Announcement

The Revolution XXII – July 2013

Results

ADULT GI RESULTS

 

Pictures

Click Here to Open Photo Gallery!

 

Vicious Submission Gi

James La Course North Sound BJJ :10 Arm Bar

Black 195.0

1st John Diggins SBG/Portland
2nd Jesse Ruth GB NW/Seattle

Brown 208 and Above

1st Justin Lansing Carlson Gracie Canada
2nd Brandon Reed MABJJ

Brown 181.5

1st Renato Oliveira GB NW/Yakima
2nd Jin Shin MABJJ

Brown 141.5 to 168.0

1st Bryan Marugg Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Caleb Hathaway North Sound BJJ
3rd Brian Alvarez Evergreen Karate and JJ

Purple 222.1 and Above

1st Owen Arth Lotus Club/Phantom
2nd Kasey Eslick BJJ Spokane

Purple 222.0

1st Joonas Savolainen Carlson Gracie Canada
2nd Peter Manage GB NW/Seattle

Purple 208.0

1st Juan Romero MABJJ
2nd Charles Siler MAbJJ
3rd Jeremy Seda T-Town / Quincy BJJ

Purple 195.0

1st K.C. Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Timothy Edman SBG/Portland
3rd Adnrew Kim MABJJ

Purple 181.5

1st Mark Chappell GB NW/Yakima
2nd Vincent Inoncillo Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3rd Abel Briceno Pedro Sauer BJJ

Purple M181.5

1st Josh Girello Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Keane Kuapahi T-Town MMA
3rd Casey Stentz GB NW/Bellevue

Purple 168.0

1st Kevin Thompson Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Erick Larson MABJJ/Puyallup
3rd Nick Ryan MABJJ

Purple 154.5

1st Edward ‘Big Head Ed’ Kang GB NW/Seattle
2nd Benjamin Brosbe GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Brian Yi MABJJ

Purple 141.5

1st Amanda Loewen SBG/Portland
2nd Stevie Williams Lotus Club/CSF

Blue 222.1 and Above

1st Damon Parsons Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Nathan Maser MABJJ/Dakine JJ
3rd Bryan Johnson T-Town MMA

Blue 222

1st Joel Garrido International MA
2nd Derek Martin GB NW/Edmonds
3rd Matteo Olivencia GB NW/Seattle

Blue 208

1st Ross Erickson North Sound BJJ
2nd Geromy Scaggs MABJJ
3rd Edmond Isaac MABJJ/Dakine JJ

Blue 195

1st Tim Sternod MABJJ
2nd Zach Force Impact Jiu Jitsu
3rd Taki Uluilakepa MABJJ Puyallup

Blue 181.5

1st Andrew Gundlach Rise Martial Arts
2nd Robert Maloney Lotus Club AZ
3rd Andy Jung GB NW/Fed Way

Blue M181.5

1st Michael Zedella MABJJ
2nd Erik Eliasen Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Timothy Morita Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Blue 168

1st David Walker SBG/Portland
2nd Jason Tracy Lotus Club/FBJJ
3rd Alex Le Next Level

Blue M168

1st Evan Johnson Next Level
2nd Mike McCray Black Bear BJJ
3rd Gavin Wada GB NW/Seattle

Blue 154.5

1st Matt Bell MABJJ
2nd Brendan Reeve G4 Direction MA
3rd Raphael Santos GB NW/Yakima

Blue 141.5

1st Mirko Jurcan BJJ of Olympia
2nd Suranjan Sen GB NW/Seattle
3rd Ronald Nomi GB NW/Bellevue

Blue 141.6 and above

1st Asheleigh Floyd Impact Jiu Jitsu
2nd Vanessa Baradari GB NW/Seattle

Blue 141

1st Kate Osmond GB NW/Ballard
2nd Cornelia Rossier GB NW/Seattle
3rd Lindsay Stentz GB NW/Bellevue

Blue 129

1st Lydia Danis GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Jonette Simon GB NW/Vancouver
3rd Leilani Duenas New Breed

White 222 and Above

1st Victor Alvarez Imperial Jitz
2nd Eric Hoover MACP
3rd Lucas Shifflett Cerna Martial Arts

White 222.0

1st Luis Alvarez GB NW/Yakima
2nd Matt Toth MABJJ/Cageworx
3rd Isaiah Johnson GB NW/Edmonds BJJ

