The Revolution XXIII – November 2013

PICTURES

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi

Kevin Thompson Lotus Club/Foster BJJ :15

 

Black 222 & Below

1st Carlos Sievert Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
2nd Josh Calvo Lotus Club
3rd Sean Ryan Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Brown 181.6 to 208

1st Tren Long Keith Owens Martial Arts
2nd Ross Lockie Revolution Martial Arts
3rd K.C. Thompson Impact Jiu JItsu

Brown 168.0

1st Bryan Marugg Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Benn Pyne Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Brown 154.5

1st Dyton Galliher Iron Lion Jiu Jitsu
2nd Tom Tegner Pedro Sauer BJJ

Purple 208.0

1st Trevor Pettigrew Mat Chess MMA
2nd Chris Kearns Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller’s MA
3rd Jeremy Seda T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Purple 195.0

1st Carsten Carlsen Alive MMA
2nd Andrew Kim Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rdBrock Gorang MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Purple 181.5

1st Kevin Thompson Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Philip Raby Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Andrew Gundlach Rise MArtial Arts

Purple 168

1st Gordon Kimura Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Evan Brooks Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Robert Wolfe Ribeiro/Lovato NW/5 Rings

Purple 154.5

1st Ben Brosbe Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Edward ‘Big Head Ed’ Kang Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
3rd Mark Balmes Gravity BJJ

Blue 222.1 & Above

1st John Kois West Coast Fight Team
2nd Javier Ollague Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah
3rd Elias Sanchez-Nunez Gracie Barra/Yakima

Blue 208.0

1st Ross Erickson Zenith/North SOund
2nd Junior Nascimento NW H.I.T. Center
3rd Darrell Smart Gracie Barra NW/Yakima

Blue 195.0

1st Kyle Parker Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Takilesi Uluilakepa Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Jumbo Jack Munnell Lotus Club/CSF

Blue Master 195

1st Jonathan Richardson BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Emmanuel Santos Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Andrew Jang Elite BJJ of Everett

Blue 181.5

1st Levi Danielson Impact jiu Jitsu
2nd Josh Miller Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ
3rd Louis Petrich Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Blue Master 181.5

1st Ray Zaragoza Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Angus Glanville Gracie Barra NW/ Seattle
3rd Oliver Chang Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Idaho

Blue 168

1st Andrew Lingley Mat Chess MMA
2nd Jimmy Akiyama Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3rd Paul “Nutshot” DeVeglio Lotus Club/CSF

Blue Master 168

1st Dan VanDetta Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Howard Darko Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Gavin Wada Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Blue 154.5

1st Justin Daley Revolution Martial Arts
2nd Matt Bell Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Garrett Buerner Marcelo Alonso BJJ/CageworX

Blue 141.5 & Below

1st Suranjean Sen Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Sean Williams Lotus Club/Combat Sport and Fitness
3rd Frank Lee Gracie Barra NW/ Seattle

Blue 127.0

1st Jordan Carranza Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
2nd Brandon Miller Ribeiro/Lovato NW Miller’s MA

Blue Women152.6 & Above

1st Jessica Aguilar Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
2nd Julia Myers Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Camille Hook Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

Blue Women 152.5

1st Sonia Sillan SBG/Seattle
2nd Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

Blue Women 141.5

1st Liz Tracy Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Sen Ha Mat Chess MMA
3rd Lindsey Morrissette Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

Blue Women 129.0

1st Jonette Simon Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver
2nd Siloh Radovsky NW H.I.T. Center
3rdKatie Howard G.I.R.L.S Gym

White 222.1 & Above

1st James Thompson Zenith/North Sound
2nd Victor Alvarez Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
3rd Nasheed Abdul Hameed T-Town MMA

White 222.0

1st Brandon House House MMA
2nd Luis Alvarez Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
3rd Matt Kincer Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White Master 222.0

1st Scott Klooster Gracie Barra NW/ Bellevue
2nd Jacob Leenstra Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Jon Underwood NW H.I.T. Center

