The Revolution 11.12.11

PICTURES

View Our SmugMug Gallery

 

Adult Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Keane Kuapahi 0:09

 

Brown 181

1st Paul Georgieff  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Rayford McWilliams MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Brown 167.5

1st Jacob Boysen  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Nathan Adamson  Seaside Jiu Jitsu
3rd David Penn  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

Purple 207.5

1st Jake Burroughs  NWJJA
2nd Andrew Kim  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Jack Dixon  NWMA

Purple 194.5

1st Andrew Ramm   Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Adi Nokiani   Gracie Barra WA Vancouver
3rd John Sheldon  Progressive Jiu JItsu

Purple 181.0

1st Jin Shin  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Nadir Kiyanclar  Gracie Barra WA Seattle-Bellevue 
3rd Eric Calderon  NWMA

Purple 167.5

1st Ethan Wakeley  Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Keane Kuapahi  T-Town MMA
3rd Eric Utter  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Purple 154.0

1st Cody Cox  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Benn Pyne  Gracie Barra WA Seattle
3rd James Bang  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Purple 141.0

1st Dyton Gallagher  Iron Lion JJA

2nd Phil Kleffner  NWJJA

Women Purple & Blue 163.1 & Above

1st Jessica Aguilar  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Angela Hernandez  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

Blue 221.1 & Above

1st Paul Loutzenhiser  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Adam Ross  NWDA
3rd Jarvis McIntosh  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

Blue 221.0

1st Joshua Haggerty  Gracie Barra WA Everett
2nd Ed Winkler  Oregon National Guard
3rd Robert Gilliam  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Blue 207.5

1st Alex Kyllo  Gracie Barra WA Seattle
2nd Daniel Sobole  Lotus Club Foster BJJ
3rd Masab El-Himri  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

Blue Master 207.5

1st Chuck Jantzen  SBGi
2nd Robert Wadleigh  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Dakine
3rd Sean Saadi  SBGi

Blue 194.5

1st Chad Saule  Gracie Barra WA Vancouver
2nd Kyle Mitchell  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Alejandro Castillo  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Blue 181.0

1st Mark Chappell  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Philip Roberti  Team Quest
3rd Jacob Standley  NWMA

Blue 167.5

1st Kevin Dadik  Ribeiro Lovato NW
2nd Brendan Parker  Gracie Barra WA Everett
3rd Eric Anderson  Gracie Barra WA Everett

Blue Master 167.5

1st James Selig  Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Mike Kitchen  Cerna Martial Arts
3rd Esmeraldo Olmo  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym

Blue 154.0

1st Dakota Tackett  SBGi
2nd Ben Brosbe  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue
3rd Timothy Sharkey  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Blue 141.0

1st Edward Kang  Lotus CLub Foster BJJ
2nd Cesar Alvarez  Ribeiro Lovato NW
3rd Ronald Nomi  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

Blue Women 152.0

1st Amanda Loewen  SBGi
2nd Morgan Peugh  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Sonia Sillian  Gracie Barra WA Seattle

Blue Women 141.0 & Under

1st Stevie Williams Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Lani Alvarez  Ribeiro Lovato NW

White 221.1 & Above

1st Steve Coleman  Rilion Gracie Association
2nd Kelly Pruss  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
3rd Richard Morley  Evergreen Karate & JJ

White 221.0

1st Scott mcHugh  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Dakine
2nd Tanner Weisgram  Grapplers Guild
3rd Laramie Lexow  Revelation MMA

White 207.5

1st Martin Williams  Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Richard Dibble  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Connor Foust  NWJJA

White Master 207.5

1st Geromy Scaggs  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Jason Lambert  Seaside Jiu Jitsu Academy
3rd Rodney McCoy  Iron Lion JJA

White 194.5

1st Matt Baker  Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Joshua Gilmore  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
3rd Jon-Paul Dowdell  Gracie Barra WA Ballard

White Master 194.5

1st Jason Osborne  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Jeff Fear  SBGi
3rd Andrew Jang  Gracie Barra WA Everett

White 181.0

1st Andrew Heuett  Cerna Martial Arts
2nd Daniel de Souza  SBGi
3rd Duncan Tormey  NWMA/UO Jiu Jitsu

White Master 181.0

1st Josue Raenas Torres  Sleeper Athletics
2nd Massimo Bardetti  Gracie Barra WA Seattle Bellevue
3rd Michael LeMaster  Iron Lion JJA

White 167.5

1st Andrew Huerta  Rilion Gracie Association
2nd Kyle Kautzman  Cerna Martial Arts
3rd Forrest Wells  NWMA/UO Jiu Jitsu