White 208.0

1st Scott Milburn GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Owen Barabasz MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Josh Williams Impact Jiu Jitsu

White M208.0

1st Jamie Riedinger BJJ Spokane
2nd Daniel Feduff GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Tom Courtney MABJJ

White 195.0

1st Joey Pierotti Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Masato Nakajima Relson Gracie
3rd Austin Kintner Elite BJJ of Everett

White M195.0

1st Ian Wood Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Merali Azim Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Justin Butler Elite BJJ of Redmond

White 181.5

1st Vong Ly GB NW/Ballard
2nd Trent Shadduck SBG/Portland
3rd Travis Krill Lotus Club/FBJJ

White M181.5

1st Jared Gholston Lotus Club/Phantom
2nd Luke Martindale GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Robbie Perry BJJ of Olympia

White 168.0

1st Junghoon Kang GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Max Frieda Summit BJJ
3rd Andrew Molina United Fight Team

White M168.0

1st George Baker MABJJ
2nd Adam Boshart 13 Hands BJJ

White 154.5

1st Aaron Webster 13 Hands BJJ
2nd Cameron Taylor MABJJ
3rd Dan Bush Elite BJJ of Everett

White 141.5

1st James Amos Ring Demon
2nd Cheston Balaan GB NW/Seattle
3rd Stephen Do Impact Jiu Jitsu

White 127

1st Jesse Claudio SBG/Portland
2nd Issac Eliysares GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Danny Le 13 Hands BJJ

White F 163.6 and Above

1st Camile Hook Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Marie LeDrew 13 Hands BJJ
3rd Avonte Smith Premier Martial Arts

White F163.5

1st Stephenie Bowen SBG/Portland
2nd Jenny Menke Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Isa Reiber Ribeiro/Lovato NW

White F152.5

1st Chandra Kelley 13 Hands BJJ
2nd Sarah Jennings GB NW/Yakima
3rd Megan Lees GB NW/Edmonds BJJ

White F141.5

1st Charlotte Brim MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Rachel Lin NWJJA/SIMA
3rd Destiny Johnson SBG/Portland

White F129

1st Maneli Alipour GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Tavid Veloria GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Melanie McIntyre GB NW/Seattle

White F118

1st Jennifer Lozada MABJJ/Cageworx
2nd Sarah Fischer GB NW/Vancouve

Adult No Gi Results

Vicious Submission No Gi

Robert Fuentes MABJJ :19 submission

Advanced 202 and Above

1st Imbery Miles Yakima MA
2nd Damon Parsons Impact Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 202

1st John diggins SBG/Portland
2nd Jared Smith SBG/Seattle

Advanced 188.5

1st Adam Catterlin BJJ of Olympia
2nd Davis Diosdado Evergreen Karate and JJ
3rd Timothy Edman SBG/Portland

Advanced 175.5

1st Robert Fuentes MABJJ
2nd Abel Briceno Pedro Sauer BJJ

Advanced 162.5

1st Nick Ryan MABJJ
2nd Kyle Kautzman Cerna Martial Arts
3rd Andrew Molina United Fight Team

Advanced 149 and Below

1st Ed Kang GB NW/Seattle
2nd Suranjar Sen GB NW/Seattle
3rd Roberto Armas NW Elite

Intermediate 215 and above

1st Terrance Souser GB NW/Seattle
2nd Arlo Harvey Team Quest
3rd Victor Alvarez Imperial Jitz

Intermediate 215

1st Jamie Riedinger BJJ Spokane
2nd Jeff Powers Independent

 

Intermediate 202

1st Jordan Krich Ivan Salaverry MMA
2nd Caleb Padgett Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Jeremy Seda T-Town/Quincy BJJ

Intermediate 188.5

1st Robert Maloney Lotus Club/AZ
2nd Tyler Payne Battleground MMA
3rd Jackson Munnell Lotus Club/CSF

Intermediate 175.5

1st Andy Jung GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Ehren David BJJ of Olympia
3rd Scott Henson Imperial Jitz

Intermediate 162.5

1st Brett Smith NWJJA
2nd Junghoon Kang GB NW/Vancouver
3rd Cory Schutz Ivan Salaverry MMA