White 208.0

1st Joshua Chamberlain Zenith/Next Level
2nd Travis Bass U.S. Judo Training Center
3rdWilton Ngotel Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White 195

1st Anthony Lumbi Marcelo Alonso BJJ/RuffHouse BJJ
2nd Rob Larson Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Scott Henson Gracie Barra NW/Yakima

White Master 195

1st Brian VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Daniel Feduff Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah
3rdToby Campbell Marcelo Alonso BJJ

White 181.5

1st Brandon Pivik Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Ryan Crabtree Independent
3rdKyle McAlister Elite BJJ of Everett

White Master 181.5

1st Michael Salconi Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver
2nd David Seidman Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah
3rd Francois de Laigue Mat Chess MMA

White 168.0

1st Robert Johnson Gracie Barra NW/Ballard
2nd Jordan Foster Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Zach Reite Zenith/Next Level

White Master 168.0

1st Luke Martindale Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah
2nd Martin Sanders Zenith/North Sound
3rd Pierre Mariani Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

White 154.5

1st Dan Bush Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd David Yu Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Brian Swan Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Brian Johnson KBA

White 141.5 & Below

1st Patrick Mendiola Ippon Judo Dojo
2nd Cheston Balaan Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
3rd Edwin Sugawara Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White 127.0

1st Isaac Eliysares Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Favian Remior Pedro Sauer BJJ
3rd Cladeus Laude Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White Women 163.6 & Above

1st Becky Tholberg Adamson Bros/Seaside BJJ
2nd Brandie Alonso Source Academy/Lobo Jiu Jitsu
3rd Isa Reiber Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings

White Women 163.5

1st Aimee Oliver Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Natalie Nibler Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Joslin Pierotti Lotus Club/Combat Sport and Fitness

White Women 152.5

1st Chandra Kelley 13 Hands BJJ
2nd Sarah Jennings Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
3rdElizabeth Sar Marcelo Alonso BJJ

White Women 141.5

1st Savannah Martin Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Amy Caldwell Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Charlotte Brim Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym

White Women 129.0

1st Maneli Alipour Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver
2nd Caitlin “Creepy” Williams Lotus Club/Combat Sport and Fitness
3rd Harmony Hodge Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

White Women 118

1st Jennifer Lozada Marcelo Alonso BJJ/CageworX
2nd Lois Maiden Marcelo Alonso/Hybrid Gym

 

Adult No Gi Results

Vicious Submission No Gi

Kevin Thompson 0:05

 

Advanced 202.1 & Above

1st Jacen Flynn The Mat
2nd Noah Simon Mat Chess MMA
3rd Tim Hester White Buffalo Warriors

Advanced 202.0

1st Charles Johnson NW H.I.T.Center
2nd Tren Long Keith Owen Martial Arts

Advanced 188.5

1st Carsten Carlsen Alive MMA
2nd Davis Diosdado Evergreen Karate & JJ
3rd Brock Gorang Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym

Advanced 175.5

1st Andrew Gundlach Rise Martial Arts
2nd Nathan Orchard 10th Planet
3rdKevin Thompson Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

Advanced 162.5

1st Ryan Mulvihill Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Robert Wolfe Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Eric Roy Team Megaton

Advanced 149.0

1st Mat Holt Alive MMA
2nd Edward Aguilar Impact Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 215.1 & Above

1st John Kois West Coast Fight Team
2nd Jesus Manzo Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 215.0

1st Junior Nascimento NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Darrell Smart Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
3rd Jeremy Seda T-Town/Quincy BJJ

Intermediate 188.5

1st Tyler Payne Battleground MMA
2nd Simon Doyle SBG/Montana
3rd Jumbo Jack Munnell Lotus Club/Combat Sport and Fitness

Intermediate 175.5

1st Brian Burke NW H.I.T.Center
2nd Nathan Bush Enso JJ
3rd Christopher Stone T-Town/Gig Harbor Kickboxing

Intermediate 162.5

1st Jimmy Akiyama Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2nd Andrew York Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Kyle Christensen Marceloa Alonso BJJ/CageworX

