermediate 2007 & 2006 71 to 78 

1st Sol Sharkey  253BJJ

2nd Alyssa Xiong  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Xavier Nguyen  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  

Intermediate 2007 & 2006 80 to 85 

1st Henry Volk  Elite BJJ of Everett

2nd Bishop Bessler  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

3rd Austin Thomas  EMAC  

Intermediate 2007 & 2006  92 to 102 

1st Marjorie McDaniel  Champion Martial Arts

2nd Tyler Yarger  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

3rd Kira Songer  Arlington Kickboxing Academy  

Intermediate 2007 to 2005  117 to 128 

1st Niccolo Bandinelli  Elite BJJ of Redmond

2nd Tony Aguilar  BJJ Olympia

3rd Carl Orchard  Team Quest  

Intermediate 2005 & 2004 87 to 95 

1st Kayla Lucas  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

2nd Nicolas Garza  RLNW/5 Rings

3rd Igor Shabalov  Team Wise

Intermediate 2005 & 2004 104 to 115 

1st Devon Riner  Team Wise

2nd Mikel Saxon  GBNW/Kirkland

3rd Gurprasad Kandola  APEX Martial Arts  

Intermediate 2004 to 2002 123 to 130 

1st Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

2nd Andrew Vuu  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

3rd Benjamin Rivera  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts  

Intermediate 2003 & 2002 140 to 146 

1st Aidan Tice   GBNW/Edmonds BJJ

2nd Raven Barnes   Checkmat/The Base

3rd Gunnar Frantz  Charlie's Combat Club  

Advanced 2008 & 2007 71 to 73 

1st Riley Jhuty  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Gavin Higley  SBG/Burien

3rd Leanna Au  APEX Martial Arts  

Advanced 2006 81 to 83 

1st Gordon Gibson  Team Wise

2nd Jaden Grunkemeier  Elite BJJ of Factoria  

Advanced 2006 & 2005 88 to 95 

1st Roman Crasto  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Mauri Ham  GBNW/Federal Way  

Advanced 2006 104 to 107 

1st  Jake Morrison  Elite BJJ of Bellevue

2nd  BumbleBee Montenegro  GBNW/Bellevue

3rd  Tessa Kain  One JJ/FBJJ  

Advanced 2004 & 2003  97 to 109 

1st Lethal Montenegro  GBNW/Bellevue

2nd Leonardo Borges  Elite BJJ of Redmond

3rd Jayda Macatangay  GBNW/Federal Way  

Advanced 2004 & 2003  125 to 131 

1st Trenton Kain  One JJ/FBJJ 

2nd Christian Guarnes  GBNW/Federal Way

3rd Curtis Reyes  GBNW/Federal Way  

Advanced 2003 to 2001  114 to 121 

1st Martin Wong  APEX Martial Arts

2nd Kale Simpson  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

3rd David Urcino  Team Wise  

Advanced 2003 to 2001  145 to 160 

1st Ethan Paisley  NSBJJ

2nd Burgess Myers  Team Quest

3rd Dylan Melton  Checkmat / T-Town MMA

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXVI

Gracie Barra NW   163

Checkmat   134

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   126

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXVI

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   93

Straight Blast Gym   57

United Training Center   34

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXVI

Marcelo Alonso BJJ   219

Gracie Barra NW   185

Checkmat   162

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXVI

Gracie Barra NW   191

Elite BJJ   120

One JJ   119

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution XXXVI

Gracie Barra NW   113

Elite BJJ   83

Team Wise   60

Congratulations to all the Youth/Jr Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution XXXVI