Intermediate 149

1st Oscar Trinidad Eatonville MMA
2nd Matt Bell MABJJ

Beginner 136.1 – 158

1st Cornelia Rossier GB NW/Seattle
2nd Hadley Elston Evergreen Karate and JJ
3rd Valerie Wilson GB NW/Issaquah

Beginner 215 and above

1st Lucas Shifflett Cerna MA
2nd Timothy Steffler Imperial Jitz
3rd Isaac Garcia Imperial Jitz

Beginner 215

1st Richard Knoth BJJ of Olympia
2nd David Serratt BJJ of Olympia
3rd Toby Shell Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 202

1st Michael Reid Team Mean MA
2nd Jens Jenson Lotus Club/Phantom
3rd Daniel Feduff GB NW/Issaquah

Beginner 188.5

1st Eduardo Santana Imperial Jitz
2nd Sean Caputo BJJ of Olympia
3rd Anthony Lumbi MABJJ

Beginner 175.5

1st Erick Eliasen Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Robbie Perry BJJ of Olympia
3rd PJ Arriola Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Beginner 162.5

1st Luke McNeley Eatonville MMA
2nd Nathan Howe BJJ of Olympia
3rd Gilbert Blas MABJJ

Beginner 149

1st Hiroaki Sato GB NW/Seattle
2nd Devin Tracy MABJJ/Puyallup
3rd Chad Wigington Independent

Beginner 136

1st Jordan Carranza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Hymie Robledo Imperial Jitz
3rd Cesar Alvarez Ribeiro/Lovato NW

Beginner F158.0

1st Amy Bailey Ring Sports United
2nd Jasmine Moorer Black Bear MA
3rd Megan Lees GB NW/Edmonds BJJ

Beginner F136 and Below

1st Jonette Simon GB NW/Vancouver
2nd Rachel Lin NWJJA/SIMA
3rd Ally Riley BJJ Spokane

YOUTH GI RESULTS

White 52 to 60 5

1st Harley Gonzales GB NW/Yakima
2nd Arianna Caputo BJJ of Olympia
3rd Max Ruff MABJJ

White 40 to 47 5 & 6

1st Jeffrey Laxamama MABJJ
2nd Riley Tricas GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Parker Clayton GB NW/Issaquah

White 53 to 62 5 & 7

1st Dane Nager MABJJ
2nd Arthur Ruff MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Dominik Yeaman

White 41 to 50 7 & 8

1st Owen Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Ayden Rodriguez MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Kaden Martindale GB NW/Issaquah

White 59 to 69 7 to 9

1st Ryan Babauta BJJ of Olympia
2nd Sophie Martin GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Naomi James T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 96 to 107 8

1st Jonah Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Nolan Villalobos Elite BJJ of Everett

White 71 to 80 8 & 9

1st Kaleb McCullough MABJ/Fife
2nd Christian Rodriguez MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
3rd Aidan Rodrick BJJ of Olympia

White 82 to 89 9

1st Tristan Lee Warner MABJJ
2nd Castel Villalobos Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Tyrell Waddle GB NW/Yakima

White 142 to 150 10

1st Henry-Roman Buentello III MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Trytan Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 64 to 72 10 & 11

1st Cameron Burkey Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Nathan Asistin GB NW/Issaquah
3rd Jackson Edewards NWMA

White 75 to 84 10 & 11

1st Corey Fregoso Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Zoe Hudgins Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
3rd Matthew Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 87 to 97 10 to 12

1st Caleb Lichti BJJ of Olympia
2nd Damion Mansapit GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Phillip Jacobsen BJJ of Olympia

White 112 to 122 10 to 12

1st Justin Koprowski Gravity BJJ
2nd Abayomi Reeves GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Wyatt Modracek Team Wise

White 94 to 105 11 to 13

1st Aaron Fletcher Chimera MMA
2nd Souzanna Crew Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Kimberly Lizama Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 127 to 130 12 to 14

1st Angus Pitner MABJJ/Puyallup
2nd Nathan Moore Lotus Club/CSF

White 161 to 181 12 to 14

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Keyshawn Whitney MABJJ/Cageworx
3rd Chloe James T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

White 109 to 120 13 & 14

1st David Knight MABJJ
2nd Charli Sadler AKA Couer D Alene
3rd Daniel Flint T-Town MMA

