The Revolution 39 - March 2nd & 3rd 2019

PICTURES

Podium Pictures

Matt Burn Photography

PhotoShoop - Adult

PhotoShoop - Youth

John McDaniel - Adult

John McDaniel - Youth

Photos by Chance - Adult

Photos by Chance - Youth

Charmaine Sena Photography

TyyWithrow

NerdJitsu - Adult

NerdJitsu - Youth

ADULT GI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi:

Bonnie Da Rosa  0:11

Black 145 Adult & Below

 1st Jason Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Joao Da Rosa  Warrior Buddha

 3rd Micah Caputo  Ribeiro Lovato NW/5 Rings

Black 165 Adult

 1st Dyton Galliher  Trevor Prangley AKA

 2nd Robert Wolfe  Ribeiro Lovato NW/5 Ring   

Black 165 Master   

 1st Ryan Mulvihill  MABJJ/Spokane Valley BJJ

 2nd Christopher Dealy  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Sanghyun An  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

Black 185 Adult   

 1st Breno Bittencourt  Gracie North

 2nd Josh Calvo  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 3rd Chad Shaule  Gracie Barra NW/Burnaby   

Black 205 Master   

 1st Allen Nolte  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Joe Marchie  Grays Harbor BJJ

 3rd K. C. Thompson  Impact Jiu Jitsu   

Black 230.1 & Above Master   

 1st Kyle Mitchell  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

 2nd Jordan Tabb  Checkmat/The Base   

Black Absolute   

 1st Kyle Mitchell  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

 2nd Leandro Serafim  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

 3rd Jordan Tabb  Checkmat/The Base   

Brown 154.5 Master   

 1st Jay Pense  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Jason Himstedt  Cascade Jiu Jitsu   

Brown 168 Executive   

 1st Howard Darko  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Dustin Brimhall  Zenith/North Sound   

Brown 181.5 Adult   

 1st Nick Herrington  Praxis BJJ

 2nd Eddy Ellis  United Training Center

 3rd Justin Langlinais  NWJJA   

Brown 222 Master   

 1st Zachary Force  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Enrico Di Salvo  NWJJA    

Brown Absolute   

 1st Zachary Force  Impact Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Nick Herrington  Praxis BJJ   

Purple 154.5 Adult   

 1st Garrett Buerner  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 2nd Aman Kaler  Genesis/Alliance

 3rd Nicolas Germanos  10th Planet   

Purple 168 Adult   

 1st Raoni Demnitz  Praxis BJJ

 2nd Tyler Rivera  Matsense

 3rd Cobey Vetch  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

Purple 168 Master   

 1st John Lawrence  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 2nd Brendin Phillips  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Legacy

 3rd Scott Moen  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Axiom BJJ   

Purple 181.5 Adult   

 1st Sean Batye  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Joseph Swinehart  Ribeiro Lovato NW 

 3rd Drake Roth  Praxis BJJ   

Purple 181.5 Master   

 1st Robert Calingo  Pacific Top Team/Chilliwqach

 2nd Andrew Lang  Praxis BJJ

 3rd Nathan Vanderven  Straight Blast Gym/Port Townsend   

Purple 181.5 Executive   

 1st Trevor Sevigny  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Kent

 2nd Gil Mendiola  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd David Hollenbeck  Shift Submission Grappling   

Purple 195 Adult   

 1st Kyle McAlister  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Alan Laina Jr.   Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Dillon DuVall  Caio Terra   

Purple 195 Master   

 1st Dane McTear  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

 2nd Kelton Hungate  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Legacy

 3rd Justin Pollard-Myers  One JJ/FBJJ   

Purple 222 Adult   

 1st Steven McMahon  Wakizashi BJJ

 2nd Edmond Isaac  Team Royce Gracie

 3rd Blake Adams  NWJJA   

Purple 222.1 & Above Adult   

 1st Benjamin Sutz  Ribeiro Lovato NW/5 Rings

 2nd Nathan Ullevig  Checkmat/ Gig Harbor   

Purple Absolute   

 1st Benjamin Sutz  Ribeiro Lovato NW/5 Rings

 2nd Dillon DuVall  Caio Terra

 3rd Steven McMahon  Wakizashi BJJ   

Purple Women 141.5 Master   

 1st TK Komlofske  Ribeiro Lovato NW/5 Rings

 2nd Camille Pascua  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell   

Purple Women 175 Adult   

 1st Erin Locke  Wakizashi BJJ

 2nd Hannah Grove Ellison  Straight Blast Gym/Montana   

Blue 127 Adult   

 1st Tan Nguyen  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Kent

 2nd Josh Fugate  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Legacy   

Blue 141.5 Adult   

 1st Mark Stephens  Trevor Prangley AKA

 2nd Kenny Blicharski  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Kaboom BJJ

Blue 154.5 Adult   

 1st Jake Furney  Charlie's Combat Club

 2nd Amen Rind  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

 3rd Thiago Marini  Nova Uniao/Bothell   

Blue 168 Adult   

 1st Ben Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Marcus Martin  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Dylan Melton  Checkmat/T-Town MMA   

Blue 168 Master   

 1st Jarred Palm  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Trystyn Schielcher  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 3rd Byron Fernandus  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma   

Blue 181.5 Adult   

 1st Luke Ellis  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Kenny Langwasser  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

 3rd Christopher Palafox  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

Blue 181.5 Master   

 1st Christopher Merrill  Caio Terra

 2nd Nate Conlin  Nova Uniao/Bothell

 3rd Kristopher Kane  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

Blue 181.5 Executive   

 1st Tim Knickerbocker  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Will Poe  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness   

Blue 195 Adult   

 1st Cameron Robinett  Trevor Prangley AKA

 2nd Adriano Dias  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Erik Asland  NWJJA   

Blue 195 Master   

 1st Kolby Burke  NWJJA

 2nd Mace Erickson  Praxis BJJ

 3rd Joseph Nijem  Charlie's Combat Club   

Blue 195 Executive   

 1st Shane Gustin  MABJJ/Spokane Valley BJJ

 2nd Johnathan Novy  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Trey Gunn  Independent   

Blue 208 Adult   

 1st Brice Colbert  SIMA

 2nd Kai Hermansen  Gracie Barra NW/Puyallup

 3rd Julius Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

Blue 222 Master   

 1st Michael Holly  Genesis/Alliance

 2nd Josh Fox  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Blue 222.1 & Above Adult   

 1st Benjamin Tynan  Ring Demon

 2nd Nicholas Lyons  Warrior Buddha/Street Sports

 3rd Mark Richards  Gracie Barra NW/Burnaby   

Blue 222.1 & Above Master   

 1st Craig Gorman  Checkmat/Electric North

 2nd Matthew Hutcherson  Eric Da Silva BJJ

 3rd Eddie Canales  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Blue Absolute   

 1st Marcus Martin  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Nicholas Lyons  Warrior Buddha/Street Sports

 3rd Trystyn Schleicher  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah   

Blue Women 118 Adult   

 1st Vanna Almario  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Rosemarie Nobleza  Marcelo Alonso BJJ    