Intermediate 149.0

1st Cameron Fedor SBG/Montana
2nd Daniel Mulvihill Gracie Barra South Austin Texas
3rd Evan Brooks Alive MMA

Intermediate 136.0

1st James Amos Ring Demon
2ndJacob Tucheck Cerna Martial Arts

Intermediate 122.5 & Below

1st Jordan Carranza Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
2nd Favian Remoir Pedro Sauer BJJ

Women Intermediate 136.0

1st Jonette Simon Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver
2nd Hadley Elston Evergreen Karate & JJ
3rd Rachel Lin NWJJA/SIMA

Women Intermediate 125.0

1st Katie Howard G.I.R.L.S. Gym
2ndTeam Mean MMA

Beginner 202.1 & Above

1st Dane Oldfield Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Jon Underwood NW H.I.T. Center

Beginner 202.0

1st Joshua Whaley Grindhouse
2nd Travis Bass U.S. Judo Training Center
3rd Yasin Moussaoui Victory Athletics

Beginner 188.5

1st Brett Ogaard Ring Demon
2nd Imad Ahmad Victory Athletics
3rdDavid Evans Spitfire MMA

Beginner 175.5

1st Damir Sibagatov Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Eric Holtzman Mat Chess MMA
3rd Michael Salconi Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

Beginner 162.5

1st Sam Hardy 10th Planet
2nd Benjamin Casperson Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Nathan Howe NW H.I.T. Center

Beginner 149.0

1st Isaac Shelton Curt’s Ultimate Fitness/Caveirinha JJ
2nd Frank Cline Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Mattias Kirk Team Wise

Beginner 136 & Below

1st Skyler Newport NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Daryan Henshew T-Town MMA/Gig Harbor Kickboxing
3rdTyler Reggio Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Women Beginner 136.1 to 158.0

1st Jenny Knoth NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Nikhat Elias Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Women Beginner 136.0

1st Katy Smith Mat Chess MMA
2nd Audrey Hommeyer NW H.I.T. Center

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

 

White 44 to 48 5 & 6

1st Jeffrey Laxamana Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Jonathan Arcivar Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Kadyn Hagerty Grappling Unlimited

White 50 to 60 5 & 6

1st Gerondrick Taylor Tazmanian Martial Arts
2nd Xekiel Prinzing Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Parker Clayton Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

White 72 to 75 6 & 7

1st Merle Long Keith Owen Martial Arts
2nd Brionna Sawyer Ring Demon

White 44 to 49 7 & 8

1st Sam Treperinas Alderwood MMA
2nd Austin Merwin Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Kaden Martindale Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

White 51 to 58 7 & 8

1st Conner Payne NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Zac Reese NW H.I.T. Center
3rd Mason Moriarty Ring Demon

White 63 to 69 7 & 8

1st Hailey Erichsen BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Robby Berry Tazmanian Martial Arts
3rd Dean Wadleigh T-Town MMA

White 90 to 92 7 to 9

1st Solid Heaston NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Jurrien Hollingsworth Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White 76 to 85 10 to 12

1st Luca Palazzo Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Ariel Rodrigues Active Martial Arts
3rd Howard Hare Team Wise

White 72 to 79 8 & 9

1st Christian Rodriguez Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gyn
2nd Kaleb McCulough Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Chris Bowen Lotus CLub/Foster BJJ

White 59 to 69 9 & 10

1st Juan Alvarez Wachals MMA
2nd Lilli Montenegro Elite BJJ
3rd Cade McCallister Oregon Martial Arts

White 80 to 85 10

1st Collin Burke NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Gabe Rochette Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Junior DuBois T-Town MMA

White 96 to 98 10 & 12

1st Caleb Lichi NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Ryan Fowler Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
3rd Jack Coucoules T-Town MMA

White 71 to 79 10 to 12

1st Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Cameron Burkey Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rdKealoha Isefo Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