White 136 to 145 13 to 15

1st Kevin Klusmann GB NW/North Vancouver
2nd Austin Mile MABJJ
3rd Leonardo Anguinal Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

White 146 to 150 16 & 17

1st Yongjai Lee Ring Sports United
2nd Andres Montes-Mattern T-Town MMA
3rd Roberto Cuellar SBG/Seattle

White 176 to 190

1st Austin Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Jayden Spann T-Town MMA
3rd Troy Reid GB NW/Federal Way

Gray 39 to 45 5

1st Jase Macatangay GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Esteban Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
3rd Aliyah Caliva Gravity BJJ

Gray 43 to 48 6 & 7

1st Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Arion Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett
3rd Mariano Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett

Gray 67 to 75 6 to 8

1st Christian Talbert Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
2nd Liam Pennock GB NW/Bothell
3rd Ryan Truitt GB NW/Federal Way

Gray 51 to 60 7 to 9

1st Dominik Pennock GB NW/Bothell
2nd Ojani Gray GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Addison Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Gray 80 to 85 8 & 9

1st Mercedes Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Angelo Caliva Gravity BJJ

Gray & Yellow 103 to 105 9 to 11

1st Collin Nager MABJJ
2nd Raymond Sawyer Ring Demon
3rd Kamron Butler Elite BJJ of Everett

Gray & Yellow 59 to 63 10 & 11

1st Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Kale Simpson Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Jayda Macatangay GB NW/Federal Way

Gray & Yellow 120 to 124

1st Max McCrackin NWJJA
2nd Jackson Conn Elite BJJ of Redmond

Yellow 50 to 57 6 & 7

1st Diego Carranza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Luis Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
3rd Maddox Galvez GB NW/Federal Way

Yellow 57 to 60 8 & 9

1st Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Ezra Veloria GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Cody Fitzpatrick Keith Owen Ultimate Karate & JJ

Yellow 70 to 80 8 & 9

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Nico Crosnoe MABJJ
3rd Anjelo Pangelinan MABJJ/Hybrid Gym

Yellow 83 to 92 9 to 11

1st Gabe Hawthorne Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Luca Palazzo Ribeiro/Lovato NW
3rd Akea Causing GB NW/Federal Way

Yellow 70 to 78 11 & 12

1st Cole Shelly Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Claire Owens BJJ of Olympia
3rd Cooper Wright Eatonville MMA

Yellow 96 to 105 12 & 13

1st Conner Rodrick BJJ of Olympia
2nd Lucas Lane Eatonville MMA
3rd Will Anderson T-Town MMA

Yellow Orange 104 to 116 9 to 11

1st Noah Nickless Lotus Club/FBJJ
2nd Alexx Riedinger BJJ of Spokane
3rd Mason Sapiens Elite BJJ of Everett

Yellow Orange 128 to 139 12 & 13

1st Garrett Fisher Ribeiro/Lovato NW
2nd Kalum Klausner BJJ of Spokane
3rd Jonathan Sanchez Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Yellow Orange 132 to 147 13 to 15

1st William Galarpe GB NW/Bothell
2nd Zachery Light Newborn Cascao
3rd Ricky Conn Elite BJJ of Redmond

Orange 82 to 91 11 & 12

1st Monkey Carroll Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Vanna Almario GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Orange 95 to 99 13 & 14

1st Cole Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Jorgji Qiro BJJ FC

Orange Green 87 to 110 13 & 14

1st Liam Moss GB NW/Kamloops
2nd Hailey Echan GB NW/Bellevue
3rd Colter Jacobsen BJJ of Olympia

Green 130 to 136 15

1st Jordan Carranza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Julian Ambrocio Lotus Club/FBJJ

Blue 105 to 133 17

1st Zach Fox Premier Martial Arts
2nd Maryam Romani Evergreen Karate & JJ

Youth & Junior No Gi Results

Beginner 39 to 44 5 & 6

1st Jase Macatangay GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Tali Bannerman Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Esteban Mendoza GB NW/Yakima

Beginner 43 to 53 6 & 7

1st Maddox Galvez GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Owen Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Mariano Palacol Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 62 to 72 6 to 8

1st Chris Bowen Lotus Club/CSF
2nd Liam Pennock GB NW/Bothell
3rd Trey Quintero GB NW/Federal Way