Blue Women 129 Adult   

 1st Darci Omori  Ribeiro Lovato NW

 2nd Jessica Munter  GPS/Imperial Jitz

 3rd Sierra Benjamin  Straight Blast Gym/Montana   

Blue Women 141.5 Adult   

 1st Morwenna Hardwick  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Monica Bonczak  Island Top Team

 3rd Ariana McLain  Wakizashi BJJ   

Blue Women 152.5 Adult   

 1st Katrina Schmale  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Aislinn O'Connell  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJ   

Blue Women 175 Master   

 1st Brooke Music  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 2nd Aleashia Hoskins  Straight Blast Gym/Montana   

Blue Women 175.1 & Above Adult   

 1st Yekaterina Tomic  Straight Blast Gym/Portland

 2nd Arielle Heath  Checkmat/Electric North   

Blue Women Absolute   

 1st Katrina Schmale  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Aislinn O'Connell  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Jessica Munter  GPS/Imperial Jitz   

White 141.5 Adult   

 1st Jack Bottyan  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

 2nd Kyle Montalto  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 3rd John Sommers  NWJJA   

White 154.5 Adult   

 1st Jacob Taylor  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Anthony Rathburn  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Kent

 3rd Bennett Barnes  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

White 154.5 Master   

 1st Isaac Sebourn  253BJJ

 2nd Juan Jose Hernandez  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Preston Yates  Team Royce Gracie   

White 168 Adult   

 1st Everett Bingisser  Eric Da Silva BJJ

 2nd DJ McKay  Independent

 3rd Dylan Sanidad  Team Wise   

White 168 Master   

 1st Adam Lozano  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 2nd Adam Morris  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 3rd Thomas Keller  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts   

White 181.5 Adult   

 1st Hezekiel Henshaw  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 2nd Joshua Hood  253BJJ

 3rd Christian Thiessen  Genesis/Alliance   

White 181.5 Master   

 1st Rob Wood  Marcelo Alonso BJJ /Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Holland McGraw  Ring Demon

 3rd Eric Gordon  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness   

White 195 Adult   

 1st Tristan Ilae  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Zachary Harmon  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Joshua Shideler  NWJJA   

White 195 Master   

 1st Cean Siegel  MABJJ/Spokane Valley BJJ

 2nd Deadrick Farmer  Team Royce Gracie

 3rd Josh Foley  Warrior Buddha/Street Sports   

White 195 Executive   

 1st Preston Wallace  BJJ Olympia

 2nd Ed Eliason  Grays Harbor BJJ

 3rd Damon Webb  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness   

White 208 Adult   

 1st Ernesto Cancilla  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

 2nd Ernie Herrera  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Sam Siler  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Kent   

White 208 Master   

 1st Matt Banford  Pacific Top Team/Langley

 2nd Andy Badejo  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

 3rd Darren Evers  Nova Uniao/Bothell   

White 222 Adult   

 1st John Keiser  University of Washington BJJ

 2nd Austin Quintero  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Nicholas Pickett  Team Royce Gracie   

White 222 Master   

 1st Yun-En Liu  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Frank Woolsey  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/HEVA BJJ

 3rd John Giacomi  Cascade Jiu Jitsu   

White 222.1 & Above Adult   

 1st Xavier L. Henderson  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Cole Burcham  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ

 3rd Daniel Chiqui  GPS/Arsenal JJA   

White 222.1 & Above Master   

 1st Corey Williams  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid Gym

 2nd Sean Crawford  Bellingham BJJ

 3rd Andrew Barry  NWJJA   

White 222.1 & Above Executive   

 1st Michael Tageant  Grays Harbor BJJ

 2nd Mike Mccracken  Grays Harbor BJJ

 3rd Cory McKinney  Shift Submission Grappling  

White Women 118 Adult   

 1st Lulu Walker  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ

 2nd Amanda Bates  Team Wise

 3rd Jacklyn-Kate Chico  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell   

White Women 129 Adult   

 1st Claire Owens  BJJ Olympia

 2nd Amy Talarico  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 3rd Shu Han Ng  MA BJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA   

White Women 141.5 Adult   

 1st Sabina Smith  Independent

 2nd Delaney Graves  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 3rd Mikaela Mecklenburg  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ   

White Women 141.5 Master   

 1st Hillary Taylor-Hartle  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 2nd Beatriz Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Catherine Brimhall  Checkmat/Electric North   

White Women 152.5 Adult   

 1st Gwynneth Buckton  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Anna Dubovitskaya  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 3rd Carla Marquez  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

White Women 163.5 Adult   

 1st Bonnie Da Rosa  Warrior Buddha

 2nd Shannon Davis  Independent

 3rd Nicole Williams  Grays Harbor BJJ   

White Women 175 Adult   

 1st Julia Sugawara  Revolution Martial Arts

 2nd Miranda Brown  United Training Center

 3rd Amanda Stubbs  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Legacy   

White Women 175.1 & Above Adult   

 1st Kelley Gregory  Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

 2nd Sara Bruns  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Raeann Wilson  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

ADULT NOGI RESULTS

Vicious Submission Gi:

 Kyler Krueger 0:18

Advanced 149 Adult

 1st Nicolas Germanos  10th Planet

 2nd Anthony Craparo  Independent

 3rd Amen Rind  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts   

Advanced 162.5 Adult   

 1st Aman Kaler  Genesis/Alliance

 2nd William Mainaga  10th Planet   

Advanced 162.5 Master   

 1st Ryan Mulvihill  MABJJ/Spokane Valley BJJ

 2nd Brendan Phillips  MABJJ/Legacy

 3rd Scott Stilwell  Charlie's Combat Club   

Advanced 175.5 Adult   

 1st Tyler Rivera  Matsense

 2nd Eddy Ellis  United Training Center

 3rd Roger Kremer  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Stray Dogs   

Advanced 175.5 Master   

 1st John Lawrence  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 2nd Erik Wander  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

 3rd Justin Langlinais  NWJJA   

Advanced 188.5 Adult   

 1st Damien Nitkin  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 2nd Drake Roth  Praxis BJJ

 3rd Leandro Serafim  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver   

Advanced 188.5 Master   

 1st Rob Biernacki  Caio Terra

 2nd Geromy Scaggs  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Fife

 3rd Justin Pollard-Myers  One JJ/FBJJ   

Advanced 202 Adult   

 1st Allen Nolte  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Dillon DuVall  Caio Terra

 3rd Jimmy Dolan  Zenith/North Sound   

Advanced 215 Adult   

 1st Rob Larson   MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Aron Horiel  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 3rd Steven McMahon  Wakizashi BJJ   

Advanced 215.1 & Above Adult   

 1st Benjamin Tynan  Ring Demon

 2nd Trent Nivala  Mat Chess MMA

 3rd Zaelyn Bell  Charlie's Combat Club   

Advanced Absolute   

 1st Benjamin Tynan  Ring Demon

 2nd Trent Nivala  Mat Chess MMA

 3rd Steve McMahon  Wakizashi BJJ   

Advanced Women 114 Adult   

 1st Vanna Almario  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Christine Lo  NWJJA   