White Master 167.5

1st Howard Darko  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Michael Terrett  5 Rings JJ
3rd Erik Patokoski  Team Quest

White 154.0

1st Frankie Mendez  Rilion Gracie Association
2nd Carlos Rodriguez  Gracie Barra WA Seattle Bellevue
3rd Jake Burns  Rilion Gracie Association

White 141.0

1st Thang Le  SBGi
2nd Ian Mussler  NWMA
3rd Jon “Bolo” Wilder  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness

White Women 152.1 & Above

1st Melissa Deer  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Stephanie Oostman  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ

White Women 141.1

1st Kat Truitt  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Kelsey Jarone  NWMA/UO Jiu Jitsu

White Women 129.0 & Below

1st Kisa Davison  SBGi
2nd Elizabeth Doan  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission No Gi

Jake Burns 0:21

Advanced 188.5

1st Andrew Ramm  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Adi Nokiani  Gracie Barra WA Vancouver
3rd David Walker  SBGi

Advanced 175.5

1st Nathan Orchard 10th Planet
2nd Nadir Kiyanclar  Gracie Barra WA Seattle Bellevue

Advanced 162.0

1st Ethan Wakeley Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Eddie Rajavong  Ring Demon
3rd Jesse Hardenbrook  10th Planet

Advanced 149.0

1st Cody Cox  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Keisuke Andrew  Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
3rd Frankie Mendez  Rilion Gracie Association

Intermediate 215.1 & Above

1st Adam Ross  NWDA
2nd Eric Davis  BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 202.0

1st Carlos Arbelaez  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Charles Ayott-Trepanier  Gracie Barra WA Vancouver
3rd Allen Gebarowski  Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 188.5

1st Jason Barnes  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Alejandro Castillo  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Torey Macleod  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Intermediate 175.5

1st Jungyeon Jo  Mat Chess MMA
2nd Miles Hartt  Chimera MMA
3rd Jeremy Brill  SBGi

Intermediate 162.0

1st JD Burns  Battleground MMA
2nd Brendan Parker  Gracie Barra WA Everett
3rd Brent Person  BJJ of Olympia

Intermediate 149.0

1st Dakota Tackett  SBGi
2nd Joel Rydzak  AMC
3rd Jake Burns  Rilion Gracie Association

Beginner 202.0

1st Connor Foust  NWJJA
2nd James Morley  10th Planet

Beginner 188.5

1st Curtis Greiner  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Michael Murdock  AMC
3rd Benjamin Nelson  Independent

Beginner 175.5

1st Tom Wilson   COGA
2nd Nick Coughran  Battleground MMA
3rd Rhys Stevenson  NW Kickboxing

Beginner 162.0

1st Christian Winslow  GUMMA
2nd Alex DeCoy  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Dylan Spargo  Team Martial Sports

Beginner 149.0

1st Alex York  Bloodline
2nd Deon Eikner  Chimera MMA
3rd Brett Smith  NWJJA

Beginner 135.5

1st Zach Barnes  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Thang Le  SBGi
3rd Justin Gardner  Alive MMA

 

Youth & Junior Gi Results

White 4 & 6 37 to 47

1st Kyle Bridge  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Zac Reese  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Zachary Summers  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

White 5 & 6 50 to 55

1st Landon Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Ronald King Depano  Lotus Club/FBJJ
3rd Dane Nager  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

White 6 & 7 60 to 69

1st Henry Geltz  Sleeper Athletics
2nd William Anderson  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Marco Lenhart  Iron Lion JJA

White 7 & 8 45 to 51

1st Carson Fricke  Gracie Barra WA Seattle Bellevue
2nd Ayden Lilly  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Tre Lyles  Gracie Barra WA Seattle Bellevue

White 7 to 9 70 to 67

1st Brydan Martinez  T-Town MMA
2nd Akea Causing  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
3rd Jake Reese  BJJ of Olympia

White 8 to 10 51 to 59

1st Ian Chavez  Sleeper Athletics
2nd Cage Bowdre  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Luke Manchester  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

White 9 60 to 62

1st Kyler Romero  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Michael Graves  Seaside Jiu JItsu Academy

White 10 & 12 67 to 72

1st Jake Burnhard  Lotus Club Foster BJJ
2nd Jake Henson  T-Town MMA
3rd Dominic Marion  BJJ of Olympia

White 11 & 12 82 to 93

1st Noah Lopez  Premier Martial Arts
2nd Alec Acfalle  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Cameron Lilly  BJJ of Olympia

White 11 to 13 114 to 120

1st Andrew Martinez  T-Town MMA
2nd Riley Surma  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Patrick Alverado  BJJ of Olympia

