THE REVOLUTION XXV - July 2014

 

PICTURES

 

Visit our SmugMug Gallery

 

kristensphotos.com (photos to view & purchase)

 

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Vicious Submission Gi

Shannon Higgason RingDemon :24 Armbar

 

Black 168 & Below

1st Jay Palacios Team Royce Gracie
2nd Rodrigo Lopes Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
3rd Herbert Maeda Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Black 190 to 210

1st Carlos Sievert Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
2nd John Diggins SBG/Portland
3rd Joel Pettit NW HIT Center

Brown 154.5 & Under

1st Amar Singh East Van BJJ
2nd Mark Fisher Gracie Barra NW/Portland
3rd Maizar Suryadi West Coast BJJ

Brown 154.6 to 181.5

1st Hamilton Ash SBG/ Montana
2nd Walter Buse East Van BJJ
3rd Mark Chappell Gracie Barra NW

Brown 195

1st KC “Sunshine” Thompson Impact Jiu JItsu
2nd Charles Siler Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Stuart Hoisington Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

Brown 208

1st Trevor Pettigrew Mat Chess MMA
2nd Tom Sperring Gracie Barra NW/Portland
3rd Shawn Barefield Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Puyallup

Purple 141.5

1st Jonathan Pastrano Gravity BJJ
2nd Hector Wong East Van BJJ

Purple 154.5

1st Ben Brosbe Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
2nd Brodie Dabb East Van BJJ
3rd Dakota Tackett SBG/Montana

Purple 168

1st Shawn Weisenburgh Mat Chess MMA
2nd Howard Darko Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Robert Wolfe Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Purple 181.5

1st Ethan Wakeley SBG/Seattle
2nd Kelley Sandal Newborn Cascao
3rd Jimmy Williams Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Purple 195

1st Eddie Ziegler SBG/Portland
2nd Emmanuel Santos Newborn Cascao
3rd Jesse McLaughlin Ronin Mat Club

Purple 208

1st Chad Shaule Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver
2nd Shaun Kiatvongcharoen Impact Jiu Jitsu

Purple Master 208

1st Robert Villasenor Mat Chess MMA
2nd Rocky Abild Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
3rd Omar Abdolall East Van BJJ

Purple 208.1 & Above

1st Shane Malone Island Top Team
2nd Noah Simon Mat Chess MMA
3rd Cris Hunter Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

Blue 141.5 & Below

1st Alex Chang Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Suranjen Sen Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
3rd Juan Padila Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

Blue 154.5

1st Will Acton Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Eric Cheng Gravity BJJ
3rd Matthew Bahl Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

Blue 168

1st Paul “NutShot” DeVeglio Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Jonathan Davidson Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
3rd Justin Palanca T-Town MMA

Blue Master 168

1st Francisco Quesada SBG/Portland
2nd Jeff Babcock West Coast BJJ
3rd Gabe Harkey Gracie Barra NW/Portland

Blue 181.5

1st Adam Smith Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Jack Munnell Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Artem Rayskyy NW HIT Center

Blue Master 181.5

1st Andrew Jang Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Oliver Chang Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Robert Jolliff Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

Blue 195

1st James Mole Gracie Barra NW/Portland
2nd Hodong Herremans Alive MMA
3rd Julio Delacruz Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Evolution MMA

Blue Master 195

1st John Henderson Seattle Jujutsu/Seatown Sambo
2nd Carlos Molina Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Karl Penn NW HIT Center

Blue 208

1st Luis Alvarez Imperial Jitz
2nd Joel Hart SBG/Portland
3rd Thomas Gilbert Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

Blue 222

1st Michael Ferguson Newborn Cascao
2nd Scott Klooster Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
3rd Keith Hernandez Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Blue 222.1 & Above

1st James Thompson Zenith/North Sound
2nd Skyler Nichols Ronin Mat Club
3rd Lucas Shifflett Cerna Martial Arts

Blue Women 107

1st Jennifer Lozada Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Cageworx
2nd Christian Seda T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Blue Women 107.1 to 129

1st Amy Montenegro Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Siloh Radovsky Will Haggerty
3rd Savannah Martin Newborn Cascao