Advanced Women 136 Adult   

 1st Lisa Ellis  United Training Center

 2nd Camille Pascua  Gracie Barra NW/Bothell   

Advanced Women 169 Adult   

 1st Carly Rangel  Zenith/North Sound

 2nd Hannah Grove Ellison  Straight Blast Gym/Montana   

Advanced Women Absolute   

 1st Carly Rangel  Zenith/North Sound

 2nd Lisa Ellis  United Training Center   

Intermediate 136 Adult   

 1st Kyle Montalto  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 2nd Bryce Winkelman  10th Planet

 3rd Tan Nguyen  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Kent   

Intermediate 149 Adult   

 1st Albert Le  Mat Chess MMA

 2nd Nicholas Lundquist  NWJJA

 3rd Kyler Krueger  Fight Gods MMA Academy   

Intermediate 162.5 Adult   

 1st Jon Taft  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Pinnacle

 2nd Kyle Hayden  Battleground MMA

 3rd Tyson Duckworth  Ketchikan Jiu Jitsu   

Intermediate 162.5 Master   

 1st Byron Fernandus  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 2nd Patrick Brooks  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 3rd Alden Loredo  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Intermediate 175.5 Adult   

 1st Sikander Randhawa  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

 2nd Drew Peterson  United Training Center

 3rd Richard Rice  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley   

Intermediate 188.5 Adult   

 1st Zachary Harmon  One JJ/FBJJ

 2nd Erik Asland  NWJJA   

Intermediate 188.5 Master   

 1st Mace Erickson  Praxis BJJ

 2nd Christopher Merrill  Caio Terra

 3rd Joseph Nijem  Charlie's Combat Club   

Intermediate 188.5 Executive   

 1st Shane Gustin  MABJJ/Spokane Valley BJJ

 2nd Jonathan Novy  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Trey Gunn  Independent   

Intermediate 202 Adult   

 1st Jackson Costin  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Thomas Erikson  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

Intermediate 215 Adult   

 1st Beau Gore  Fight Gods MMA Academy

 2nd Austin Quintero  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Blake Adams  NWJJA   

Intermediate 215.1 & Above Adult   

 1st Mark Richards  Gracie Barra NW/Burnaby

 2nd Raul Rodriguez  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

Intermediate 215.1 & Above Master   

 1st Matthew Hutcherson  Eric Da Silva BJJ

 2nd Eddie Canales  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Intermediate Absolute   

 1st Richard Rice  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 2nd Sikander Randhawa  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

 3rd Jon Taft  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Pinnacle   

Intermediate Women 125   

 1st Kayla Ann Quinata  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Amanda Bates  Team Wise

 3rd Rosemarie Nobleza  Marcelo Alonso BJJ   

Intermediate Women 136  

 1st Monica Bonczak  Island Top Team

 2nd Ariana McLain  Wakizashi BJJ

 3rd Cassandra Chupa  Peak MMA & Fitness   

Intermediate Women 147 

 1st Aislinn O'Connell  Kindred Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Jaselyn Jones  Checkmat/Quincy BJJI

Intermediate Women 158ntermediate Women 158 

 1st Katrina Schmale  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Stacey Mahuna  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Intermediate Women 169.1 & Above

 1st Gina Cardenas  Peak MMA & Fitness

 2nd Peteri Faletogo  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 3rd Aleashia Hoskins  Straight Blast Gym/Montana   

Intermediate Women Absolute   

 1st Katrina Schmale  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Aislinn O'Connell  Kindred Jiu Jitsu   

Beginner 136 Adult   

 1st Jack Bottyan  Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

 2nd Gilen Garcia  Charlie's Combat Club   

Beginner 149 Adult   

 1st Jacob St. Martin  Ten Kicks Gym

 2nd Anthony Rathburn  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Kent

 3rd Jesse Barracoso  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Beginner 162.5 Adult   

 1st Charles Davis  Fight Gods MMA Academy

 2nd Chris Parvi  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 3rd Haakon Wagner  Battleground MMA   

Beginner 175.5 Adult   

 1st Louis Cerenzia  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 2nd Cody Nemmer  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Hon Fong Choi  Marcelo Alonso BJJ   

Beginner 188.5 Adult   

 1st Scott Perkins  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Lacey

 2nd Mohammad Sial  SIMA

 3rd Will Wong  Ten Kicks Gym   

Beginner 202 Adult   

 1st Amir Mateheney  Bellingham BJJ

 2nd Sam Siler  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Kent

 3rd Ernie Herrera  Charlie's Combat Club   

Beginner 202 Master   

 1st Jonathan Clifton  Rugged Fight Team

 2nd Preston Wallace  BJJ Olympia

 3rd Kenny Gallardo  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma   

Beginner 215 Adult   

 1st Fernando Alvarado  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

 2nd Nicholas Pickett  Team Royce Gracie

 3rd Jose Rivera  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle   

Beginner 215.1 & Above Master   

 1st Sean Crawford  Bellingham BJJ

 2nd Mike Mccracken  Grays Harbor BJJ

 3rd Cory McKinney  Shift Submission Grappling 

Beginner Women 125 Adult   

 1st Claire Owens  BJJ Olympia

 2nd Shu Han Ng  MABJJ/Ivan Salaverry MMA

 3rd Joelle Leinbach  Ten Kicks Gym   

Beginner Women 136 Adult   

 1st Joanna Blevins  Ten Kicks Gym

 2nd Adrienne Thompson  Charlie's Combat Club

 3rd Hillary Taylor-Hartle  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Beginner Women 147 Adult   

 1st Imke Lemmer  Alliance

 2nd Erica Horne  Ten Kicks Gym

 3rd Monica Nezzer  Ten Kicks Gym   

Beginner Women 169 Adult   

 1st Nicole Williams  Grays Harbor BJJ

 2nd Paige Andreasen  Ten Kicks Gym

 3rd Julia Sugawara  Revolution Martial Arts

YOUTH/JR GI RESULTS

 

White  4  37 to 39

 1st Finleigh Butler  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Kaleen Cardwell  Torque Martial Arts

 3rd Kua Ginoza  Ribeiro Lovato NW/5 Rings   

White  4  40 to 42

 1st Xixi Manzanares Wu  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 2nd Kai Taylor-Hartle  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 3rd Uriah Wit  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle   

White  5 & 6  34 to 35

 1st Ozzie Ngotel  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 2nd Kayden Chung  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Mazzy Pick  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle    

White  5  40 to 44

 1st Sawyer Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Jax Thach  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 3rd Zeke Thompson  Team Wise   

White  5  45 to 50

 1st Lucas Freeman  Laercio Fernandes BJJ

 2nd Calvin Xiong  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Tyler Flores  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

White  5 & 6  53 to 58

 1st Hazel Bragg  Ribeiro Lovato NW/5 Rings

 2nd Jake Wheaton  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 3rd Graham Phinney  BJJ Olympia   