White 12 to 14 121 to 132

1st Antonio Moreno  T-Town MMA
2nd Hailey Huerta  Rilion Gracie Association
3rd Andrew Choe  Sleeper Athletics

White 12 to 13 150 to 155

1st Emily Huerta  Rilion Gracie Association
2nd Troy Beach  NWJJA
3rd Luke Denuelle  BJJ of Olympia

White 12 to 15 98 to 113

1st Viktoria Borrell  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Alissa Guerrero  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Sabrina Pott  ACMMA

White 14 & 15 130 to 142

1st Davon Johnson Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Ippon Judo
2nd Malcolm Martin  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Ippon Judo
3rd Gabriel Sanchez  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Ippon Judo

White 14 to 16 160 to 175

1st Sydny Springberg  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
2nd Dario Martinez  T-Town MMA
3rd Timothy Zuehl  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ

White 16 & 17 134 to 139

1st Zane Douglass  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Dustin Borrell  BJJ of Olympia
3rd Addison Garton  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness 

White 15 & 16 120 to 129

1st Patrick Mendiola  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Ippon Judo
2nd Hunter Gomel  SBGi
3rd Munny Singh  Lotus Club Foster BJJ

Yellow 5 to 7 42 to 56

1st Tenocht Arenas-Buxton  Sleeper Athletics
2nd Ashen Tomlenden  Gravity BJJ
3rd Luis Mendoza  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Yellow 8 & 9 49 to 59

1st Haiden Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Joe Davison  SBGi

Yellow 8 to 10 65 to 76

1st Monkey Carroll  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Bridger Wareham  SBGi
3rd Isaac Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA

Yellow 8 to 10 83 to 91

1st Collin Nager  BJJ of Olympia
2nd Dre Forbes  Gracie Barra WA Seattle Bellevue
3rd Gus de Souza  SBGi

Yellow 10 to 12 70 to 79

1st Ted Davison  SBGi
2nd Steven Howaard  Iron Lion JJA
3rd Johnny Drakes  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Yellow 11 & 12 82 to 90

1st David Wier  Gracie Barra WA Federal Way
2nd Cole Manchester  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue
3rd Mateus Brown  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Yellow 12 & 13 103 to 109

1st Rueben Crew  Independent
2nd Cole Tucker  Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Jonas Adams  ACMMA

Yellow 12 & 13 98 to 113

1st Jordan Carranza  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Chase Hooper  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Garrett Fisher  Ribeiro Lovato NW

Yellow 12 to 14 116 to 118

1st Cole Tucker  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Madison  Martin  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Caitlin Williams  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness

Yellow 13 138 to 140

1st Kaleb Thome  Independent
2nd Scott Graves  Ribeiro Lovato NW
3rd Jonas Adams  ACMMA

Orange 10 & 11 92 to 103

1st Desiree Eliasen  Ribeiro Lovato NW
2nd Noah Nickless  Lotus Club Foster BJJ

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 5 to 7 45 to 54

1st Kyle Bridge  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Landon Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Luis Mendoza  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Beginner 7 to 9 62 to 70

1st Brisger Wareham  SBGi
2nd Brydan Martinez  T-Town MMA
3rd Nicholas Summers  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Beginner 7 to 10 52 to 59

1st Ethan Davis  10th Planet
2nd Tenocht Ardenas-Buxton  Sleeper Athletics
3rd Michael Kaulig  10th Planet

Beginner 10 to 12 71 to 82

1st Johnny Drakes  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Cole Manchester  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue
3rd Steven Howard  Iron Lion JJA

Beginner 13 & 14 149 to 160

1st Dario Martinez  T-Town MMA
2nd Jonothon Holland  GUMMA

Beginner 15 to 17 128 to 138

1st Hunter Gomel  SBGi
2nd Ricky Reyes  T-Town MMA
3rd Antonio Moreno  T-Town MMA

Beginner 15 to 17 175

1st Timothy Zuehl  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
2nd Brussel Selga  Battleground MMA

Beginner 16 & 17  153 to 167

1st Jagger Wise  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Andrew Martinez  T-Town MMA
3rd Victoria Prather  Yakima MMA

Beginner 12 to 15 116 to 126

1st Hunter Gomel  SBGi Montana
2nd Riley Hallman  Victory Athletics
3rd Elijah Towery  Shayne Simpson PNWKC

Beginner 13 to 17 172 to 176

1st Sydny Springberg  Gracie Barra WA Edmonds BJJ
2nd Julian Dizon  Premier Martial Arts
3rd Bladden Bushaw  Academy of Brian Johnson

Intermediate 7 to 9 60 to 65

1st Isaac Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA
2nd Kyler Romero  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
3rd Robert Stevens  Gracie Barra WA Yakima