White 98 to 107 10 & 11

1st Jayden Pooni Wachals MMA
2nd Kristian Olsen Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers MA
3rd Damian Negrete NW H.I.T. Center

White 114 to 123 11 & 12

1st Paine Smith Gracie barra NW/Issaquah
2nd Briana Melburn T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
3rd Kylee Heaston NW H.I.T. Center

White 142 to 149 11 & 12

1st Henry Roman Buentello III Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Cody Green Lotus Club/Combat Sport and Fitness
3rd Trytan Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 170 to 174 12 to 14

1st Addison Sadler Wachals MMA
2nd Wesley Posten Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White 87 to 97 12 & 13

1st Oliver Hopcroft Ribeiro Lovato NW/MIller
2nd Ican Gilbertson Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Ariel Rodrigues Active Martial Arts

White 99 to 103 13 & 14

1st Aaron Fletcher Chimera MMMA
2nd Peter Buffo T-Town MMA
3rd Timothy Rochette Marcelo Alonso BJJ

White 125 to 128 13 & 14

1st Harrison Vanek Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Jeremy West NW H.I.T. Center
3rd Hanna Shreaves T-Town MMA

White 110 to 120 13 & 14

1st David Knight Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Brandon Melburn T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
3rd Cole McCallister Zenith/Next Level

White 134 to 145 14 to 16

1st Andre Olmo Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Kolton Kish Marcelo Alonso BJJ/CageworX
3rd Daunte’ Williamson Chimera MMA

White 155 to 165 15 to 17

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Roberto Cuellar SBG/Seattle
3rd Duncan Ridlin Lotus Club/Phanto
m BJJ

White 180 to 190 16 & 17

1st Gabriel Cartolano Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Abel Ryon Adamson Bros/Seaside BJJ

White 214 to 234 16 & 17

1st James Brooks Iron Lion JJA
2ndSebastian Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 7 Yellow 127 to 139 9 to 11

1st Jared Arenas Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
2nd Jayden De Los Reyes Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Max Lambert Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Gray 39 to 49 4 to 6

1st Jace Macatangay Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Walker Minshall BJJ of Tacoma
3rd Jameson Clegg Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Gray 60 to 65 6 to 8

1st Dominik Pennock Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
2nd Liam Pennock Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
3rd Luke Klooster Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

Gray 68 to 79 7 to 9

1st Russel Hare Jungyae Moosul
2nd Jonathan Estes Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Emma Claireaux Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

Gray 86 to 96 11 & 12

1st Sanjosh Chahal Wachals MMA
2nd Howie Hare Jungyae Moosul
3rd Daniel Redfern NW Jiu JItsu Academy

Gray & Yellow 45 to 55 6 to 8

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Eric Reid Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Samyia Dumas SBG/Seattle

Gray & Yellow 105 to 106 9 to 11

1st Roman Thome Marcelo Alonso BJJ/RuffHouse BJJ
2nd Raymond Sawyer Ring Demon
3rd Kameron Butler Elite BJJ of Redmond

Gray & Yellow 152 to 155 12 to 14

1st Patrick Alvarado NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Cole Tucker Bloodline
3rd Leighton Lash-Diaz T-Town MMA

Yellow 58 to 68 7 to 9

1st Diego Carranza Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
2nd Abigail Breckenridge Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 75 to 78 7 to 9

1st Nico Crosnoe Marcelo ALonso BJJ
2nd Anjelo Pangelinan Marcelo Alonso/Hybrid Gym
3rd Nathan Asistin Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Yellow 86 to 89 9 to 11

1st Jasaun Dumas SBG/Seattle
2nd Jake Reese NW H.I.t. Center
3rd Cooper Wright Eatonville MMA

Yellow 64 to 67 10 & 11

1st Logan Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Joe Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 75 to 83 10 to 12

1st Claire Owens NW H.I.T. Center
2nd Christian Talbert Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Bryce Smith NWMA

Yellow 105 to 115 12 & 13

1st Diego Vargas Irish Hit Squad
2nd Ted Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Jonathan Arenas Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