White  5 & 6  60 to 63

 1st Braden Hennessey  Chimera MMA

 2nd Camilla Nansen  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 3rd Rusten Ganigan  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma   

White  6  39 to 44

 1st Kailoa Lujan  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Kellin-Maximus Antonio  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Ole Massey-O'Hanion  Checkmat/Gig Harbor   

White  6  45 to 50

 1st Rai Quinata  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Arthur Nguyen  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

 3rd Coen Cruz  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma   

White  7  39 to 44

 1st Urijah Rodriguez  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

 2nd Trina Norwood  Torque Martial Arts

 3rd James Ochoa  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

White  7  48 to 54

 1st Brady Bobovski  Torque Martial Arts

 2nd Ethyn Nguyen  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

 3rd Tiago Diaz  Warrior Strength Martial Arts   

White  7 & 8  55 to 59

 1st Jake Stabenfeldt  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Micah Wit  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 3rd Ethan Gayle  253BJJ   

White  7 & 8  60 to 62

 1st Bayan Abdo  Team Wise

 2nd Manuel Vallejo  Eric Da Silva BJJ

 3rd Ethan Tritz  Torque Martial Arts   

White  7 & 8  67 to 71

 1st Maria Rosa Thompson  Team Wise

 2nd Adam Wheaton  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 3rd Ronan Healy  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

White  7 to 9  79 to 89

 1st Michael Makarchuk  APEX Martial Arts

 2nd Sehej Brar  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd N/A 

White  8 to 9  48 to 55

 1st Preston Thach  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 2nd Aevah Ferriera  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 3rd Jacob Osberg  BJJ Olympia   

White  8 to 9  97 to 105

 1st Lilyanna Case  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 2nd Emelia Bolen  RuffHouse JJ   

White  9  60 to 65

 1st Konor Harrison-Wolfe  Roll Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Tyler Yokes  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

 3rd Tatym Williams  Independent   

White  9 to 10  56 to 59

 1st Logan Chung  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way 

 2nd Bella Norwood  Torque Martial Arts

 3rd Kyristian Stewart  Wakizashi BJJ   

White  9  69 to 74

 1st Madelyn Pursell  RuffHouse JJ

 2nd Levi Cruz-Pardo  253BJJ

 3rd Kingston Park  GF Team Canada   

White  9 & 10  78 to 83

 1st Bohdan Moskovitz  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Livi Morton  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 3rd Faith Jordan-Cheatham  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle   

White  10  60 to 66

 1st Grant Eldredge  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Xiwen Teh   BJJ Olympia

 3rd Kiera Quinata  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

White  10 to 11  68 to 70

 1st Damian Lang  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

 2nd Maile Jorgensen  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Izzy LeVine  Wakizashi BJJ   

White  10 to 11  85 to 94

 1st Brooklyn Wade  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 2nd Tyler Brooker  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Savanah Oliver  BJJ Olympia   

White  10 to 12  100 to 105

 1st Riley Bryant  Team Wise

 2nd Malaya Knighton  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 3rd Taeghan Thompson  Torque Martial Arts   

White  10 to 12  112 to 118

 1st Timothy Mckay  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts

 2nd Sarah Bali  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's

 3rd Nanki Brar  One JJ/FBJJ   

White  11 to 12  76 to 81

 1st Grace Ekse  Team Wise

 2nd Angelina Guyette  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Harai

 3rd Lilli Sells  Straight Blast Gym/Montana   

White  11 to 12  80 to 90

 1st Jayden Velazquez  Grays Harbor BJJ

 2nd Ewan Dickey  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's

 3rd Jace Seesz  Checkmat/T-Town MMA   

White  11 to 12  135 to 145

 1st Keola Barboza  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 2nd Olivia McVicker  RuffHouse JJ

 3rd Ethan Hong  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

White  12 to 13  90 to 95

 1st Gabriel Eldredge  Checkmat/The Base

 2nd Kirby McNeil  United Training Center

 3rd Will Morton  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle   

White  12 to 13  122 to 125

 1st Damien Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 2nd Mia Gomez  Team Wise

 3rd Gigi Herrera  253BJJ   

White  13 to 15  105 to 113

 1st Thariq Zubair  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Alexia Ramirez  Gustavo Pires Siri BJJ/Arsenal JJA

 3rd Ace Curran  Charlie's Combat Club   

White  13 to 14  114 to 117

 1st Cavan Cornelius  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's

 2nd Mateo Key  253BJJ   

White  13 to 14  148 to 155

 1st Liam Watson  T3MA/Bellevue

 2nd A'Myrha Syyan  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Harai

 3rd Steven Wiseman  Checkmat/Gig Harbor   

White  16 to 17  215 to 255

 1st Sathya Ghorbani  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue

 2nd Jack Salter  Kung Fu Club Fall City   

White  17  130 to 141

 1st Justin Go  Wakizashi BJJ

 2nd Alvis Chen  Charlie's Combat Club

Gray  5 & 6  39 to 45

 1st Isaac Thetford  Straight Blast Gym/Port Townsend

 2nd Emerson Nguyen  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 3rd Louis O'Neil  Torque Martial Arts   

Gray  6 to 8  45 to 48

 1st David Macinnes  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's

 2nd Kayden Ben-Soula  Alliance

 3rd Elijah Garcia  Warrior Buddha   

Gray  6 to 7  62 to 64

 1st Kellen Dahlman  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Corwin Taylor-Hartle  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 3rd Ryker Bruns  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

Gray  7  50 to 55

 1st Jarrod Butler Jr.  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Alexander Bays  Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Owen Thetford  Straight Blast Gym/Port Townsend   

Gray  7  56 to 61

 1st Kenton Hurd  Alliance/Genesis

 2nd Weston Shick  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Lucas Abitia  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts   

Gray  7 to 8  66 to 69

 1st Heliosa Castro  APEX Martial Arts

 2nd Jedediah Baldwin  Team Mean

 3rd Ellzabeth Terrett  Ribeiro Lovato NW   

Gray  8  50 to 55

 1st Hudson Huh  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Griffin Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

 3rd Skyler Hilario  APEX Martial Arts   

Gray  8  58 to 63

 1st Rorek Foss  BJJ Olympia

 2nd Juan Mapes  TOrangee Martial Arts

 3rd Jalen Gonio  Nova Uniao/Bothell

Gray  8 to 9  62 to 65

 1st Raynaldo Toro  Nova Uniao/Bothell

 2nd Izabella Hutcherson  Eric Da Silva BJJ

 3rd Murphy Massey-O'Hanion  Checkmat/Gig Harbor   

Gray  8 to 9  72 to 78

 1st Lex Bessette  Straight Blast Gym/Bigfork

 2nd Tristain Armstrong  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Cian Casey  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle   

Gray  8 to 9  80 to 85

 1st Payton Walling  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Henry Nguyen  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

 3rd Milo Kwok  Mat Chess MMA   

Gray  8 to 9  86 to 93

 1st Connor Freeman  Laercio Fernandes BJJ

 2nd Logan Riga  Gracie Barra NW/POrangeand

 3rd Liam Halfacre  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Gray  9 to 10  51 to 57