Intermediate 8 to 10 40 to 59

1st Haiden Drury  Gracie Barra WA Yakima
2nd Joe Davison  SBGi
3rd Luke Manchester  Gracie Barra WA Bellevue

Intermediate 8 to 10 83 to 95

1st Elisey Ivashkin  Ring Sports United
2nd Collin Nager  Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Gus de Souza  SBGi

Intermediate 9 to 11 70 to 74

1st Monkey Carroll  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Ted Davison  SBGi
3rd Austin Villanueva  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Intermediate 13  130 to 138

1st Kobe Stinnette  Valhalla
2nd Jonas Adams  ACMMA

Intermediate 14 to 16 114 to 120

1st Ryan Rea  Matwork MMA
2nd Cody Schwab  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Kaitlin Lovelace  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness 

Intermediate 14 to 16 142 to 164

1st Jackson Munnell  Lotus Club Combat Sport & Fitness9
2nd Wolfgang Prince-Wilhem  Iron Lion JJA
3rd Chili Sabin  Independent

 

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.12.11

Gracie Barra WA
with 133 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.12.11

Marcelo Alonso BJJ
with 47 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 11.12.11

Gracie Barra WA

with 149 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.12.11

Gracie Barra WA
with 86 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 11.12.11

Gracie Barra WA
with 52 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 11.12.11

Gracie Barra WA
with 138 points

Adult Gi Team Points

GB WA  133

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  93

Lotus Club  64

SBGi  57

Iron Lion JJA  34

Rilion Gracie Association  28

Cerna Martial Arts  26

Ribeiro Lovato NW  18

NWJJA  16

NWMA  13

Sleeper Athletics  9

Seaside Jiu Jitsu Academy  8

Teram Quest  5

5 Rings JJ  4

Grapplers Guild  4

NWDA  4

Oregon National Guard  4

T-Town MMA  4

Evergreen Karate & JJ  1

Progressive Jiu Jitsu  1

Revelation MMA  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

MABJJ  47

MAt Chess MMA  22

10th Planet  18

SBGi  17

Gracie Barra WA  16

Battleground MMA  15

Iron Lion JJA  13

Lotus Club  13

NWDA  11

NWJJA  10

BJJ of Olympia  9

Bloodline  9

COGA  9

GUMMA  9

AMC  8

Chimera MMA  8

Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu  5

Ring Demon  4

Rilion Gracie Association  2

Alive MMA  1

Independent  1

NW Kickboxing  1

Team Martial Sports  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra WA  149

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  140

Lotus Club  77

SBGi  74

Iron Lion JJA  47

Rilion Gracie Association  30

Cerna Martial Arts  26

NWJJA  26

Mat Chess MMA  22

10th Planet  18

Ribeiro Lovato NW  18

Battleground MMA  15

NWMA  13

NWDA  11

BJJ of Olympia  9

Bloodline  9

COGA  9

GUMMA  9

Sleeper Athletics  9

AMC  8

Chimera MMA  8

Seaside Jiu Jitsu Academy  8

Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu  5

Team Quest  5

5 Rings JJ  4

Grapplers Guild  4

Oregon National Guard  4

Ring Demon  4

T-Town MMA  4

Alive MMA  1

Evergreen Karate & JJ  1

Independent  1

NW Kickboxing  1

Progressive Jiu Jitsu  1

Revelation MMATeam Martial Sports  11

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra WA  86

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  49

Lotus Club  46

T-Town MMA  36

Sleeper Athletics  28

BJJ of Olympia  26

Iron Lion JJA  24

SBGi  22

Ribeiro Lovato NW  24

Rilion Gracie Association  13

Premier Martial Arts  9

Gravity  4

NWJJA  4

Seaside Jiu Jitsu  4

ACMMA  2

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra WA  52

GUMMA  41

SBGi  27

Iron Lion JJA  23

Lotus Club  23

T-Town MMA  18

10th Planet  10

Matwork MMA  9

Ring Sports United  9

Valhalla  9

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  5

ACMMA  4

Battleground MMA  4

Premier Martial Arts  4

Sleeper Athletics  4

Academy of Brian Johnson  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra WA  138

Lotus Club  69

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  54

T-Town MMA  54

SBGi  49

Iron Lion JJA  47

GUMMA  41

Sleeper Athletics  32

BJJ of Olympia  26

Ribeiro Lovato NW  14

Premier Martial Arts  13

Rilion Gracie Association  13

10th Planet  10

Matwork MMA  9

Ring Sports United  9

Valhalla  9

ACMMA  6

Battleground MMA  4

Gravity BJJ  4

NWJJA  4

Seaside Jiu Jitsu  4

Academy Of Brian Johnson  1