BlueWomen 141.5

1st Sen Ha Mat Chess MMA
2nd Heather Woods Boise Alliance JJ
3rd Carly Rangel Zenith/North Sound

Blue Women 152.5

1st Lousia Bruschi Ribeiro/Lovato NW 5 Rings
2nd Sonia Sillan SBG/Seattle
3rd Catherine Scott Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

White 127

1st David Takahashi JBLM Combatives Academy
2nd Jamie Curtis Underground MMA

White 141.5

1st Benjamin Pralle Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Skyler Newport NW HIT Center
3rd Claudeus Laude Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White 154.5

1st Johnny Helsing Jr. Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ
2nd Chase Hooper Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Cameron Jarman Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

White 168

1st Kazuki Umemura Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Cory Shultz Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Frankie Camacho Ribeiro/Lovato NW/5 Rings

White Master 168

1st Shannon Higgason RingDemon
2nd Shawn Conaway Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
3rd David Bonilla-Toledo Gracie Barra NW/Ballard

White Master 181.5

1st Patrick Gallagher Mat Chess MMA
2nd Pedro Santos Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Dean Phillips Marcelo Alonso BJJ

White 195

1st Brandon McIntosh Team Royce Gracie
2nd Scott Henson Imperial Jitz
3rd Nicholas Bense NW HIT Center

White Master 195

1st Nate Benjamin Cia Paulista
2nd Todd Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Tim Irving SBG/Portland

White 208

1st Cal McDonald Island Top Team
2nd Nathan Chavez Marceloa Alonso BJJ/Cageworx
3rd Jeremy Nadeau NW HIT Center

White Master 208.0

1st Eugene Fought Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Daniel Feduff Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah
3rd Jason Mankus Team Condron

White 222

1st Tyree Fortune Gracie Barra NW/Portland
2nd Nick Biron Gracie Barra NW/Portland
3rd Tim Knutson Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Puyallup

White 222.1 & Above

1st Victor Alvarez Imperial Jitz
2nd Gavin Cochran Summit BJJ
3rd Robert Kiehl Gracie Barra NW/Portland

Women White 129

1st Hailey Echan Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
2nd Heather Buntich Elite BJJ of Bothell
3rd Lian Light Ivan Salaverry MMA

Women White 141.5

1st Katy Smith Mat Chess MMA
2nd Caitlin “Creepy” Williams Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Alex Lind Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness

Women White 152.5

1st Olivia Jollimore Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Anne Hertel Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Sherry Quintanilla Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Women White 163.5

1st Emma Madison Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
2nd Christy Van Gerwen Bellevue
3rd Tara Hodge NW HIT Center

Women White 171.5 & Above

1st Marisa Midler Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Natasha Pedevilla Zenith/North Sound
3rd Elizabeth Raymond Gravity BJJ

 

Adult No Gi Results

 

Vicious Submission No Gi

Rebekah Lane T-Town MMA :12 Guillotine

 

Advanced 149 & Below

1st Amar Singh East Van BJJ
2nd Dakota Tackett SBG/Montana
3rd Mark Fisher SBG/Portland

Advanced 162.5

1st Shawn Weisenburgh Mat Chess MMA
2nd Todd O’Toole SBG/Seattle
3rd Dan VanDetta Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Advanced 175.5

1st Hamilton Ash ABG/Montana
2nd Ethan Wakeley SBG/Seattle
3rd Kelly Sandall Newborn Cascao

Advanced 188.5

1st Michael Chiesa Sik Jitsu
2nd Kenneth Beach United Fight Fight Team
3rd Josh Ratliff Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ

Advanced 202

1st Charles Johnson NW HIT Center
2nd Eddie Ziegler SBG/Portland
3rd Robert Villasenor Mat Chess MMA

Advanced 215

1st Shane Malone Island Top Team
2nd Shaun Kiatvongrcharoen Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd John Diggins SBG/Portland

Advanced 215.1 & Above

1st Noah Simon Mat Chess MMA
2nd Joe Mansur Team Subterfuge

Women Advanced 147 & Below

1st Sen Ha Mat Chess MMA
2nd Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro/Lovato NW/5 Rings