 1st Martha Juarez  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 2nd Rusty Tevlin  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Nicholas Hossner  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah   

Gray  9  66 to 70

 1st Carter Lacic  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

 2nd Hudson Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Kayleigh Gonzalez  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts   

Gray  10 to 11  60 to 65

 1st Coral Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

 2nd Kaipo Ojas  One JJ/FBJJ

 3rd Robert Shabalov  Team Wise   

Gray  10 to 11  67 to 71

 1st Conan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts

 2nd Isabella Butler  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Urijah Thompson  Team Wise   

Gray  10  72 to 79

 1st Brody Sexton  Laercio Fernandes BJJ

 2nd Anysha Dhaliwal  Alliance

 3rd Clarence Brion  Alliance Vancouver   

Gray  10 to 11  79 to 85

 1st Aedan O'Neill  Renzo Gracie Academy

 2nd Kaiya Mannapso  APEX Martial Arts

 3rd Mac Van Doughty  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ   

Gray  10  87 to 92

 1st Marcel Senger  TOrangee Martial Arts

 2nd Austin Deater  Wakizashi BJJ

 3rd Koda Tevlin  Checkmat/The Base   

Gray  10 to 11  98 to 106

 1st Reif Stevenson  Zenith/NOrange Sound

 2nd Alexander Ha  T3MA/Bellevue

 3rd Nadia Whited  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah   

Gray 10 to 11  125 to 128

 1st Roisin Healy  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Trenten Ganigan  Gracie Barra NW/Tacoma

 3rd Van Hoff  Checkmat/T-Town MMA   

Gray  10 to 11  135 to 147

 1st Sophia Laurine  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Christian Dealy  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Serafina Godfrey  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ   

Gray  11  to 13  71  to 78

 1st Dayton Longiye  Alliance

 2nd Calvin Tsai   T3MA/Bellevue

 3rd Eli Chmielewski  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah   

Gray  11 to 12  88 to 90

 1st Talon Johnson  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Michael Gutierrez  Team Alliance/Lakewood

 3rd Adian Sipe  Champion Martial Arts   

Gray  11 to 13  90 to 96

 1st Chyna Hillegas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Rayhane Abdo  Team Wise

 3rd Katelyn Epp  Alliance/Genesis   

Gray  11  112 to 118

 1st Karter Gerber  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Sydney Poe  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 3rd Jaliyah Turner  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

Gray  11 to 12  128  to 132

 1st Ally Holmes  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ

 2nd Nicholas Alegrete  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 3rd Jillian Sather  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah   

Gray  12  101 to 110

 1st Anthony Zanders  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Rowan Hinds  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Jadon Manibusan  253BJJ   

Gray  12  113 to 120

 1st Thomas O'Neill  Renzo Gracie Academy

 2nd Ryan Parent  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's

 3rd Koen Truitt  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ   

Gray  12 to 14  163 to 171

 1st Ryan Bates  One JJ/FBJJ

 2nd Sveatogor Pinzari  Nova Uniao/Bothell 

Gray  13  93 to 100

 1st Henry Volk  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Cohen Schut  Alliance   

Gray  13 to 14  105 to 110

 1st Karianne Baldwin  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Zach Boyle  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's

 3rd Kayla Lucas  MABJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts   

Gray  13 to 14  128 to 136

 1st Kaden Gerber  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd James Johnson  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 3rd Tucker Andrews  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's   

Gray  14 to 15  124 to 130

 1st Gurprasad Kandola  APEX Martial Arts

 2nd Lucas Gomez  Team Wise

 3rd Maliah Aldan  Gracie Barra NW/Portland   

Gray  14 to 15  148 to 157

 1st Dominick Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 2nd Joshua Lee  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah   

Yellow  7 to 9  59 to 64

 1st Dexter Crackel  Gracie Barra Delta

 2nd Jasper Feduff  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 3rd Charlotte Brents  Straight Blast Gym/Montana   

Yellow  8 to 9  70 to 77

 1st Tyler Poe  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Jasiah Masga  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 3rd Brandon Cheng  GF Team Canada   

Yellow  8 to 9  103 to 113

 1st Benjamin McTaggert  Alliance/Genesis

 2nd Vida Cienega  Cascade Jiu Jitsu  

Yellow  9 to 10  60 to 69

 1st Wyatt Miller  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Damien Deuz  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 3rd Rudy Galima  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics   

Yellow  10  69 to 71

 1st Travis Barnett  BJJ Olympia

 2nd Banner Babuik  Alliance/Genesis

 3rd Wyatt Webb  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness   

Yellow  10 to 11  78 to 86

 1st Riley Jhuty  APEX Martial Arts

 2nd Isabella Downing  Straight Blast Gym/North

 3rd Natan Castro  APEX Martial Arts   

Yellow  10 to 12  165 to 167

 1st Lilah Nutting  One JJ/FBJJ

 2nd Fiona King  Mat Chess MMA   

Yellow  11 to 12  74 to 73

 1st Henry Feduff  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Jase Macatangay  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Aaron Esteban  Nova Uniao/Bothell   

Yellow  11 to 12  88 to 95

 1st Alyssa Xiong  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Callum Jones  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Kaboom BJJ

 3rd Bishop Bessler  MABJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid   

Yellow  11 to 12  105 to 114

 1st Marjorie M. McDaniel  Champion Martial Arts

 2nd Rylee Gordon  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 3rd Liam Ray  MABJJ   

Yellow  11 to 13  116 to 125

 1st Kaydence Turcott  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Robby Berry  MABJJ/Spokane Valley BJJ

 3rd Cody Lane  MABJJ/Harai   

Yellow  11  144 to 146

 1st Carl Orangeard  Team Quest

 2nd Mia Cienega  Cascade Jiu Jitsu   

Yellow  13 to 14  98 to 1089

 1st Igor Shabalov  Team Wise

 2nd Mikaela Miller  NSBJJ

 3rd James Beeman  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics   

Yellow  13 to 14  170 to 171

 1st Aiden Jones  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Kaboom BJJ

 2nd Caiden Ray  MABJJ    

Yellow  14 to 16  119 to 125

 1st Cade McCallister  Zenith/Next Level

 2nd Tyeson Neal  Wakizashi BJJ

 3rd Marissa Esteban  Nova Uniao/Bothell   

Yellow  14 to 15  140 to 146

 1st Malachi Snodgrass  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

 2nd Rafael Crespo  NSBJJ  

Yellow/Orange  14 to 17  141 to 156

 1st Curtis Reyes  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

 3rd Austin Brinkley  Champion Martial Arts   

Orange  10 to 11  73 to 82

 1st Tristan Paulson  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ

 2nd Kriya Hart  BJJ Olympia

 3rd Max Minkov  Tenzan Aikido and BJJ   

Orange  11 to 13  90 to 91

 1st Dylan Cheng  GF Team Canada

 2nd Tiffany Galima  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 3rd Milo Parnes  Tenzan Aikido and BJJ   