Yellow 94 to 104 12 to 14

1st Giovanny Ramirez Adamson Bros/Seaside BJJ
2nd Savannah Thalohofer U.S. Judo Training Center
3rd Ian Meade Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

Yellow 131 to 135 14

1st Joshua Gilbert BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Brandon Moon Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah
3rd Garret Fisher Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers MA

Yellow & Orange 142 to 149 14 to 16

1st Chase Hooper Lotus Club/Combat Sport and Fitness
2nd Sam Douglas Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers MA

Orange 67 to 74 10 & 11

1st Ricky Davison SBG/Montana
2nd Stella Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Carlos Fernandez Zenith/North Sound

Orange 82 to 95 11 & 12

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Jake Henderson T-Town MMA
3rd Shavannah Almario Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Orange 175 to 180 12 to 14

1st Kaden Gilbert Adamson Bros/Seaside BJJ
2nd Antonio Moreno BJJ of Tacoma

Orange 104 to 114 12 to 14

1st Liam Moss Kamloops BJJ
2nd Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Conner Rodrick NW H.I.T. Center

Orange  117 to 128 12 to 14

1st Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Hunter Gangle Gracie Barra NW/Yakima MMA
3rd Riley Moody NW H.I.T. Center

Orange 161 to 169 14 & 15

1st Kaleb Thome MArcelo Alonso BJJ/RuffHouse BJJ
2nd Hunter Wellcome SBG/Montana

Green 126 to 133 14 & 15

1st Wesley Weis BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Tristan Auclair Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Green 141 to 145 15 & 16

1st Josiah Paul Iron Lion JJA
2ndWilliam Galarpe Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

Blue 134 to 139 17

1st Ryan Rea Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Robi Bhowmik Ribeiro/Lovato NW Millers MA

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

 

Beginner 44 to 46 5 & 6

1st David Castleberry Castlebeast
2nd Kadyn Hagerty Grappling United
3rd Joseph Johnson Spitfire MMA

Beginner 50 to 55 5 to 7

1st Maddox Galvez Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Xekiel Prinzing Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Gerondrick Taylor Tazmanian Martial Arts

Beginner 45 to 49 6 & 7

1st Sam Treperinas Alderwood MMA
2nd Alyssa Xiong Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Austin Merwin Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Beginner 55 to 64 7 to 9

1st Diego Carranza Gracie Barra NW/Yakima
2nd Hayley Vann Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Robby Berry Tazmanian Martial Arts

Beginner 71 to 79 7 to 9

1st Jonathon Estes Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Chris Bowen Lotus Club/Combat Sport and Fitness
3rd Naomi James T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Beginner 61 to 63 8 to 10

1st Juan Alvarez Wachals MMA
2nd Luke Klooster Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
3rd Caden Pollard Spitfire MMA

Beginner 85 to 90 9 & 10

1st Junior DuBois T-Town MMA
2nd Christian Guarnes Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Morgan Freeburg Gracie Barra NW/Yakima

Beginner 94 to 97 9 to 11

1st Cooper Wright Eatonville MMA
2nd jack Coucoules T-Town MMA

Beginner 73 to 79 10 & 11

1st Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Alejandro Kretzschmar Lotus Club/Burien
3rd Gabriella Kraus Impact Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 142 to 155 11 & 12

1st Kane Myer Team Quest
2nd Henry Roman Buentello III Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym

Beginner 90 to 99 12 to 14

1st Damion Mansapit Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Sanjosh Chahal Wachals MMA
3rd Peter Buffo T-Town MMA

Beginner 163 to 170 12 to 16

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Mitchell Scott Spitfire MMA
3rd Duncan Ridlin Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

Beginner 127 to 130 14 & 15

1st Holden Wimberly Team Quest
2nd Kalani Chen Full Circle Fight Club
3rd Hanna Shreaves T-Town MMA