Intermediate 149 & Below

1st Will Acton Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Claudeus Laude Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Ryan Rodorigo Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Cageworx

Intermediate 162.5

1st James Lacourse Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Brian Boyse Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Francisco Quesada SBG/Portland

Intermediate 175.5

1st Roger Chao Mat Chess MMA
2nd Patrick Gallagher Mat Chess MMA
3rd Christopher Stone T-Town MMA/Gig Harbor Kickboxing

Intermediate 188.5

1st Casey Park Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Jeffrey LeFrance Independent
3rd Daniel Park Mat Chess MMA

Intermediate 202

1st Evan Anderson Leading Edge Kickboxing
2nd Thomas Gilbert Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
3rd Geremy Kniffen Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Evolution MMA

Intermediate 215

1st Tyree Fortune Gracie Barra NW/Portland
2nd Joel Hart SBG/Portland
3rd Jesus Campos Yakima MMA

Intermediate 215.1 & Above

1st Rafael Brewster SNRG
2nd Isiaih Johnson Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds
3rd Victor Alvarez Imperial Jitz

Women Intermediate 125 & Below

1st Joanna Levy United Fight Team
2nd Julia Jones Team Mean MMA
3rd Uhlen Aase Katrin MMA Academy

Women Intermediate 136.0

1st Katy Smith Mat Chess MMA
2nd Yelena Badicke Ivan Salaverry MMA
3rd Emily Fichtner Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Evolution MMA

Beginner 136

1st Sarprit Samra Leading Edge Kickboxing
2nd Daryan Hanshew T-Town MMA/Gig Harbor Kickboxing
3rd Sean Wynand Dark Horse

Beginner 149

1st Brett Hayes Independent
2nd Kyle Matney Imperial Jitz
3rd Chuy Landeros Imperial Jitz

Beginner 162.5

1st Mitch Gangwish SINGHA
2nd Hajdar Salazar Leading Edge Kickboxing
3rd Eric Devenny T-Town MMA/Gig Harbor Kickboxing

Beginner 175.5

1st Edson Penado T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd Harminder Atwal Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Brandon Maines Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness

Beginner 188.5

1st Cody Blowers Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Jeremy Careaga Cerna Martial Arts
3rd Christian Winslow SNRG

Beginner 202

1st Eugene Fought Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Kevin Gileau Independent
3rd Joshua Freeman SBG/Seattle

Beginner 215

1st Nick Byron Gracie Barra NW/Portland
2nd Jefferey Fleming Marcelo Alonso BJJ
3rd Anthony Casanova Mata Leao Combat Sports

Beginner 215.1 & Above

1st Bobby Martinez Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds BJJ
2nd Robert Kiehl Gracie Barra NW/Portland

Women Beginner 136.0 & Below

1st Linh Ngo SNRG
2nd Rebekah Lane T-Town MMA
3rd Camille Leinweber SNRG

Women Beginner 158

1st Tara Hodge NW Hit Center
2nd Catherine Scott Gracie Barra NW/Edmonds

 

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 41 to 45 4 & 5

1st Tyce Mavin Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Kyle McNaughton Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

White 45 to 54 6 & 7

1st Tessa Kain Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Jake Mavin Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Nicolas Petersen Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ

White 59 to 62 6 & 7

1st Emilio Castro Underground MMA
2nd Brandon Hill Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Dorian Ingram Zenith/Next Level

White 51 to 58 7 & 8

1st Caden deBuys Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
2nd Avery Vang RingDemon
3rd Jack Porter Chimera MMA

White 59 to 70 7 to 9

1st Robby Berry Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Kyndra Risler Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Wyatt Hobbs NW HIT Center

White 74 to 78 8 & 9

1st Dean Wadleigh T-Town MMA
2nd Rhea Chahal Wachal’s MMA
3rd Cole Neuss Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White 80 to 85 9 to 11

1st Trenton Kain Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Gabriel Carlson Underground MMA
3rd Karsten Hay Ribeiro/Lovato NW/Miller’s