Orange  11 to 12  103 to 104

 1st Kira Songer  Arlington Kickboxing Academy

 2nd Cade William Handy  Alliance  

Orange  12 to 13  80 to 89

 1st Gordon Gibson  Team Wise

 2nd Erik Owens  BJJ Olympia

 3rd Jakan Lawrence  Iron Lion JJA   

Orange  12 to 13  106 to 108

 1st Roman Crasto  APEX Martial Arts

 2nd Susannah Barnett  BJJ Olympia

 3rd Mauri Ham  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way   

Orange  13 to 15  124 to 130

 1st Cash Burgess  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Wyatt Hobbs  BJJ Olympia

 3rd Claire Owens  BJJ Olympia   

Orange  14  166 to 175

 1st Kristian Badillo  Yakima MMA

 2nd Evan Mazzarella  Iron Lion JJA  

Orange  14 to 15  109 to 110

 1st Kaito Ortgies  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's

 2nd Sage Hart  BJJ Olympia   

Blue/Green/Yellow  15 to 17  150 to 160

 1st Alan Chang  Alliance

 2nd Daniel Orfao  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

 3rd Burgess Myers  Team Quest

YOUTH/JR NOGI RESULTS

 

Beginner  4 to 5  35 to 39

 1st Finleigh Butler  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Kaleen Cardwell  Torque Martial Arts

 3rd Mazzy Pick  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle      

Beginner  4 & 5  42 to 44   

 1st Sawyer Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way 

 2nd Kai Taylor Hartle  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 3rd Uriah Wit  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle      

Beginner  5 to 6  39 to 43   

 1st Ole Massey-O'Hanlon  Checkmat/Gig Harbor

 2nd Kellin-Maximus Antonio  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Zeke Thompson  Team Wise      

Beginner  5 to 6  45 to 50   

 1st Lucas Freeman   Laercio Fernandes BJJ

 2nd Calvin Xiong  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Kendrick Skipper  Straight Blast Gym/Port Townsend      

Beginner  5 to 6  53 to 60   

 1st Braden Hennessey  Chimera MMA

 2nd Graham Phinney  BJJ Olympia      

Beginner  6 to 7  34 to 39   

 1st Trina Norwood  Torque Martial Arts

 2nd Kayden Chung  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way      

Beginner  6 & 7  42 to 48   

 1st Kyler Merritt  Marcelo Alonso BJJ

 2nd Kailoa Lujan  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Gerald Gines  Champion Martial Arts      

Beginner  7 to 8  45 to 50   

 1st Alexis Huynh  Nova Uniao/Bothell

 2nd Lawson Grunkemeier  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

 3rd Eva Heil  Straight Blast Gym/Montana      

Beginner  7 & 8  50 to 56   

 1st Harper Park  GF Team Canada

 2nd Brady Bobovski  Torque Martial Arts

 3rd Kinsey Skipper  Straight Blast Gym/Port Townsend      

Beginner  7  57 to 62   

 1st Charlotte Brents  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

 2nd Maddock Masutani  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Gamble Sanderson  Chimera MMA      

Beginner  7 to 8  60 to 67   

 1st Emma Lamoureux-Johnson  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

 2nd Bayan Abdo  Team Wise

 3rd Ethan Tritz  Torque Martial Arts      

Beginner  7 to 8  68 to 71   

 1st Heloisa Castro  APEX Martial Arts

 2nd Aaron Gonzalez  Peak MMA and Fitness

 3rd Isaac Behrmann  Peak MMA and Fitness      

Beginner  8 to 9  74 to 83   

 1st James Turner  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

 2nd Tristain Armstrong  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

 3rd Henry Nguyen  Gracie Barra NW/Portland      

Beginner  8 to 9  86 to 93   

 1st Liam Halfacre  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 2nd Logan Riga  Gracie Barra NW/Portland

 3rd Anthony Gomez-Pascual  Arlington Kickboxing Academy      

Beginner  9 to 10  50 to 56

 1st Bella Norwood  Torque Martial Arts

 2nd Sean MacDonald  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

 3rd Jacob Osberg  BJJ Olympia      

Beginner  9  58 to 64   

 1st Konor Harrison-Wolfe  Roll Jiu Jitsu

 2nd Kyristian Stewart  Wakizashi BJJ

 3rd Titus Wit  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle      

Beginner  9 to10  68 to 73   

 1st Madelyn Pursell  RuffHouse JJ

 2nd Hudson Adams  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

 3rd Izzy LeVine  Wakizashi BJJ      

Beginner  9 to 10  102 to 110   

 1st Cole Hultgrenn  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Legacy

 2nd Emelia Bolen  RuffHouse JJ

 3rd Taeghan Thompson  Torque Martial Arts      

Beginner  10 to 11  60 to 66   

 1st Robert Shabalov  Team Wise

 2nd Grant Eldredge  Checkmat/The Base

 3rd Logan Tilson  BJJ Olympia      

Beginner  10  80 to 86   

 1st Natan Castro  APEX Martial Arts

 2nd Madison Johnson  Chimera MMA

 3rd Skyla Sanderson  Chimera MMA      

Beginner  10 to 11  94 to 95   

 1st Savanah Oliver  BJJ Olympia

 2nd Valor Grey  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 3rd Brooklyn Wade  Checkmat/Gig Harbor      

Beginner  11 to 12  69 to 71   

 1st Kai Anderson  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

 2nd Damian Lang  Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue      

Beginner  11 to 12  79 to 87   

  1st Colten Williams  Independent

  2nd Grace Ekse  Team Wise

  3rd Jace Seesz  Checkmat/T-Town MMA      

Beginner  11 to 12  103 to 112   

  1st Riley Bryant  Team Wise

  2nd Gustavo Gonzalez  Peak MMA and Fitness

  3rd Timothy Mckay  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts      

Beginner  11 to 12  115 to 125   

  1st Jaliyah Turner  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

  2nd Maci Pickens  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

  3rd Mia Gomez  Team Wise      

Beginner  12 to 13  92 to 98   

  1st Kirby McNeil  United Training Center

  2nd Anthony Sausedo  Charlie's Combat Club

  3rd Caleb Smith  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts      

Beginner  12 to 13  100 to 110   

  1st Anette Moran Acevedo  Peak MMA and Fitness

  2nd Rinah Grey  Gracie Barra NW/Seattle      

Beginner  12 to 14  140 to 148   

  1st A'Myrha Syyan  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Harai

  2nd Kailey Frank  Straight Blast Gym/Montana      

Beginner  13 to 15  122 to 130   

  1st Lucas Gomez  Team Wise

  2nd Damien Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

  3rd Maliah Aldan  Gracie Barra NW/Portland      

Intermediate  6 to 7  45 to 50   

  1st Dominic Chupa  Peak MMA and Fitness

  2nd Audrey Murphy  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

  3rd Emerson Nguyen  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle      

Intermediate  6 to 7  62 to 63   

  1st Kellen Dahlman  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

  2nd Corwin Taylor-Hartle  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle

  3rd Laila Cienega  Cascade Jiu Jitsu      

Intermediate  7  51 to 57   

  1st Isaac Cruse  Peak MMA and Fitness

  2nd Weston Shick  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

  3rd Lucas Abitia  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts     

Intermediate  7 to 8  65 to 70   

  1st Maria Rose Thompson  Team Wise

  2nd Reynaldo Toro  Nova Uniao/Bothell

  3rd Ronan Healy  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid      

Intermediate  8  51 to 55   

  1st Griffin Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

  2nd Hudson Huh  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

  3rd Skyler Hilario  APEX Martial Arts      

Intermediate  8 to 9  57 to 61   

  1st Jayden Chupa  Peak MMA and Fitness

  2nd Rorek Foss  BJJ Olympia

  3rd Juan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts      

Intermediate  8 to 9  72 to 78   

  1st Lex Bessette  Straight Blast Gym/Bigfork

  2nd Jacob Flores  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

  3rd Kingston Park  GF Team Canada      

Intermediate  8 to 9  80 to 87   

  1st Connor Freeman  Laercio Fernandes BJJ

  2nd N/A

  3rd Pawl Bryman  Straight Blast Gym/Montana      

Intermediate  9  65 to 70   

 1st Jasiah Masga  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

  2nd Damien Deuz  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

  3rd Murphy Massey-O'Hanlon  Checkmat/Gig Harbor      

Intermediate  10  69 to 70   

  1st Urijah Thompson  Team Wise

  2nd Conan Mapes  Torque Martial Arts

  3rd Wyatt Dupuis  Champion Martial Arts      

Intermediate  10 to 11  57 to 63   

  1st Coral Farr  Renzo Gracie Academy

  2nd Rudy Galima  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

  3rd Tabitha Tam  Poseners Pankration      

Intermediate  10 to 11  71 to 76   

  1st Henry Feduff  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

  2nd Eli Chmielewski  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

  3rd Mason Gorr  Adamson Bros/Seaside      

Intermediate  10 to 11  77 to 83   

  1st Clarence Brion  Alliance Vancouver

  2nd Ryan Bollen  Charlie's Combat Club

  3rd Roderick Blakely  BJJ Olympia

Intermediate  10 to 11  82 to 89   

  1st Kriya Hart  BJJ Olympia

  2nd Kaiya Mannapso  APEX Martial Arts

  3rd Austin Deater  Wakizashi BJJ      

Intermediate  10 to 11  125   

  1st Cole Canell   Arlington Kickboxing Academy

  2nd Roisin Healy  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid

  3rd Parker Hanson  Team Quest      

Intermediate  11  89 to 99   

  1st Reif Stevenson  Zenith/North Sound

  2nd Aidan Sipe  Champion Martial Arts

  3rd Annet Faletogo  Combat Arts Academy of Seattle      

Intermediate  11 to 12  113 to 118   

  1st Robby Berry  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Spokane Valley BJJ

  2nd Karter Gerber  One JJ/Combat Sport and Fitness

  3rd Dakota Deuz  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

Intermediate  11 to 12  129 to 138

  1st Keola Barboza  Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley

  2nd Nicholas Alegrete  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

  3rd Christian Dealy  Checkmat/The Base      

Intermediate  12  87 to 90   

  1st Rayhane Abdo  Team Wise

  2nd Leia Isreal  Peak MMA and Fitness      

Intermediate  12 to 13  105 to 112   

  1st Ace Curran  Charlie's Combat Club

  2nd Rowan Hinds  Checkmat/T-Town MMA

  3rd Artur Skatkov  Team Wise      

Intermediate  13  93 to 98   

  1st Igor Shabalov  Team Wise

  2nd Chyna Hillegas  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

  3rd Henry Volk  Cascade Jiu Jitsu      

Intermediate  13 to 15  105 to 110   

  1st Karianne Baldwin  Cascade Jiu Jitsu

  2nd Sage Hart  BJJ Olympia

  3rd Kayla Lucas  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Pinnacle Martial Arts      

Intermediate  13 to 14  127 to 138   

  1st Gurprasad Kandola  APEX Martial Arts

  2nd Cash Burgess  Straight Blast Gym/Montana

  3rd Caleb Warner  Independent      

Intermediate  13 to 14  148 to155   

  1st Joshua Lee  Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

  2nd Jimmy Rodriguez  Shaolin Mixed Martial Arts      

Intermediate  15 to 16  145 to 157   

  1st Daniel Orfao  Jiu Jitsu Dynamics

  2nd Tyler Ekse  Team Wise

  3rd Dominick Nielsen  Checkmat/T-Town MMA      

Advanced  11  78 to 88   

  1st Riley Jhuty  APEX Martial Arts

  2nd Isabella Downing  Straight Blast Gym/North

  3rd Bishop Bessler  Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ/Hybrid      

Advanced  11  144 to 147   

  1st Carl Orchard  Team Quest

  2nd Mia Cienega  Cascade Jiu Jitsu      

Advanced  12 to 13  80 to 90   

  1st Gordon Gibson  Team Wise

  2nd Gavin Higley  Straight Blast Gym/Outfox BJJ

  3rd Jakan Lawrence   Iron Lion JJA      

Advanced  12 to 13  103 to 108   

  1st Roman Crasto  APEX Martial Arts

  2nd Susannah Barnett  BJJ Olympia

  3rd Kira Songer  Arlington Kickboxing Academy      

Advanced  13 to 15  145 to 152   

  1st Curtis Reyes  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

  2nd Trevor Villalobos  Charlie's Combat Club

Advanced  14 to 15  109 to 119   

  1st Ryan Babauta  Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

  2nd Cade McCallister  Zenith/Next Level

  3rd Kaito Ortgies  Ribeiro Lovato NW/Miller's      

Advanced  14  166 to 175   

  1st Kristian Badillo  Yakima MMA

  2nd Evan Mazzarella  Iron Lion JJA      

Advanced  15 to 17  150 to 160   

  1st Alan Chang  Alliance

  2nd Burgess Myers  Team Quest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution 39

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  176

Gracie Barra NW  159 

  Checkmat 108

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution 39

Gracie Barra NW  116

  Marcelo Alonso BJJ  98

  Straight Blast Gym  44

Congratulations to all the Adult Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution 39