Beginner 140 to 141 15 & 16

1st Kolton Kish Marcelo Alonso BJJ/CageworX
2nd Michael Hanson SBG/Montana

Intermediate 51 to 54 6 to 8

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Eric Reid Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Jayden Young Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Intermediate 59 to 68 9 to 11

1st Logan Paul Iron Lion JJA
2nd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Russel Hare Jungyae Moosul

Intermediate 78 to 88 11 & 12

1st Shavannah Almario Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Anjelo Pangalinan Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Howie Hare Jungyae Moosul

Intermediate 104 to 112 12

1st Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of redmond
2nd Giovanny Ramirez Adamson Bros/Seaside
3rd Jonathan Arenas Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

Intermediate 92 to 95 12 & 13

1st Gabe Ward Spitfire MMA
2nd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Intermediate 169 to 180 12 to 14

1st Antonio Moreno BJJ of Tacoma
2nd Kaden Gilbert Adamson Bros/Seaside BJJ

Intermediate 114 to 124 13

1st Diego Vargas Irish Hit Squad
2nd Sarah Paul Iron Lion JJA
3rd Joessie Gonzalez Team Mean MMA

Intermediate 152 to 161 14

1st Hunter Wellcome SBG/Montana
2nd Cole Tucker Bloodline
3rd Gavin Dejoode Team Quest

Advanced 61 to 67 9 & 10

1st Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Carlos Fernandez Zenith/North Sound
3rd Joe Davison SBG/Montana

Advanced 73 to 83 11

1st Stella Davison SBG/Montana
2nd Ricky Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 209 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 69 points

3rd Place Ribeiro/Lovato NW with 39 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIII

1st NW H.I.T. Center with 62 points

2nd Place Alive MMA with 27 points

3rd Place Gracie Barra NW with 25 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Overall Placers for
The Revolution XXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 234 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 93 points

3rd Place NW H.I.T. Center with 71 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIII

1st Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 110 points

2nd Place Gracie Barra NW with 93 points

3rd Place NW H.I.T. Center with 70 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 55 points

2nd Place Elite BJJ with 31 points

3rd Place T-Town MMA with 29 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Placers for
The Revolution XXIII

1st Gracie Barra NW with 148 points

2nd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 127 points

3rd Place Iron Lion JJA with 77 points

 

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  209

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  69

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  39

Lotus Club  38

Impact Jiu JItsu  36

Zenith  33

Mat Chess MMA  26

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  17

Elite BJJ  15

Revolution Martial Arts  14

Iron Lion JJA  12

Keith Owen Martial Arts  12

Alive MMA  11

BJJ of Tacoma  10

SBG  10

West Coast Fight Team  10

13 Hands BJJ  9

AdamsonBros/Seaside BJJ  9

House MMA  9

Ippon Judo Dojo  9

NW H.I.T. Center  9

Pedro Sauer BJJ  9

Ivan Salaverry MMA  4

Source Academy/Lobo JJ  4

U.S. Judo Training Center  4

T-Town MMA  2

G.I.R.L.S. Gym  1

Gravity BJJ  1

Rise Martial Arts  1

  

Adult No-Gi Team Points

NW H.I.T. Center  62

Alive Martial Arts  27

Gracie Barra NW  25

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  24

Ring Demon  20

Mat Chess MMA  17

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  15

SBG  15

10th Planet  13

Cerna Martial Arts  13

Rise Martial Arts  13

The Mat  13

Battleground MMA  11

West Coast Fight Team  11

Curt’sUltimate Fitness/CaveirinhaJJ Family  9

G.I.R.L.S. Gym  9

Grindhouse  9

Ivan Salaverry MMA  9

Evergreen Karate & JJ  8

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  8

Lotus Club  6

T-Town MMA  6

Victory Athletics  5

Enso JJ  4

Gracie Barra South Austin Texas  4

Imapct Jiu Jitsu  4

Keith Owen Martial Arts  4

Pedro Sauer BJJ  4

Mean MMA  4

U.S. Judo training Center  4

NWJJA/SIMA  1

Spitfire Extreme Fitness  1

Team Megaton  1

Team Wise  1

White Buffalo Warriors  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  234