White 67 to 77 10

1st Brendan McBride Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Donovan Tesch Tazmanian Martial Arts
3rd Isaiah Woolworth T-Town MMA

White 88 to 92 10 & 11

1st Tyler Hogan Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Zoe Hudgins Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Junior DuBois T-Town MMA

White 105 to 109 10 & 11

1st Holden Crook Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Diedre Dorrell Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Cageworx

White 75 to 83 12 & 13

1st Eli Friend Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Lance Galarpe Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland

White 86 to 94 12 & 13

1st Jose Rodriguez Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Daniel Gonzalez Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Beau Gillies Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

White 99 to 108 12 & 13

1st Levi Taitch Newborn Cascao
2nd Kai Buffo T-Town MMA
3rd Aiden Kelley SBG/Seattle

White 132 to 135 12 & 13

1st Johnathan McBride Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Dylan McKinzie Full Impact Fitness
3rd Aiden Sotelo Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White 120 to 130 13 & 14

1st Isaac Haley T-Town MMA Quincy
2nd Benji Adkins Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

White 105 to 115 14 & 15

1st Kevin Alvarado Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Farhaan Asif Wachal’s MMA
3rd Peter Buffo T-Town MMA

White 150 to 165 14 & 15

1st Sam Adams Zenith/North Sound
2nd Anthony Sotelo Lotus Club/Foster BJJ

White 192 to 210 14 & 15

1st Tagen Taylor NSB
2nd Wesley Posten Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
3rd Matthew Redfield Ruffhouse

White 176 to 180 15 & 16

1st Avery Robinson Team Oak Tree Judo
2nd Jarrod Hurd SBG/Montana
3rd Isaac Villalon Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

White 129 to 143 16 & 17

1st Austin Crouch Team Quest
2nd Tory Land-Partlow Marcelo Alonso BJJ/Pinnacle

Gray 39 to 43 4 & 5

1st Alex Freeman SBG/Seattle
2nd Evan Xiong Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Carson Riley Lungull Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

Gray 54 to 59 6

1st Gunner Parish Ribeiro/Lovato NW/5 Rings
2nd Reyhan Abu Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver
3rd Calla Freeman SBG/Seattle

Gray 41 to 51 6 & 7

1st Gavin Higley SBG/Seattle
2nd Nehemiah Soung Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Markus Zander Laureano Gracie Barra NW/Langley

Gray 48 to55 7 & 8

1st Leilah Moore Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ
2nd Alejandro Dizon RingDemon
3rd Kaden Martindale Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Gray 56 to 61 7 & 8

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Mason Moriarty RingDemon
3rd Samiya Dumas SBG/Seattle

Gray 79 to 84 7 to 9

1st David Samoilov Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Ayden Washburn Iron Lion JJA
3rd Merle Long Keith Owens

Gray 65 to 72 8 & 9

1st Luke Klooster Gracie Barra NW/Bellevue
2nd Kaylene Saechao SBG/Seattle
3rd Max Townsdin SBG/Seattle

Gray 117 to 120 8 & 9

1st Hunter Sonnenberg Eatonville MMA
2nd Decius Fuga Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Gray 145 to 159 11 & 12

1st Cody Green Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Lorenzo Herrera SBG/Seattle

Gray 95 to 106 12 & 13

1st Ivan Gilbertson Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Jayden Pooni Wachal’s MMA
3rd Sean Yen Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

Gray 120 to 125 14 & 15

1st Bailey Cauldon Team Wise
2nd Adam Hussein SBG/Montana
3rd Auzsha Bell Zenith/Next Level

Yellow 49 to 59 7 & 8

1st Sidney McKasson Eatonville MMA
2nd Alyssa Xiong Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Jayden Young Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Yellow 62 to 70 7 to 9

1st Liam Pennock Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
2nd Dominik Pennock Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
3rd Maddox Galvez Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Yellow 75 to 83 8 to 10

1st Arthur Quintero Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Karissa Tipke Newborn Cascao
3rd Kendal Smith Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah

Yellow 79 to 87 10

1st Seth Dawkins Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Cole Shelly Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Tenocht Arenas Buxton Gracie Barra NW/Kirkalnd