Beginner 51 to 60 7 & 8

1st Dominik Pennock GB NW/Bothell
2nd Dane Nager MABJJ
3rd Jayden Abdouraimov Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Beginner 88 to 96 8 & 9

1st Tyrell Waddle GB NW/Yakima
2nd Jonah Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Beginner 80 to 85 9 & 10

1st Christian Guarnes GB NW/Federal Way
2nd Matthew Godek Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Mercedes Mendoza GB NW/Yakima

Beginner 112 to 116 9 to 13

1st Daniel Flint T-Town MMA
2nd Justin Koprowski Gravity BJJ
3rd Wyatt Modracek Team Wise

Beginner 142 to 150 10

1st Henry-Roman Buentello III MABJJ/Hybrid Gym
2nd Trytan Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ

Beginner 68 to 72 10 & 11

1st Jackson Edewards NWMA
2nd Michael Aksdal Elite BJJ of Redmond
3rd Alejandro Kretzschmar Lotus Club/Burien

Beginner 84 to 87 11 & 12

1st Kendrick Elliot Lotus Club/Phantom BJJ
2nd Corey Fregoso Elite BJJ of Everett

Beginner 102 to 109 13 & 14

1st Charli Sadler AKA Couer d Alene
2nd Antonio Kretzschmar Lotus Club/Burien

Beginner 154 to 161 13 & 14

1st Jeremy Loveland T-Town MMA
2nd Zach Trujillo Eatonville MMA

Beginner 133 to 149 16 & 17

1st Chase Minahan Imperial Jitz
2nd Andres Montes-Mattern T-Town MMA

Beginner 190 to 215 16

1st Sebastian Ortiz T-Town MMA/Quincy BJJ
2nd T-Town MMA T-Town MMA

Beginner 160 to 176 17

1st Trevor Drivas MABJJ/Puyallup
2nd Austin Loveland T-Town MMA

Intermediate 46 to 57 7 & 8

1st Luis Mendoza GB NW/Yakima
2nd Jakan Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
3rd Sam Treperinas Team Wise

Intermediate 55 to 60 8 & 9

1st Cody Fitzpatrick Keith Owens Ultimate Karate & JJ
2nd Addison Cross Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid
3rd Carson Fricke Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 70 to 77 8 & 9

1st Cole Shelly Elite BJJ of Everett
2nd Christian Talbert Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Intermediate 87 to 103 10 to 103

1st Jorgji Qiro BJJ FC
2nd Austin Villanueva GB NW/Federal Way
3rd Jake Henson T-Town MMA

Intermediate 59 to 63 11

1st Luke Manchester Elite BJJ of Redmond
2nd Kale Simpson Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid

Intermediate 76 to 83 11

1st Isaac Lawrence Iron Lion JJA
2nd Monkey Carroll Lotus Club/CSF
3rd Nico Crosnoe MABJJ

Intermediate 140 to 147 14

1st Zachery Light Newborn Cascao
2nd Ricky Conn Elite BJJ of Redmond

Intermediate 150 to 164 14 to 17

1st Tristan Weiser Active Martial Arts
2nd Antonio Moreno T-Town MMA
3rd Yongjai Lee Ring Sports United

 

 

|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Congratulations to the Adult Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.13.13

 

Gracie Barra NW
with 169 points

 

Congratulations to the Adult Team No-Gi
Champions for
The Revolution 07.13.13

 

Gracie Barra NW
with 82 points

 

Congratulations to the Adult Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 07.13.13

 

Gracie Barra NW
with 251 points

 

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.14.13

 

Gracie Barra NW
with 133 points

 

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team No-Gi Champions for
The Revolution 07.14.13

 

Gracie Barra NW
with 65 points

 

Congratulations to the Youth/Junior Team Combined Overall Champions for
The Revolution 07.14.13

 

Gracie Barra NW
with 198 points

 

Adult Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW 169
Marcelo Alonso BJJ 110
Lotus Club 77
SBG 61
Impact Jiu Jitsu 49
13 Hands BJJ 27
Carlson Gracie Canada 23
Ribeiro/Lovato NW 19
North Sound BJJ 14
BJJ Spokane 13
BJJ of Olympia 11
Next Level 11
International MA 10
Rise Martial Arts 10
Imperial Jitz 9
Ring Demon 9
T-Town MMA 6
Black Bear BJJ 4
Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu 4
4 Directions Martial Arts 4
MACP 4
NWJJA 4
Relson Gracie 4
Summit BJJ 4
Elite BJJ of Redmond 3
Cerna Martial Arts 1
Evergreen Karate and JJ 1
New Breed 1
Pedro Sauer BJJ 1
Premier Martial Arts 1
United Fight Team 1