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  93

NW H.I.T. Center  71

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  47

Lotus Club  44

Mat Chess MMA  43

Impact Jiu Jitsu  40

Alive MMA  38

Zenith  33

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  32

SBG  25

West Coast Fight Team  21

Ring Demon 20

Keith Owen Martial Arts 16

Elite BJJ  15

Revolution Martial Arts  14

Rise Martial Arts  14

10th Planet  13

Cerna Martial Arts  13

Ivan Salaverry MMA  13

The Mat  13

Iron Lion JJA  13

Pedro Sauer BJJ  12

Battleground MMA  11

BJJ of Tacoma  10

G.I.R.L.S. Gym  10

13 Hands  9

Adamson Bros/Seaside  9

Curt’sUltimateFitness/Caveirinha JJ  9

Grindhouse  9

House MMA  9

Ippon Judo Dojo  9

T-Town MMA 9

Evergreen Karate & JJ  8

U.S. Judo training Center  8

Victory Athletics  5

Enso JJ  4

GracieBarra South Austin TX  4

SourceAcademy/Lobo JJ  4

Team Mean MMA  4

Gravity BJJ  1

NWJJA/SIMA  1

Spitfire Extreme Fitness  1

Team Megaton  1

Team Wise  1

White Buffalo Warriors  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  110

Gracie Barra NW  93

NW H.I.T. Center  70

Iron Lion JJA  54

SBG  39

Wachals MMA  36

BJJ of Tacoma  35

T-Town MMA  35

Lotus Club  31

Elite BJJ  29

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  26

AdamsonBros/Seaside BJJ  22

Jungyae Moosul  13

Tazmanian Martial Arts  13

Chimera MMA  10

Alderwood MMA  9

Irish Hit Squad  9

Kamloops BJJ  9

Keith Owen Martial Arts  9

Ring Demon  9

ShayneSimpsonTeamRock Solid  8

Bloodline  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

U.S. Judo Training Center  4

Zenith  2

Active Amrtial Arts  1

Eatonville MMA  1

Grappling Unlimited/NWJJA  1

NWMA  1

Oregon MArtial Arts  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  55

Elite BJJ of Redmond  31

T-Town MMA  29

SBG  27

Iron Lion JJA  23

Team Quest  19

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  17

Spitfire Extreme Fitness  15

Wachals MMA  13

Impact Jiu JItsu  10

Alderwood MMA  9

BJJ of Tacoma  9

Castlebeas  t9

Eatonville MMA  9

Irish Hit Squad  9

Lotus Club  9

Adamson Bros  8

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  8

Bloodline  4

Full Circle Fight Club  4

IGrappling United  4

Zenith  4

Jungyae Moosul  2

Tazmanian Martial Arts  2

ShayneSimpsonTeamRock Solid  1

Team Mean  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  148

MMarcelo Alonso BJJ  127

Iron Lion JJA  77

NW H.I.T. Center  70

SBG  66

T-Town MMA  64

Elite BJJ  60

Wachals MMA  49

BJJ of Tacoma  44

Lotus Club  40

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  34

Adamson Bros/Seaside BJJ  30

Team Quest  19

Alderwood MMA  18

Irish Hit Squad  18

Jungyae Moosul  15

Spitfire Extreme Fitness  15

Tazmanian Martial Arts  15

Impact Jiu Jitsu  14

Chimera MMA  10

Eatonville MMA  10

Castlebeast  9

Kamloops BJJ  9

Keith Owen Martial Arts  9

Ring Demon  9

ShayneSimpsonTeamRock Solid  9

Bloodline  8

Zenith  6

Full Circle MMA  4

Grappling United  4

U.S. Judo Training Center  4

Active Martial Arts  1

Grappling Unlimited  1

NWJJA  1

NWMA  1

Oregon Martial Arts  1

Team Mean  1