Gracie Barra NW  275

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  274

Checkmat  129

Congratulations to all the Youth/Junior Team
Gi Placers
The Revolution 39

Gracie Barra NW  276

One JJ  99

Checkmat  80

Congratulations to all the Youth/Junior Team
No Gi Placers
The Revolution 39

Gracie Barra NW  136

Team Wise  91

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  77

Congratulations to all the Youth/Junior Team
Overall Placers
The Revolution 39

Gracie Barra NW  412

Team Wise  165

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  136

Adult Gi Team Points

Adult NoGi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  116

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  98

Straight Blast Gym  44

Ten Kicks Gym  29

Zenith/North Sound  27

Ring Demon  26

United Training Center  25

Checkmat  21

Caio Terra  21

Fight Gods MMA Academy  21

10th Planet  21

One JJ  20

Charlie's Combat Club  20

Mat Chess MMA  19

Bellingham BJJ  18

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  15

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  15

Praxis BJJ  15

NWJJA  14

Matsense  13

Genesis/Alliance  13

BJJ Olympia  13

Grays Harbor BJJ  13

Peak MMA & Fitness  12

Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  12

Eric Da Silva BJJ  11

Cascade Jiu Jitsu  11

Island Top Team  11

Alliance  9

Rugged Fight Team  9

Wakizashi BJJ  6

Independent  5

Battleground MMA  5

SIMA  4

Team Wise  4

Team Royce Gracie  4

Shift Submission Grappling  1

Revolution Martial Arts  1

Ketchikan Jiu Jitsu  1

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  176

Gracie Barra NW  159

Checkmat  108

Straight Blast Gym  71

Ribeiro Lovato NW  56

Praxis BJJ  36

One JJ  34

Trevor Prangley AKA  33

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  30

Impact Jiu Jitsu  25

Wakizashi BJJ  24

Grays Harbor BJJ  22

Warrior Buddha  22

NWJJA  20

Pacific Top Team  20

Charlie's Combat Club  19

BJJ Olympia  18

Independent  18

Cascade Jiu Jitsu  16

Caio Terra  15

Genesis/Alliance  15

Ring Demon  14

Gracie North  13

Eric Da Silva BJJ  13

253BJJ  13

Team Royce Gracie  10

SIMA  10

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

University of Washington BJJ  9

Revolution Martial Arts  9

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  9

United Training Center  8

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  8

Nova Uniao/Bothell  6

GPS  6

Team Wise  5

Bellingham BJJ  4

Island Top Team  4

Zenith/NorthSound  4

Matsense  4

Shift Submission Grappling  2

10th Planet  1

Gracie Barra NW  275

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  274

Checkmat  129

Straight Blast Gym  115

Ribeiro Lovato NW  56

One JJ  54

Praxis BJJ  51

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  45

Ring Demon  40

Charlie's Combat Club  39

Caio Terra  36

Grays Harbor BJJ  35

NWJJA  34

United Training Center  33

Trevor Prangley AKA  33

BJJ Olympia  31

Zenith/North Sound  31

Wakizashi BJJ  30

Ten Kicks Gym  29

Genesis/Alliance  28

Cascade Jiu Jitsu  27

Impact Jiu Jitsu  25

Eric Da Silva BJJ  24

Independent  23

Kindred Jiu Jitsu  23

Warrior Buddha  22

Bellingham BJJ  22

10th Planet  22

Fight Gods MMA Academy  21

Pacific Top Team  20

Mat Chess MMA  19

Matsense  17

Island Top Team  15

Team Royce Gracie  14

SIMA  14

Gracie North  13

253BJJ  13

Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  12

Peak MMA & Fitness  12

Revolution Martial Arts  10

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  9

Alliance  9

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  9

Team Wise  9

University of Washington BJJ  9

Rugged Fight Team  9

GPS  6

Nova Uniao/Bothell  6

Battleground MMA  5

Shift Submission Grappling  3

Ketchikan Jiu Jitsu  1

Adult Overall Team Points

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  276

One JJ  99

Checkmat  80

Team Wise  74

Ribeiro Lovato NW  68

Straight Blast Gym  64

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  59

Alliance  57

APEX Martial Arts  51

BJJ Olympia  46

Torque Martial Arts  46

Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  34

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  32

Renzo Gracie Academy  31

Cascade Jiu Jitsu  31

Laercio Fernandes BJJ  27

Wakizashi BJJ  19

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  18

Zenith  18

T3MA/Bellevue  17

RuffHouse JJ  17

Nova Uniao/Bothell  16

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  14

253BJJ  11

GF Team Canada  11

Champion Martial Arts  11

Team Quest  10

Grays Harbor BJJ  9

Gracie Barra Delta  9

Yakima MMA  9

Roll Jiu Jitsu  9

Chimera MMA  9

Eric Da Silva BJJ  8

NSBJJ  8

Iron Lion JJA  5

Charlie's Combat Club  5

Mat Chess MMA  5

Gustavo Pires Siri BJJ/Arsenal JJA  4

Team Alliance/Lakewood  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Kung Fu Club Fall City  4

Team Mean  4

United Training Center  4

Tenzan Aikido and BJJ  2

Alliance Vancouver  1

Independent  1

Warrior Buddha  1

Warrior Strength Martial Arts  1

Youth/Jr NoGi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  136

Team Wise  91

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  77

Straight Blast Gym  51

APEX Martial Arts  50

Peak MMA and Fitness  49

BJJ Olympia  37

Torque Martial Arts  33

Checkmat  30

Cascade Jiu Jitsu  23

Charlie's Combat Club  21

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  20

Alliance  18

Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  18

Laercio Fernandes BJJ  18

Renzo Gracie Academy  18

Chimera MMA  15

Team Quest  14

RuffHouse JJ  13

Zenith  13

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  13

Nova Uniao/Bothell  13

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  11

Independent  10

GF Team Canada  10

Roll Jiu Jitsu  9

United Training Center  9

Yakima MMA  9

Champion Martial Arts  6

Wakizashi BJJ  6

Iron Lion JJA  5

One JJ  4

Shaolin Mixed Martial Arts  4

Ribeiro Lovato NW  1

Poseners Pankration  1

Adamson Bros/Seaside  1

Gracie Barra NW  412

Team Wise  165

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  136

Straight Blast Gym  115

Checkmat  110

One JJ  103

APEX Martial Arts  101

BJJ Olympia  83

Torque Martial Arts  79

Alliance  75

Ribeiro Lovato NW  69

Cascade Jiu Jitsu  54

Combat Arts Academy of Seattle  52

Phantom BJJ/Maple Valley  52

Renzo Gracie Academy  49

Peak MMA and Fitness  49

Laercio Fernandes BJJ  45

Zenith  31

RuffHouse JJ  30

Arlington Kickboxing Academy  29

Nova Uniao/Bothell  29

Jiu Jitsu Dynamics  27

Charlie's Combat Club  26

Wakizashi BJJ  25

Team Quest   24

Chimera MMA  24

GF Team Canada  21

Roll Jiu Jitsu  18

Yakima MMA  18

T3MA/Bellevue  17

Champion Martial Arts  17

United Training Center  13

Independent  11

253BJJ  11

Iron Lion JJA  10

Gracie Barra Delta  9

Grays Harbor BJJ  9

Eric Da Silva BJJ  8

NSBJJ  8

Mat Chess MMA  5

Team Mean  4

Shaolin Mixed Martial Arts  4

Kung Fu Club Fall City  4

Gustavo Pires Siri BJJ/Arsenal JJA  4

Team Alliance/Lakewood  4

Newborn Cascao Jiu Jitsu  4

Tenzan Aikido and BJJ  2

Poseners Pankration  1

Adamson Bros/Seaside  1

Alliance Vancouver  1

Warrior Buddha  1

Warrior Strength Martial Arts  1

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points