 

Adult No-Gi Team Points

GB NW 82
BJJ of Olympia 42
MABJJ 36
Lotus Club 20
Imperial Jitz 20
Eatonville MMA 20
SBG 18
NWJJA 15
Yakima MA 13
Cerna MA 13
Ivan Salaverry MMA 12
BJJ Spokane 12
Ribeiro/Lovato NW 10
Team Mean MA 9
Ring Sports United 9
Evergreen Karate and JJ 8
Independent 5
Team Quest 4
Pedro Sauer BJJ 4
Impact Jiu Jitsu 4
Black Bear MA 4
Battleground MMA 4
United Fight Team 1
T-Town MMA 1
Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid 1
NW Elite 1
Elite BJJ 1

 

Adult Combined Team Points

Gracie Barra NW 251
Marcelo Alonso BJJ 146
Lotus Club 97
SBG 79
BJJ of Olympia 53
Impact Jiu Jitsu 53
Imperial Jitz 29
Ribeiro/Lovato NW 29
13 Hands BJJ 27
BJJ Spokane 25
Carlson Gracie Canada 23
Eatonville MMA 20
NWJJA 19
Cerna MA 14
North Sound BJJ 14
Yakima MMA 13
Ivan Salaverry MMA 12
Next Level 11
International MA 10
Rise Martial Arts 10
Evergreen Karate and JJ 9
Ring Demon 9
Ring Sports United 9
Team Mean MA 9
Black Bear BJJ 8
T-Town MMA 7
Independent 5
NWJJA 5
Battleground MMA 4
Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu 4
4 Directions Martial Arts 4
MACP 4
Relson Gracie 4
Summit BJJ 4
Team Quest 4
Elite BJJ 4
United Fight Team 2
New Breed 1
NW Elite 1
Premier Martial Arts 1
Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid 1

 

Youth/Jr Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW 133
Marcelo Alonso BJJ 99
Elite BJJ 69
Lotus Club 48
BJJ of Olympia 42
Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid 36
T-Town MMA 35
Iron Lion JJA 18
Gravity BJJ 14
Ribeiro/Lovato NW 13
Chimera MMA 9
Ring Sports United 9
Premier Martial Arts 9
BJJ of Spokane 8
Eatonville MMA 5
AKA Couer D Alene 4
BJJ FC 4
Evergreen Karate & JJ 4
Ring Demon 4
Newborn Cascao 4
SBG 1
Team Wise 1

 

Youth/Jr No-Gi Team Points

Gracie Barra NW 65
T-Town MMA 48
Elite BJJ 36
Lotus Club 27
Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid 25
Marcelo Alonso BJJ 23
Iron Lion JJA 13
AKA Couer d Alene 9
Imperial Jitz 9
Keith Owens Ultimate Karate & JJ 9
NWMA 9
BJJ FC 9
Active Martial Arts 9
Newborn Cascao 9
Gravity BJJ 4
Eatonville MMA 4
Team Wise 2
Ring Sports United 1

 

Youth/Jr Combined Team Points

197 Gracie Barra NW 198
18 Marcelo Alonso BJJ 122
84 Elite BJJ 105
30 T-Town MMA 83
12 Lotus Club 75
9 Shayne Simpson Team Rock Solid 61
168 BJJ of Spokane 50
99 Iron Lion JJA 31
31 Gravity BJJ 18
50 AKA Couer d Alene 13
89 BJJ FC 13
104 Newborn Cascao 13
172 Ribeiro/Lovato NW 13
111 Ring Sports United 10
109 Active Martial Arts 9
63 Chimera MMA 9
56 Eatonville MMA 9
59 Imperial Jitz 9
79 Keith Owens Ultimate Karate & JJ 9
40 NWMA 9
202 Premier Martial Arts 9
203 Evergreen Karate & JJ 4
123 Ring Demon 4
32 Team Wise 3
90 SBG 1

 

     

Social Networks

Facebook
MySpace
Twitter