Yellow 65 to 75 10 & 11

1st Ryan Babauta Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Anthony Vargas Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Russel Hare Team Wise

Yellow 103 to 109 10 & 11

1st Carlitos Campos Yakima MMA
2nd Akea Causing Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Jaselyn Jones T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Yellow 89 to 99 10 to 12

1st Gabe Hawthorne Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Jacob Reese NW HIT Center
3rd Jasaun Dumas SBG/Seattle

Yellow 78 to 87 11 & 12

1st Anjelo Pangelinan Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ
2nd Cameron Burke Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 155 to 164 11 to 13

1st Ethan Paisley Zenith/North Sound
2nd Henry Roman Buentello Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ

Yellow 105 to 114 13

1st Dylan Zotea Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
2nd Sanjosh Chahal Wachal’s MMA
3rd Ariel Rodrigues Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 125 to 135 13 to 15

1st Garret Fisher Ribeiro/Lovato NW/Miller’s
2nd Lucas Lane Eatonville MMA
3rd Ethan Highfill T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Orange 64 10

1st Cody Fitzpatrick Keith Owen Martial Arts
2nd Haley Vann Ribeir/Lovato NW

Orange 73 to 85 12

1st Stella Davison SBG/Montana
2nd Ricky Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Nathan Asistin Gracie Barra NW/Issaqusah

Orange 87 to 98 12 & 13

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Damion Mansapit Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Orange 110 12 & 13

1st Noah Nickless Lotus Club/Foster BJJ
2nd Alexx Riedinger Newborn Cascao
3rd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Orange 150 to 158 15 & 16

1st Patrick Alvarado NW HIT Center
2nd Alfredo Bernal Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ

Green 170 to 180 14 & 15

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Hunter Welcome SBG/Montana

Green 140 to 155 15

1st William Galarpe Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
2nd Brandon Moon Gracie Barra NW/Issaquah
3rd Harrison Vanek Gracie Barra NW/Seattle

 

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 39 4

1st Alex Freeman SBG/Seattle
2nd Carson Riley Lungull Gracie Barra NW/Vancouver

Beginner 43 to 50 5

1st Tyce Mavin Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Austin Washburn Iron Lion JJA
3rd Evan Xiong Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Beginner 41 to 46 6 & 7

1st Markus Zander Laureano Gracie BArra NW/Langley
2nd Nicolas Petersen Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ
3rd Jace Macatangay Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Beginner 49 to 58 6 & 7

1st Gunner Parish Ribeiro/Lovato NW/5 Rings
2nd Alana Villanueva Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Leilah Moore Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ

Beginner 47 to 55 7 & 8

1st Jake Mavin Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Jake Pech II Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Jonathan Arcivar Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ

Beginner 70 to 74 7 & 8

1st Robby Berry Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2nd Rhea Chahal Wachal’s MMA

Beginner 58 to 62 8

1st Kyndra Risler Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Gordon Gibson Gracie Barra NW/Seattle
3rd Avery Vang RingDemon

Beginner 70 to 74 9

1st Max Townsdin SBG/Seattle
2nd Dean Wadleigh T-Town MMA

Beginner 90 to 91 9 to 11

1st Tyler Hogan Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Junior DuBois T-Town MMA
3rd Justus Lanfear SBG/Montana

Beginner 67 to 77 10

1st Brendan McBride Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
2nd Donavan Tesch Tazmanian Martial Arts
3rd Isaiah Woolworth T-Town MMA

Beginner 83 to 87 12 & 13

1st Eli Friend Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Daniel Gonzales Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Beau Gillies Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ

Beginner 96 to 100 12 & 13

1st Jayden Pooni Wachal’s MMA
2nd Kai Buffo T-Town MMA
3rd Corey Fregoso Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 130 to 135 13 & 14

1st Alec Medina United Fight Team
2nd Isaac Haley T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
3rd Johnathan McBride Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness

Beginner 105 to 108 13 to 15

1st Farhaan Asif Wachal’s MMA
2nd Peter Buffo T-Town MMA
3rd Levi Taitch Newborn Cascao