Gracie Barra NW   304

Elite BJJ   203

Straight Blast Gym   152

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  163

Checkmat  134

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  126

Straight Blast Gym  96

One JJ  54

Team Royce Gracie  35

Elite BJJ  34

Ribeiro Lovato NW  34

Impact Jiu Jitsu  30

253BJJ  28

Praxis BJJ  26

Champion Martial Arts  22

Alliance  19

Eric Da Silva BJJ  19

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  13

V7 Martial Arts  13

United Training Center  12

Athletes Arena Maple Ridge  10

Chimera MMA  10

Gracie North  10

Team Roberto Traven  10

Yakima MMA  10

Adamson Bros / Seaside  9

Charlie's Combat Club  9

Gracie BJJ Washington  9

Independent  9

Ring Demon  9

Summit BJJ  9

Ultimate Training Center  9

Wakizashi  9

Kaboom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu  8

SIMA  5

Equipe Behring  4

Mata Leao Combat Sports  4

BJJ of Olympia  4

NWJJA  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  2

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  2

Zenith  2

Bainbridge BJJ  1

Gravity BJJ  2

Ground Game Academy  1

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley  1

Adult No Gi Team Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  93

Straight Blast Gym  57

United Training Center  34

Checkmat  28

V7 Martial Arts  28

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  27

Praxis BJJ  23

Gracie Barra NW  22

Ultimate Training Center  22

Elite BJJ  21

Wakizashi BJJ  18

Mat Chess MMA 16

BJJ of Olympia 13

Team Roberto Traven  13

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  12

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  11

One JJ  11

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley  11

Yakima MMA  11

Eric Da Silva BJJ  9

Independent  9

SIMA  9

Bainbridge BJJ  5

Adamson Bros / Seaside  4

Alliance  4

Catalyst Fight House  4

Champion Martial Arts  4

EMAC  4

NWJJA  4

Ribeiro Lovato NW  4

Summit BJJ  4

West Coast Fight Team  4

Charlie's Combat Club  1

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  1

Equipe Behring  1

North Sound BJJ  1

Precision Martial Arts  1

Ring Demon  1

Warrior Strength Martial Arts  1

Adult Overall Team Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  219

Gracie Barra NW  185

Checkmat  162

Straight Blast Gym  153

One JJ  65

Elite BJJ  55

Praxis BJJ  49

United Training Center  46

V7 Martial Arts  41

Ribeiro Lovato NW  38

Team Royce Gracie  35

Ultimate Training Center  31

Impact Jiu Jitsu  30

253BJJ  28

Eric Da Silva BJJ  28

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  27

Wakizashi BJJ  27

Champion Martial Arts  26

Alliance  23

Team Roberto Traven  23

Yakima MMA  21

Independent  18

BJJ of Olympia  17

Mat Chess MMA  16

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  14

SIMA  14

Adamson Bros / Seaside  13

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  13

Summit BJJ  13

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  12

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley  12

Athletes Arena Maple Ridge  10

Charlie's Combat Club 10

Chimera MMA  10

Gracie North  10

Ring Demon  10

Gracie BJJ Washington  9

Kaboom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu  8

NWJJA  8

Bainbridge BJJ  6

Equipe Behring  5

Catalyst Fight House  4

EMAC  4

Mata Leao Combat Sports  4

West Coast Fight Team  4

Gravity BJJ  2

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  2

Zenith  2

Ground Game Academy  1

North Sound BJJ  1

Precision Martial Arts  1

Warrior Strength Martial Arts  1

Youth Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  191

Elite BJJ  120

One JJ  119

Straight Blast Gym  113

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  91

Checkmat  83

APEX Martial Arts  59

Team Wise  56

253BJJ  45

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley 43

Ribeiro Lovato NW  37

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  35

North Sound BJJ  34

Equipe Behring  30

EMAC  28

Alliance  27

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  26

Champion Martial Arts  25

Torque Martial Arts  23

Impact Jiu Jitsu  22

BJJ of Olympia  21

Team Quest  17

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  11

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  10

Independent  9

Mat Chess MMA  9

Team Mean  9

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  8

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  5

Charlies Combat Club  5

Team BOA  4

Team Sylvio Behring USA  4

Wakizashi BJJ  4

503 WCA  1

Emerge Jiu Jitsu  1

Warrior Strength Martial Arts  1

Youth No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  113

Elite BJJ  83

Team Wise  60

Checkmat  45

Straight Blast Gym  39

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  35

APEX Martial Arts  30

BJJ of Olympia  30

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  27

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley  22

EMAC  20

Torque Martial Arts  20

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  19

North Sound BJJ  19

One JJ  19

Impact Jiu Jitsu  18

Equipe Behring  17

United Training Center  17

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  15

Ribeiro Lovato NW  13

253BJJ  9

Champion Martial Arts  9

Team BOA  9

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  8

Wakizashi BJJ  8

Charlie's Combat Club  5

Team Quest  5

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  4

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  4

Team Mean  4

Warrior Strength Martial Art  4

Ring Demon  1

Youth Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  304

Elite BJJ  203

Straight Blast Gym  152

One JJ  138

Checkmat  128

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  126

Team Wise  116

APEX Martial Arts  89

Phantom BJJ / Maple Valley  65

253BJJ  54

North Sound BJJ  53

BJJ of Olympia  51

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  50

Ribeiro Lovato NW  50

EMAC  48

Equipe Behring  47

Torque Martial Arts  43

Impact Jiu Jitsu  40

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  35

Champion Martial Arts  34

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  30

Alliance  27

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  24

Team Quest  22

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  19

United Training Center  17

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  14

Team BOA  13

Team Mean  13

Wakizashi BJJ  12

Charlie's Combat Club  10

Independent  9

Mat Chess MMA  9

Warrior Strength Martial Art  5

Team Sylvio Behring USA  4

503 WCA  1

Emerge Jiu Jitsu  1

Ring Demon  1