Beginner 114 to 127 14 & 15

1st Bailey Cauldon Team Wise
2nd Kai Hiar Team Wise
3rd Andrew Medina United Fight Team

Intermediate 62 to 69 7 & 8

1st Liam Pennock Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
2nd Maddox Galvez Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Jonas Vervarg Newborn Cascao

Intermediate 75 to 84 7 & 8

1st Ayden Washburn Iron Lion JJA
2nd Merle Long Keith Owen Martial Arts
3rd Arthur Quintero Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Intermediate 49 to 61 7 to 9

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Samiya Dumas SBG/Seattle
3rd Sidney McKasson Eatonville MMA

Intermediate 120 to 125 9 & 10

1st Jared Navarez Gracie Barra NW/Kirkland
2nd Hunter Sonnenberg Eatonville MMA

Intermediate 75 to 84 10

1st Seth Dawkins Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Russel Hare Team Wise
3rd Karissa Tipke Newborn Cascao

Intermediate 96 to 98 10 & 11

1st Jasaun Dumas SBG/Seattle
2nd Cooper Wright Eatonville MMA
3rd Christian Guarnes Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Intermediate 64 to 74 10 & 11

1st Jayda Macatangay Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Anthony Vargas Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
3rd Kale Simpson Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Intermediate 75 to 85 11 & 12

1st Anjelo Pangelinan Marcelo Alonso BJJ/GHBJJ
2nd Cameron Burke Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 105 to 110 11 to 13

1st Jake Henson T-Town MMA
2nd Sanjosh Chahal Wachal’s MMA
3rd Carlitos Campos Yakima MMA

Intermediate 89 to 998 12 & 13

1st Damion Mansapit Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way
2nd Gabe Hawthorne Lotus Club/Combat Sport & Fitness
3rd Sutton Keeler SBG/Montana

Intermediate 125 to 135 13 to 15

1st Adam Hussein SBG/Montana
2nd Joessie Pidgeon Team Mean MMA
3rd Lucas Lane Eatonville MMA

Intermediate 150 to158 13 to 15

1st Patrick Alvarado NW HIT Center
2nd Daunte Williamson Chimera MMA
3rd Ethan Paisley Zentih/North Sound

Intermediate 170 to 180 14 & 15

1st Hunter Welcome SBG/Montana
2nd Jarrod Hurd SBG/Montana

Advanced 65 to 75 10 to 12

1st Ricky Davison SBG/Montana
2nd Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Ryan Babauta Gracie Barra NW/Federal Way

Advanced 76 to 87 10 to 12

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Stella Davison SBG/Montana
3rd Cole Shelly Elite BJJ of Everett

 
Congratulations to the Adult Team
Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 134 points

2nd Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 78 points

3rd Mat Chess MMA with 66 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
No-Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXV

1st Mat Chess MMA with 67 points

2nd Gracie Barra NW with 46 points

3rd Place SBG with 37 points

Congratulations to the Adult Team
Overall Placers for
The Revolution XXV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 180 points

2nd Mat Chess MMA with 133 points

3rd SBG with 99 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior
Team Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 157 points

2nd Place Lotus Club with 104 points

3rd Place Marcelo Alonso BJJ with 62 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior
Team No-Gi Placers for
The Revolution XXV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 101 points

2nd Place SBG with 55 points

3rd Place Iron Lion JJA with 31 points

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior
Team Overall Placers for
The Revolution XXV

1st Gracie Barra NW with 258 points

2nd Place Lotus Club with 132 points

3rd Place SBG with 111 points

 

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  134

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  78

Mat Chess MMA  66

SBG  62

Lotus Club  56

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  26

East Van BJJ  25

Imperial Jitz  23

Team Royce Gracie  22

Island Top Team  20

Newborn Cascao  19

Elite BJJ  18

Gravity BJJ  16

Impact Jiu Jitsu  16

Zenith  15

Gracie Barra Costa Mesa  10

NW HIT Center  10

Seattle Jujutsu/Seatown Sambo  10

Cia Paulista  9

JBLM Combatives Academy  9

RingDemon  9

Ronin Mat Club  5

T-Town MMA  5

West Coast BJJ  5

Alive MMA  4

Boise Alliance JJ  4

Summit BJJ  4

Underground MMA  4

Will Haggerty  4

Cerna Martial Arts  1

Ivan Salavarry MMA  1

Team Condron  1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

Mat Chess MMA  67

Gracie Barra NW  46

SBG  37

Lotus Club  33

Leading Edge Kickboxing  24

NW HIT Center  22

SNRG  22

T-Town MMA  19

Independent  17

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  16

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  16

Ivan Salaverry MMA  15

United Fight Team  15

East Van BJJ  13

Island Top Team  13

SikJitsu  13

Singha  9

Imperial Jitz  6

Cerna Martial Arts  4

Impact Jiu Jitsu  4

Team Mean MMA  4

Team Subterfuge  4

Dark Horse  1

Mata Leao Combat Sports  1

MMA Academy  1

Newborn Cascao  1

Yakima MMA  1

 

Adult Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  180

Mat Chess MMA  133

SBG  99

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  94

Lotus Club  89

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  42

East Van BJJ  38

Island Top Team  33

NW HIT Center  32

Imperial Jitz  29

Leading Edge Kickboxing  24

T-Town MMA  24

SNRG  22

Team Royce Gracie  22

Impact Jiu Jitsu  20

Newborn Cascao  20

Elite BJJ  18

Independent  17

Gravity BJJ  16

Ivan Salaverry MMA  16

United Fight Team  15

Zenith  15

SikJitsu  13

Gracie Barra Costa Mesa  10

Seattle Jujutsu/Seatown Sambo  10

Cia Paulista  9

JBLM Combatives Academy  9

RingDemon  9

Singha  9

Cerna Martial Arts  5

Ronin Mat Club  5

West Coast BJJ  5

Alive MMA  4

Boise Alliance JJ  4

Summit BJJ  4

Team Mean MMA  4

Team Subterfuge  4

Underground MMA  4

Will Haggerty  4

Dark Horse  1

Mata Leao Combat Sports  1

MMA Academy  1

Team Condron  1

Yakima MMA  1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  157

Lotus Club  103

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  62

SBG  56

T-Town MMA  37

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  23

Eatonville MMA  22

Iron Lion JJA  22

Zenith  20

Elite BJJ  19

Newborn Cascao  17

Wachal’s MMA  16

NW HIT Center  14

Underground MMA  13

RingDemon  12

Keith Owens  10

Team Wise  10

Gracie Barra Costa Mesa  9

NSB  9

Team Oak Tree Judo  9

Team Quest  9

Yakima MMA  9

Full Impact Fitness  4

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  4

Tazmanian Martial Arts  4

Chimera MMA  1

Ruffhouse  1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  101

SBG  55

Iron Lion JJA  31

T-Town MMA  30

Lotus Club  28

Wachal’s MMA  26

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  24

Elite BJJ  20

Team Wise  7

Eatonville MMA  10

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  10

United Fight Team  10

NW HIT Center  9

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  9

Chimera MMA  4

Keith Owen Martial Arts  4

Tazmanian Martial Arts  4

Team Mean MMA  4

Newborn Cascao  3

RingDemon  1

Yakima MMA  1

Zenith  1

 

Youth/Jr Overall Team Points

Gracie Barra NW  258

Lotus Club  132

SBG  111

Marcelo Alonso BJJ  86

T-Town MMA  67

Iron Lion JJA  53

Wachal’s MMA  42

Elite BJJ  39

Eatonville MMA  32

Ribeiro/Lovato NW  32

Team Wise  27

NW HIT Center  23

Zenith  21

Newborn Cascao  20

Keith Owen Martial Arts  14

Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid  14

RingDemon  13

Underground MMA  13

United Fight Team  10

Yakima MMA  10

Gracie Barra Costa Mesa  9

NSB  9

Team Oak Tree Judo  9

Team Quest  9

Tazmanian Martial Arts  8

Chimera MMA  5

Full Impact Fitness  4

Team Mean MMA  4

Ruffhouse  1